Tournament Time: Your Time ±0 hours

Jurmala (01.06. - 05.06.2022)

Switch to Men's Tournament

Name Category Country Number of Teams Main Draw Qualification Seeding Date Entry Deadline
Jurmala Pro Tour Elite16 Latvia 16 (12 + 4) 02-Jun-2022 to 05-Jun-2022 01-Jun-2022 04-May-2022 27-Apr-2022

Results Main Draw

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Final 1st Place
3205-Jun17:00CCPavan/Melissa CAN [7]Barbara/Carol BRA [9]2-1 (21-19, 20-22, 15-7)0:59Detail / Video
Final 3rd Place
3105-Jun14:00CCDuda/Ana Patrícia BRA [8]Hughes/Kolinske USA [4]2-0 (21-19, 21-17)0:34Detail / Video
Semifinals
3004-Jun18:00CCBarbara/Carol BRA [9]Hughes/Kolinske USA [4]2-1 (21-17, 13-21, 15-8)0:49Detail / Video
2904-Jun17:00CCDuda/Ana Patrícia BRA [8]Pavan/Melissa CAN [7]1-2 (21-18, 19-21, 10-15)0:51Detail / Video
Quarterfinals
2804-Jun12:002Hughes/Kolinske USA [4]Stam/Schoon NED [2]2-0 (21-12, 21-19)0:32Detail / Video
2704-Jun12:00CCNuss/Kloth USA [14] [Q]Barbara/Carol BRA [9]1-2 (11-21, 21-18, 12-15)0:50Detail / Video
2604-Jun11:002Pavan/Melissa CAN [7]Talita/Rebecca BRA [5]2-0 (21-17, 21-18)0:36Detail / Video
2504-Jun11:00CCDuda/Ana Patrícia BRA [8]Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A. SUI [11]2-1 (21-9, 17-21, 15-10)0:41Detail / Video
Pool D (Standings)
2403-Jun20:002Hughes/Kolinske USA [4]Sponcil/Cannon USA [13] [Q]2-0 (21-19, 21-17)0:36Detail / Video
2303-Jun20:00CCTalita/Rebecca BRA [5]Ozolina/Skrastina LAT [12]2-0 (21-10, 21-14)0:27Detail / Video
1603-Jun13:00CCOzolina/Skrastina LAT [12]Sponcil/Cannon USA [13] [Q]0-2 (10-21, 10-21)0:29Detail / Video
1503-Jun13:002Hughes/Kolinske USA [4]Talita/Rebecca BRA [5]0-2 (13-21, 14-21)0:31Detail / Video
802-Jun14:002Talita/Rebecca BRA [5]Sponcil/Cannon USA [13] [Q]2-0 (21-11, 21-17)0:29Detail / Video
702-Jun14:00CCHughes/Kolinske USA [4]Ozolina/Skrastina LAT [12]2-0 (21-13, 21-6)0:28Detail / Video
Pool C (Standings)
2203-Jun10:002Cheng/Flint USA [3]Nuss/Kloth USA [14] [Q]1-2 (16-21, 21-19, 13-15)0:45Detail / Video
2103-Jun10:00CCTaiana Lima/Hegeile BRA [6]Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A. SUI [11]0-2 (24-26, 15-21)0:44Detail / Video
1402-Jun18:002Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A. SUI [11]Nuss/Kloth USA [14] [Q]0-2 (25-27, 14-21)0:40Detail / Video
1302-Jun18:00CCCheng/Flint USA [3]Taiana Lima/Hegeile BRA [6]2-0 (21-14, 21-14)0:31Detail / Video
602-Jun12:002Taiana Lima/Hegeile BRA [6]Nuss/Kloth USA [14] [Q]0-2 (14-21, 19-21)0:34Detail / Video
502-Jun12:00CCCheng/Flint USA [3]Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A. SUI [11]0-2 (20-22, 19-21)0:40Detail / Video
Pool B (Standings)
2003-Jun17:002Stam/Schoon NED [2]Maria Antonelli/Fernanda BRA [15] [Q]2-0 (21-14, 21-15)0:30Detail / Video
1903-Jun17:00CCPavan/Melissa CAN [7]Andressa/Vitoria BRA [10]2-0 (21-16, 21-13)0:35Detail / Video
1202-Jun22:002Andressa/Vitoria BRA [10]Maria Antonelli/Fernanda BRA [15] [Q]2-0 (21-6, 21-15)0:28Detail / Video
1102-Jun22:00CCStam/Schoon NED [2]Pavan/Melissa CAN [7]2-0 (21-19, 21-17)0:35Detail / Video
402-Jun11:002Pavan/Melissa CAN [7]Maria Antonelli/Fernanda BRA [15] [Q]2-0 (21-18, 21-16)0:37Detail / Video
302-Jun11:00CCStam/Schoon NED [2]Andressa/Vitoria BRA [10]2-1 (21-19, 18-21, 15-12)0:51Detail / Video
Pool A (Standings)
1803-Jun21:00CCSamoilova/Graudina LAT [1]Victoria/Tainá BRA [16] [Q]2-1 (18-21, 21-14, 15-10)0:41Detail / Video
1703-Jun21:002Duda/Ana Patrícia BRA [8]Barbara/Carol BRA [9]2-0 (21-16, 21-16)0:32Detail / Video
1003-Jun14:002Barbara/Carol BRA [9]Victoria/Tainá BRA [16] [Q]2-0 (21-16, 21-15)0:37Detail / Video
903-Jun14:00CCSamoilova/Graudina LAT [1]Duda/Ana Patrícia BRA [8]1-2 (15-21, 21-18, 12-15)0:47Detail / Video
202-Jun20:002Duda/Ana Patrícia BRA [8]Victoria/Tainá BRA [16] [Q]2-0 (21-10, 21-18)0:30Detail / Video
102-Jun20:00CCSamoilova/Graudina LAT [1]Barbara/Carol BRA [9]1-2 (21-19, 19-21, 11-15)0:53Detail / Video

