Tournament Time: Your Time ±0 hours

Ostrava (25.05. - 29.05.2022)

Switch to Women's Tournament

Name Category Country Number of Teams Main Draw Qualification Seeding Date Entry Deadline
Ostrava Pro Tour Elite16 Czech Republic 16 (12 + 4) 26-May-2022 to 29-May-2022 25-May-2022 27-Apr-2022 20-Apr-2022

Results Main Draw

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Final 1st Place
3229-May16:00CCTalita/Rebecca BRA [4]Müller/Tillmann GER [14] [Q]0-2 (18-21, 16-21)0:36Detail / Video
Final 3rd Place
3129-May12:00CCHeidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A. SUI [11]Hüberli/Brunner SUI [13] [Q]0-2 (16-21, 18-21)0:40Detail / Video
Semifinals
3028-May16:00CCMüller/Tillmann GER [14] [Q]Hüberli/Brunner SUI [13] [Q]2-0 (24-22, 25-23)0:46Detail / Video
2928-May15:00CCHeidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A. SUI [11]Talita/Rebecca BRA [4]0-2 (19-21, 16-21)0:38Detail / Video
Quarterfinals
2828-May11:00CCHüberli/Brunner SUI [13] [Q]Clancy/Mariafe AUS [10]2-0 (21-18, 21-12)0:39Detail / Video
2728-May11:002Müller/Tillmann GER [14] [Q]Barbara/Carol BRA [8]2-1 (21-19, 17-21, 15-10)0:55Detail / Video
2628-May10:002Samoilova/Graudina LAT [2]Talita/Rebecca BRA [4]0-2 (16-21, 11-21)0:31Detail / Video
2528-May10:00CCStam/Schoon NED [1]Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A. SUI [11]0-2 (17-21, 28-30)0:45Detail / Video
Pool D (Standings)
2427-May12:402Talita/Rebecca BRA [4]Hüberli/Brunner SUI [13] [Q]2-1 (13-21, 22-20, 15-10)0:48Detail / Video
2327-May12:40CCTaiana Lima/Hegeile BRA [5]Hermannova/Stochlova CZE [12]2-0 (21-14, 21-17)0:36Detail / Video
1626-May16:30CCHermannova/Stochlova CZE [12]Hüberli/Brunner SUI [13] [Q]0-2 (11-21, 21-23)0:36Detail / Video
1526-May16:302Talita/Rebecca BRA [4]Taiana Lima/Hegeile BRA [5]2-1 (12-21, 21-17, 15-10)0:41Detail / Video
826-May09:202Taiana Lima/Hegeile BRA [5]Hüberli/Brunner SUI [13] [Q]0-2 (14-21, 12-21)0:33Detail / Video
726-May09:20CCTalita/Rebecca BRA [4]Hermannova/Stochlova CZE [12]2-0 (21-18, 21-15)0:34Detail / Video
Pool C (Standings)
2227-May16:302Kolinske/Hughes USA [3]Müller/Tillmann GER [14] [Q]0-2 (14-21, 19-21)0:32Detail / Video
2127-May16:30CCPavan/Melissa CAN [6]Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A. SUI [11]0-2 (18-21, 19-21)0:44Detail / Video
1427-May08:30CCHeidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A. SUI [11]Müller/Tillmann GER [14] [Q]2-1 (22-20, 20-22, 17-15)1:01Detail / Video
1327-May08:302Kolinske/Hughes USA [3]Pavan/Melissa CAN [6]0-2 (20-22, 19-21)0:42Detail / Video
626-May12:402Pavan/Melissa CAN [6]Müller/Tillmann GER [14] [Q]1-2 (19-21, 21-18, 13-15)0:54Detail / Video
526-May12:40CCKolinske/Hughes USA [3]Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A. SUI [11]2-1 (21-19, 20-22, 15-12)0:55Detail / Video
Pool B (Standings)
2027-May15:402Samoilova/Graudina LAT [2]Cannon/Sponcil USA [15] [Q]2-1 (24-22, 15-21, 15-10)0:48Detail / Video
1927-May15:40CCDuda/Ana Patrícia BRA [7]Clancy/Mariafe AUS [10]0-2 (16-21, 14-21)0:31Detail / Video
1227-May09:20CCClancy/Mariafe AUS [10]Cannon/Sponcil USA [15] [Q]2-1 (18-21, 21-18, 15-13)0:49Detail / Video
1127-May09:202Samoilova/Graudina LAT [2]Duda/Ana Patrícia BRA [7]0-2 (23-25, 18-21)0:37Detail / Video
426-May11:502Duda/Ana Patrícia BRA [7]Cannon/Sponcil USA [15] [Q]2-0 (21-18, 21-10)0:28Detail / Video
326-May11:50CCSamoilova/Graudina LAT [2]Clancy/Mariafe AUS [10]2-0 (21-18, 21-19)0:35Detail / Video
Pool A (Standings)
1827-May11:50CCStam/Schoon NED [1]Wojtasik/Kociolek POL [16] [Q]2-1 (19-21, 21-18, 16-14)0:44Detail / Video
1727-May11:502Barbara/Carol BRA [8]Andressa/Vitoria BRA [9]2-0 (23-21, 21-12)0:42Detail / Video
1026-May15:402Andressa/Vitoria BRA [9]Wojtasik/Kociolek POL [16] [Q]2-1 (21-19, 15-21, 16-14)0:46Detail / Video
926-May15:40CCStam/Schoon NED [1]Barbara/Carol BRA [8]2-0 (21-18, 21-19)0:39Detail / Video
226-May08:302Barbara/Carol BRA [8]Wojtasik/Kociolek POL [16] [Q]2-1 (21-12, 19-21, 15-13)0:53Detail / Video
126-May08:30CCStam/Schoon NED [1]Andressa/Vitoria BRA [9]2-0 (21-17, 21-9)0:31Detail / Video

