Tournament Time: Your Time +1 hours

Klaipeda (02.06. - 05.06.2022)

Switch to Men's Tournament

Name Category Country Number of Teams Main Draw Qualification Seeding Date Entry Deadline
2022 VW Beach Pro Tour Futures - Klaipeda Pro Tour Future Lithuania 16 (12 + 4) 03-Jun-2022 to 05-Jun-2022 02-Jun-2022 05-May-2022 28-Apr-2022

Results Main Draw

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Final 1st Place
2805-Jun16:00CCPaulikiene/Erika LTU [1]Kotnik/Lovsin, T. SLO [2]2-0 (21-19, 21-18)0:41Detail
Final 3rd Place
2705-Jun14:00CCGaffney/Turner USA [11] [Q]Hollas, H./Soomets EST [8]2-0 (22-20, 21-19)0:40Detail
Semifinals
2605-Jun10:00CCKotnik/Lovsin, T. SLO [2]Hollas, H./Soomets EST [8]2-1 (17-21, 21-18, 15-11)0:52Detail
2505-Jun11:00CCGaffney/Turner USA [11] [Q]Paulikiene/Erika LTU [1]0-2 (15-21, 19-21)0:38Detail
Quarterfinals
2404-Jun16:50CCDumbauskaite/Grudzinskaite LTU [5]Hollas, H./Soomets EST [8]0-2 (17-21, 16-21)0:35Detail
2304-Jun16:50C2Descamps/Kinna FRA [13] [Q]Kotnik/Lovsin, T. SLO [2]0-2 (9-21, 21-23)0:36Detail
2204-Jun16:00CCPaulikiene/Erika LTU [1]Klinger, D./Klinger, R. AUT [3]2-0 (21-16, 21-19)0:36Detail
2104-Jun16:00C2Parkkinen/Prihti FIN [7]Gaffney/Turner USA [11] [Q]0-2 (19-21, 19-21)0:36Detail
Round of 12
2004-Jun13:20CCDumbauskaite/Grudzinskaite LTU [5]Mardones/Natalia CHI [6]2-0 (21-10, 21-15)0:31Detail
1904-Jun13:20C2Kotnik/Lovsin, T. SLO [2]Schieder/Schürholz GER [16] [Q]2-0 (21-16, 21-13)0:34Detail
1804-Jun12:30CCHübscher/Schaltegger SUI [10]Paulikiene/Erika LTU [1]0-2 (11-21, 14-21)0:26Detail
1704-Jun12:30C2Christ/Kotzan GER [12] [Q]Gaffney/Turner USA [11] [Q]1-2 (21-17, 18-21, 10-15)0:49Detail
Pool D (Standings)
1603-Jun17:10C2Marcelle/Sorra CAN [4]Christ/Kotzan GER [12] [Q]1-2 (21-18, 16-21, 12-15)0:42Detail
1503-Jun17:10CCDescamps/Kinna FRA [13] [Q]Dumbauskaite/Grudzinskaite LTU [5]2-0 (21-15, 21-12)0:30Detail
803-Jun10:10CCDumbauskaite/Grudzinskaite LTU [5]Christ/Kotzan GER [12] [Q]2-0 (21-13, 21-15)0:30Detail
703-Jun10:10C2Marcelle/Sorra CAN [4]Descamps/Kinna FRA [13] [Q]0-2 (15-21, 16-21)0:30Detail
Pool C (Standings)
1403-Jun16:20CCVasiliauskaite/Andriukaityte LTU [14]Mardones/Natalia CHI [6]1-2 (21-15, 16-21, 8-15)0:46Detail
1303-Jun16:20C2Klinger, D./Klinger, R. AUT [3]Gaffney/Turner USA [11] [Q]2-0 (21-17, 21-19)0:36Detail
603-Jun09:20C2Mardones/Natalia CHI [6]Gaffney/Turner USA [11] [Q]0-2 (17-21, 14-21)0:36Detail
503-Jun09:20CCKlinger, D./Klinger, R. AUT [3]Vasiliauskaite/Andriukaityte LTU [14]2-0 (23-21, 21-13)0:37Detail
Pool B (Standings)
1203-Jun15:30CCKrizanauskaite/Rudkovskaja LTU [15]Hübscher/Schaltegger SUI [10]0-2 (17-21, 19-21)0:30Detail
1103-Jun15:30C2Kotnik/Lovsin, T. SLO [2]Parkkinen/Prihti FIN [7]0-2 (18-21, 19-21)0:38Detail
403-Jun08:30C2Parkkinen/Prihti FIN [7]Hübscher/Schaltegger SUI [10]2-0 (21-10, 21-16)0:27Detail
303-Jun08:30CCKotnik/Lovsin, T. SLO [2]Krizanauskaite/Rudkovskaja LTU [15]2-1 (21-16, 20-22, 15-7)0:44Detail
Pool A (Standings)
1003-Jun18:00C2Schieder/Schürholz GER [16] [Q]Ceynowa/Jundzill POL [9]2-1 (10-21, 21-16, 15-10)0:46Detail
903-Jun18:00CCPaulikiene/Erika LTU [1]Hollas, H./Soomets EST [8]1-2 (20-22, 21-18, 12-15)0:50Detail
203-Jun11:00C2Hollas, H./Soomets EST [8]Ceynowa/Jundzill POL [9]2-0 (21-18, 21-16)0:34Detail
103-Jun11:00CCPaulikiene/Erika LTU [1]Schieder/Schürholz GER [16] [Q]2-0 (21-13, 21-17)0:31Detail

