Tournament Time: Your Time +6 hours

BPT Challenge Haikou (02.11. - 05.11.2023)

Switch to Men's Tournament

Name Category Country Number of Teams Main Draw Qualification Seeding Date Entry Deadline
BPT Challenge Haikou Pro Tour Challenger China 24 (16 + 8) 03-Nov-2023 to 05-Nov-2023 02-Nov-2023 05-Oct-2023 28-Sep-2023

Results Main Draw

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Final 1st Place
4205-Nov16:00CCCarol/Barbara BRA [1]Zhu Lingdi/Sh. T. Cao CHN [20] [Q]2-0 (21-14, 21-9)0:34Detail / Video
Final 3rd Place
4105-Nov15:00CCTainá/Victoria BRA [7]Paulikiene/Raupelyte LTU [11]2-0 (21-15, 21-16)0:37Detail / Video
Semifinals
4005-Nov12:00CCZhu Lingdi/Sh. T. Cao CHN [20] [Q]Paulikiene/Raupelyte LTU [11]2-0 (21-14, 21-18)0:37Detail / Video
3905-Nov11:00CCCarol/Barbara BRA [1]Tainá/Victoria BRA [7]2-0 (21-17, 21-17)0:41Detail / Video
Quarterfinals
3804-Nov16:003Paulikiene/Raupelyte LTU [11]Helland-Hansen/Olimstad NOR [19] [Q]2-0 (21-15, 21-10)0:30Detail / Video
3704-Nov14:00CCZhu Lingdi/Sh. T. Cao CHN [20] [Q]Pavan/McBain CAN [10]2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 18-16)0:57Detail / Video
3604-Nov14:002Friedl/Schützenhöfer AUT [22] [Q]Tainá/Victoria BRA [7]0-2 (16-21, 12-21)0:33Detail / Video
3504-Nov16:00CCCarol/Barbara BRA [1]Bansley/Bukovec CAN [12]2-0 (23-21, 21-16)0:42Detail / Video
Round of 16
3404-Nov12:204Helland-Hansen/Olimstad NOR [19] [Q]Esmée/Zoé SUI [2]2-1 (21-13, 16-21, 15-11)0:45Detail / Video
3304-Nov12:20CCM.M. Lin/J. J. Zeng CHN [6]Paulikiene/Raupelyte LTU [11]0-2 (13-21, 18-21)0:32Detail / Video
3204-Nov10:304Pavan/McBain CAN [10]Vergé-Dépré A./Mäder SUI [5]2-0 (21-16, 21-19)0:41Detail / Video
3104-Nov10:30CCQuiggle/Murphy USA [16] [Q]Zhu Lingdi/Sh. T. Cao CHN [20] [Q]0-2 (21-23, 19-21)0:43Detail / Video
3004-Nov10:302Álvarez M/Moreno ESP [9]Tainá/Victoria BRA [7]1-2 (19-21, 21-18, 12-15)0:55Detail / Video
2904-Nov10:303Friedl/Schützenhöfer AUT [22] [Q]Carro/Lobato ESP [17] [Q]2-1 (21-19, 15-21, 15-13)0:58Detail / Video
2804-Nov12:202Bansley/Bukovec CAN [12]Kadeliye/J. Zh. Wang CHN [21] [Q]2-1 (21-15, 16-21, 17-15)0:54Detail / Video
2704-Nov12:203Carol/Barbara BRA [1]Vieira/Chamereau FRA [14]2-1 (21-15, 25-27, 16-14)1:04Detail / Video
Round of 18
2604-Nov08:304Zeimann/MacDonald NZL [13]Helland-Hansen/Olimstad NOR [19] [Q]0-2 (21-23, 20-22)0:41Detail / Video
2504-Nov08:302Vieira/Chamereau FRA [14]Anastasija/Tina LAT [3]2-0 (21-18, 21-19)0:40Detail / Video
Pool F (Standings)
2403-Nov15:006Helland-Hansen/Olimstad NOR [19] [Q]Körtzinger/Kunst GER [18]2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 19-17)0:51Detail / Video
