Tournament Time: Your Time ±0 hours

Madrid (19.05. - 22.05.2022)

Switch to Men's Tournament

Name Category Country Number of Teams Main Draw Qualification Seeding Date Entry Deadline
2022 VW Beach Pro Tour Futures - Madrid Pro Tour Future Spain 16 (12 + 4) 20-May-2022 to 22-May-2022 19-May-2022 21-Apr-2022 14-Apr-2022

Results Main Draw

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Final 1st Place
2822-May12:501Menegatti/Gottardi ITA [2]Soria/González ESP [1]0-2 (19-21, 14-21)0:42Detail
Final 3rd Place
2722-May11:501Klinger, D./Klinger, R. AUT [6]Orsi Toth, V./Orsi Toth, R. ITA [3]0-2 (18-21, 17-21)0:40Detail
Semifinals
2621-May20:001Orsi Toth, V./Orsi Toth, R. ITA [3]Soria/González ESP [1]1-2 (18-21, 21-15, 10-15)0:52Detail
2521-May18:301Menegatti/Gottardi ITA [2]Klinger, D./Klinger, R. AUT [6]2-1 (19-21, 21-12, 16-14)1:00Detail
Quarterfinals
2421-May12:501Bentele/Lutz, A. SUI [10] [Q]Soria/González ESP [1]0-2 (19-21, 18-21)0:44Detail
2321-May13:401Orsi Toth, V./Orsi Toth, R. ITA [3]Khmil/Lazarenko UKR [7]2-0 (21-19, 21-17)0:39Detail
2221-May14:301Klinger, D./Klinger, R. AUT [6]Piersma B./Poiesz NED [12] [Q]2-0 (21-16, 21-11)0:34Detail
2121-May15:201Menegatti/Gottardi ITA [2]Klinke/Ottens GER [9]2-0 (21-11, 21-17)0:38Detail
Round of 12
2021-May09:301Florian/Bouza ESP [13]Bentele/Lutz, A. SUI [10] [Q]1-2 (21-19, 14-21, 6-15)0:43Detail
1921-May10:201Khmil/Lazarenko UKR [7]Dumbauskaite/Grudzinskaite LTU [5]2-0 (21-17, 21-17)0:37Detail
1821-May11:101Lodej/Ciezkowska POL [16] [Q]Klinger, D./Klinger, R. AUT [6]0-2 (20-22, 16-21)0:40Detail
1721-May12:001Manavi/Kalamaridou GRE [11] [Q]Klinke/Ottens GER [9]0-2 (12-21, 13-21)0:33Detail
Pool D (Standings)
1620-May20:001Williams/Pospisilova CZE [4]Dumbauskaite/Grudzinskaite LTU [5]0-2 (23-25, 18-21)0:39Detail
1520-May19:001Florian/Bouza ESP [13]Piersma B./Poiesz NED [12] [Q]0-2 (16-21, 16-21)0:31Detail
820-May12:002Dumbauskaite/Grudzinskaite LTU [5]Piersma B./Poiesz NED [12] [Q]0-2 (18-21, 19-21)0:31Detail
720-May12:001Williams/Pospisilova CZE [4]Florian/Bouza ESP [13]0-2 (19-21, 19-21)0:39Detail
Pool C (Standings)
1420-May18:001Binimelis/Fernández da Silva ESP [14]Manavi/Kalamaridou GRE [11] [Q]1-2 (13-21, 21-12, 10-15)0:49Detail
1320-May17:001Orsi Toth, V./Orsi Toth, R. ITA [3]Klinger, D./Klinger, R. AUT [6]2-0 (21-14, 21-12)0:34Detail
620-May11:102Klinger, D./Klinger, R. AUT [6]Manavi/Kalamaridou GRE [11] [Q]2-0 (21-16, 21-19)0:39Detail
520-May11:101Orsi Toth, V./Orsi Toth, R. ITA [3]Binimelis/Fernández da Silva ESP [14]2-0 (21-18, 21-17)0:36Detail
Pool B (Standings)
1220-May14:301Serrano F/Ozaeta ESP [15]Bentele/Lutz, A. SUI [10] [Q]0-2 (13-21, 10-21)0:28Detail
1120-May13:401Menegatti/Gottardi ITA [2]Khmil/Lazarenko UKR [7]2-1 (17-21, 21-18, 15-9)0:55Detail
420-May10:202Khmil/Lazarenko UKR [7]Bentele/Lutz, A. SUI [10] [Q]2-1 (21-18, 16-21, 15-7)0:48Detail
320-May10:201Menegatti/Gottardi ITA [2]Serrano F/Ozaeta ESP [15]2-0 (21-8, 21-13)0:29Detail
Pool A (Standings)
1020-May12:502Lodej/Ciezkowska POL [16] [Q]Mardones/Natalia CHI [8]2-0 (21-17, 21-9)0:37Detail
920-May12:501Soria/González ESP [1]Klinke/Ottens GER [9]2-0 (21-17, 21-17)0:43Detail
220-May09:302Mardones/Natalia CHI [8]Klinke/Ottens GER [9]1-2 (19-21, 25-23, 13-15)1:01Detail
120-May09:301Soria/González ESP [1]Lodej/Ciezkowska POL [16] [Q]2-1 (17-21, 21-12, 15-10)0:53Detail