Results Qualification

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Round 2
1225-May15:30CCIshii/Mizoe JPN [7]Müller/Tillmann GER [2]0-2 (18-21, 15-21)0:35Detail / Video
1125-May14:402Ittlinger/Schneider GER [3]Wojtasik/Kociolek POL [11]1-2 (21-19, 27-29, 13-15)0:57Detail / Video
1025-May14:40CCLaboureur/Schulz GER [5]Cannon/Sponcil USA [4]0-2 (17-21, 11-21)0:32Detail / Video
925-May15:302Hüberli/Brunner SUI [1]Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z. SUI [9]2-1 (16-21, 21-15, 15-11)0:49Detail / Video
Round 1
825-May10:30CCPospisilova/Williams CZE [15]Müller/Tillmann GER [2]0-2 (19-21, 15-21)0:33Detail / Video
725-May10:302Ishii/Mizoe JPN [7]Victoria/Tainá BRA [10]2-1 (18-21, 21-14, 15-12)0:51Detail / Video
625-May08:502Wojtasik/Kociolek POL [11]Carro/Lobato ESP [6]2-0 (21-19, 21-18)0:36Detail / Video
525-May08:50CCIttlinger/Schneider GER [3]Akiko/Yurika JPN [14]2-0 (23-21, 21-16)0:38Detail / Video
425-May08:00CCSchützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig AUT [13]Cannon/Sponcil USA [4]1-2 (17-21, 21-15, 12-15)0:45Detail / Video
325-May08:002Laboureur/Schulz GER [5]Gutierrez/Quintero MEX [12]2-0 (21-12, 21-8)0:28Detail / Video
225-May09:40CCBöbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z. SUI [9]Quiggle/Schermerhorn USA [8]2-0 (21-15, 21-18)0:34Detail / Video
125-MayHüberli/Brunner SUI [1]Bye

