Tournament Time: Your Time -5 hours

Itapema (14.04. - 17.04.2022)

Switch to Men's Tournament

Name Category Country Number of Teams Main Draw Qualification Seeding Date Entry Deadline
Itapema Pro Tour Challenger Brazil 24 (16 + 8) 15-Apr-2022 to 17-Apr-2022 14-Apr-2022 17-Mar-2022 10-Mar-2022

Results Main Draw

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Final 1st Place
4217-Apr16:30CCStam/Schoon NED [2]Kolinske/Hughes USA [5]0-2 (18-21, 18-21)0:40Detail / Video
Final 3rd Place
4117-Apr15:00CCAndressa/Vitoria BRA [11]Borger/Sude GER [9]2-0 (21-11, 21-17)0:36Detail / Video
Semifinals
4017-Apr09:00CCKolinske/Hughes USA [5]Borger/Sude GER [9]2-0 (21-18, 21-19)0:41Detail / Video
3917-Apr10:30CCAndressa/Vitoria BRA [11]Stam/Schoon NED [2]0-2 (10-21, 16-21)0:35Detail / Video
Quarterfinals
3816-Apr18:002Brandie/Bukovec CAN [18] [Q]Borger/Sude GER [9]0-2 (19-21, 25-27)0:46Detail / Video
3716-Apr18:00CCKolinske/Hughes USA [5]Barbara/Carol BRA [6]2-1 (21-14, 21-23, 15-12)0:53Detail / Video
3616-Apr16:00CCStam/Schoon NED [2]Taiana Lima/Hegeile BRA [4]2-0 (21-14, 21-15)0:33Detail / Video
3516-Apr16:002Andressa/Vitoria BRA [11]Ittlinger/Schneider GER [16] [Q]2-1 (17-21, 21-18, 15-13)0:56Detail / Video
Round of 16
3416-Apr11:002Talita/Rebecca BRA [1]Borger/Sude GER [9]0-2 (19-21, 17-21)0:41Detail / Video
3316-Apr11:004Ishii/Mizoe JPN [12]Brandie/Bukovec CAN [18] [Q]1-2 (27-25, 13-21, 15-17)1:04Detail / Video
3216-Apr10:00CCBarbara/Carol BRA [6]Laboureur/Schulz GER [15] [Q]2-0 (21-11, 21-13)0:35Detail / Video
3116-Apr10:004Kolinske/Hughes USA [5]Scampoli/Bianchin ITA [22] [Q]2-0 (21-10, 21-16)0:31Detail / Video
3016-Apr09:00CCFendrick/Stockman USA [14]Taiana Lima/Hegeile BRA [4]1-2 (18-21, 21-17, 9-15)0:56Detail / Video
2916-Apr09:004Stam/Schoon NED [2]Hüberli/Brunner SUI [3]2-0 (21-19, 21-19)0:41Detail / Video
2816-Apr09:002Ittlinger/Schneider GER [16] [Q]Elize Maia/Thamela BRA [8]2-0 (21-12, 21-16)0:36Detail / Video
2716-Apr09:003Andressa/Vitoria BRA [11]Nuss/Kloth USA [24] [Q]2-1 (21-14, 19-21, 19-17)0:53Detail / Video
Round of 18
2615-Apr20:002Nuss/Kloth USA [24] [Q]Cannon/Sponcil USA [7]2-0 (21-16, 21-17)0:39Detail / Video
2515-Apr20:00CCSchützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig AUT [17]Borger/Sude GER [9]0-2 (14-21, 17-21)0:34Detail / Video
Pool F (Standings)
2415-Apr13:004Rivas Zapata/Chris CHI [19]Cannon/Sponcil USA [7]1-2 (21-19, 14-21, 11-15)0:55Detail / Video
2315-Apr14:00CCBarbara/Carol BRA [6]Brandie/Bukovec CAN [18] [Q]2-0 (21-15, 21-16)0:36Detail / Video