Results Qualification

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Round 2
1219-May19:301Lodej/Ciezkowska POL [10]Betschart, M./Zobrist SUI [2]2-1 (22-24, 21-18, 15-7)0:54Detail
1119-May18:401Grimson/Mumby ENG [3]Manavi/Kalamaridou GRE [6]1-2 (18-21, 21-16, 12-15)0:58Detail
1019-May17:501Hollas, H./Soomets EST [5]Bentele/Lutz, A. SUI [4]0-2 (13-21, 16-21)0:33Detail
919-May17:001Nourse A./Nourse N. USA [16]Piersma B./Poiesz NED [9]0-2 (18-21, 16-21)0:34Detail
Round 1
819-May13:201Urata/Riko JPN [15]Betschart, M./Zobrist SUI [2]0-2 (15-21, 23-25)0:39Detail
719-May12:302Szombathelyi, S./Villám HUN [7]Lodej/Ciezkowska POL [10]1-2 (21-19, 15-21, 10-15)0:56Detail
619-May12:301Brailko/Konstantinova LAT [11]Manavi/Kalamaridou GRE [6]1-2 (21-17, 21-23, 15-17)0:56Detail
519-May11:401Grimson/Mumby ENG [3]Santisteban/Segarra ESP [14]2-0 (21-11, 21-17)0:36Detail
419-May11:402Pinheiro/Castro POR [13]Bentele/Lutz, A. SUI [4]0-2 (12-21, 16-21)0:33Detail
319-May10:501Hollas, H./Soomets EST [5]Nyström Er./Gusarova A. CYP [12]2-0 (21-11, 21-14)0:32Detail
219-May10:502Piersma B./Poiesz NED [9]Bekhuis/Everaert NED [8]2-0 (21-15, 21-16)0:30Detail
119-May10:001Ceynowa/Jundzill POL [1]Nourse A./Nourse N. USA [16]0-2 (16-21, 13-21)0:37Detail

Ranking

Rk. Team Country Pts. $
1Soria / GonzálezESP4001.000
2Menegatti / GottardiITA360700
3Orsi Toth, V. / Orsi Toth, R.ITA320500
4Klinger, D. / Klinger, R.AUT280400
5Klinke / OttensGER240300
Piersma B. / Poiesz [Q]NED240300
Bentele / Lutz, A. [Q]SUI240300
Khmil / LazarenkoUKR240300
9Florian / BouzaESP180200
Manavi / Kalamaridou [Q]GRE180200
Dumbauskaite / GrudzinskaiteLTU180200
Lodej / Ciezkowska [Q]POL180200
13Mardones / NataliaCHI140100
Williams / PospisilovaCZE140100
Binimelis / Fernández da SilvaESP140100
Serrano F / OzaetaESP140100
17Grimson / MumbyENG1000
Hollas, H. / SoometsEST1000
Betschart, M. / ZobristSUI1000
Nourse A. / Nourse N. USA1000
21Nyström Er. / Gusarova A.CYP600
Santisteban / SegarraESP600
Szombathelyi, S. / VillámHUN600
Urata / RikoJPN600
Brailko / KonstantinovaLAT600
Bekhuis / EveraertNED600
Ceynowa / JundzillPOL600
Pinheiro / CastroPOR600

