Tournament Time: Your Time -9 hours

Rosarito (23.03. - 27.03.2022)

Switch to Men's Tournament

Name Category Country Number of Teams Main Draw Qualification Seeding Date Entry Deadline
Rosarito Pro Tour Elite16 Mexico 16 (12 + 4) 24-Mar-2022 to 27-Mar-2022 23-Mar-2022 23-Feb-2022 21-Feb-2022

Results Main Draw

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Final 1st Place
3227-Mar15:30CCStam/Schoon NED [13] [Q]Kravcenoka/Graudina LAT [8]2-0 (21-14, 21-13)0:34Detail / Video
Final 3rd Place
3127-Mar12:45CCFlint/Cheng USA [3]Talita/Rebecca BRA [14] [Q]0-2 (20-22, 19-21)0:38Detail / Video
Semifinals
3026-Mar18:30CCTalita/Rebecca BRA [14] [Q]Kravcenoka/Graudina LAT [8]1-2 (21-18, 14-21, 10-15)0:47Detail / Video
2926-Mar17:30CCStam/Schoon NED [13] [Q]Flint/Cheng USA [3]2-1 (23-25, 22-20, 15-9)0:51Detail / Video
Quarterfinals
2826-Mar12:30CCDay/April USA [10]Kravcenoka/Graudina LAT [8]0-2 (12-21, 22-24)0:39Detail / Video
2726-Mar12:302Talita/Rebecca BRA [14] [Q]Hughes/Kolinske USA [15] [Q]2-0 (21-16, 21-16)0:35Detail / Video
2626-Mar11:30CCPavan/Melissa CAN [4]Flint/Cheng USA [3]0-2 (16-21, 18-21)0:38Detail / Video
2526-Mar11:302Duda/Ana Patrícia BRA [1]Stam/Schoon NED [13] [Q]1-2 (18-21, 21-12, 18-20)0:46Detail / Video
Pool D (Standings)
2425-Mar18:302Pavan/Melissa CAN [4]Stam/Schoon NED [13] [Q]2-0 (21-18, 22-20)0:39Detail / Video
2325-Mar18:30CCClancy/Mariafe AUS [5]Gutierrez/Quintero MEX [12]2-0 (21-12, 21-5)0:28Detail / Video
1625-Mar10:00CCGutierrez/Quintero MEX [12]Stam/Schoon NED [13] [Q]0-2 (18-21, 19-21)0:38Detail / Video
1525-Mar10:002Pavan/Melissa CAN [4]Clancy/Mariafe AUS [5]2-1 (21-19, 20-22, 15-12)0:57Detail / Video
824-Mar10:002Clancy/Mariafe AUS [5]Stam/Schoon NED [13] [Q]1-2 (18-21, 21-9, 12-15)0:45Detail / Video
724-Mar10:00CCPavan/Melissa CAN [4]Gutierrez/Quintero MEX [12]2-0 (21-15, 21-14)0:36Detail / Video
Pool C (Standings)
2225-Mar14:002Flint/Cheng USA [3]Talita/Rebecca BRA [14] [Q]0-2 (16-21, 18-21)0:37Detail / Video
2125-Mar14:00CCMaria Antonelli/Fernanda BRA [6]Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A. SUI [11]0-2 (11-21, 11-21)0:32Detail / Video
1424-Mar18:302Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A. SUI [11]Talita/Rebecca BRA [14] [Q]0-2 (15-21, 19-21)0:36Detail / Video
1324-Mar18:30CCFlint/Cheng USA [3]Maria Antonelli/Fernanda BRA [6]2-0 (21-15, 24-22)0:39Detail / Video
624-Mar09:002Maria Antonelli/Fernanda BRA [6]Talita/Rebecca BRA [14] [Q]0-2 (13-21, 19-21)0:33Detail / Video
524-Mar09:00CCFlint/Cheng USA [3]Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A. SUI [11]2-0 (21-13, 21-15)0:35Detail / Video
Pool B (Standings)
2025-Mar19:302Hüberli/Brunner SUI [2]Hughes/Kolinske USA [15] [Q]0-2 (19-21, 17-21)0:40Detail / Video
1925-Mar19:30CCCannon/Sponcil USA [7]Day/April USA [10]0-2 (13-21, 19-21)0:40Detail / Video
1225-Mar09:002Day/April USA [10]Hughes/Kolinske USA [15] [Q]2-0 (21-15, 21-12)0:36Detail / Video
1125-Mar09:00CCHüberli/Brunner SUI [2]Cannon/Sponcil USA [7]1-2 (23-25, 21-10, 11-15)0:52Detail / Video
424-Mar14:002Cannon/Sponcil USA [7]Hughes/Kolinske USA [15] [Q]0-2 (17-21, 17-21)0:36Detail / Video
324-Mar14:00CCHüberli/Brunner SUI [2]Day/April USA [10]1-2 (21-13, 19-21, 7-15)0:51Detail / Video
Pool A (Standings)
1825-Mar13:00CCDuda/Ana Patrícia BRA [1]Müller/Tillmann GER [16] [Q]2-0 (21-11, 21-18)0:34Detail / Video
1725-Mar13:002Kravcenoka/Graudina LAT [8]Barbara/Carol BRA [9]2-0 (21-18, 21-18)0:38Detail / Video
1024-Mar20:302Barbara/Carol BRA [9]Müller/Tillmann GER [16] [Q]2-0 (21-19, 22-20)0:45Detail / Video
924-Mar20:30CCDuda/Ana Patrícia BRA [1]Kravcenoka/Graudina LAT [8]2-0 (21-15, 21-17)0:34Detail / Video
224-Mar13:002Kravcenoka/Graudina LAT [8]Müller/Tillmann GER [16] [Q]1-2 (19-21, 25-23, 10-15)0:53Detail / Video
124-Mar13:00CCDuda/Ana Patrícia BRA [1]Barbara/Carol BRA [9]2-0 (21-17, 21-16)0:37Detail / Video