Ranking

Rk. Team Country Pts. $
1Müller / Tillmann [Q]GER120030.000
2Talita / RebeccaBRA110020.000
3Hüberli / Brunner [Q]SUI100014.000
4Heidrich / Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI90010.000
5Clancy / MariafeAUS7608.000
Barbara / CarolBRA7608.000
Samoilova / GraudinaLAT7608.000
Stam / SchoonNED7608.000
9Andressa / VitoriaBRA6006.000
Duda / Ana PatríciaBRA6006.000
Taiana Lima / HegeileBRA6006.000
Pavan / MelissaCAN6006.000
13Hermannova / StochlovaCZE4605.000
Wojtasik / Kociolek [Q]POL4605.000
Cannon / Sponcil [Q]USA4605.000
Kolinske / HughesUSA4605.000
17Ittlinger / SchneiderGER4000
Laboureur / SchulzGER4000
Ishii / MizoeJPN4000
Böbner / Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUI4000
21Schützenhöfer / PlesiutschnigAUT3400
Victoria / TaináBRA3400
Pospisilova / WilliamsCZE3400
Carro / LobatoESP3400
Akiko / YurikaJPN3400
Gutierrez / QuinteroMEX3400
Quiggle / SchermerhornUSA3400

Teams Main Draw

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
272052081Stam/SchoonKatja StamRaïsa SchoonNED27205576
222029862Samoilova/GraudinaAnastasija SamoilovaTina GraudinaLAT22202986
211035203Kolinske/HughesKelley KolinskeSara HughesUSA21103320
207030604Talita/RebeccaTalita Da Rocha AntunesRebecca Cavalcanti Barbosa SilvaBRA20702860
200029605Taiana Lima/HegeileTaiana LimaHegeile Almeida dos SantosBRA20002760
196028406Pavan/MelissaSarah PavanMelissa Humana-ParedesCAN19602280
192027207Duda/Ana PatríciaEduarda Santos LisboaAna Patricia Silva RamosBRA23403160
186039408Barbara/CarolBarbara Seixas de FreitasCarolina Solberg SalgadoBRA22004580
180028609Andressa/VitoriaAndressa Cavalcanti RamalhoVitoria De Souza RodriguesBRA18002860
1800181210Clancy/MariafeTaliqua ClancyMariafe Artacho Del SolarAUS20402452
1780297411Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.Joana HeidrichAnouk Vergé-DépréSUI16603212
1100239612Hermannova/StochlovaWCBarbora HermannováMarie-Sara StochlovaCZE14203174
1560370013Hüberli/Brunner[Q]Tanja HüberliNina BrunnerSUI18003940
1460261814Müller/Tillmann[Q]Svenja MüllerCinja TillmannGER18003550
1480311015Cannon/Sponcil[Q]Terese CannonSarah SponcilUSA16803590
1160231616Wojtasik/Kociolek[Q]Kinga WojtasikKatarzyna KociolekPOL10902408

Teams Qualification

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
156037001Hüberli/Brunner[Q]Tanja HüberliNina BrunnerSUI18003940
146026182Müller/Tillmann[Q]Svenja MüllerCinja TillmannGER18003550
131020293Ittlinger/SchneiderSandra IttlingerIsabel SchneiderGER17402889
148031104Cannon/Sponcil[Q]Terese CannonSarah SponcilUSA16803590
126022625Laboureur/SchulzChantal LaboureurSarah SchulzGER16803482
123024306Carro/LobatoMaría Belén Carro Márquez de AcuñaAngela Lobato HerreroESP15203294
140025317Ishii/MizoeMiki IshiiSayaka MizoeJPN14002363
114818838Quiggle/SchermerhornCorinne QuiggleSarah SchermerhornUSA13802663
128022469Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.Esmée BöbnerZoé Vergé-DépréSUI13202684
1420244010Victoria/TaináVictoria Lopes Pereira TostaTainá Silva BigiBRA12203260
1160231611Wojtasik/Kociolek[Q]Kinga WojtasikKatarzyna KociolekPOL10902408
1056172812Gutierrez/QuinteroAtenas Angelica Gutierrez GuzmánMaria Jose Quintero PreciadoMEX10722224
1060256413Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigKatharina SchützenhöferLena PlesiutschnigAUT10602756
1020205214Akiko/YurikaAkiko HasegawaYurika SakaguchiJPN7802254
640116015Pospisilova/WilliamsQWCAnna PospisilovaMartina WilliamsCZE6651260