Results Qualification

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Round 2
1202-Jun15:10C2Descamps/Kinna FRA [7]Fuchs/Nobles USA [2]2-0 (21-14, 21-10)0:30Detail
1102-Jun16:00C2Gaffney/Turner USA [3]Race/Creamer USA [6]2-1 (18-21, 21-12, 15-9)0:42Detail
1002-Jun15:10CCChrist/Kotzan GER [5]Milton/MacDonald NZL [4]2-0 (21-17, 21-14)0:33Detail
902-Jun16:00CCSinisalo, I./Sinisalo, S. FIN [1]Schieder/Schürholz GER [8]0-2 (16-21, 16-21)0:31Detail
Round 1
802-JunByeFuchs/Nobles USA [2]
702-Jun10:10CCDescamps/Kinna FRA [7]Virbickaite/Raupelyte LTU [10]2-0 (21-12, 21-15)0:27Detail
602-Jun11:00CCZobnina/Kvedaraite LTU [11]Race/Creamer USA [6]0-2 (19-21, 17-21)0:34Detail
502-JunGaffney/Turner USA [3]Bye
402-JunByeMilton/MacDonald NZL [4]
302-Jun10:10C2Christ/Kotzan GER [5]Prins/van Essen NED [12]2-0 (21-17, 21-12)0:29Detail
202-Jun11:00C2Thurin, T./Thurin, S. SWE [9]Schieder/Schürholz GER [8]1-2 (21-15, 19-21, 10-15)0:41Detail
102-JunSinisalo, I./Sinisalo, S. FIN [1]Bye

Ranking

Rk. Team Country Pts. $
1Paulikiene / ErikaLTU4001.000
2Kotnik / Lovsin, T.SLO360700
3Gaffney / Turner [Q]USA320500
4Hollas, H. / SoometsEST280400
5Klinger, D. / Klinger, R.AUT240300
Parkkinen / PrihtiFIN240300
Descamps / Kinna [Q]FRA240300
Dumbauskaite / GrudzinskaiteLTU240300
9Mardones / NataliaCHI180200
Christ / Kotzan [Q]GER180200
Schieder / Schürholz [Q]GER180200
Hübscher / SchalteggerSUI180200
13Marcelle / SorraCAN140100
Krizanauskaite / RudkovskajaLTU140100
Vasiliauskaite / AndriukaityteLTU140100
Ceynowa / JundzillPOL140100
17Sinisalo, I. / Sinisalo, S.FIN1000
Milton / MacDonaldNZL1000
Fuchs / NoblesUSA1000
Race / CreamerUSA1000
21Virbickaite / RaupelyteLTU600
Zobnina / KvedaraiteLTU600
Prins / van EssenNED600
Thurin, T. / Thurin, S.SWE600