Results Qualification

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Round 2
1223-Mar16:00CCHughes/Kolinske USA [7]Taiana Lima/Hegeile BRA [2]2-1 (24-26, 22-20, 17-15)1:06Detail / Video
1123-Mar16:002Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig AUT [14]Müller/Tillmann GER [11]1-2 (15-21, 22-20, 9-15)0:52Detail / Video
1023-Mar17:002Tainá/Victoria BRA [5]Talita/Rebecca BRA [4]0-2 (11-21, 12-21)0:28Detail / Video
923-Mar17:00CCStam/Schoon NED [1]Borger/Sude GER [8]2-0 (22-20, 21-15)0:36Detail / Video
Round 1
823-Mar09:00CCRivas Zapata/Chris CHI [15]Taiana Lima/Hegeile BRA [2]0-2 (14-21, 13-21)0:33Detail / Video
723-Mar09:002Hughes/Kolinske USA [7]Ishii/Mizoe JPN [10]2-1 (21-15, 17-21, 15-12)0:54Detail / Video
623-Mar09:50CCMüller/Tillmann GER [11]Andressa/Vitoria BRA [6]2-1 (18-21, 21-15, 15-11)0:52Detail / Video
523-Mar09:502Elize Maia/Thamela BRA [3]Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig AUT [14]1-2 (21-19, 11-21, 14-16)0:47Detail / Video
423-Mar10:40CCMegan/Nicole CAN [13]Talita/Rebecca BRA [4]0-2 (20-22, 15-21)0:37Detail / Video
323-Mar10:402Tainá/Victoria BRA [5]Akiko/Yurika JPN [12]2-0 (21-17, 23-21)0:40Detail / Video
223-Mar11:302Fendrick/Stockman USA [9]Borger/Sude GER [8]0-2 (17-21, 19-21)0:42Detail / Video
123-Mar11:30CCStam/Schoon NED [1]Flores/Ibarra MEX [16]2-0 (21-12, 21-13)0:29Detail / Video