Results Qualification

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Round 2
1201-Jun16:002Gutierrez/Quintero MEX [7]Nuss/Kloth USA [2]0-2 (19-21, 17-21)0:32Detail / Video
1101-Jun17:001Hermannova/Stochlova CZE [3]Victoria/Tainá BRA [6]1-2 (24-22, 19-21, 6-15)0:54Detail / Video
1001-Jun17:002Ishii/Mizoe JPN [5]Maria Antonelli/Fernanda BRA [4]1-2 (19-21, 21-19, 9-15)0:53Detail / Video
901-Jun16:001Sponcil/Cannon USA [1]Lahti/Ahtiainen FIN [8]2-0 (22-20, 21-16)0:38Detail / Video
Round 1
801-Jun09:501Brailko/Konstantinova LAT [15]Nuss/Kloth USA [2]0-2 (14-21, 9-21)0:28Detail / Video
701-Jun09:502Gutierrez/Quintero MEX [7]Zeimann/Polley NZL [10]2-0 (21-17, 21-18)0:38Detail / Video
601-Jun11:302van Driel, M./Piersma E. NED [11]Victoria/Tainá BRA [6]1-2 (21-16, 12-21, 17-19)0:46Detail / Video
501-Jun11:301Hermannova/Stochlova CZE [3]van Driel, E./Ypma NED [14]2-1 (16-21, 21-19, 15-10)0:49Detail / Video
401-Jun10:401Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir. UKR [13]Maria Antonelli/Fernanda BRA [4]0-2 (22-24, 13-21)0:36Detail / Video
301-Jun10:402Ishii/Mizoe JPN [5]Akiko/Yurika JPN [12]2-1 (21-16, 18-21, 15-9)0:49Detail / Video
201-Jun09:002Helland-Hansen/Olimstad NOR [9]Lahti/Ahtiainen FIN [8]0-2 (17-21, 10-21)0:33Detail / Video
101-Jun09:001Sponcil/Cannon USA [1]Namike/Ēbere LAT [16]2-0 (21-13, 21-16)0:30Detail / Video

Ranking

Rk. Team Country Pts. $
1Pavan / MelissaCAN120030.000
2Barbara / CarolBRA110020.000
3Duda / Ana PatríciaBRA100014.000
4Hughes / KolinskeUSA90010.000
5Talita / RebeccaBRA7608.000
Stam / SchoonNED7608.000
Heidrich / Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI7608.000
Nuss / Kloth [Q]USA7608.000
9Andressa / VitoriaBRA6006.000
Samoilova / GraudinaLAT6006.000
Cheng / FlintUSA6006.000
Sponcil / Cannon [Q]USA6006.000
13Maria Antonelli / Fernanda [Q]BRA4605.000
Taiana Lima / HegeileBRA4605.000
Victoria / Tainá [Q]BRA4605.000
Ozolina / SkrastinaLAT4605.000
17Hermannova / StochlovaCZE4000
Lahti / AhtiainenFIN4000
Ishii / MizoeJPN4000
Gutierrez / QuinteroMEX4000
21Akiko / YurikaJPN3400
Brailko / KonstantinovaLAT3400
Namike / ĒbereLAT3400
van Driel, E. / YpmaNED3400
van Driel, M. / Piersma E.NED3400
Helland-Hansen / OlimstadNOR3400
Zeimann / PolleyNZL3400
Makhno, In. / Makhno, Ir.UKR3400

