Tournament Time: Your Time ±0 hours

MEVZA Zonal Event - Innsbruck (AUT) (21.09. - 24.09.2023)


Name Category Country Number of Teams Main Draw Qualification Seeding Date Entry Deadline
MEVZA Zonal Event - Innsbruck (AUT) Zonal Tour Austria 16 (12 + 4) 22-Sep-2023 to 24-Sep-2023 21-Sep-2023 06-Sep-2023 31-Aug-2023

Results Main Draw

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Final 1st Place
2824-Sep16:00C1Javornik/Marolt M. SLO [2]Kun/Windisch HUN [7]2-1 (14-21, 23-21, 16-14)0:53Detail
Final 3rd Place
2724-Sep14:00C1Tokosova/Poszmikova SVK [11]Rabitsch Mag./Trailovic AUT [5]0-2 (20-22, 19-21)0:41Detail
Semifinals
2624-Sep11:00C1Rabitsch Mag./Trailovic AUT [5]Kun/Windisch HUN [7]1-2 (18-21, 21-12, 11-15)0:48Detail
2524-Sep10:00C1Javornik/Marolt M. SLO [2]Tokosova/Poszmikova SVK [11]2-1 (21-14, 17-21, 22-20)0:56Detail
Quarterfinals
2423-Sep14:00C2Kun/Windisch HUN [7]Kleiblova/Lajkebová CZE [8]2-1 (21-16, 15-21, 15-13)0:53Detail
2323-Sep14:00C1Rabitsch Mag./Trailovic AUT [5]Novotna/Pavelková A. CZE [3]2-0 (21-14, 21-15)0:37Detail
2223-Sep13:00C2Krizova/Grancaiova CZE [15] [Q]Tokosova/Poszmikova SVK [11]0-2 (17-21, 17-21)0:37Detail
2123-Sep13:00C1Javornik/Marolt M. SLO [2]Dostalova M./Francova CZE [6]2-1 (21-14, 17-21, 15-13)0:48Detail
Round of 12
2023-Sep10:00C1Kun/Windisch HUN [7]Puškina/De Meersman AUT [12] [Q]2-0 (22-20, 21-14)0:39Detail
1923-Sep10:00C2Novotna/Pavelková A. CZE [3]Dostalova A./Frommova CZE [9]2-0 (21-8, 21-19)0:35Detail
1823-Sep09:00C1Krizova/Grancaiova CZE [15] [Q]Cyrani/Knoblochova CZE [16] [Q]2-1 (13-21, 21-14, 15-12)0:50Detail
1723-Sep09:00C2Siposova/Terenova SVK [4]Dostalova M./Francova CZE [6]1-2 (16-21, 21-17, 11-15)0:56Detail
Pool D (Standings)
1622-Sep13:00C2Hinteregger S./Rieger AUT [13] [Q]Puškina/De Meersman AUT [12] [Q]0-2 (16-21, 14-21)0:39Detail
1522-Sep13:00C1Siposova/Terenova SVK [4]Rabitsch Mag./Trailovic AUT [5]0-2 (11-21, 15-21)0:33Detail
822-Sep08:50C1Rabitsch Mag./Trailovic AUT [5]Puškina/De Meersman AUT [12] [Q]2-0 (21-9, 21-14)0:31Detail
722-Sep08:50C2Siposova/Terenova SVK [4]Hinteregger S./Rieger AUT [13] [Q]2-0 (23-21, 21-15)0:39Detail
Pool C (Standings)
1422-Sep12:10C1Handler - Hollaus /Schöpf AUT [14]Dostalova M./Francova CZE [6]0-2 (13-21, 10-21)0:35Detail
1322-Sep12:10C2Novotna/Pavelková A. CZE [3]Tokosova/Poszmikova SVK [11]0-2 (15-21, 15-21)0:33Detail
622-Sep08:00C2Dostalova M./Francova CZE [6]Tokosova/Poszmikova SVK [11]0-2 (8-21, 17-21)0:37Detail
522-Sep08:00C1Novotna/Pavelková A. CZE [3]Handler - Hollaus /Schöpf AUT [14]2-0 (21-16, 21-16)0:36Detail
Pool B (Standings)
1222-Sep13:50C2Krizova/Grancaiova CZE [15] [Q]Mayr A./Bauer As. AUT [10]2-1 (21-16, 15-21, 15-8)0:47Detail
1122-Sep13:50C1Javornik/Marolt M. SLO [2]Kun/Windisch HUN [7]2-0 (23-21, 21-16)0:39Detail
422-Sep09:40C3Kun/Windisch HUN [7]Mayr A./Bauer As. AUT [10]2-0 (21-17, 22-20)0:43Detail
322-Sep09:40C2Javornik/Marolt M. SLO [2]Krizova/Grancaiova CZE [15] [Q]2-0 (21-16, 21-17)0:38Detail
Pool A (Standings)
1022-Sep13:00C3Nyström Er./Gusarova A. CYP [1]Dostalova A./Frommova CZE [9]Injury Team ADetail
922-Sep13:50C3Cyrani/Knoblochova CZE [16] [Q]Kleiblova/Lajkebová CZE [8]0-2 (16-21, 19-21)0:37Detail
222-Sep08:50C3Kleiblova/Lajkebová CZE [8]Dostalova A./Frommova CZE [9]2-1 (20-22, 21-17, 16-14)0:55Detail
122-Sep08:00C3Nyström Er./Gusarova A. CYP [1]Cyrani/Knoblochova CZE [16] [Q]0-2 (18-21, 17-21)0:39Detail