2303-Nov15:00CCM.M. Lin/J. J. Zeng CHN [6]Tainá/Victoria BRA [7]1-2 (21-18, 16-21, 15-17)0:53Detail / Video
1203-Nov11:004Tainá/Victoria BRA [7]Körtzinger/Kunst GER [18]2-0 (21-17, 21-18)0:33Detail / Video
1103-Nov11:00CCM.M. Lin/J. J. Zeng CHN [6]Helland-Hansen/Olimstad NOR [19] [Q]2-0 (21-18, 21-10)0:39Detail / Video
Pool E (Standings)
2203-Nov15:002Zhu Lingdi/Sh. T. Cao CHN [20] [Q]Gruszczynska/Wachowicz POL [8]2-0 (21-14, 21-15)0:33Detail / Video
2103-Nov15:004Vergé-Dépré A./Mäder SUI [5]Carro/Lobato ESP [17] [Q]1-2 (21-16, 17-21, 17-19)0:56Detail / Video
1003-Nov11:005Gruszczynska/Wachowicz POL [8]Carro/Lobato ESP [17] [Q]1-2 (17-21, 21-15, 9-15)0:45Detail / Video
903-Nov11:002Vergé-Dépré A./Mäder SUI [5]Zhu Lingdi/Sh. T. Cao CHN [20] [Q]2-1 (14-21, 23-21, 22-20)1:01Detail / Video
Pool D (Standings)
2003-Nov15:005Ittlinger/Borger GER [4]Álvarez M/Moreno ESP [9]0-2 (14-21, 15-21)0:33Detail / Video
1903-Nov15:003Kadeliye/J. Zh. Wang CHN [21] [Q]Quiggle/Murphy USA [16] [Q]1-2 (21-16, 17-21, 7-15)0:38Detail / Video
803-Nov11:006Álvarez M/Moreno ESP [9]Quiggle/Murphy USA [16] [Q]1-2 (21-19, 18-21, 13-15)0:54Detail / Video
703-Nov11:003Ittlinger/Borger GER [4]Kadeliye/J. Zh. Wang CHN [21] [Q]1-2 (18-21, 23-21, 15-17)0:58Detail / Video
Pool C (Standings)
1803-Nov16:00CCAnastasija/Tina LAT [3]J. Dong/Wang CHN [15]2-0 (21-17, 22-20)0:36Detail / Video
1703-Nov16:003Friedl/Schützenhöfer AUT [22] [Q]Pavan/McBain CAN [10]0-2 (12-21, 19-21)0:34Detail / Video
603-Nov12:00CCPavan/McBain CAN [10]J. Dong/Wang CHN [15]2-0 (21-15, 21-13)0:32Detail / Video
503-Nov12:004Anastasija/Tina LAT [3]Friedl/Schützenhöfer AUT [22] [Q]0-2 (17-21, 16-21)0:38Detail / Video
Pool B (Standings)
1603-Nov16:002Ciezkowska/Lunio POL [23] [Q]Vieira/Chamereau FRA [14]0-2 (9-21, 22-24)0:35Detail / Video
1503-Nov16:005Esmée/Zoé SUI [2]Paulikiene/Raupelyte LTU [11]2-1 (16-21, 21-19, 15-11)0:44Detail / Video
403-Nov12:005Paulikiene/Raupelyte LTU [11]Vieira/Chamereau FRA [14]2-1 (19-21, 23-21, 15-8)0:53Detail / Video
303-Nov12:002Esmée/Zoé SUI [2]Ciezkowska/Lunio POL [23] [Q]2-0 (24-22, 21-17)0:41Detail / Video
Pool A (Standings)
1403-Nov16:006Ēbere/Konstantinova LAT [24] [Q]Zeimann/MacDonald NZL [13]0-2 (17-21, 14-21)0:31Detail / Video
1303-Nov16:004Carol/Barbara BRA [1]Bansley/Bukovec CAN [12]2-0 (21-17, 23-21)0:43Detail / Video
203-Nov12:006Bansley/Bukovec CAN [12]Zeimann/MacDonald NZL [13]2-1 (21-14, 16-21, 15-13)0:49Detail / Video
103-Nov12:003Carol/Barbara BRA [1]Ēbere/Konstantinova LAT [24] [Q]2-0 (21-9, 21-14)0:26Detail / Video