1215-Apr08:004Cannon/Sponcil USA [7]Brandie/Bukovec CAN [18] [Q]0-2 (19-21, 14-21)0:34Detail / Video
1115-Apr08:00CCBarbara/Carol BRA [6]Rivas Zapata/Chris CHI [19]2-0 (21-18, 21-11)0:35Detail / Video
Pool E (Standings)
2215-Apr13:003van Driel, E./Ypma NED [20] [Q]Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig AUT [17]0-2 (19-21, 17-21)0:39Detail / Video
2115-Apr14:002Kolinske/Hughes USA [5]Elize Maia/Thamela BRA [8]2-0 (21-8, 22-20)0:33Detail / Video
1015-Apr08:002Elize Maia/Thamela BRA [8]Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig AUT [17]2-0 (21-19, 21-18)0:39Detail / Video
915-Apr08:003Kolinske/Hughes USA [5]van Driel, E./Ypma NED [20] [Q]2-0 (21-13, 21-15)0:36Detail / Video
Pool D (Standings)
2015-Apr13:002Richard/Placette FRA [21] [Q]Borger/Sude GER [9]1-2 (16-21, 21-12, 12-15)0:47Detail / Video
1915-Apr15:002Taiana Lima/Hegeile BRA [4]Ittlinger/Schneider GER [16] [Q]2-0 (21-18, 21-14)0:40Detail / Video
815-Apr08:504Borger/Sude GER [9]Ittlinger/Schneider GER [16] [Q]0-2 (19-21, 19-21)0:42Detail / Video
715-Apr08:50CCTaiana Lima/Hegeile BRA [4]Richard/Placette FRA [21] [Q]2-0 (21-19, 21-19)0:42Detail / Video
Pool C (Standings)
1815-Apr13:00CCScampoli/Bianchin ITA [22] [Q]Tainá/Victoria BRA [10]2-0 (21-14, 21-18)0:31Detail / Video
1715-Apr15:004Hüberli/Brunner SUI [3]Laboureur/Schulz GER [15] [Q]2-0 (21-15, 21-17)0:38Detail / Video
615-Apr08:502Tainá/Victoria BRA [10]Laboureur/Schulz GER [15] [Q]0-2 (16-21, 17-21)0:36Detail / Video
515-Apr08:503Hüberli/Brunner SUI [3]Scampoli/Bianchin ITA [22] [Q]2-1 (20-22, 21-17, 15-10)0:52Detail / Video
Pool B (Standings)
1615-Apr14:004Menegatti/Gottardi ITA [23]Fendrick/Stockman USA [14]0-2 (14-21, 16-21)0:35Detail / Video
1515-Apr15:003Stam/Schoon NED [2]Andressa/Vitoria BRA [11]0-2 (20-22, 22-24)0:41Detail / Video
415-Apr09:402Andressa/Vitoria BRA [11]Fendrick/Stockman USA [14]2-0 (21-15, 21-17)0:37Detail / Video
315-Apr09:404Stam/Schoon NED [2]Menegatti/Gottardi ITA [23]2-0 (21-14, 21-16)0:33Detail / Video
Pool A (Standings)
1415-Apr14:003Nuss/Kloth USA [24] [Q]Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z. SUI [13] [Q]2-1 (21-17, 14-21, 15-10)0:47Detail / Video
1315-Apr15:00CCTalita/Rebecca BRA [1]Ishii/Mizoe JPN [12]2-1 (19-21, 21-13, 15-13)0:53Detail / Video
215-Apr09:403Ishii/Mizoe JPN [12]Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z. SUI [13] [Q]2-0 (21-14, 21-14)0:38Detail / Video
115-Apr09:40CCTalita/Rebecca BRA [1]Nuss/Kloth USA [24] [Q]2-1 (21-13, 20-22, 15-11)0:49Detail / Video