Reserve Teams

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
102020522Akiko/YurikaAkiko HasegawaYurika SakaguchiJPN7802254
94014385Lahti/AhtiainenTaru Lahti-LiukkonenNiina AhtiainenFIN10731523
91017907Kraft/StockmanMegan KraftEmily StockmanUSA12602190
88015848Davidova/LuninaValentyna DavidovaDiana LuninaUKR8801500
850199410Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.Inna MakhnoIryna MakhnoUKR7602130
790147011Helland-Hansen/OlimstadSunniva Helland-HansenEmilie OlimstadNOR10602030
780115412Shiba/TakeAsami ShibaTakemi NishiboriJPN7001646
700125213Windeleff/BisgaardClara WindeleffSofia Nørager BisgaardDEN8401628
665135514Soria/GonzálezPaula Soria GutiérrezSofía González RaceroESP9601932
38560820Dunarova/ResovaMiroslava DunarovaDaniela ResovaCZE385608
33065021Sinisalo, I./Sinisalo, S.Ida SinisaloSara SinisaloFIN500962
32032022Wang/X. Y. XiaFan WangXinyi XiaCHN00
30047223Wiesmeyr St./FreibergerStephanie WiesmeyrEva FreibergerAUT300458
28935324Milton/MacDonaldJasmine Pepi-MiltonOlivia MacDonaldNZL289353
20020025J. J. Zeng/Wang X. X.Jinjin ZengXinxin WangCHN200200
20020026Ahedan/J. Zh. WangAhedan MushajiangJingzhe WangCHN200200
18022527Vasiliauskaite/AndriukaityteIeva VasiliauskaiteUrte AndriukaityteLTU278329
0028Sh. T. Cao/HAN WenqinShuting CaoWenqin HanCHN00
0029J. Dong/Yuan LvwenJie DongLvwen YuanCHN00
0030M.M. Lin/Zhu LingdiMeiMei LinLingdi ZhuCHN00