Ranking

Rk. Team Country Pts. $
1Stam / Schoon [Q]NED120030.000
2Kravcenoka / GraudinaLAT110020.000
3Talita / Rebecca [Q]BRA100014.000
4Flint / ChengUSA90010.000
5Duda / Ana PatríciaBRA7608.000
Pavan / MelissaCAN7608.000
Day / AprilUSA7608.000
Hughes / Kolinske [Q]USA7608.000
9Clancy / MariafeAUS6006.000
Müller / Tillmann [Q]GER6006.000
Heidrich / Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI6006.000
Cannon / SponcilUSA6006.000
13Barbara / CarolBRA4605.000
Maria Antonelli / FernandaBRA4605.000
Gutierrez / QuinteroMEX4605.000
Hüberli / BrunnerSUI4605.000
17Schützenhöfer / PlesiutschnigAUT4000
Taiana Lima / HegeileBRA4000
Tainá / VictoriaBRA4000
Borger / SudeGER4000
21Andressa / VitoriaBRA3400
Elize Maia / ThamelaBRA3400
Megan / NicoleCAN3400
Rivas Zapata / ChrisCHI3400
Akiko / YurikaJPN3400
Ishii / MizoeJPN3400
Flores / IbarraMEX3400
Fendrick / StockmanUSA3400

Teams Main Draw

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
188036401Duda/Ana PatríciaEduarda Santos LisboaAna Patricia Silva RamosBRA18003080
180039802Hüberli/BrunnerTanja HüberliNina BrunnerSUI18003580
177325333Flint/ChengBetsi FlintKelly ChengUSA17732293
176039204Pavan/MelissaSarah PavanMelissa Humana-ParedesCAN17603200
168021125Clancy/MariafeTaliqua ClancyMariafe Artacho Del SolarAUS16802092
159315936Maria Antonelli/FernandaMaria AntonelliFernanda AlvesBRA15931593
156024107Cannon/SponcilTerese CannonSarah SponcilUSA15702470
154021468Kravcenoka/GraudinaAnastasija KravcenokaTina GraudinaLAT15402146
152028009Barbara/CarolBarbara Seixas de FreitasCarolina Solberg SalgadoBRA19203200
1520248010Day/AprilEmily DayApril RossUSA16002680
1520231411Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.Joana HeidrichAnouk Vergé-DépréSUI15802374
63681612Gutierrez/QuinteroWCAtenas Angelica Gutierrez GuzmánMaria Jose Quintero PreciadoMEX6721036
1420308813Stam/Schoon[Q]Katja StamRaïsa SchoonNED17803688
1480284014Talita/Rebecca[Q]Talita Da Rocha AntunesRebecca Cavalcanti Barbosa SilvaBRA14802600
1240210015Hughes/Kolinske[Q]Sara HughesKelley KolinskeUSA13802280
1060199816Müller/Tillmann[Q]Svenja MüllerCinja TillmannGER12002458

Teams Qualification

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
142030881Stam/Schoon[Q]Katja StamRaïsa SchoonNED17803688
112018802Taiana Lima/HegeileTaiana LimaHegeile Almeida dos SantosBRA16002560
112014403Elize Maia/ThamelaElize Secomandi MaiaThamela Coradello GalilBRA16002480
148028404Talita/Rebecca[Q]Talita Da Rocha AntunesRebecca Cavalcanti Barbosa SilvaBRA14802600
120017605Tainá/VictoriaTainá Silva BigiVictoria Lopes Pereira TostaBRA14201980
128016806Andressa/VitoriaAndressa Cavalcanti RamalhoVitoria De Souza RodriguesBRA14002280
124021007Hughes/Kolinske[Q]Sara HughesKelley KolinskeUSA13802280
128028008Borger/SudeKarla BorgerJulia SudeGER13403260
122021409Fendrick/StockmanLauren FendrickEmily StockmanUSA12602100
1180183110Ishii/MizoeMiki IshiiSayaka MizoeJPN12502051
1060199811Müller/Tillmann[Q]Svenja MüllerCinja TillmannGER12002458
1040151212Akiko/YurikaAkiko HasegawaYurika SakaguchiJPN10401652
1040129813Megan/NicoleMegan McNamaraNicole McNamaraCAN10001658
1100254414Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigKatharina SchützenhöferLena PlesiutschnigAUT9202604
1020180815Rivas Zapata/ChrisMaria Francisca Rivas ZapataChris Vorpahl VillablancaCHI7962256
808016Flores/IbarraQWCAbril Cristina Flores CastroIbarra Cervantes Maria CelesteMEX300300