Teams Main Draw

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
66513551Soria/GonzálezPaula Soria GutiérrezSofía González RaceroESP7701567
71013682Menegatti/GottardiMarta MenegattiValentina GottardiITA7101280
6568993Orsi Toth, V./Orsi Toth, R.Viktoria Orsi TothReka Orsi TothITA656899
64011604Williams/PospisilovaMartina WilliamsAnna PospisilovaCZE6401160
60014045Dumbauskaite/GrudzinskaiteIeva DumbauskaiteGerda Grudzinskaite, G.LTU6201472
60014356Klinger, D./Klinger, R.Dorina KlingerRonja KlingerAUT5601495
56013647Khmil/LazarenkoAnhelina KhmilTetiana LazarenkoUKR5601236
4885338Mardones/NataliaMaria del Pilar MardonesNatalia Del Carmen Depasiser MontecinosCHI488533
4606209Klinke/OttensLeonie KlinkeLena OttensGER460620
40288610Bentele/Lutz, A.[Q]Menia BenteleAnna LutzSUI395764
37097011Manavi/Kalamaridou[Q]Dimitra ManaviMirto KalamaridouGRE370910
36175012Piersma B./Poiesz[Q]Brecht PiersmaDesy PoieszNED361750
34045013Florian/BouzaNazaret FlorianNuria BouzaESP340474
20424014Binimelis/Fernández da SilvaNatalia Ann Binimelis NicolauCarolina Fernández Da SilvaESP218268
576115Serrano F/OzaetaWCAdriana Serrano FerroMaría Ozaeta PijoanESP6271
35885516Lodej/Ciezkowska[Q]Marta LodejMalgorzata CiezkowskaPOL358801

Teams Qualification

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
39011251Ceynowa/JundzillAgata CeynowaPatrycja JundzillPOL4301251
40010022Betschart, M./ZobristMara BetschartShana ZobristSUI400938
4004003Grimson/MumbyJessica GrimsonDaisy MumbyENG400400
4028864Bentele/Lutz, A.[Q]Menia BenteleAnna LutzSUI395764
3909905Hollas, H./SoometsHeleene HollasLiisa SoometsEST390924
3709706Manavi/Kalamaridou[Q]Dimitra ManaviMirto KalamaridouGRE370910
3506147Szombathelyi, S./VillámSzandra SzombathelyiLilla VillámHUN370754
3704728Bekhuis/EveraertWies BekhuisNadine EveraertNED370472
3617509Piersma B./Poiesz[Q]Brecht PiersmaDesy PoieszNED361750
35885510Lodej/Ciezkowska[Q]Marta LodejMalgorzata CiezkowskaPOL358801
29958111Brailko/KonstantinovaVarvara BrailkoDeniela KonstantinovaLAT293489
27051012Nyström Er./Gusarova A.Erika NyströmAlexandra GusarovaCYP270510
26040013Pinheiro/CastroBeatriz PinheiroInes CastroPOR260400
9212714Santisteban/SegarraQWCClaudia SantistebanSara SegarraESP92127
8810515Urata/RikoKeiko UrataRiko TsujimuraJPN8899
505016Nourse A./Nourse N. Audrey NourseNicole NourseUSA5050