Teams Main Draw

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
1732211Paulikiene/ErikaMonika PaulikieneErika KliokmanaiteLTU618687
58014512Kotnik/Lovsin, T.Tjasa KotnikTajda LovsinSLO7201819
60013953Klinger, D./Klinger, R.Dorina KlingerRonja KlingerAUT6601615
4714914Marcelle/SorraShanice MarcelleRuby SorraCAN634859
60013245Dumbauskaite/GrudzinskaiteIeva DumbauskaiteGerda Grudzinskaite, G.LTU6001310
4885336Mardones/NataliaMaria del Pilar MardonesNatalia Del Carmen Depasiser MontecinosCHI508813
4525127Parkkinen/PrihtiAnniina ParkkinenValma Vilhelmiina PrihtiFIN490760
3909908Hollas, H./SoometsHeleene HollasLiisa SoometsEST4001052
39011259Ceynowa/JundzillAgata CeynowaPatrycja JundzillPOL3701291
36053010Hübscher/SchalteggerMelina HübscherJanick SchalteggerSUI360558
29029011Gaffney/Turner[Q]Jessica GaffneyMolly TurnerUSA290290
27040012Christ/Kotzan[Q]Chenoa ChristLisa-Sophie KotzanGER265470
17022613Descamps/Kinna[Q]Elsa DescampsMarine KinnaFRA170226
18022514Vasiliauskaite/AndriukaityteIeva VasiliauskaiteUrte AndriukaityteLTU280341
12713315Krizanauskaite/RudkovskajaWCSkalve KrizanauskaiteAriana RudkovskajaLTU6363
14014016Schieder/Schürholz[Q]Hanna-Marie SchiederPaula SchürholzGER140140

Teams Qualification

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
3306501Sinisalo, I./Sinisalo, S.Ida SinisaloSara SinisaloFIN500962
2602952Fuchs/NoblesMelissa FuchsTambre NoblesUSA420575
2902903Gaffney/Turner[Q]Jessica GaffneyMolly TurnerUSA290290
2893534Milton/MacDonaldJasmine Pepi-MiltonOlivia MacDonaldNZL289353
2704005Christ/Kotzan[Q]Chenoa ChristLisa-Sophie KotzanGER265470
2352756Race/CreamerJade RaceTiffany CreamerUSA260345
1702267Descamps/Kinna[Q]Elsa DescampsMarine KinnaFRA170226
1401408Schieder/Schürholz[Q]Hanna-Marie SchiederPaula SchürholzGER140140
66669Thurin, T./Thurin, S.Tina ThurinSanna ThurinSWE140140
929810Virbickaite/RaupelyteQWCKarole VirbickaiteAine RaupelyteLTU4040
404511Zobnina/KvedaraiteIrina ZobninaDaniele KvedaraiteLTU2525
151512Prins/van EssenOVDanieke PrinsMeike van EssenNED1515

Reserve Teams

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
40451Zobnina/KvedaraiteIrina ZobninaDaniele KvedaraiteLTU2525
40403Fuller/MelvilleRESLindsey FullerKaley MelvilleUSA4040
34344Firinovic/KovalskajaLilija FirinovicJekaterina KovalskajaLTU3434
22225Grosberga/UpenieceVanesa GrosbergaAnce UpenieceLAT2222
666Grudzinskaite/SalkuteRugile Grudzinskaite, R.Monika SalkuteLTU2424
007Wang/X. Y. XiaFan WangXinyi XiaCHN6060
008Yuan Lvwen/J. DongRESLvwen Yuanjie DongCHN00
009Sh. T. Cao/HAN WenqinShuting CaoWenqin HanCHN00
0010M.M. Lin/ZHU LingdiRESMeiMei LinLingdi ZhuCHN00
0011Saga/SteinsvågKaren Elise Lund SagaOda Løvø SteinsvågNOR00

