Tournament Time: Your Time ±0 hours

BPT Elite16 Ostrava (05.06. - 09.06.2024)

Switch to Men's Tournament

Name Category Country Number of Teams Main Draw Qualification Seeding Date Entry Deadline
BPT Elite16 Ostrava Pro Tour Elite16 Czech Republic 16 (12 + 4) 06-Jun-2024 to 09-Jun-2024 05-Jun-2024 08-May-2024 01-May-2024

Results Main Draw

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Final 1st Place
3609-Jun14:00CCMelissa/Brandie CAN [4]Hughes/Cheng USA [2]1-2 (13-21, 23-21, 12-15)0:48Detail
Final 3rd Place
3509-Jun13:00CCTina/Anastasija LAT [8]Ana Patrícia/Duda BRA [1]2-0 (21-18, 21-19)0:33Detail
Semifinals
3409-Jun09:30CCHughes/Cheng USA [2]Ana Patrícia/Duda BRA [1]2-0 (21-19, 21-18)0:35Detail
3309-Jun08:30CCTina/Anastasija LAT [8]Melissa/Brandie CAN [4]0-2 (18-21, 18-21)0:35Detail
Quarterfinals
3208-Jun15:002Ana Patrícia/Duda BRA [1]Hüberli/Brunner SUI [10]2-1 (15-21, 24-22, 15-10)0:45Detail
3108-Jun15:00CCMüller/Tillmann GER [11]Hughes/Cheng USA [2]1-2 (21-8, 18-21, 15-17)0:47Detail
3008-Jun14:00CCGottardi/Menegatti ITA [6]Melissa/Brandie CAN [4]0-2 (20-22, 12-21)0:40Detail
2908-Jun14:002Tina/Anastasija LAT [8]Carol/Barbara BRA [3]2-0 (21-18, 21-12)0:35Detail
Round of 12
2808-Jun10:00CCAna Patrícia/Duda BRA [1]Hermannova/Stochlova CZE [12]2-0 (21-11, 21-17)0:31Detail
2708-Jun10:002Hughes/Cheng USA [2]Scoles/Flint USA [9]2-0 (21-16, 21-17)0:33Detail
2608-Jun09:002Ludwig/Lippmann GER [15] [Q]Gottardi/Menegatti ITA [6]Injury Team ADetail
2508-Jun09:00CCCarol/Barbara BRA [3]Stam/Schoon NED [5]2-0 (21-19, 21-19)0:42Detail
Pool D (Standings)
2407-Jun17:002Melissa/Brandie CAN [4]Vergé-Dépré A./Mäder SUI [13] [Q]2-0 (23-21, 21-15)0:40Detail
2307-Jun17:00CCStam/Schoon NED [5]Hermannova/Stochlova CZE [12]2-0 (21-16, 21-11)0:31Detail
1607-Jun11:10CCHermannova/Stochlova CZE [12]Vergé-Dépré A./Mäder SUI [13] [Q]2-0 (21-19, 23-21)0:45Detail
1507-Jun11:102Melissa/Brandie CAN [4]Stam/Schoon NED [5]2-0 (21-19, 21-15)0:38Detail
806-Jun15:002Stam/Schoon NED [5]Vergé-Dépré A./Mäder SUI [13] [Q]2-1 (19-21, 21-18, 16-14)0:58Detail
706-Jun15:00CCMelissa/Brandie CAN [4]Hermannova/Stochlova CZE [12]2-0 (21-12, 23-21)0:38Detail
Pool C (Standings)
2207-Jun15:00CCCarol/Barbara BRA [3]Raupelyte/Paulikiene LTU [14] [Q]2-0 (21-17, 21-16)0:36Detail
2107-Jun15:002Gottardi/Menegatti ITA [6]Müller/Tillmann GER [11]1-2 (21-19, 13-21, 11-15)0:47Detail
1407-Jun09:202Müller/Tillmann GER [11]Raupelyte/Paulikiene LTU [14] [Q]2-1 (21-19, 18-21, 15-9)0:44Detail
1307-Jun09:20CCCarol/Barbara BRA [3]Gottardi/Menegatti ITA [6]0-2 (17-21, 19-21)0:39Detail
606-Jun13:002Gottardi/Menegatti ITA [6]Raupelyte/Paulikiene LTU [14] [Q]2-0 (21-17, 21-14)0:34Detail
506-Jun13:00CCCarol/Barbara BRA [3]Müller/Tillmann GER [11]0-2 (13-21, 13-21)0:33Detail
Pool B (Standings)
2007-Jun13:00CCHughes/Cheng USA [2]Ludwig/Lippmann GER [15] [Q]2-0 (21-12, 21-11)0:28Detail
1907-Jun13:002Xue/X. Y. Xia CHN [7]Hüberli/Brunner SUI [10]1-2 (29-31, 29-27, 13-15)1:09Detail
1207-Jun08:302Hüberli/Brunner SUI [10]Ludwig/Lippmann GER [15] [Q]2-0 (25-23, 21-18)0:42Detail
1107-Jun08:30CCHughes/Cheng USA [2]Xue/X. Y. Xia CHN [7]2-0 (21-16, 21-17)0:34Detail
406-Jun12:102Xue/X. Y. Xia CHN [7]Ludwig/Lippmann GER [15] [Q]0-2 (14-21, 10-21)0:29Detail
306-Jun12:10CCHughes/Cheng USA [2]Hüberli/Brunner SUI [10]0-2 (16-21, 11-21)0:32Detail
Pool A (Standings)
1807-Jun12:10CCAna Patrícia/Duda BRA [1]Hildreth/Van Gunst USA [16] [Q]2-0 (21-13, 21-14)0:27Detail
1707-Jun12:102Tina/Anastasija LAT [8]Scoles/Flint USA [9]2-1 (21-18, 20-22, 15-10)0:50Detail
1006-Jun16:002Scoles/Flint USA [9]Hildreth/Van Gunst USA [16] [Q]2-0 (21-15, 21-17)0:33Detail
906-Jun16:00CCAna Patrícia/Duda BRA [1]Tina/Anastasija LAT [8]1-2 (21-15, 18-21, 11-15)0:44Detail
206-Jun11:102Tina/Anastasija LAT [8]Hildreth/Van Gunst USA [16] [Q]2-1 (21-19, 13-21, 15-11)0:47Detail
106-Jun11:10CCAna Patrícia/Duda BRA [1]Scoles/Flint USA [9]2-0 (21-17, 21-17)0:31Detail

