Tournament Time: Your Time ±0 hours

Hamburg (10.08. - 14.08.2022)

Switch to Men's Tournament

Name Category Country Number of Teams Main Draw Qualification Seeding Date Entry Deadline
Hamburg Pro Tour Elite16 Germany 16 (12 + 4) 11-Aug-2022 to 14-Aug-2022 10-Aug-2022 13-Jul-2022 06-Jul-2022

Results Main Draw

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Final 1st Place
3214-Aug12:00CCBrunner/Hüberli SUI [8]Cheng/Flint USA [10] [Q]0-2 (19-21, 18-21)0:37Detail / Video
Final 3rd Place
3114-Aug11:00CCBarbara/Carol BRA [3]Borger/Sude GER [6]1-2 (21-10, 21-23, 11-15)0:56Detail / Video
Semifinals
3013-Aug18:00CCBorger/Sude GER [6]Cheng/Flint USA [10] [Q]0-2 (17-21, 18-21)0:37Detail / Video
2913-Aug17:00CCBrunner/Hüberli SUI [8]Barbara/Carol BRA [3]2-0 (21-13, 23-21)0:41Detail / Video
Quarterfinals
2813-Aug13:002Álvarez M/Moreno ESP [16] [Q]Cheng/Flint USA [10] [Q]0-2 (26-28, 16-21)0:40Detail / Video
2713-Aug13:00CCBorger/Sude GER [6]Stam/Schoon NED [7]2-1 (19-21, 21-18, 15-10)0:47Detail / Video
2613-Aug12:002Barbara/Carol BRA [3]Bukovec/Brandie CAN [4]2-0 (21-16, 21-13)0:41Detail / Video
2513-Aug12:00CCBrunner/Hüberli SUI [8]Ittlinger/Schneider GER [5]2-0 (22-20, 21-7)0:34Detail / Video
Pool D (Standings)
2412-Aug16:002Bukovec/Brandie CAN [4]Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z. SUI [13] [Q]2-1 (14-21, 21-15, 15-9)0:50Detail / Video
2312-Aug16:00CCIttlinger/Schneider GER [5]Menegatti/Gottardi ITA [12]2-1 (16-21, 21-16, 15-13)0:53Detail / Video
1611-Aug18:00CCMenegatti/Gottardi ITA [12]Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z. SUI [13] [Q]2-1 (21-16, 10-21, 15-12)0:49Detail / Video
1511-Aug19:00CCBukovec/Brandie CAN [4]Ittlinger/Schneider GER [5]2-0 (24-22, 21-19)0:43Detail / Video
811-Aug12:00CCIttlinger/Schneider GER [5]Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z. SUI [13] [Q]2-1 (21-23, 21-14, 15-7)0:54Detail / Video
711-Aug12:002Bukovec/Brandie CAN [4]Menegatti/Gottardi ITA [12]2-1 (21-15, 18-21, 15-7)0:49Detail / Video
Pool C (Standings)
2212-Aug18:002Barbara/Carol BRA [3]Piersma E./van Driel, M. NED [14] [Q]2-0 (21-12, 22-20)0:36Detail / Video
2112-Aug18:00CCBorger/Sude GER [6]Naraphornrapat/Worapeerachayakorn THA [11] [Q]2-1 (21-9, 19-21, 15-6)0:44Detail / Video
1412-Aug09:002Naraphornrapat/Worapeerachayakorn THA [11] [Q]Piersma E./van Driel, M. NED [14] [Q]0-2 (13-21, 17-21)0:34Detail / Video
1312-Aug09:00CCBarbara/Carol BRA [3]Borger/Sude GER [6]1-2 (16-21, 21-19, 10-15)0:55Detail / Video
611-Aug11:00CCBorger/Sude GER [6]Piersma E./van Driel, M. NED [14] [Q]2-0 (21-16, 21-18)0:35Detail / Video
511-Aug11:002Barbara/Carol BRA [3]Naraphornrapat/Worapeerachayakorn THA [11] [Q]2-0 (21-16, 21-16)0:42Detail / Video
Pool B (Standings)
2012-Aug14:00CCTalita/Rebecca BRA [2]Laboureur/Schulz GER [15] [Q]1-2 (21-18, 18-21, 11-15)0:49Detail / Video
1912-Aug14:002Stam/Schoon NED [7]Cheng/Flint USA [10] [Q]0-2 (10-21, 20-22)0:30Detail / Video
1212-Aug08:00CCCheng/Flint USA [10] [Q]Laboureur/Schulz GER [15] [Q]2-1 (20-22, 25-23, 15-13)0:53Detail / Video
1112-Aug08:002Talita/Rebecca BRA [2]Stam/Schoon NED [7]0-2 (18-21, 15-21)0:35Detail / Video
411-Aug08:00CCStam/Schoon NED [7]Laboureur/Schulz GER [15] [Q]2-1 (16-21, 24-22, 15-10)0:49Detail / Video
311-Aug08:002Talita/Rebecca BRA [2]Cheng/Flint USA [10] [Q]0-2 (23-25, 13-21)0:35Detail / Video
Pool A (Standings)
1812-Aug20:00CCMüller/Tillmann GER [1]Álvarez M/Moreno ESP [16] [Q]2-0 (22-20, 21-18)0:40Detail / Video
1712-Aug19:00CCBrunner/Hüberli SUI [8]Samoilova/Graudina LAT [9]2-1 (16-21, 21-18, 15-12)0:49Detail / Video
1011-Aug18:002Samoilova/Graudina LAT [9]Álvarez M/Moreno ESP [16] [Q]1-2 (21-17, 19-21, 5-15)0:46Detail / Video
911-Aug20:00CCMüller/Tillmann GER [1]Brunner/Hüberli SUI [8]0-2 (14-21, 24-26)0:41Detail / Video
211-Aug13:002Brunner/Hüberli SUI [8]Álvarez M/Moreno ESP [16] [Q]2-0 (21-7, 21-17)0:33Detail / Video
111-Aug13:00CCMüller/Tillmann GER [1]Samoilova/Graudina LAT [9]1-2 (13-21, 21-14, 13-15)0:45Detail / Video