Results Qualification

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Round 2
2414-Apr14:003Rodriguez/Zana USA [18]Laboureur/Schulz GER [2]1-2 (20-22, 26-24, 15-17)1:03Detail / Video
2314-Apr14:00CCvan Driel, E./Ypma NED [7]Ana Luiza/Rupia BRA [23]2-0 (21-13, 21-12)0:33Detail / Video
2214-Apr14:002Helland-Hansen/Olimstad NOR [11]Brandie/Bukovec CAN [6]0-2 (14-21, 12-21, 0-0)0:32Detail / Video
2114-Apr14:004Ittlinger/Schneider GER [3]Vieira/Chamereau FRA [14]2-0 (21-12, 21-15)0:31Detail / Video
2014-Apr13:104Nuss/Kloth USA [20]Akiko/Yurika JPN [4]2-1 (12-21, 21-18, 15-12)0:46Detail / Video
1914-Apr13:103Gallay/Pereyra ARG [5]Scampoli/Bianchin ITA [12]0-2 (20-22, 22-24)0:44Detail / Video
1814-Apr13:10CCMakhno, In./Makhno, Ir. UKR [9]Richard/Placette FRA [8]0-2 (16-21, 22-24)0:36Detail / Video
1714-Apr13:102Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z. SUI [1]Klinger, D./Klinger, R. AUT [17]2-0 (21-17, 33-31)0:53Detail / Video
Round 1
1614-AprByeLaboureur/Schulz GER [2]
1514-Apr09:50CCJosi/Carol Goerl BRA [15]Rodriguez/Zana USA [18]1-2 (21-18, 20-22, 11-15)0:55Detail / Video
1414-Apr09:502Ana Luiza/Rupia BRA [23]Shiba/Take JPN [10]2-0 (21-18, 21-19)0:37Detail / Video
1314-Aprvan Driel, E./Ypma NED [7]Bye
1214-AprByeBrandie/Bukovec CAN [6]
1114-Apr09:504Helland-Hansen/Olimstad NOR [11]Nobles/Fuchs USA [22]2-0 (21-15, 21-12)0:32Detail / Video
1014-Apr09:503Piersma E./van Driel, M. NED [19]Vieira/Chamereau FRA [14]1-2 (29-31, 21-17, 13-15)1:05Detail / Video
914-AprIttlinger/Schneider GER [3]Bye
814-AprByeAkiko/Yurika JPN [4]
714-Apr09:004Windeleff/Bisgaard DEN [13]Nuss/Kloth USA [20]0-2 (15-21, 19-21)0:30Detail / Video
614-Apr09:002Thainara/Aline BRA [21]Scampoli/Bianchin ITA [12]0-2 (13-21, 11-21)0:28Detail / Video
514-AprGallay/Pereyra ARG [5]Bye
414-AprByeRichard/Placette FRA [8]
314-Apr09:00CCMakhno, In./Makhno, Ir. UKR [9]Juliana Simões/Teresa BRA [24]2-0 (21-13, 21-18)0:35Detail / Video
214-Apr09:003Klinger, D./Klinger, R. AUT [17]Gruszczynska/Wachowicz POL [16]2-1 (21-15, 9-21, 15-9)0:46Detail / Video
114-AprBöbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z. SUI [1]Bye

Ranking

Rk. Team Country Pts. $
1Kolinske / HughesUSA80010.000
2Stam / SchoonNED7608.000
3Andressa / VitoriaBRA7207.000
4Borger / SudeGER6806.000
5Barbara / CarolBRA6003.750
Taiana Lima / HegeileBRA6003.750
Brandie / Bukovec [Q]CAN6003.750
Ittlinger / Schneider [Q]GER6003.750
9Elize Maia / ThamelaBRA4602.500
Talita / RebeccaBRA4602.500
Laboureur / Schulz [Q]GER4602.500
Scampoli / Bianchin [Q]ITA4602.500
Ishii / MizoeJPN4602.500
Hüberli / BrunnerSUI4602.500
Fendrick / StockmanUSA4602.500
Nuss / Kloth [Q]USA4602.500
17Schützenhöfer / PlesiutschnigAUT3601.500
Cannon / SponcilUSA3601.500
19Tainá / VictoriaBRA3001.000
Rivas Zapata / ChrisCHI3001.000
Richard / Placette [Q]FRA3001.000
Menegatti / GottardiITA3001.000
van Driel, E. / Ypma [Q]NED3001.000
Böbner / Vergé-Dépré, Z. [Q]SUI3001.000
25Gallay / PereyraARG2200
Klinger, D. / Klinger, R.AUT2200
Ana Luiza / RupiaBRA2200
Vieira / ChamereauFRA2200
Akiko / YurikaJPN2200
Helland-Hansen / OlimstadNOR2200
Makhno, In. / Makhno, Ir.UKR2200
Rodriguez / ZanaUSA2200
33Josi / Carol GoerlBRA1400
Juliana Simões / TeresaBRA1400
Thainara / AlineBRA1400
Windeleff / BisgaardDEN1400
Shiba / TakeJPN1400
Piersma E. / van Driel, M.NED1400
Gruszczynska / WachowiczPOL1400
Nobles / FuchsUSA1400