Results Qualification

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Round 2
1205-Jun18:00CCLudwig/Lippmann GER [10]Neuschaeferova/Svozilova CZE [15]2-0 (21-15, 21-14)0:33Detail
1105-Jun19:00CCHildreth/Van Gunst USA [14]Vitoria/Hegeile BRA [6]2-0 (21-14, 21-18)0:37Detail
1005-Jun18:002Vergé-Dépré A./Mäder SUI [5]Esmée/Zoé SUI [4]2-1 (18-21, 21-16, 15-10)0:51Detail
905-Jun19:002Agatha/Rebecca BRA [1]Raupelyte/Paulikiene LTU [9]0-2 (21-23, 15-21)0:33Detail
Round 1
805-Jun12:10CCNeuschaeferova/Svozilova CZE [15]Cannon/Kraft USA [2]2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 15-12)0:53Detail
705-Jun12:102Ittlinger/Borger GER [7]Ludwig/Lippmann GER [10]0-2 (14-21, 22-24)0:38Detail
605-Jun14:002Bansley/Bukovec CAN [11]Vitoria/Hegeile BRA [6]1-2 (19-21, 21-18, 14-16)0:59Detail
505-Jun14:00CCTainá/Victoria BRA [3]Hildreth/Van Gunst USA [14]1-2 (21-19, 19-21, 11-15)0:51Detail
405-Jun13:002Placette/Richard FRA [13]Esmée/Zoé SUI [4]0-2 (11-21, 10-21)0:29Detail
305-Jun13:00CCVergé-Dépré A./Mäder SUI [5]Taiana Lima/Talita BRA [12]2-1 (19-21, 23-21, 15-11)0:56Detail
205-Jun15:002Raupelyte/Paulikiene LTU [9]Liliana/Paula ESP [8]2-1 (20-22, 21-18, 15-12)0:55Detail
105-Jun15:00CCAgatha/Rebecca BRA [1]Lorenzova/Černá M. CZE [16]2-0 (21-13, 21-11)0:32Detail