Teams Main Draw

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
222029861Samoilova/GraudinaAnastasija SamoilovaTina GraudinaLAT24203186
272050482Stam/SchoonKatja StamRaïsa SchoonNED27206096
218723873Cheng/FlintKelly ChengBetsi FlintUSA19871987
211033204Hughes/KolinskeSara HughesKelley KolinskeUSA20203580
207028605Talita/RebeccaTalita Da Rocha AntunesRebecca Cavalcanti Barbosa SilvaBRA25803800
200027606Taiana Lima/HegeileTaiana LimaHegeile Almeida dos SantosBRA18803200
196022807Pavan/MelissaSarah PavanMelissa Humana-ParedesCAN20002560
192023608Duda/Ana PatríciaEduarda Santos LisboaAna Patricia Silva RamosBRA23403520
186037809Barbara/CarolBarbara Seixas de FreitasCarolina Solberg SalgadoBRA21604940
1800286010Andressa/VitoriaAndressa Cavalcanti RamalhoVitoria De Souza RodriguesBRA19203460
1780265411Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.Joana HeidrichAnouk Vergé-DépréSUI21003712
22637512Ozolina/SkrastinaWCMarta OzolinaLuize SkrastinaLAT199303
1480287013Sponcil/Cannon[Q]Sarah SponcilTerese CannonUSA17803650
86086014Nuss/Kloth[Q]Kristen NussTaryn KlothUSA16601660
1480148015Maria Antonelli/Fernanda[Q]Maria AntonelliFernanda AlvesBRA14801480
1420244016Victoria/Tainá[Q]Victoria Lopes Pereira TostaTainá Silva BigiBRA11603200

Teams Qualification

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
148028701Sponcil/Cannon[Q]Sarah SponcilTerese CannonUSA17803650
8608602Nuss/Kloth[Q]Kristen NussTaryn KlothUSA16601660
106021963Hermannova/StochlovaBarbora HermannováMarie-Sara StochlovaCZE15203634
148014804Maria Antonelli/Fernanda[Q]Maria AntonelliFernanda AlvesBRA14801480
140023715Ishii/MizoeMiki IshiiSayaka MizoeJPN12002643
142024406Victoria/Tainá[Q]Victoria Lopes Pereira TostaTainá Silva BigiBRA11603200
105615887Gutierrez/QuinteroAtenas Angelica Gutierrez GuzmánMaria Jose Quintero PreciadoMEX11202564
94012788Lahti/AhtiainenTaru Lahti-LiukkonenNiina AhtiainenFIN10731363
79013309Helland-Hansen/OlimstadSunniva Helland-HansenEmilie OlimstadNOR10601990
940223610Zeimann/PolleyAlice ZeimannShaunna PolleyNZL9402476
470102611van Driel, M./Piersma E.Mexime van DrielEmma PiersmaNED9201831
1020205212Akiko/YurikaAkiko HasegawaYurika SakaguchiJPN9002594
850199413Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.Inna MakhnoIryna MakhnoUKR7602130
860161914van Driel, E./YpmaEmi van DrielPleun YpmaNED7601987
29958115Brailko/KonstantinovaQWCVarvara BrailkoDeniela KonstantinovaLAT314573
17633316Namike/ĒbereAnete NamiķeLīva ĒbereLAT182265