Teams Main Draw

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
148026001Talita/RebeccaTalita Da Rocha AntunesRebecca Cavalcanti Barbosa SilvaBRA20403600
142029282Stam/SchoonKatja StamRaïsa SchoonNED25004888
180035803Hüberli/BrunnerTanja HüberliNina BrunnerSUI18004040
112018804Taiana Lima/HegeileTaiana LimaHegeile Almeida dos SantosBRA18002960
124018205Kolinske/HughesKelley KolinskeSara HughesUSA17403040
152024006Barbara/CarolBarbara Seixas de FreitasCarolina Solberg SalgadoBRA17403660
156021707Cannon/SponcilTerese CannonSarah SponcilUSA16703070
120017608Elize Maia/ThamelaElize Secomandi MaiaThamela Coradello GalilBRA15402660
128028009Borger/SudeKarla BorgerJulia SudeGER13403660
1200152010Tainá/VictoriaTainá Silva BigiVictoria Lopes Pereira TostaBRA14202380
1280168011Andressa/VitoriaAndressa Cavalcanti RamalhoVitoria De Souza RodriguesBRA14202140
1109175112Ishii/MizoeMiki IshiiSayaka MizoeJPN12802391
980170613Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.[Q]Esmée BöbnerZoé Vergé-DépréSUI12802306
1220186014Fendrick/StockmanLauren FendrickEmily StockmanUSA11802220
900178215Laboureur/Schulz[Q]Chantal LaboureurSarah SchulzGER10802242
1070178916Ittlinger/Schneider[Q]Sandra IttlingerIsabel SchneiderGER10701789
1100230417Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigKatharina SchützenhöferLena PlesiutschnigAUT10003004
870143018Brandie/Bukovec[Q]Brandie WilkersonSophie BukovecCAN9601650
1096195619Rivas Zapata/ChrisMaria Francisca Rivas ZapataChris Vorpahl VillablancaCHI8961876
850165920van Driel, E./Ypma[Q]Emi van DrielPleun YpmaNED8801879
840194821Richard/Placette[Q]Alexia RichardLézana PlacetteFRA8602168
680196622Scampoli/Bianchin[Q]Claudia ScampoliMargherita BianchinITA6801966
64092823Menegatti/GottardiWCMarta MenegattiValentina GottardiITA6601068
0024Nuss/Kloth[Q]Kristen NussTaryn KlothUSA400400

Teams Qualification

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
98017061Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.[Q]Esmée BöbnerZoé Vergé-DépréSUI12802306
90017822Laboureur/Schulz[Q]Chantal LaboureurSarah SchulzGER10802242
107017893Ittlinger/Schneider[Q]Sandra IttlingerIsabel SchneiderGER10701789
104014324Akiko/YurikaAkiko HasegawaYurika SakaguchiJPN10601992
100830605Gallay/PereyraAna GallayFernanda PereyraARG10082340
87014306Brandie/Bukovec[Q]Brandie WilkersonSophie BukovecCAN9601650
85016597van Driel, E./Ypma[Q]Emi van DrielPleun YpmaNED8801879
84019488Richard/Placette[Q]Alexia RichardLézana PlacetteFRA8602168
86017749Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.Inna MakhnoIryna MakhnoUKR8601774
68877410Shiba/TakeAsami ShibaTakemi NishiboriJPN7801094
770151011Helland-Hansen/OlimstadSunniva Helland-HansenEmilie OlimstadNOR7701510
680196612Scampoli/Bianchin[Q]Claudia ScampoliMargherita BianchinITA6801966
680111213Windeleff/BisgaardClara WindeleffSofia Nørager BisgaardDEN6801112
670137414Vieira/ChamereauClémence VieiraAline ChamereauFRA6701374
56856815Josi/Carol GoerlJosemari AlvesCaroline Curtinaz GoerlBRA568568
55579416Gruszczynska/WachowiczJagoda GruszczynskaAleksandra WachowiczPOL555794
540125517Klinger, D./Klinger, R.Dorina KlingerRonja KlingerAUT5401255
23523518Rodriguez/ZanaToni RodriguezSusannah MunoUSA520555
46096619Piersma E./van Driel, M.Emma PiersmaMexime van DrielNED4701106
0020Nuss/Kloth[Q]Kristen NussTaryn KlothUSA400400
21021021Thainara/AlineThainara Mylena Feitosa de OliveiraAline LebiodaBRA210210
858522Nobles/FuchsTambre NoblesMelissa FuchsUSA155155
757523Ana Luiza/RupiaAna Luiza Mohr Case da SilvaRupia Inck Freitas Furtado BRA7575
0024Juliana Simões/TeresaJuliana Paula SimõesAna Teresa Cavalcanti de BarrosBRA00