Ranking

Rk. Team Country Pts. $
1Hughes / ChengUSA120030.000
2Melissa / BrandieCAN110020.000
3Tina / AnastasijaLAT100014.000
4Ana Patrícia / DudaBRA90010.000
5Carol / BarbaraBRA7608.000
Müller / TillmannGER7608.000
Gottardi / MenegattiITA7608.000
Hüberli / BrunnerSUI7608.000
9Hermannova / StochlovaCZE6006.000
Ludwig / Lippmann [Q]GER6006.000
Stam / SchoonNED6006.000
Scoles / FlintUSA6006.000
13Xue / X. Y. XiaCHN4605.000
Raupelyte / Paulikiene [Q]LTU4605.000
Vergé-Dépré A. / Mäder [Q]SUI4605.000
Hildreth / Van Gunst [Q]USA4605.000
17Agatha / RebeccaBRA4000
Vitoria / HegeileBRA4000
Neuschaeferova / SvozilovaCZE4000
Esmée / ZoéSUI4000
21Taiana Lima / TalitaBRA3400
Tainá / VictoriaBRA3400
Bansley / BukovecCAN3400
Lorenzova / Černá M.CZE3400
Liliana / PaulaESP3400
Placette / RichardFRA3400
Ittlinger / BorgerGER3400
Cannon / KraftUSA3400

Teams Main Draw

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
3840106401Ana Patrícia/DudaAna Patricia Silva RamosEduarda Santos LisboaBRA316010200
336079402Hughes/ChengSara HughesKelly ChengUSA23607640
3300113803Carol/BarbaraCarolina Solberg SalgadoBarbara Seixas de FreitasBRA296010720
282091324Melissa/BrandieMelissa Humana-ParedesBrandie WilkersonCAN28208132
276085605Stam/SchoonKatja StamRaïsa SchoonNED30008720
260068206Gottardi/MenegattiValentina GottardiMarta MenegattiITA24606960
256079007Xue/X. Y. XiaChen XueXinyi XiaCHN23609460
250084408Tina/AnastasijaTina GraudinaAnastasija SamoilovaLAT23209260
250052209Scoles/FlintJulia ScolesBetsi FlintUSA25004620
2420740010Hüberli/BrunnerTanja HüberliNina BrunnerSUI27607600
2320728011Müller/TillmannSvenja MüllerCinja TillmannGER22807280
1160539612Hermannova/StochlovaWCBarbora HermannováMarie-Sara StochlovaCZE10005016
1760941213Vergé-Dépré A./Mäder[Q]Anouk Vergé-DépréJoana MäderSUI18209712
1680895214Raupelyte/Paulikiene[Q]Aine RaupelyteMonika PaulikieneLTU16009472
1960772015Ludwig/Lippmann[Q]Laura LudwigLouisa LippmannGER15208580
1420316016Hildreth/Van Gunst[Q]Kimberly HildrethTeegan Van GunstUSA10003640