Results Qualification

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Round 2
1210-Aug16:002Piersma E./van Driel, M. NED [7]Hermannova/Stochlova CZE [2]2-0 (22-20, 21-13)0:34Detail / Video
1110-Aug16:00CCBöbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z. SUI [3]Placette/Richard FRA [6]2-0 (21-11, 26-24)0:42Detail / Video
1010-Aug15:002Soria/González ESP [5]Álvarez M/Moreno ESP [13]1-2 (21-16, 27-29, 9-15)0:57Detail / Video
910-Aug15:00CCCarro/Lobato ESP [1]Laboureur/Schulz GER [8]0-2 (9-21, 15-21)0:34Detail / Video
Round 1
810-Aug10:30CCKunst/Körtzinger GER [15]Hermannova/Stochlova CZE [2]0-2 (16-21, 10-21)0:32Detail / Video
710-Aug10:302Piersma E./van Driel, M. NED [7]Klinger, D./Klinger, R. AUT [10]2-1 (21-13, 16-21, 15-12)0:50Detail / Video
610-Aug09:402Radarong/Udomchavee THA [11]Placette/Richard FRA [6]0-2 (20-22, 2-21)0:32Detail / Video
510-Aug09:40CCBöbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z. SUI [3]Klinke/Ottens GER [14]2-0 (21-19, 21-17)0:38Detail / Video
410-Aug08:502Álvarez M/Moreno ESP [13]Ishii/Mizoe JPN [4]2-1 (27-25, 24-26, 18-16)1:05Detail / Video
310-Aug08:50CCSoria/González ESP [5]Fendrick/Zana USA [12]2-0 (21-16, 21-6)0:31Detail / Video
210-Aug08:00CCSchützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig AUT [9]Laboureur/Schulz GER [8]0-2 (23-25, 15-21)0:37Detail / Video
110-AugCarro/Lobato ESP [1]Bye