Results Qualification

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Round 2
1221-Sep14:40C3Trnena/Kubistova CZE [7]Puškina/De Meersman AUT [2]0-2 (17-21, 19-21)0:46Detail
1121-Sep14:40C2Hinteregger S./Rieger AUT [3]Seredova/Prihodova CZE [6]2-1 (18-21, 21-19, 15-11)0:53Detail
1021-Sep13:40C3Bagiova/Matasova SVK [5]Krizova/Grancaiova CZE [4]0-2 (14-21, 16-21)0:36Detail
921-Sep13:40C2Haas I./Pfau AUT [1]Cyrani/Knoblochova CZE [8]0-2 (18-21, 19-21)0:39Detail
Round 1
821-SepByePuškina/De Meersman AUT [2]
721-SepTrnena/Kubistova CZE [7]Bye
621-SepByeSeredova/Prihodova CZE [6]
521-SepHinteregger S./Rieger AUT [3]Bye
421-SepByeKrizova/Grancaiova CZE [4]
321-SepBagiova/Matasova SVK [5]Bye
221-Sep11:30C4Nemastova/Rakovicova CZE [9]Cyrani/Knoblochova CZE [8]0-2 (15-21, 15-21)0:37Detail
121-SepHaas I./Pfau AUT [1]Bye

Ranking

Rk. Team Country Pts. $
1Javornik / Marolt M.SLO2400
2Kun / WindischHUN2160
3Rabitsch Mag. / TrailovicAUT1920
4Tokosova / PoszmikovaSVK1680
5Dostalova M. / FrancovaCZE1440
Kleiblova / LajkebováCZE1440
Krizova / Grancaiova [Q]CZE1440
Novotna / Pavelková A.CZE1440
9Puškina / De Meersman [Q]AUT1080
Cyrani / Knoblochova [Q]CZE1080
Dostalova A. / FrommovaCZE1080
Siposova / TerenovaSVK1080
13Handler - Hollaus / SchöpfAUT840
Hinteregger S. / Rieger [Q]AUT840
Mayr A. / Bauer As.AUT840
Nyström Er. / Gusarova A.CYP840
17Haas I. / PfauAUT600
Seredova / PrihodovaCZE600
Trnena / KubistovaCZE600
Bagiova / MatasovaSVK600
21Nemastova / RakovicovaCZE440

Teams Main Draw

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
5095091Nyström Er./Gusarova A.Erika NyströmAlexandra GusarovaCYP607627
5968012Javornik/Marolt M.Živa JavornikMaja MaroltSLO596761
4356933Novotna/Pavelková A.Tereza NovotnaAnna PavelkováCZE527811
4367524Siposova/TerenovaLubica SiposovaMartina TerenovaSVK484992
3103585Rabitsch Mag./TrailovicMagdalena RabitschAnja TrailovicAUT310358
2343226Dostalova M./FrancovaMagdalena DostalovaTereza FrancovaCZE234322
2242887Kun/WindischStefánia Flóra KunKinga Melinda WindischHUN224280
1781788Kleiblova/LajkebováVeronika KleiblovaTereza LajkebováCZE170170
1622269Dostalova A./FrommovaAnna DostalovaJustyna FrommovaCZE162226
14019210Mayr A./Bauer As.Anna Katharina MayrAstrid BauerAUT140192
12619111Tokosova/PoszmikovaBarbora TokosovaSilvia PoszmikovaSVK126191
10015012Puškina/De Meersman[Q]Tatjana PuškinaKato Luka De MeersmanAUT100150
10013813Hinteregger S./Rieger[Q]Sarah HintereggerLaura RiegerAUT100138
8010014Handler - Hollaus /SchöpfWCMichaela HollausAnna SchöpfAUT98130
9210215Krizova/Grancaiova[Q]Anna KrizovaLucie GrancaiovaCZE92102
202016Cyrani/Knoblochova[Q]Michaela CyraniLucie KnoblochovaCZE2020