Teams Qualification

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
198098301Agatha/RebeccaAgatha BednarczukRebecca Cavalcante Barbosa SilvaBRA232010170
220047102Cannon/KraftTerese CannonMegan KraftUSA22004390
196096803Tainá/VictoriaTainá Silva BigiVictoria Lopes Pereira TostaBRA21209980
226090164Esmée/ZoéEsmée BöbnerZoé Vergé-DépréSUI19209236
176094125Vergé-Dépré A./Mäder[Q]Anouk Vergé-DépréJoana MäderSUI18209712
168040606Vitoria/HegeileVitoria De Souza RodriguesHegeile Almeida dos SantosBRA17804660
224071607Ittlinger/BorgerSandra IttlingerKarla BorgerGER17208020
166077128Liliana/PaulaLiliana Fernández SteinerPaula Soria GutiérrezESP16608396
168089529Raupelyte/Paulikiene[Q]Aine RaupelyteMonika PaulikieneLTU16009472
1960772010Ludwig/Lippmann[Q]Laura LudwigLouisa LippmannGER15208580
1780606811Bansley/BukovecHeather BansleySophie BukovecCAN14807088
1560265012Taiana Lima/TalitaTaiana LimaTalita Da Rocha AntunesBRA13602950
1400816013Placette/RichardLézana PlacetteAlexia RichardFRA13008620
1420316014Hildreth/Van Gunst[Q]Kimberly HildrethTeegan Van GunstUSA10003640
65086615Neuschaeferova/SvozilovaQWCKylie NeuschaeferovaMarketa SvozilovaCZE7101110
46672816Lorenzova/Černá M.Andrea LorenzovaMagdalena ČernáCZE342922

Reserve Teams

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
142031601Hildreth/Van GunstKimberly HildrethTeegan Van GunstUSA10003640
140081602Placette/RichardLézana PlacetteAlexia RichardFRA13008620
140077003Pavan/McBainSarah PavanMolly McBainCAN16809260
138074404Naraphornrapat/WorapeerachayakornTaravadee NaraphornrapatWorapeerachayakorn KongphopsarutawadeeTHA11407680
138050725J. Zh. Wang/J. DongJingzhe WangJie DongCHN13805292
134079366Ahtiainen/LahtiNiina AhtiainenTaru Lahti-LiukkonenFIN10408660
126068807Vieira/ChamereauClémence VieiraAline ChamereauFRA13806860
126014638Wojtasik/KociolekKinga WojtasikKatarzyna KociolekPOL13701557
122082969Gruszczynska/WachowiczJagoda GruszczynskaAleksandra WachowiczPOL13208056
1160173211Dunarova/MokráMiroslava DunarovaDaniela MokráCZE11601872
1150353612Helland-Hansen/OlimstadSunniva Helland-HansenEmilie OlimstadNOR11883412
1140503613Kotnik/Lovsin, T.Tjasa KotnikTajda LovsinSLO11405144
1140216414Hladun/LazarenkoMaryna HladunTetiana LazarenkoUKR11402224
1140215615Plesiutschnig/SchützenhöferLena PlesiutschnigKatharina SchützenhöferAUT11502276
1090250616Harward/DeBergHailey HarwardKylie Kuyava-De Berg USA11002950
1070266017Andressa/ThainaraAndressa Cavalcanti RamalhoThainara Mylena Feitosa de OliveiraBRA10702660
1040111018Orsi Toth, V./CaliViktoria Orsi TothValentina CaliITA747977
1030188019Carro/GonzálezMaría Belén Carro Márquez de AcuñaSofía González RaceroESP10601802
1010101020Grüne/ChristAnna-Lena GrüneChenoa ChristGER8801200
950192421Dumbauskaite/VasiliauskaiteIeva DumbauskaiteIeva VasiliauskaiteLTU9501996
900160822Sude/KunstJulia SudeLea Sophie KunstGER8002248
812178024Ciezkowska/LunioMalgorzata CiezkowskaUrszula LunioPOL4602172
800142025Grudzinskaite G./Grudzinskaite R.Gerda GrudzinskaiteRugile GrudzinskaiteLTU8001188
780132426Makhno, In./RylovaInna MakhnoSofiia RylovaUKR8001876
758112527Slukova/ZolnercikovaMarketa SlukovaKarin ZolnercikovaCZE7601437
740363028Sh. T. Cao/Zhu LingdiShuting CaoLingdi ZhuCHN6603530
734142830Bélanger/MonkhouseMarie-Alex BélangerLea MonkhouseCAN7221380
712221631Charanrutwadee/WoranatchayakornCharanrutwadee PatcharamainaruebhornWoranatchayakorn PhirachayakrailertTHA7322636
694116233Parkkinen/PrihtiAnniina ParkkinenValma Vilhelmiina PrihtiFIN7101614
68468434Kraft/DenaburgDeahna KraftLexy DenaburgUSA914984
660315035Kadeliye/J. J. ZengKadeliye HalaitiJinjin ZengCHN6203220
61461436Van de Velde/KlinkeKim Van de VeldeLeonie KlinkeGER684734
46672838Lorenzova/Černá M.Andrea LorenzovaMagdalena ČernáCZE342922
37857139Elekova/BundzelovaEva ElekovaAndrea BundzelovaSVK312519