Ranking

Rk. Team Country Pts. $
1Cheng / FlintUSA120030.000
2Brunner / HüberliSUI110020.000
3Borger / SudeGER100014.000
4Barbara / CarolBRA90010.000
5Bukovec / BrandieCAN7608.000
Álvarez M / Moreno [Q]ESP7608.000
Ittlinger / SchneiderGER7608.000
Stam / SchoonNED7608.000
9Laboureur / Schulz [Q]GER6006.000
Müller / TillmannGER6006.000
Menegatti / GottardiITA6006.000
Piersma E. / van Driel, M. [Q]NED6006.000
13Talita / RebeccaBRA4605.000
Samoilova / GraudinaLAT4605.000
Böbner / Vergé-Dépré, Z. [Q]SUI4605.000
Naraphornrapat / WorapeerachayakornTHA4605.000
17Hermannova / StochlovaCZE4000
Carro / LobatoESP4000
Soria / GonzálezESP4000
Placette / RichardFRA4000
21Klinger, D. / Klinger, R.AUT3400
Schützenhöfer / PlesiutschnigAUT3400
Klinke / OttensGER3400
Kunst / KörtzingerGER3400
Ishii / MizoeJPN3400
Radarong / UdomchaveeTHA3400
Fendrick / ZanaUSA3400

Teams Main Draw

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
308058701Müller/TillmannSvenja MüllerCinja TillmannGER30805670
266046002Talita/RebeccaTalita Da Rocha AntunesRebecca Cavalcanti Barbosa SilvaBRA26604600
300068203Barbara/CarolBarbara Seixas de FreitasCarolina Solberg SalgadoBRA30006820
280039904Bukovec/BrandieSophie BukovecBrandie WilkersonCAN28003820
172035205Ittlinger/SchneiderWCSandra IttlingerIsabel SchneiderGER18404710
216046406Borger/SudeKarla BorgerJulia SudeGER21605100
232068607Stam/SchoonKatja StamRaïsa SchoonNED23206900
252045708Brunner/HüberliNina BrunnerTanja HüberliSUI25204570
246045869Samoilova/GraudinaAnastasija SamoilovaTina GraudinaLAT24604586
2140258010Cheng/FlintKelly ChengBetsi FlintUSA21402580
1640212011Naraphornrapat/WorapeerachayakornTaravadee NaraphornrapatWorapeerachayakorn KongphopsarutawadeeTHA17002580
1680274512Menegatti/GottardiMarta MenegattiValentina GottardiITA20403500
1440376213Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.[Q]Esmée BöbnerZoé Vergé-DépréSUI16404336
1040200614Piersma E./van Driel, M.[Q]Emma PiersmaMexime van DrielNED15402817
1500475015Laboureur/Schulz[Q]Chantal LaboureurSarah SchulzGER15004350
976158816Álvarez M/Moreno[Q]Daniela Álvarez MendozaTania Moreno MatveevaESP10362252

Teams Qualification

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
163038441Carro/LobatoMaría Belén Carro Márquez de AcuñaAngela Lobato HerreroESP17704465
149036652Hermannova/StochlovaBarbora HermannováMarie-Sara StochlovaCZE16504700
144037623Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.[Q]Esmée BöbnerZoé Vergé-DépréSUI16404336
157040534Ishii/MizoeMiki IshiiSayaka MizoeJPN15704053
97018765Soria/GonzálezPaula Soria GutiérrezSofía González RaceroESP15402939
124022606Placette/RichardLézana PlacetteAlexia RichardFRA15402896
104020067Piersma E./van Driel, M.[Q]Emma PiersmaMexime van DrielNED15402817
150047508Laboureur/Schulz[Q]Chantal LaboureurSarah SchulzGER15004350
132030369Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigKatharina SchützenhöferLena PlesiutschnigAUT13203000
920213510Klinger, D./Klinger, R.Dorina KlingerRonja KlingerAUT11602575
1100134011Radarong/UdomchaveeVarapatsorn RadarongTanarattha UdomchaveeTHA11001560
1044127912Fendrick/ZanaLauren FendrickSusannah MunoUSA10441179
976158813Álvarez M/Moreno[Q]Daniela Álvarez MendozaTania Moreno MatveevaESP10362252
610118014Klinke/OttensQWCLeonie KlinkeLena OttensGER5401420
40063415Kunst/KörtzingerQWCLea Sophie KunstLeonie KörtzingerGER480896