Teams Qualification

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
1041321Haas I./PfauIsabel HaasJennifer PfauAUT104132
1001502Puškina/De Meersman[Q]Tatjana PuškinaKato Luka De MeersmanAUT100150
1001383Hinteregger S./Rieger[Q]Sarah HintereggerLaura RiegerAUT100138
921024Krizova/Grancaiova[Q]Anna KrizovaLucie GrancaiovaCZE92102
771695Bagiova/MatasovaAlexandra BagiovaEma MatasovaSVK77169
67856Seredova/PrihodovaLucie SeredovaMarketa PrihodovaCZE6785
58587Trnena/KubistovaEliska TrnenaLaura KubistovaCZE5858
20208Cyrani/Knoblochova[Q]Michaela CyraniLucie KnoblochovaCZE2020
009Nemastova/RakovicovaKamila NemastovaAnna RakovicovaCZE00

Entries By Country

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Team   Player 1 Player 2 Country Pts. Tech.
104132Haas I./PfauIsabel HaasJennifer PfauAUT104132
80100Handler - Hollaus /SchöpfWCMichaela HollausAnna SchöpfAUT98130
100138Hinteregger S./RiegerSarah HintereggerLaura RiegerAUT100138
140192Mayr A./Bauer As.Anna Katharina MayrAstrid BauerAUT140192
100150Puškina/De MeersmanTatjana PuškinaKato Luka De MeersmanAUT100150
310358Rabitsch Mag./TrailovicMagdalena RabitschAnja TrailovicAUT310358
509509Nyström Er./Gusarova A.Erika NyströmAlexandra GusarovaCYP607627
2020Cyrani/KnoblochovaMichaela CyraniLucie KnoblochovaCZE2020
162226Dostalova A./FrommovaAnna DostalovaJustyna FrommovaCZE162226
234322Dostalova M./FrancovaMagdalena DostalovaTereza FrancovaCZE234322
178178Kleiblova/LajkebováVeronika KleiblovaTereza LajkebováCZE170170
92102Krizova/GrancaiovaAnna KrizovaLucie GrancaiovaCZE92102
00Nemastova/RakovicovaKamila NemastovaAnna RakovicovaCZE00
435693Novotna/Pavelková A.Tereza NovotnaAnna PavelkováCZE527811
6785Seredova/PrihodovaLucie SeredovaMarketa PrihodovaCZE6785
5858Trnena/KubistovaEliska TrnenaLaura KubistovaCZE5858
224288Kun/WindischStefánia Flóra KunKinga Melinda WindischHUN224280
596801Javornik/Marolt M.Živa JavornikMaja MaroltSLO596761
77169Bagiova/MatasovaAlexandra BagiovaEma MatasovaSVK77169
436752Siposova/TerenovaLubica SiposovaMartina TerenovaSVK484992
126191Tokosova/PoszmikovaBarbora TokosovaSilvia PoszmikovaSVK126191

Withdrawn Teams

Entry  
Pts. Tech. Team Player 1 Player 2 Country
826896Dave/StarikovAnita DaveSofia StarikovISR
7601940Dvorníková/PospisilovaValerie DvorníkováAnna PospisilovaCZE
116177Murinova S./SpevarovaSilvia MurinovaAndrea SpevarovaSVK
00Puškina/HackforthTatjana PuškinaLena HackforthAUT
00Rockova/PrihodovaBeata RockovaMarketa PrihodovaCZE
00Vasvári, E./Vasvári, Z.Eszter VasváriZsófi VasváriHUN
00Burgmann/RivaAnja BurgmannSarah RivaITA
00Mairhofer/BurgmannJulia MairhoferLea BurgmannITA
Live Score

 

This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.