Reserve Teams

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
102018081Rivas Zapata/ChrisMaria Francisca Rivas ZapataChris Vorpahl VillablancaCHI7962256
98020262Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.Esmée BöbnerZoé Vergé-DépréSUI12802306
96025803Gallay/PereyraAna GallayFernanda PereyraARG10083060
91021904Carro/LobatoMaría Belén Carro Márquez de AcuñaAngela Lobato HerreroESP12302590
90019975Polley/ZeimannShaunna Marie PolleyAlice ZeimannNZL9001988
90017826Schulz/LaboureurSarah SchulzChantal LaboureurGER10802242
86017748Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.Inna MakhnoIryna MakhnoUKR8601774
85018399van Driel, E./YpmaEmi van DrielPleun YpmaNED8801879
840218810Placette/RichardLézana PlacetteAlexia RichardFRA8602168
780113511Schermerhorn/QuiggleSarah SchermerhornCorinne QuiggleUSA10601595
76085412Shiba/TakeAsami ShibaTakemi NishiboriJPN750914
750147813Parkkinen/AhtiainenAnniina ParkkinenNiina AhtiainenFIN7201418
670145414Chamereau/VieiraAline ChamereauClémence VieiraFRA6701374
655141515Soria/GonzálezPaula Soria GutiérrezSofía González RaceroESP6651515
640104816Menegatti/GottardiMarta MenegattiValentina GottardiITA6601068
55279917Orsi Toth, V./Orsi Toth, R.Viktoria Orsi TothReka Orsi TothITA656899
540125518Klinger, D./Klinger, R.Dorina KlingerRonja KlingerAUT5401255
52985119Murakami/SakurakoMegumi MurakamiSakurako FujiiJPN550991
51064020Hildreth/WheelerKimberly HildrethAlexandra WheelerUSA510780
460169021Dave/StarikovAnita DaveSofia StarikovISR4601690
46098622Piersma E./van Driel, M.Emma PiersmaMexime van DrielNED4701106
27527523Angela/NeideAngela Lavalleclaudinere Bento SabinoBRA275275
23934924Guignan/DescampsMaëva GuignanElsa DescampsFRA239349
19825925Hashimoto/ReikaSuzuka HashimotoReika MurakamiJPN320399
0026Juliana Simões/TeresaJuliana Paula SimõesAna Teresa Cavalcanti de BarrosBRA00
0027Nuss/KlothKristen NussTaryn KlothUSA00