Reserve Teams

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
102020521Akiko/YurikaAkiko HasegawaYurika SakaguchiJPN9002594
94022363Zeimann/PolleyAlice ZeimannShaunna PolleyNZL9402476
94012785Lahti/AhtiainenTaru Lahti-LiukkonenNiina AhtiainenFIN10731363
86016199van Driel, E./YpmaEmi van DrielPleun YpmaNED7601987
86086010Nuss/KlothKristen NussTaryn KlothUSA16601660
850199411Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.Inna MakhnoIryna MakhnoUKR7602130
790133012Helland-Hansen/OlimstadSunniva Helland-HansenEmilie OlimstadNOR10601990
470102616van Driel, M./Piersma E.Mexime van DrielEmma PiersmaNED9201831
30047218Wiesmeyr St./FreibergerStephanie WiesmeyrEva FreibergerAUT300458
25030420Dostalova, M./FrancovaMagdalena DostalovaTereza FrancovaCZE250304
20020022J. J. Zeng/Wang X. X.Jinjin ZengXinxin WangCHN200200
20020023Ahedan/J. Zh. WangAhedan MushajiangJingzhe WangCHN200200
17633324Namike/ĒbereAnete NamiķeLīva ĒbereLAT182265
9010725Kramena/PaegleKristine KramenaKrista PaegleLAT6475
596926Martini Adamsone/BriedeKitija Adamsone MartiniKristine BriedeLAT4357
222227Grosberga/UpenieceVanesa GrosbergaAnce UpenieceLAT2222
182328Rozite-Nikitina/ĶetlereEva Rozite-NikitinaElizabete ĶetlereLAT2333
141429Grēna/SolaSallija GrēnaLiva SolaLAT3034
0030Wang/X. Y. XiaFan WangXinyi XiaCHN6060
0031Sh. T. Cao/HAN WenqinShuting CaoWenqin HanCHN00
0032J. Dong/Yuan LvwenJie DongLvwen YuanCHN00
0033M.M. Lin/Zhu LingdiMeiMei LinLingdi ZhuCHN00

Entries By Country

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Team   Player 1 Player 2 Country Pts. Tech.
300472Wiesmeyr St./FreibergerStephanie WiesmeyrEva FreibergerAUT300458
18002860Andressa/VitoriaAndressa Cavalcanti RamalhoVitoria De Souza RodriguesBRA19203460
18603780Barbara/CarolBarbara Seixas de FreitasCarolina Solberg SalgadoBRA21604940
19202360Duda/Ana PatríciaEduarda Santos LisboaAna Patricia Silva RamosBRA23403520
14801480Maria Antonelli/FernandaMaria AntonelliFernanda AlvesBRA14801480
20002760Taiana Lima/HegeileTaiana LimaHegeile Almeida dos SantosBRA18803200
20702860Talita/RebeccaTalita Da Rocha AntunesRebecca Cavalcanti Barbosa SilvaBRA25803800
14202440Victoria/TaináVictoria Lopes Pereira TostaTainá Silva BigiBRA11603200
19602280Pavan/MelissaSarah PavanMelissa Humana-ParedesCAN20002560
200200Ahedan/J. Zh. WangAhedan MushajiangJingzhe WangCHN200200
00J. Dong/Yuan LvwenJie DongLvwen YuanCHN00
200200J. J. Zeng/Wang X. X.Jinjin ZengXinxin WangCHN200200
00M.M. Lin/Zhu LingdiMeiMei LinLingdi ZhuCHN00
00Sh. T. Cao/HAN WenqinShuting CaoWenqin HanCHN00
00Wang/X. Y. XiaFan WangXinyi XiaCHN6060
250304Dostalova, M./FrancovaMagdalena DostalovaTereza FrancovaCZE250304
10602196Hermannova/StochlovaBarbora HermannováMarie-Sara StochlovaCZE15203634
9401278Lahti/AhtiainenTaru Lahti-LiukkonenNiina AhtiainenFIN10731363
10202052Akiko/YurikaAkiko HasegawaYurika SakaguchiJPN9002594
14002371Ishii/MizoeMiki IshiiSayaka MizoeJPN12002643
299581Brailko/KonstantinovaQWCVarvara BrailkoDeniela KonstantinovaLAT314573
2222Grosberga/UpenieceVanesa GrosbergaAnce UpenieceLAT2222
1414Grēna/SolaSallija GrēnaLiva SolaLAT3034
90107Kramena/PaegleKristine KramenaKrista PaegleLAT6475
5969Martini Adamsone/BriedeKitija Adamsone MartiniKristine BriedeLAT4357
176333Namike/ĒbereAnete NamiķeLīva ĒbereLAT182265
226375Ozolina/SkrastinaWCMarta OzolinaLuize SkrastinaLAT199303
1823Rozite-Nikitina/ĶetlereEva Rozite-NikitinaElizabete ĶetlereLAT2333
22202986Samoilova/GraudinaAnastasija SamoilovaTina GraudinaLAT24203186
10561588Gutierrez/QuinteroAtenas Angelica Gutierrez GuzmánMaria Jose Quintero PreciadoMEX11202564
27205048Stam/SchoonKatja StamRaïsa SchoonNED27206096
8601619van Driel, E./YpmaEmi van DrielPleun YpmaNED7601987
4701026van Driel, M./Piersma E.Mexime van DrielEmma PiersmaNED9201831
7901330Helland-Hansen/OlimstadSunniva Helland-HansenEmilie OlimstadNOR10601990
9402236Zeimann/PolleyAlice ZeimannShaunna PolleyNZL9402476
17802654Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.Joana HeidrichAnouk Vergé-DépréSUI21003712
8501994Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.Inna MakhnoIryna MakhnoUKR7602130
21872387Cheng/FlintKelly ChengBetsi FlintUSA19871987
21103320Hughes/KolinskeSara HughesKelley KolinskeUSA20203580
860860Nuss/KlothKristen NussTaryn KlothUSA16601660
14802870Sponcil/CannonSarah SponcilTerese CannonUSA17803650