Entries By Country

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Team   Player 1 Player 2 Country Pts. Tech.
18001812Clancy/MariafeTaliqua ClancyMariafe Artacho Del SolarAUS20402452
10602564Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigKatharina SchützenhöferLena PlesiutschnigAUT10602756
300472Wiesmeyr St./FreibergerStephanie WiesmeyrEva FreibergerAUT300458
18002860Andressa/VitoriaAndressa Cavalcanti RamalhoVitoria De Souza RodriguesBRA18002860
18603940Barbara/CarolBarbara Seixas de FreitasCarolina Solberg SalgadoBRA22004580
19202720Duda/Ana PatríciaEduarda Santos LisboaAna Patricia Silva RamosBRA23403160
20002960Taiana Lima/HegeileTaiana LimaHegeile Almeida dos SantosBRA20002760
20703060Talita/RebeccaTalita Da Rocha AntunesRebecca Cavalcanti Barbosa SilvaBRA20702860
14202440Victoria/TaináVictoria Lopes Pereira TostaTainá Silva BigiBRA12203260
19602840Pavan/MelissaSarah PavanMelissa Humana-ParedesCAN19602280
200200Ahedan/J. Zh. WangAhedan MushajiangJingzhe WangCHN200200
00J. Dong/Yuan LvwenJie DongLvwen YuanCHN00
200200J. J. Zeng/Wang X. X.Jinjin ZengXinxin WangCHN200200
00M.M. Lin/Zhu LingdiMeiMei LinLingdi ZhuCHN00
00Sh. T. Cao/HAN WenqinShuting CaoWenqin HanCHN00
320320Wang/X. Y. XiaFan WangXinyi XiaCHN00
385608Dunarova/ResovaMiroslava DunarovaDaniela ResovaCZE385608
11002396Hermannova/StochlovaWCBarbora HermannováMarie-Sara StochlovaCZE14203174
6401160Pospisilova/WilliamsQWCAnna PospisilovaMartina WilliamsCZE6651260
7001252Windeleff/BisgaardClara WindeleffSofia Nørager BisgaardDEN8401628
12302430Carro/LobatoMaría Belén Carro Márquez de AcuñaAngela Lobato HerreroESP15203294
6651355Soria/GonzálezPaula Soria GutiérrezSofía González RaceroESP9601932
9401438Lahti/AhtiainenTaru Lahti-LiukkonenNiina AhtiainenFIN10731523
330650Sinisalo, I./Sinisalo, S.Ida SinisaloSara SinisaloFIN500962
13102029Ittlinger/SchneiderSandra IttlingerIsabel SchneiderGER17402889
12602262Laboureur/SchulzChantal LaboureurSarah SchulzGER16803482
14602618Müller/TillmannSvenja MüllerCinja TillmannGER18003550
10202052Akiko/YurikaAkiko HasegawaYurika SakaguchiJPN7802254
14002531Ishii/MizoeMiki IshiiSayaka MizoeJPN14002363
7801154Shiba/TakeAsami ShibaTakemi NishiboriJPN7001646
22202986Samoilova/GraudinaAnastasija SamoilovaTina GraudinaLAT22202986
180225Vasiliauskaite/AndriukaityteIeva VasiliauskaiteUrte AndriukaityteLTU278329
10561728Gutierrez/QuinteroAtenas Angelica Gutierrez GuzmánMaria Jose Quintero PreciadoMEX10722224
27205208Stam/SchoonKatja StamRaïsa SchoonNED27205576
7901470Helland-Hansen/OlimstadSunniva Helland-HansenEmilie OlimstadNOR10602030
289353Milton/MacDonaldJasmine Pepi-MiltonOlivia MacDonaldNZL289353
11602316Wojtasik/KociolekKinga WojtasikKatarzyna KociolekPOL10902408
12802246Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.Esmée BöbnerZoé Vergé-DépréSUI13202684
17802974Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.Joana HeidrichAnouk Vergé-DépréSUI16603212
15603700Hüberli/BrunnerTanja HüberliNina BrunnerSUI18003940
8801584Davidova/LuninaValentyna DavidovaDiana LuninaUKR8801500
8501994Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.Inna MakhnoIryna MakhnoUKR7602130
14803110Cannon/SponcilTerese CannonSarah SponcilUSA16803590
21103520Kolinske/HughesKelley KolinskeSara HughesUSA21103320
9101790Kraft/StockmanMegan KraftEmily StockmanUSA12602190
11481883Quiggle/SchermerhornCorinne QuiggleSarah SchermerhornUSA13802663

Withdrawn Teams

Entry  
Pts. Tech. Team Player 1 Player 2 Country
16603120Elize Maia/ThamelaElize Secomandi MaiaThamela Coradello GalilBRA
16203460Borger/SudeKarla BorgerJulia SudeGER
10202286Megan/NicoleMegan McNamaraNicole McNamaraCAN
9402176Rivas Zapata/ChrisMaria Francisca Rivas ZapataChris Vorpahl VillablancaCHI
9402236Zeimann/PolleyAlice ZeimannShaunna PolleyNZL
9202068Placette/RichardLézana PlacetteAlexia RichardFRA
8601939van Driel, E./YpmaEmi van DrielPleun YpmaNED
6501087Murakami/SakurakoMegumi MurakamiSakurako FujiiJPN
620875Suzuka/ReikaSuzuka HashimotoReika MurakamiJPN
5801451Kotnik/Lovsin, T.Tjasa KotnikTajda LovsinSLO
5601364Khmil/LazarenkoAnhelina KhmilTetiana LazarenkoUKR
4701106van Driel, M./Piersma E.Mexime van DrielEmma PiersmaNED
4601610Dave/StarikovAnita DaveSofia StarikovISR
00Williams/MissottenovaMartina WilliamsPatricia MissottenováCZE
00April/DayApril RossEmily DayUSA
00Kloth/NussTaryn KlothKristen NussUSA
Live Score

 

This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.