Results Qualification

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Round 2
2402-Nov12:003Wickley/Race USA [15]Carro/Lobato ESP [2]0-2 (15-21, 19-21)0:34Detail / Video
2302-Nov12:002Yamada/Take JPN [7]Ciezkowska/Lunio POL [10]0-2 (15-21, 13-21)0:34Detail / Video
2202-Nov13:003Ēbere/Konstantinova LAT [11]Bentele/Lutz A. SUI [6]2-0 (23-21, 21-12)0:36Detail / Video
2102-Nov12:00CCHelland-Hansen/Olimstad NOR [3]Dilinaer A./DONG Jindi CHN [14]2-0 (21-15, 21-10)0:30Detail / Video
2002-Nov13:00CCKielak/Kruczek POL [13]Zhu Lingdi/Sh. T. Cao CHN [4]0-2 (19-21, 15-21)0:36Detail / Video
1902-Nov14:00CCKadeliye/J. Zh. Wang CHN [5]Kan/Horton USA [12]2-1 (23-21, 13-21, 15-11)0:45Detail / Video
1802-Nov13:002Friedl/Schützenhöfer AUT [9]Suzuka/Reika JPN [8]2-1 (21-14, 19-21, 15-12)0:48Detail / Video
1702-NovQuiggle/Murphy USA [1]Bye
Round 1
1602-NovByeCarro/Lobato ESP [2]
1502-NovWickley/Race USA [15]Bye
1402-NovByeCiezkowska/Lunio POL [10]
1302-NovYamada/Take JPN [7]Bye
1202-NovByeBentele/Lutz A. SUI [6]
1102-NovĒbere/Konstantinova LAT [11]Bye
1002-NovByeDilinaer A./DONG Jindi CHN [14]
902-NovHelland-Hansen/Olimstad NOR [3]Bye
802-NovByeZhu Lingdi/Sh. T. Cao CHN [4]
702-NovKielak/Kruczek POL [13]Bye
602-NovByeKan/Horton USA [12]
502-NovKadeliye/J. Zh. Wang CHN [5]Bye
402-NovByeSuzuka/Reika JPN [8]
302-NovFriedl/Schützenhöfer AUT [9]Bye
202-NovByeBye
102-NovQuiggle/Murphy USA [1]Bye

Ranking

Rk. Team Country Pts. $
1Carol / BarbaraBRA80010.000
2Zhu Lingdi / Sh. T. Cao [Q]CHN7608.000
3Tainá / VictoriaBRA7207.000
4Paulikiene / RaupelyteLTU6806.000
5Friedl / Schützenhöfer [Q]AUT6003.750
Bansley / BukovecCAN6003.750
Pavan / McBainCAN6003.750
Helland-Hansen / Olimstad [Q]NOR6003.750
9Kadeliye / J. Zh. Wang [Q]CHN4602.500
M.M. Lin / J. J. ZengCHN4602.500
Álvarez M / MorenoESP4602.500
Carro / Lobato [Q]ESP4602.500
Vieira / ChamereauFRA4602.500
Esmée / ZoéSUI4602.500
Vergé-Dépré A. / MäderSUI4602.500
Quiggle / Murphy [Q]USA4602.500
17Anastasija / TinaLAT3601.500
Zeimann / MacDonaldNZL3601.500
19J. Dong / WangCHN3001.000
Ittlinger / BorgerGER3001.000
Körtzinger / KunstGER3001.000
Ēbere / Konstantinova [Q]LAT3001.000
Ciezkowska / Lunio [Q]POL3001.000
Gruszczynska / WachowiczPOL3001.000
25Dilinaer A. / DONG JindiCHN2200
Suzuka / ReikaJPN2200
Yamada / TakeJPN2200
Kielak / KruczekPOL2200
Bentele / Lutz A.SUI2200
Kan / HortonUSA2200
Wickley / RaceUSA2200

Teams Main Draw

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
2460102401Carol/BarbaraCarolina Solberg SalgadoBarbara Seixas de FreitasBRA230010400
174063362Esmée/ZoéEsmée BöbnerZoé Vergé-DépréSUI20807136
192055403Anastasija/TinaAnastasija SamoilovaTina GraudinaLAT20006340
142034604Ittlinger/BorgerSandra IttlingerKarla BorgerGER18604860
154043125Vergé-Dépré A./MäderAnouk Vergé-DépréJoana MäderSUI18405752
140063106M.M. Lin/J. J. ZengWCMeiMei LinJinjin ZengCHN14605290
132071207Tainá/VictoriaTainá Silva BigiVictoria Lopes Pereira TostaBRA18208080
176064768Gruszczynska/WachowiczJagoda GruszczynskaAleksandra WachowiczPOL18006816
162042689Álvarez M/MorenoDaniela Álvarez MendozaTania Moreno MatveevaESP17005628
1460332610Pavan/McBainSarah PavanMolly McBainCAN16403966
1520443211Paulikiene/RaupelyteMonika PaulikieneAine RaupelyteLTU14405532
1430192812Bansley/BukovecWCHeather BansleySophie BukovecCAN14301928
1400329613Zeimann/MacDonaldAlice ZeimannOlivia MacDonaldNZL14003296
1144310014Vieira/ChamereauClémence VieiraAline ChamereauFRA13843400
1540519015J. Dong/WangJie DongFan WangCHN13204610
936197616Quiggle/Murphy[Q]Corinne QuiggleSarah MurphyUSA11001760
920311617Carro/Lobato[Q]María Belén Carro Márquez de AcuñaAngela Lobato HerreroESP10603476
1300215618Körtzinger/KunstLeonie KörtzingerLea Sophie KunstGER10001396
720299619Helland-Hansen/Olimstad[Q]Sunniva Helland-HansenEmilie OlimstadNOR9602096
850280620Zhu Lingdi/Sh. T. Cao[Q]Lingdi ZhuShuting CaoCHN9402396
910105021Kadeliye/J. Zh. Wang[Q]Kadeliye HalaitiJingzhe WangCHN9101050
840269622Friedl/Schützenhöfer[Q]Franziska FriedlKatharina SchützenhöferAUT7002536
67694423Ciezkowska/Lunio[Q]Malgorzata CiezkowskaUrszula LunioPOL676944
540124224Ēbere/Konstantinova[Q]Līva ĒbereDeniela KonstantinovaLAT6201462