Reserve Teams

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
132030361Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigKatharina SchützenhöferLena PlesiutschnigAUT13203000
124022602Placette/RichardLézana PlacetteAlexia RichardFRA15402896
110013405Radarong/UdomchaveeVarapatsorn RadarongTanarattha UdomchaveeTHA11001560
104412798Fendrick/ZanaLauren FendrickSusannah MunoUSA10441179
104020069Piersma E./van Driel, M.Emma PiersmaMexime van DrielNED15402817
976158811Álvarez M/MorenoDaniela Álvarez MendozaTania Moreno MatveevaESP10362252
970187612Soria/GonzálezPaula Soria GutiérrezSofía González RaceroESP15402939
920213513Klinger, D./Klinger, R.Dorina KlingerRonja KlingerAUT11602575
900245414Akiko/YurikaAkiko HasegawaYurika SakaguchiJPN9802974
880191015Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.Inna MakhnoIryna MakhnoUKR8801600
880106016Davidova/LuninaValentyna DavidovaDiana LuninaUKR10801936
840199017Khmil/LazarenkoAnhelina KhmilTetiana LazarenkoUKR10162866
820270818Zeimann/PolleyAlice ZeimannShaunna PolleyNZL10363144
800188819van Driel, E./YpmaEmi van DrielPleun YpmaNED10402499
700164620Shiba/TakeAsami ShibaTakemi NishiboriJPN7402006
640150021Suzuka/ReikaSuzuka HashimotoReika MurakamiJPN7602020
600159022Sinisalo, I./Sinisalo, S.Ida SinisaloSara SinisaloFIN7202060
29045023Hildreth/HodelKimberly HildrethXolani HodelUSA290350
26047924Milton/MacDonaldJasmine Pepi-MiltonOlivia MacDonaldNZL260679

Entries By Country

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Team   Player 1 Player 2 Country Pts. Tech.
9202135Klinger, D./Klinger, R.Dorina KlingerRonja KlingerAUT11602575
13203036Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigKatharina SchützenhöferLena PlesiutschnigAUT13203000
30006820Barbara/CarolBarbara Seixas de FreitasCarolina Solberg SalgadoBRA30006820
26604600Talita/RebeccaTalita Da Rocha AntunesRebecca Cavalcanti Barbosa SilvaBRA26604600
28003990Bukovec/BrandieSophie BukovecBrandie WilkersonCAN28003820
14903665Hermannova/StochlovaBarbora HermannováMarie-Sara StochlovaCZE16504700
16303844Carro/LobatoMaría Belén Carro Márquez de AcuñaAngela Lobato HerreroESP17704465
9701876Soria/GonzálezPaula Soria GutiérrezSofía González RaceroESP15402939
9761588Álvarez M/MorenoDaniela Álvarez MendozaTania Moreno MatveevaESP10362252
6001590Sinisalo, I./Sinisalo, S.Ida SinisaloSara SinisaloFIN7202060
12402260Placette/RichardLézana PlacetteAlexia RichardFRA15402896
21604640Borger/SudeKarla BorgerJulia SudeGER21605100
17203520Ittlinger/SchneiderWCSandra IttlingerIsabel SchneiderGER18404710
6101180Klinke/OttensQWCLeonie KlinkeLena OttensGER5401420
400634Kunst/KörtzingerQWCLea Sophie KunstLeonie KörtzingerGER480896
15004750Laboureur/SchulzChantal LaboureurSarah SchulzGER15004350
30805870Müller/TillmannSvenja MüllerCinja TillmannGER30805670
16802745Menegatti/GottardiMarta MenegattiValentina GottardiITA20403500
9002454Akiko/YurikaAkiko HasegawaYurika SakaguchiJPN9802974
15704053Ishii/MizoeMiki IshiiSayaka MizoeJPN15704053
7001646Shiba/TakeAsami ShibaTakemi NishiboriJPN7402006
6401500Suzuka/ReikaSuzuka HashimotoReika MurakamiJPN7602020
24604586Samoilova/GraudinaAnastasija SamoilovaTina GraudinaLAT24604586
10402006Piersma E./van Driel, M.Emma PiersmaMexime van DrielNED15402817
23206860Stam/SchoonKatja StamRaïsa SchoonNED23206900
8001888van Driel, E./YpmaEmi van DrielPleun YpmaNED10402499
260479Milton/MacDonaldJasmine Pepi-MiltonOlivia MacDonaldNZL260679
8202708Zeimann/PolleyAlice ZeimannShaunna PolleyNZL10363144
25204570Brunner/HüberliNina BrunnerTanja HüberliSUI25204570
14403762Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.Esmée BöbnerZoé Vergé-DépréSUI16404336
16402120Naraphornrapat/WorapeerachayakornTaravadee NaraphornrapatWorapeerachayakorn KongphopsarutawadeeTHA17002580
11001340Radarong/UdomchaveeVarapatsorn RadarongTanarattha UdomchaveeTHA11001560
8801060Davidova/LuninaValentyna DavidovaDiana LuninaUKR10801936
8401990Khmil/LazarenkoAnhelina KhmilTetiana LazarenkoUKR10162866
8801910Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.Inna MakhnoIryna MakhnoUKR8801600
21402580Cheng/FlintKelly ChengBetsi FlintUSA21402580
10441279Fendrick/ZanaLauren FendrickSusannah MunoUSA10441179
290450Hildreth/HodelKimberly HildrethXolani HodelUSA290350