Reserve Teams

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
2082081Rantala/MuukkaAnna RantalaAnniina MuukkaFIN208208
1842992Fareura/GuignanAurore FareuraMaëva GuignanFRA184299
1702263Descamps/KinnaElsa DescampsMarine KinnaFRA170226
1692094Keefe/Tucker Katie KeefeIsabelle TuckerENG169209
1652355Kalfinova/RayaYoana KalfinovaRaya TsenovaBUL165235
1601956Vili/PetrovaVili TsenovaEva PetrovaBUL160195
1562007Rabitsch Mag./TrailovicMagdalena RabitschAnja TrailovicAUT104136
1401408Schieder/SchürholzHanna-Marie SchiederPaula SchürholzGER140140
1281289Berntsen/MaaseideFrida BerntsenBirgitte MaaseideNOR8080
8411910Duval/SzewczykSaofé DuvalPia SzewczykFRA84119
448011Sakamoto/SawameMiyu SakamotoMayu SawameJPN4468
404012Fuller/CreamerLindsey FullerTiffany CreamerUSA4040
314113Soler/GarridoClara Soler AlcocerJulia Garrido MoralesESP4161
151514Prins/van EssenDanieke PrinsMeike van EssenNED1515
6615Kjærgaard/WittAsta KjærgaardPernille WittDEN66
0016Rodríguez/QuesadaIsabela Rodríguez FernándezKianny María Araya QuesadaCRC00
0017Saga/SteinsvågKaren Elise Lund SagaOda Løvø SteinsvågNOR00
0018Agraz/LindahlCecilia AgrazIya LindahlUSA128128

Entries By Country

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Team   Player 1 Player 2 Country Pts. Tech.
6001435Klinger, D./Klinger, R.Dorina KlingerRonja KlingerAUT5601495
156200Rabitsch Mag./TrailovicMagdalena RabitschAnja TrailovicAUT104136
165235Kalfinova/RayaYoana KalfinovaRaya TsenovaBUL165235
160195Vili/PetrovaVili TsenovaEva PetrovaBUL160195
488533Mardones/NataliaMaria del Pilar MardonesNatalia Del Carmen Depasiser MontecinosCHI488533
00Rodríguez/QuesadaIsabela Rodríguez FernándezKianny María Araya QuesadaCRC00
270510Nyström Er./Gusarova A.Erika NyströmAlexandra GusarovaCYP270510
6401160Williams/PospisilovaMartina WilliamsAnna PospisilovaCZE6401160
66Kjærgaard/WittAsta KjærgaardPernille WittDEN66
400400Grimson/MumbyJessica GrimsonDaisy MumbyENG400400
169209Keefe/Tucker Katie KeefeIsabelle TuckerENG169209
204240Binimelis/Fernández da SilvaNatalia Ann Binimelis NicolauCarolina Fernández Da SilvaESP218268
340450Florian/BouzaNazaret FlorianNuria BouzaESP340474
92127Santisteban/SegarraQWCClaudia SantistebanSara SegarraESP92127
5761Serrano F/OzaetaWCAdriana Serrano FerroMaría Ozaeta PijoanESP6271
3141Soler/GarridoClara Soler AlcocerJulia Garrido MoralesESP4161
6651355Soria/GonzálezPaula Soria GutiérrezSofía González RaceroESP7701567
390990Hollas, H./SoometsHeleene HollasLiisa SoometsEST390924
208208Rantala/MuukkaAnna RantalaAnniina MuukkaFIN208208
170226Descamps/KinnaElsa DescampsMarine KinnaFRA170226
84119Duval/SzewczykSaofé DuvalPia SzewczykFRA84119
184299Fareura/GuignanAurore FareuraMaëva GuignanFRA184299
460620Klinke/OttensLeonie KlinkeLena OttensGER460620
140140Schieder/SchürholzHanna-Marie SchiederPaula SchürholzGER140140
370970Manavi/KalamaridouDimitra ManaviMirto KalamaridouGRE370910
350614Szombathelyi, S./VillámSzandra SzombathelyiLilla VillámHUN370754
7101368Menegatti/GottardiMarta MenegattiValentina GottardiITA7101280
656899Orsi Toth, V./Orsi Toth, R.Viktoria Orsi TothReka Orsi TothITA656899
4480Sakamoto/SawameMiyu SakamotoMayu SawameJPN4468
88105Urata/RikoKeiko UrataRiko TsujimuraJPN8899
299581Brailko/KonstantinovaVarvara BrailkoDeniela KonstantinovaLAT293489
6001404Dumbauskaite/GrudzinskaiteIeva DumbauskaiteGerda Grudzinskaite, G.LTU6201472
370472Bekhuis/EveraertWies BekhuisNadine EveraertNED370472
361750Piersma B./PoieszBrecht PiersmaDesy PoieszNED361750
1515Prins/van EssenDanieke PrinsMeike van EssenNED1515
128128Berntsen/MaaseideFrida BerntsenBirgitte MaaseideNOR8080
00Saga/SteinsvågKaren Elise Lund SagaOda Løvø SteinsvågNOR00
3901125Ceynowa/JundzillAgata CeynowaPatrycja JundzillPOL4301251
358855Lodej/CiezkowskaMarta LodejMalgorzata CiezkowskaPOL358801
260400Pinheiro/CastroBeatriz PinheiroInes CastroPOR260400
402886Bentele/Lutz, A.Menia BenteleAnna LutzSUI395764
4001002Betschart, M./ZobristMara BetschartShana ZobristSUI400938
5601364Khmil/LazarenkoAnhelina KhmilTetiana LazarenkoUKR5601236
00Agraz/LindahlCecilia AgrazIya LindahlUSA128128
4040Fuller/CreamerLindsey FullerTiffany CreamerUSA4040
5050Nourse A./Nourse N. Audrey NourseNicole NourseUSA5050