Entries By Country

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Team   Player 1 Player 2 Country Pts. Tech.
9602580Gallay/PereyraAna GallayFernanda PereyraARG10083060
16802112Clancy/MariafeTaliqua ClancyMariafe Artacho Del SolarAUS16802092
5401255Klinger, D./Klinger, R.Dorina KlingerRonja KlingerAUT5401255
11002544Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigKatharina SchützenhöferLena PlesiutschnigAUT9202604
12801680Andressa/VitoriaAndressa Cavalcanti RamalhoVitoria De Souza RodriguesBRA14002280
275275Angela/NeideAngela Lavalleclaudinere Bento SabinoBRA275275
15202800Barbara/CarolBarbara Seixas de FreitasCarolina Solberg SalgadoBRA19203200
18803640Duda/Ana PatríciaEduarda Santos LisboaAna Patricia Silva RamosBRA18003080
11201440Elize Maia/ThamelaElize Secomandi MaiaThamela Coradello GalilBRA16002480
00Juliana Simões/TeresaJuliana Paula SimõesAna Teresa Cavalcanti de BarrosBRA00
15931593Maria Antonelli/FernandaMaria AntonelliFernanda AlvesBRA15931593
11201880Taiana Lima/HegeileTaiana LimaHegeile Almeida dos SantosBRA16002560
12001760Tainá/VictoriaTainá Silva BigiVictoria Lopes Pereira TostaBRA14201980
14802840Talita/RebeccaTalita Da Rocha AntunesRebecca Cavalcanti Barbosa SilvaBRA14802600
10401298Megan/NicoleMegan McNamaraNicole McNamaraCAN10001658
17603920Pavan/MelissaSarah PavanMelissa Humana-ParedesCAN17603200
10201808Rivas Zapata/ChrisMaria Francisca Rivas ZapataChris Vorpahl VillablancaCHI7962256
9102190Carro/LobatoMaría Belén Carro Márquez de AcuñaAngela Lobato HerreroESP12302590
6551415Soria/GonzálezPaula Soria GutiérrezSofía González RaceroESP6651515
7501478Parkkinen/AhtiainenAnniina ParkkinenNiina AhtiainenFIN7201418
6701454Chamereau/VieiraAline ChamereauClémence VieiraFRA6701374
239349Guignan/DescampsMaëva GuignanElsa DescampsFRA239349
8402188Placette/RichardLézana PlacetteAlexia RichardFRA8602168
12802800Borger/SudeKarla BorgerJulia SudeGER13403260
10601998Müller/TillmannSvenja MüllerCinja TillmannGER12002458
9001782Schulz/LaboureurSarah SchulzChantal LaboureurGER10802242
4601690Dave/StarikovAnita DaveSofia StarikovISR4601690
6401048Menegatti/GottardiMarta MenegattiValentina GottardiITA6601068
552799Orsi Toth, V./Orsi Toth, R.Viktoria Orsi TothReka Orsi TothITA656899
10401512Akiko/YurikaAkiko HasegawaYurika SakaguchiJPN10401652
198259Hashimoto/ReikaSuzuka HashimotoReika MurakamiJPN320399
11801831Ishii/MizoeMiki IshiiSayaka MizoeJPN12502051
529851Murakami/SakurakoMegumi MurakamiSakurako FujiiJPN550991
760854Shiba/TakeAsami ShibaTakemi NishiboriJPN750914
15402146Kravcenoka/GraudinaAnastasija KravcenokaTina GraudinaLAT15402146
8080Flores/IbarraQWCAbril Cristina Flores CastroIbarra Cervantes Maria CelesteMEX300300
636816Gutierrez/QuinteroWCAtenas Angelica Gutierrez GuzmánMaria Jose Quintero PreciadoMEX6721036
460986Piersma E./van Driel, M.Emma PiersmaMexime van DrielNED4701106
14203088Stam/SchoonKatja StamRaïsa SchoonNED17803688
8501839van Driel, E./YpmaEmi van DrielPleun YpmaNED8801879
9001997Polley/ZeimannShaunna Marie PolleyAlice ZeimannNZL9001988
9802026Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.Esmée BöbnerZoé Vergé-DépréSUI12802306
15202314Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.Joana HeidrichAnouk Vergé-DépréSUI15802374
18003980Hüberli/BrunnerTanja HüberliNina BrunnerSUI18003580
8601774Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.Inna MakhnoIryna MakhnoUKR8601774
15602410Cannon/SponcilTerese CannonSarah SponcilUSA15702470
15202480Day/AprilEmily DayApril RossUSA16002680
12202140Fendrick/StockmanLauren FendrickEmily StockmanUSA12602100
17732533Flint/ChengBetsi FlintKelly ChengUSA17732293
510640Hildreth/WheelerKimberly HildrethAlexandra WheelerUSA510780
12402100Hughes/KolinskeSara HughesKelley KolinskeUSA13802280
00Nuss/KlothKristen NussTaryn KlothUSA00
7801135Schermerhorn/QuiggleSarah SchermerhornCorinne QuiggleUSA10601595

Withdrawn Teams

Entry  
Pts. Tech. Team Player 1 Player 2 Country
10702149Ittlinger/SchneiderSandra IttlingerIsabel SchneiderGER
8701630Bukovec/BrandieSophie BukovecBrandie WilkersonCAN
00Rodriguez/EslaporFloremel RodriguezGenesa Jane EslaporPHI
00Rondina/PonsCherry Ann RondinaBernadeth PonsPHI
Live Score

 

This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.