Withdrawn Teams

Entry  
Pts. Tech. Team Player 1 Player 2 Country
38006360Duda/Ana PatríciaEduarda Santos LisboaAna Patricia Silva RamosBRA
29204280Pavan/MelissaSarah PavanMelissa Humana-ParedesCAN
27204760Clancy/MariafeTaliqua ClancyMariafe Artacho Del SolarAUS
21204450Sponcil/CannonSarah SponcilTerese CannonUSA
19404180Elize Maia/ThamelaElize Secomandi MaiaThamela Coradello GalilBRA
19204240Andressa/VitoriaAndressa Cavalcanti RamalhoVitoria De Souza RodriguesBRA
17904240Scampoli/BianchinClaudia ScampoliMargherita BianchinITA
17704630Taiana Lima/HegeileTaiana LimaHegeile Almeida dos SantosBRA
17003268Megan/NicoleMegan McNamaraNicole McNamaraCAN
16503080Stockman/KraftEmily StockmanMegan KraftUSA
16302430Lahti/AhtiainenTaru Lahti-LiukkonenNiina AhtiainenFIN
14402080Day/SimoEmily DaySavannah SimoUSA
13671767Maria Antonelli/FernandaMaria AntonelliFernanda AlvesBRA
13504150Tainá/VictoriaTainá Silva BigiVictoria Lopes Pereira TostaBRA
12203616Rivas Zapata/ChrisMaria Francisca Rivas ZapataChris Vorpahl VillablancaCHI
12202230Helland-Hansen/OlimstadSunniva Helland-HansenEmilie OlimstadNOR
10803372Gutierrez/QuinteroAtenas Angelica Gutierrez GuzmánMaria Jose Quintero PreciadoMEX
10502164Kociolek/LodejKatarzyna KociolekMarta LodejPOL
10202204Kotnik/Lovsin, T.Tjasa KotnikTajda LovsinSLO
8151446Pospisilova/WilliamsAnna PospisilovaMartina WilliamsCZE
8001974Dumbauskaite/GrudzinskaiteIeva DumbauskaiteGerda Grudzinskaite, G.LTU
380622Vasiliauskaite/AndriukaityteIeva VasiliauskaiteUrte AndriukaityteLTU
320320X. Y. Xia/M.M. LinXinyi XiaMeiMei LinCHN
00J. J. Zeng/Wang X. X.Jinjin ZengXinxin WangCHN
00Wang/J. J. ZengFan WangJinjin ZengCHN
00X. Y. Xia/Wang X. X.Xinyi XiaXinxin WangCHN
00Yuan Lvwen/J. DongLvwen YuanJie DongCHN
00Zhu Lingdi/M.M. LinLingdi ZhuMeiMei LinCHN
00Zhu Lingdi/WangLingdi ZhuFan WangCHN
00Makroguzova/KholominaNadezda MakroguzovaSvetlana KholominaRUS
00Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.Joana HeidrichAnouk Vergé-DépréSUI
00Hughes/KolinskeSara HughesKelley KolinskeUSA
00Nuss/KlothKristen NussTaryn KlothUSA
Live Score

 

This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.