Withdrawn Teams

Entry  
Pts. Tech. Team Player 1 Player 2 Country
670975Wheeler/ZanaAlexandra WheelerSusannah MunoUSA
520917Gruszczynska/LegietaJagoda GruszczynskaKinga LegietaPOL
470510Race/KnudsenJade RaceDelaney KnudsenUSA
4601650Dave/StarikovAnita DaveSofia StarikovISR
400547Kunst/KörtzingerLea Sophie KunstLeonie KörtzingerGER
371665Holzer K./Friedl, Fr.Katharina HolzerFranziska FriedlAUT
330650Sinisalo, I./Sinisalo, S.Ida SinisaloSara SinisaloFIN
315586Driessen/TavenierAnnemieke DriessenAnique TavenierNED
309563Ashush/BarannikYahli AshushMichal BarannikISR
300472Wiesmeyr St./FreibergerStephanie WiesmeyrEva FreibergerAUT
226375Ozolina/SkrastinaMarta OzolinaLuize SkrastinaLAT
180225Vasiliauskaite/AndriukaityteIeva VasiliauskaiteUrte AndriukaityteLTU
171212Paulikiene/ErikaMonika PaulikieneErika KliokmanaiteLTU
140140Mira/AyaMira AdraAya Maria Matar LIB
00Dormann/HarnettAlina DormannAmanda HarnettCAN
00May/RobitailleDevon MayMyriam RobitailleCAN
00Wuttunee/DunnKatharine WuttuneeDarby DunnCAN
00Carro/LobatoMaría Belén Carro Márquez de AcuñaAngela Lobato HerreroESP
00Moreno/Álvarez MTania Moreno MatveevaDaniela Álvarez MendozaESP
00Parkkinen/PrihtiAnniina ParkkinenValma Vilhelmiina PrihtiFIN
00Christ/KotzanChenoa ChristLisa-Sophie KotzanGER
00Bianchin/ScampoliMargherita BianchinClaudia ScampoliITA
00Habaguchi/MaruyamaErika HabaguchiSaki MaruyamaJPN
00Hashimoto/ReikaSuzuka HashimotoReika MurakamiJPN
00Murakami/SakurakoMegumi MurakamiSakurako FujiiJPN
00Ren/NonRen MatsumotoNon MatsumotoJPN
00Shiba/TakeAsami ShibaTakemi NishiboriJPN
00Tsubouchi/YabumiShion TsubouchiMaho YabumiJPN
00Piersma E./van Driel, M.Emma PiersmaMexime van DrielNED
00Kociolek/MarcinowskaKatarzyna KociolekMelania MarcinowskaPOL
00Kotnik/Lovsin, T.Tjasa KotnikTajda LovsinSLO
00Thurin, T./Thurin, S.Tina ThurinSanna ThurinSWE
00Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.Inna MakhnoIryna MakhnoUKR
00Denaburg/HildrethLexy DenaburgKimberly HildrethUSA
00Kloth/NussTaryn KlothKristen NussUSA
00Nobles/FuchsTambre NoblesMelissa FuchsUSA
00Toko/LawacSherysyn TokoMajabelle LawacVAN
Live Score

 

This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.