Entries By Country

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Team   Player 1 Player 2 Country Pts. Tech.
11402156Plesiutschnig/SchützenhöferLena PlesiutschnigKatharina SchützenhöferAUT11502276
19809830Agatha/RebeccaAgatha BednarczukRebecca Cavalcante Barbosa SilvaBRA232010170
384010640Ana Patrícia/DudaAna Patricia Silva RamosEduarda Santos LisboaBRA316010200
10702660Andressa/ThainaraAndressa Cavalcanti RamalhoThainara Mylena Feitosa de OliveiraBRA10702660
330011380Carol/BarbaraCarolina Solberg SalgadoBarbara Seixas de FreitasBRA296010720
15602650Taiana Lima/TalitaTaiana LimaTalita Da Rocha AntunesBRA13602950
19609680Tainá/VictoriaTainá Silva BigiVictoria Lopes Pereira TostaBRA21209980
16804060Vitoria/HegeileVitoria De Souza RodriguesHegeile Almeida dos SantosBRA17804660
17806068Bansley/BukovecHeather BansleySophie BukovecCAN14807088
7341428Bélanger/MonkhouseMarie-Alex BélangerLea MonkhouseCAN7221380
28209132Melissa/BrandieMelissa Humana-ParedesBrandie WilkersonCAN28208132
14007700Pavan/McBainSarah PavanMolly McBainCAN16809260
13805072J. Zh. Wang/J. DongJingzhe WangJie DongCHN13805292
6603150Kadeliye/J. J. ZengKadeliye HalaitiJinjin ZengCHN6203220
7403630Sh. T. Cao/Zhu LingdiShuting CaoLingdi ZhuCHN6603530
25607900Xue/X. Y. XiaChen XueXinyi XiaCHN23609460
11601732Dunarova/MokráMiroslava DunarovaDaniela MokráCZE11601872
11605396Hermannova/StochlovaWCBarbora HermannováMarie-Sara StochlovaCZE10005016
466728Lorenzova/Černá M.Andrea LorenzovaMagdalena ČernáCZE342922
650866Neuschaeferova/SvozilovaQWCKylie NeuschaeferovaMarketa SvozilovaCZE7101110
7581125Slukova/ZolnercikovaMarketa SlukovaKarin ZolnercikovaCZE7601437
10301880Carro/GonzálezMaría Belén Carro Márquez de AcuñaSofía González RaceroESP10601802
16607712Liliana/PaulaLiliana Fernández SteinerPaula Soria GutiérrezESP16608396
13407936Ahtiainen/LahtiNiina AhtiainenTaru Lahti-LiukkonenFIN10408660
6941162Parkkinen/PrihtiAnniina ParkkinenValma Vilhelmiina PrihtiFIN7101614
14008160Placette/RichardLézana PlacetteAlexia RichardFRA13008620
12606880Vieira/ChamereauClémence VieiraAline ChamereauFRA13806860
10101010Grüne/ChristAnna-Lena GrüneChenoa ChristGER8801200
22407160Ittlinger/BorgerSandra IttlingerKarla BorgerGER17208020
19607720Ludwig/LippmannLaura LudwigLouisa LippmannGER15208580
23207280Müller/TillmannSvenja MüllerCinja TillmannGER22807280
9001608Sude/KunstJulia SudeLea Sophie KunstGER8002248
614614Van de Velde/KlinkeKim Van de VeldeLeonie KlinkeGER684734