Entries By Country

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Team   Player 1 Player 2 Country Pts. Tech.
6001395Klinger, D./Klinger, R.Dorina KlingerRonja KlingerAUT6601615
471491Marcelle/SorraShanice MarcelleRuby SorraCAN634859
488533Mardones/NataliaMaria del Pilar MardonesNatalia Del Carmen Depasiser MontecinosCHI508813
00M.M. Lin/ZHU LingdiRESMeiMei LinLingdi ZhuCHN00
00Sh. T. Cao/HAN WenqinShuting CaoWenqin HanCHN00
00Wang/X. Y. XiaFan WangXinyi XiaCHN6060
00Yuan Lvwen/J. DongRESLvwen Yuanjie DongCHN00
390990Hollas, H./SoometsHeleene HollasLiisa SoometsEST4001052
452512Parkkinen/PrihtiAnniina ParkkinenValma Vilhelmiina PrihtiFIN490760
330650Sinisalo, I./Sinisalo, S.Ida SinisaloSara SinisaloFIN500962
170226Descamps/KinnaElsa DescampsMarine KinnaFRA170226
270400Christ/KotzanChenoa ChristLisa-Sophie KotzanGER265470
140140Schieder/SchürholzHanna-Marie SchiederPaula SchürholzGER140140
2222Grosberga/UpenieceVanesa GrosbergaAnce UpenieceLAT2222
6001324Dumbauskaite/GrudzinskaiteIeva DumbauskaiteGerda Grudzinskaite, G.LTU6001310
3434Firinovic/KovalskajaLilija FirinovicJekaterina KovalskajaLTU3434
66Grudzinskaite/SalkuteRugile Grudzinskaite, R.Monika SalkuteLTU2424
127133Krizanauskaite/RudkovskajaWCSkalve KrizanauskaiteAriana RudkovskajaLTU6363
173221Paulikiene/ErikaMonika PaulikieneErika KliokmanaiteLTU618687
180225Vasiliauskaite/AndriukaityteIeva VasiliauskaiteUrte AndriukaityteLTU280341
9298Virbickaite/RaupelyteQWCKarole VirbickaiteAine RaupelyteLTU4040
4045Zobnina/KvedaraiteIrina ZobninaDaniele KvedaraiteLTU2525
1515Prins/van EssenOVDanieke PrinsMeike van EssenNED1515
00Saga/SteinsvågKaren Elise Lund SagaOda Løvø SteinsvågNOR00
289353Milton/MacDonaldJasmine Pepi-MiltonOlivia MacDonaldNZL289353
3901125Ceynowa/JundzillAgata CeynowaPatrycja JundzillPOL3701291
5801451Kotnik/Lovsin, T.Tjasa KotnikTajda LovsinSLO7201819
360530Hübscher/SchalteggerMelina HübscherJanick SchalteggerSUI360558
6666Thurin, T./Thurin, S.Tina ThurinSanna ThurinSWE140140
260295Fuchs/NoblesMelissa FuchsTambre NoblesUSA420575
4040Fuller/MelvilleRESLindsey FullerKaley MelvilleUSA4040
290290Gaffney/TurnerJessica GaffneyMolly TurnerUSA290290
235275Race/CreamerJade RaceTiffany CreamerUSA260345

Withdrawn Teams

Entry  
Pts. Tech. Team Player 1 Player 2 Country
10202052Akiko/YurikaAkiko HasegawaYurika SakaguchiJPN
650907Murakami/SakurakoMegumi MurakamiSakurako FujiiJPN
4601570Dave/StarikovAnita DaveSofia StarikovISR
4001002Betschart, M./ZobristMara BetschartShana ZobristSUI
382382Simo/RodriguezSavannah SimoToni RodriguezUSA
370370Jancar/KregarTjasa JancarKlara KregarSLO
340462Florian/BouzaNazaret FlorianNuria BouzaESP
300472Wiesmeyr St./FreibergerStephanie WiesmeyrEva FreibergerAUT
284517Ashush/MaorYahli AshushNoga MaorISR
280355Wuttunee/DunnKatharine WuttuneeDarby DunnCAN
270356Metsäkoivu/MetsäkoivuKatja MetsäkoivuTuuli MetsäkoivuFIN
260400Pinheiro/CastroBeatriz PinheiroInes CastroPOR
250304Dostalova, M./FrancovaMagdalena DostalovaTereza FrancovaCZE
208208Rantala/MuukkaAnna RantalaAnniina MuukkaFIN
200200J. Zh. Wang/AhedanJingzhe WangAhedan MushajiangCHN
200200Wang X. X./J. J. ZengXinxin WangJinjin ZengCHN
140140Mira/AyaMira AdraAya Maria Matar LIB
128128Berntsen/MaaseideFrida BerntsenBirgitte MaaseideNOR
115150Petrova/Di RomanoEva PetrovaRoberta Di RomanoBUL
88105Urata/RikoKeiko UrataRiko TsujimuraJPN
7575Tsubouchi/YabumiShion TsubouchiMaho YabumiJPN
4040Palmer/SnowVictoria PalmerAlana SnowENG
33Tagliapietra /CeracchiMartina Tagliapietra Federica CeracchiITA
00Menegatti/GottardiMarta MenegattiValentina GottardiITA
00Hashimoto/ReikaSuzuka HashimotoReika MurakamiJPN
00Firinovic/VladaLilija FirinovicVlada OganauskieneLTU
00Raupelyte/KrizanauskaiteAine RaupelyteSkalve KrizanauskaiteLTU
00Zeimann/PolleyAlice ZeimannShaunna PolleyNZL
00Bentele/Lutz, A.Menia BenteleAnna LutzSUI
00Khmil/LazarenkoAnhelina KhmilTetiana LazarenkoUKR
00Kraft/StockmanMegan KraftEmily StockmanUSA
Live Score

 

This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.