Teams Qualification

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
93619761Quiggle/Murphy[Q]Corinne QuiggleSarah MurphyUSA11001760
92031162Carro/Lobato[Q]María Belén Carro Márquez de AcuñaAngela Lobato HerreroESP10603476
72029963Helland-Hansen/Olimstad[Q]Sunniva Helland-HansenEmilie OlimstadNOR9602096
85028064Zhu Lingdi/Sh. T. Cao[Q]Lingdi ZhuShuting CaoCHN9402396
91010505Kadeliye/J. Zh. Wang[Q]Kadeliye HalaitiJingzhe WangCHN9101050
108042886Bentele/Lutz A.Menia BenteleAnna LutzSUI9003548
72217547Yamada/TakeSayaka YamadaTakemi NishiboriJPN7221432
72041648Suzuka/ReikaSuzuka HashimotoReika MurakamiJPN7203604
84026969Friedl/Schützenhöfer[Q]Franziska FriedlKatharina SchützenhöferAUT7002536
67694410Ciezkowska/Lunio[Q]Malgorzata CiezkowskaUrszula LunioPOL676944
540124211Ēbere/Konstantinova[Q]Līva ĒbereDeniela KonstantinovaLAT6201462
760130012Kan/HortonCarly KanKatie HortonUSA490490
42457613Kielak/KruczekJulia KielakMaja KruczekPOL424576
38038014Dilinaer A./DONG JindiAbudula DilinaerJindi DongCHN380380
23030015Wickley/RaceKylie WickleyJade RaceUSA9090

Entries By Country

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Team   Player 1 Player 2 Country Pts. Tech.
8402696Friedl/SchützenhöferFranziska FriedlKatharina SchützenhöferAUT7002536
246010240Carol/BarbaraCarolina Solberg SalgadoBarbara Seixas de FreitasBRA230010400
13207120Tainá/VictoriaTainá Silva BigiVictoria Lopes Pereira TostaBRA18208080
14301928Bansley/BukovecWCHeather BansleySophie BukovecCAN14301928
14603326Pavan/McBainSarah PavanMolly McBainCAN16403966
380380Dilinaer A./DONG JindiAbudula DilinaerJindi DongCHN380380
15405190J. Dong/WangJie DongFan WangCHN13204610
9101050Kadeliye/J. Zh. WangKadeliye HalaitiJingzhe WangCHN9101050
14006310M.M. Lin/J. J. ZengWCMeiMei LinJinjin ZengCHN14605290
8502806Zhu Lingdi/Sh. T. CaoLingdi ZhuShuting CaoCHN9402396
9203116Carro/LobatoMaría Belén Carro Márquez de AcuñaAngela Lobato HerreroESP10603476
16204268Álvarez M/MorenoDaniela Álvarez MendozaTania Moreno MatveevaESP17005628
11443100Vieira/ChamereauClémence VieiraAline ChamereauFRA13843400
14203460Ittlinger/BorgerSandra IttlingerKarla BorgerGER18604860
13002156Körtzinger/KunstLeonie KörtzingerLea Sophie KunstGER10001396
7204164Suzuka/ReikaSuzuka HashimotoReika MurakamiJPN7203604
7221754Yamada/TakeSayaka YamadaTakemi NishiboriJPN7221432
19205540Anastasija/TinaAnastasija SamoilovaTina GraudinaLAT20006340
5401242Ēbere/KonstantinovaLīva ĒbereDeniela KonstantinovaLAT6201462
15204432Paulikiene/RaupelyteMonika PaulikieneAine RaupelyteLTU14405532
7202996Helland-Hansen/OlimstadSunniva Helland-HansenEmilie OlimstadNOR9602096
14003296Zeimann/MacDonaldAlice ZeimannOlivia MacDonaldNZL14003296
676944Ciezkowska/LunioMalgorzata CiezkowskaUrszula LunioPOL676944
17606476Gruszczynska/WachowiczJagoda GruszczynskaAleksandra WachowiczPOL18006816
424576Kielak/KruczekJulia KielakMaja KruczekPOL424576
10804288Bentele/Lutz A.Menia BenteleAnna LutzSUI9003548
17406336Esmée/ZoéEsmée BöbnerZoé Vergé-DépréSUI20807136
15404312Vergé-Dépré A./MäderAnouk Vergé-DépréJoana MäderSUI18405752
7601300Kan/HortonCarly KanKatie HortonUSA490490
9361976Quiggle/MurphyCorinne QuiggleSarah MurphyUSA11001760
230300Wickley/RaceKylie WickleyJade RaceUSA9090