26006820Gottardi/MenegattiValentina GottardiMarta MenegattiITA24606960
10401110Orsi Toth, V./CaliViktoria Orsi TothValentina CaliITA747977
25008440Tina/AnastasijaTina GraudinaAnastasija SamoilovaLAT23209260
9501924Dumbauskaite/VasiliauskaiteIeva DumbauskaiteIeva VasiliauskaiteLTU9501996
8001420Grudzinskaite G./Grudzinskaite R.Gerda GrudzinskaiteRugile GrudzinskaiteLTU8001188
16808952Raupelyte/PaulikieneAine RaupelyteMonika PaulikieneLTU16009472
27608560Stam/SchoonKatja StamRaïsa SchoonNED30008720
11503536Helland-Hansen/OlimstadSunniva Helland-HansenEmilie OlimstadNOR11883412
8121780Ciezkowska/LunioMalgorzata CiezkowskaUrszula LunioPOL4602172
12208296Gruszczynska/WachowiczJagoda GruszczynskaAleksandra WachowiczPOL13208056
12601463Wojtasik/KociolekKinga WojtasikKatarzyna KociolekPOL13701557
11405036Kotnik/Lovsin, T.Tjasa KotnikTajda LovsinSLO11405144
22609016Esmée/ZoéEsmée BöbnerZoé Vergé-DépréSUI19209236
24207400Hüberli/BrunnerTanja HüberliNina BrunnerSUI27607600
17609412Vergé-Dépré A./MäderAnouk Vergé-DépréJoana MäderSUI18209712
378571Elekova/BundzelovaEva ElekovaAndrea BundzelovaSVK312519
7122216Charanrutwadee/WoranatchayakornCharanrutwadee PatcharamainaruebhornWoranatchayakorn PhirachayakrailertTHA7322636
13807440Naraphornrapat/WorapeerachayakornTaravadee NaraphornrapatWorapeerachayakorn KongphopsarutawadeeTHA11407680
11402164Hladun/LazarenkoMaryna HladunTetiana LazarenkoUKR11402224
7801324Makhno, In./RylovaInna MakhnoSofiia RylovaUKR8001876
22004710Cannon/KraftTerese CannonMegan KraftUSA22004390
10902506Harward/DeBergHailey HarwardKylie Kuyava-De Berg USA11002950
14203160Hildreth/Van GunstKimberly HildrethTeegan Van GunstUSA10003640
33607940Hughes/ChengSara HughesKelly ChengUSA23607640
684684Kraft/DenaburgDeahna KraftLexy DenaburgUSA914984
25005220Scoles/FlintJulia ScolesBetsi FlintUSA25004620

Withdrawn Teams

Entry  
Pts. Tech. Team Player 1 Player 2 Country
23204280Mariafe/ClancyMariafe Artacho Del SolarTaliqua ClancyAUS
192010128Álvarez M/MorenoDaniela Álvarez MendozaTania Moreno MatveevaESP
14607796Klinger D./Klinger R.Dorina KlingerRonja KlingerAUT
12204604Akiko/IshiiAkiko HasegawaMiki IshiiJPN
8501070Paul/BonneValentine PaulLiza BonneMRI
7401740Dvorníková/PospisilovaValerie DvorníkováAnna PospisilovaCZE
706944Davidova/KhmilValentyna DavidovaAnhelina KhmilUKR
487487Dave/AshushAnita DaveYahli AshushISR
6666Tomasova/HonzovicovaMariana TomasovaJulie HonzovicovaCZE
00Wang/J. DongFan WangJie DongCHN
Live Score

 

This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.