Entries By Country

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Team   Player 1 Player 2 Country Pts. Tech.
10083060Gallay/PereyraAna GallayFernanda PereyraARG10082340
5401255Klinger, D./Klinger, R.Dorina KlingerRonja KlingerAUT5401255
11002304Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigKatharina SchützenhöferLena PlesiutschnigAUT10003004
7575Ana Luiza/RupiaAna Luiza Mohr Case da SilvaRupia Inck Freitas Furtado BRA7575
12801680Andressa/VitoriaAndressa Cavalcanti RamalhoVitoria De Souza RodriguesBRA14202140
15202400Barbara/CarolBarbara Seixas de FreitasCarolina Solberg SalgadoBRA17403660
12001760Elize Maia/ThamelaElize Secomandi MaiaThamela Coradello GalilBRA15402660
568568Josi/Carol GoerlJosemari AlvesCaroline Curtinaz GoerlBRA568568
00Juliana Simões/TeresaJuliana Paula SimõesAna Teresa Cavalcanti de BarrosBRA00
11201880Taiana Lima/HegeileTaiana LimaHegeile Almeida dos SantosBRA18002960
12001520Tainá/VictoriaTainá Silva BigiVictoria Lopes Pereira TostaBRA14202380
14802600Talita/RebeccaTalita Da Rocha AntunesRebecca Cavalcanti Barbosa SilvaBRA20403600
210210Thainara/AlineThainara Mylena Feitosa de OliveiraAline LebiodaBRA210210
8701430Brandie/BukovecBrandie WilkersonSophie BukovecCAN9601650
10961956Rivas Zapata/ChrisMaria Francisca Rivas ZapataChris Vorpahl VillablancaCHI8961876
6801112Windeleff/BisgaardClara WindeleffSofia Nørager BisgaardDEN6801112
8401948Richard/PlacetteAlexia RichardLézana PlacetteFRA8602168
6701374Vieira/ChamereauClémence VieiraAline ChamereauFRA6701374
12802800Borger/SudeKarla BorgerJulia SudeGER13403660
10701789Ittlinger/SchneiderSandra IttlingerIsabel SchneiderGER10701789
9001782Laboureur/SchulzChantal LaboureurSarah SchulzGER10802242
640928Menegatti/GottardiWCMarta MenegattiValentina GottardiITA6601068
6801966Scampoli/BianchinClaudia ScampoliMargherita BianchinITA6801966
10401432Akiko/YurikaAkiko HasegawaYurika SakaguchiJPN10601992
11091751Ishii/MizoeMiki IshiiSayaka MizoeJPN12802391
688774Shiba/TakeAsami ShibaTakemi NishiboriJPN7801094
460966Piersma E./van Driel, M.Emma PiersmaMexime van DrielNED4701106
14202928Stam/SchoonKatja StamRaïsa SchoonNED25004888
8501659van Driel, E./YpmaEmi van DrielPleun YpmaNED8801879
7701510Helland-Hansen/OlimstadSunniva Helland-HansenEmilie OlimstadNOR7701510
555794Gruszczynska/WachowiczJagoda GruszczynskaAleksandra WachowiczPOL555794
9801706Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.Esmée BöbnerZoé Vergé-DépréSUI12802306
18003580Hüberli/BrunnerTanja HüberliNina BrunnerSUI18004040
8601774Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.Inna MakhnoIryna MakhnoUKR8601774
15602170Cannon/SponcilTerese CannonSarah SponcilUSA16703070
12201860Fendrick/StockmanLauren FendrickEmily StockmanUSA11802220
12401820Kolinske/HughesKelley KolinskeSara HughesUSA17403040
8585Nobles/FuchsTambre NoblesMelissa FuchsUSA155155
00Nuss/KlothKristen NussTaryn KlothUSA400400
235235Rodriguez/ZanaToni RodriguezSusannah MunoUSA520555