Withdrawn Teams

Entry  
Pts. Tech. Team Player 1 Player 2 Country
22807560Xue/X. Y. XiaChen XueXinyi XiaCHN
20503884Alix/HarwardAlexandra KlinemanHailey HarwardUSA
17206156Hermannova/StochlovaBarbora HermannováMarie-Sara StochlovaCZE
16804150Agatha/RebeccaAgatha BednarczukRebecca Cavalcante Barbosa SilvaBRA
16206708Andressa/VitoriaAndressa Cavalcanti RamalhoVitoria De Souza RodriguesBRA
14605096Klinger D./Klinger R.Dorina KlingerRonja KlingerAUT
14506990Cannon/KraftTerese CannonMegan KraftUSA
13805980Talita/ThamelaTalita Da Rocha AntunesThamela Coradello GalilBRA
13806736Ahtiainen/LahtiNiina AhtiainenTaru Lahti-LiukkonenFIN
13524608Bianchin/ScampoliMargherita BianchinClaudia ScampoliITA
12805752Naraphornrapat/WorapeerachayakornTaravadee NaraphornrapatWorapeerachayakorn KongphopsarutawadeeTHA
12502010Carol Horta/Ana LuizaCarolina Horta MaximoAna Luiza Mohr Case da SilvaBRA
12203220Taiana Lima/HegeileTaiana LimaHegeile Almeida dos SantosBRA
12004512Liliana/PaulaLiliana Fernández SteinerPaula Soria GutiérrezESP
10402339Lindstrom/Van GunstKatie LindstromTeegan Van GunstUSA
10043740Gutierrez/FloresAtenas Angelica Gutierrez GuzmánAbril Cristina Flores CastroMEX
9802268Charanrutwadee/WoranatchayakornCharanrutwadee PatcharamainaruebhornWoranatchayakorn PhirachayakrailertTHA
9602400Hollas, H./RemmelgHeleene HollasLiisa RemmelgEST
7602320Dvorníková/PospisilovaValerie DvorníkováAnna PospisilovaCZE
608670Nyström Er./Gusarova A.Erika NyströmAlexandra GusarovaCYP
00Bélanger/MonkhouseMarie-Alex BélangerLea MonkhouseCAN
00Megan/NicoleMegan McNamaraNicole McNamaraCAN
00Sinisalo, S./ParkkinenSara SinisaloAnniina ParkkinenFIN
00Placette/RichardLézana PlacetteAlexia RichardFRA
00Christ/Van de VeldeChenoa ChristKim Van de VeldeGER
00Paul/SchiederMelanie PaulHanna-Marie SchiederGER
00Akiko/YurikaAkiko HasegawaYurika SakaguchiJPN
00Shiba/MaruyamaAsami ShibaSaki MaruyamaJPN
00Brailko/VildereVarvara BrailkoMarta VildereLAT
00Grudzinskaite G./Grudzinskaite R.Gerda GrudzinskaiteRugile GrudzinskaiteLTU
00Vasiliauskaite/KliokmanaiteIeva VasiliauskaiteErika KliokmanaiteLTU
00Makroguzova/KholominaNadezda MakroguzovaSvetlana KholominaRUS
00Kotnik/Lovsin, T.Tjasa KotnikTajda LovsinSLO
00Hladun/LazarenkoMaryna HladunTetiana LazarenkoUKR
00Lunina/LazarenkoDiana LuninaTetiana LazarenkoUKR
00Makhno, In./RylovaInna MakhnoSofiia RylovaUKR
Live Score

 

This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.