Withdrawn Teams

Entry  
Pts. Tech. Team Player 1 Player 2 Country
16603120Elize Maia/ThamelaElize Secomandi MaiaThamela Coradello GalilBRA
16203060Borger/SudeKarla BorgerJulia SudeGER
15603220Hüberli/BrunnerTanja HüberliNina BrunnerSUI
12802006Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.Esmée BöbnerZoé Vergé-DépréSUI
12602262Laboureur/SchulzChantal LaboureurSarah SchulzGER
12302450Carro/LobatoMaría Belén Carro Márquez de AcuñaAngela Lobato HerreroESP
11481883Quiggle/SchermerhornCorinne QuiggleSarah SchermerhornUSA
10602564Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigKatharina SchützenhöferLena PlesiutschnigAUT
10441279Fendrick/ZanaLauren FendrickSusannah MunoUSA
10121012Clancy/MariafeTaliqua ClancyMariafe Artacho Del SolarAUS
9402176Rivas Zapata/ChrisMaria Francisca Rivas ZapataChris Vorpahl VillablancaCHI
9281760Gallay/PereyraAna GallayFernanda PereyraARG
9202028Placette/RichardLézana PlacetteAlexia RichardFRA
9101590Kraft/StockmanMegan KraftEmily StockmanUSA
7001252Windeleff/BisgaardClara WindeleffSofia Nørager BisgaardDEN
6651355Soria/GonzálezPaula Soria GutiérrezSofía González RaceroESP
650907Murakami/SakurakoMegumi MurakamiSakurako FujiiJPN
6001395Klinger, D./Klinger, R.Dorina KlingerRonja KlingerAUT
6001324Dumbauskaite/GrudzinskaiteIeva DumbauskaiteGerda Grudzinskaite, G.LTU
5801451Kotnik/Lovsin, T.Tjasa KotnikTajda LovsinSLO
5601364Khmil/LazarenkoAnhelina KhmilTetiana LazarenkoUKR
4601570Dave/StarikovAnita DaveSofia StarikovISR
450484Ren/NonRen MatsumotoNon MatsumotoJPN
390990Soomets/Hollas, H.Liisa SoometsHeleene HollasEST
299581Brailko/KonstantinovaVarvara BrailkoDeniela KonstantinovaLAT
289353Milton/MacDonaldJasmine Pepi-MiltonOlivia MacDonaldNZL
226375Ozolina/SkrastinaMarta OzolinaLuize SkrastinaLAT
180225Vasiliauskaite/AndriukaityteIeva VasiliauskaiteUrte AndriukaityteLTU
00Megan/NicoleMegan McNamaraNicole McNamaraCAN
00Ittlinger/SchneiderSandra IttlingerIsabel SchneiderGER
00Müller/TillmannSvenja MüllerCinja TillmannGER
00Suzuka/ReikaSuzuka HashimotoReika MurakamiJPN
00Naraphornrapat/WorapeerachayakornTaravadee NaraphornrapatWorapeerachayakorn KongphopsarutawadeeTHA
00Radarong/UdomchaveeVarapatsorn RadarongTanarattha UdomchaveeTHA
Live Score

 

This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.