Withdrawn Teams

Entry  
Pts. Tech. Team Player 1 Player 2 Country
16802092Clancy/MariafeTaliqua ClancyMariafe Artacho Del SolarAUS
15202080Day/AprilEmily DayApril RossUSA
10902356Hermannova/StochlovaBarbora HermannováMarie-Sara StochlovaCZE
10601998Müller/TillmannSvenja MüllerCinja TillmannGER
10401298Megan/NicoleMegan McNamaraNicole McNamaraCAN
9101990Carro/LobatoMaría Belén Carro Márquez de AcuñaAngela Lobato HerreroESP
7901806Kociolek/MarcinowskaKatarzyna KociolekMelania MarcinowskaPOL
7801135Quiggle/SchermerhornCorinne QuiggleSarah SchermerhornUSA
7501278Parkkinen/AhtiainenAnniina ParkkinenNiina AhtiainenFIN
698958Erika/FilippoErika Sofia Mongelos BobadillaGabriela FilippoPAR
667866Michelle/lauraMichelle Sharon Valiente Amarillalaura ovelarPAR
6551295Soria/GonzálezPaula Soria GutiérrezSofía González RaceroESP
636816Gutierrez/QuinteroAtenas Angelica Gutierrez GuzmánMaria Jose Quintero PreciadoMEX
6001564Dumbauskaite/GrudzinskaiteIeva DumbauskaiteGerda Grudzinskaite, G.LTU
529851Murakami/SakurakoMegumi MurakamiSakurako FujiiJPN
520820Andrea/GordaGalindo AndreaGalindo ClaudiaCOL
510640Hildreth/WheelerKimberly HildrethAlexandra WheelerUSA
3801040Harnett/DormannAmanda HarnettAlina DormannCAN
370862Betschart, M./ZobristMara BetschartShana ZobristSUI
357766Bentele/Lutz, A.Menia BenteleAnna LutzSUI
330474Szombathelyi, S./VillámSzandra SzombathelyiLilla VillámHUN
300472Wiesmeyr St./FreibergerStephanie WiesmeyrEva FreibergerAUT
275275Angela/NeideAngela Lavalleclaudinere Bento SabinoBRA
239349Guignan/DescampsMaëva GuignanElsa DescampsFRA
218461Brailko/KonstantinovaVarvara BrailkoDeniela KonstantinovaLAT
198259Hashimoto/ReikaSuzuka HashimotoReika MurakamiJPN
140140Mira/AyaMira AdraAya Maria Matar LIB
115115Wuttunee/DunnKatharine WuttuneeDarby DunnCAN
104104Ren/NonRen MatsumotoNon MatsumotoJPN
100100Val/VerenaVanilda dos Santos LeãoVerena Figueira de OliveiraBRA
4040Snow/PalmerAlana SnowVictoria PalmerENG
00Flavia Moura/FabrineFlavia Moura Santos CezarFabrine Conceicao dos SantosBRA
00May/RobitailleDevon MayMyriam RobitailleCAN
00Kotnik/Lovsin, T.Tjasa KotnikTajda LovsinSLO
00Davidova/LuninaValentyna DavidovaDiana LuninaUKR
00Khmil/LazarenkoAnhelina KhmilTetiana LazarenkoUKR
Live Score

 

This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.