Tournament Time: Your Time +1 hours

Doha (05.05. - 08.05.2022)

Switch to Men's Tournament

Name Category Country Number of Teams Main Draw Qualification Seeding Date Entry Deadline
Doha Pro Tour Challenger Qatar 24 (16 + 8) 06-May-2022 to 08-May-2022 05-May-2022 07-Apr-2022 31-Mar-2022

Results Main Draw

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Final 1st Place
4208-May18:00CCBarbara/Carol BRA [2]Laboureur/Schulz GER [10]2-0 (21-13, 21-13)0:35Detail / Video
Final 3rd Place
4108-May17:00CCClancy/Mariafe AUS [16]Hüberli/Brunner SUI [5]1-2 (21-13, 19-21, 11-15)0:51Detail / Video
Semifinals
4008-May10:00CCLaboureur/Schulz GER [10]Hüberli/Brunner SUI [5]2-1 (14-21, 24-22, 15-9)0:51Detail / Video
3908-May09:00CCBarbara/Carol BRA [2]Clancy/Mariafe AUS [16]2-1 (17-21, 21-17, 15-11)0:58Detail / Video
Quarterfinals
3807-May18:00CCHüberli/Brunner SUI [5]Stam/Schoon NED [1]2-1 (17-21, 21-16, 15-13)0:49Detail / Video
3707-May17:00CCLaboureur/Schulz GER [10]Tillmann/Müller GER [6]2-0 (21-17, 21-19)0:40Detail / Video
3607-May17:002Clancy/Mariafe AUS [16]Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A. SUI [3]2-0 (21-14, 21-19)0:37Detail / Video
3507-May18:002Barbara/Carol BRA [2]Megan/Nicole CAN [15] [Q]2-0 (21-17, 21-16)0:37Detail / Video
Round of 16
3407-May12:002Victoria/Tainá BRA [7]Stam/Schoon NED [1]0-2 (15-21, 13-21)0:31Detail / Video
3307-May11:00CCHüberli/Brunner SUI [5]Quiggle/Schermerhorn USA [12]2-0 (21-14, 21-16)0:39Detail / Video
3207-May10:002Tillmann/Müller GER [6]Borger/Sude GER [4]2-0 (22-20, 21-16)0:42Detail / Video
3107-May10:004Ittlinger/Schneider GER [8]Laboureur/Schulz GER [10]0-2 (20-22, 13-21)0:38Detail / Video
3007-May10:003Hermannova/Stochlova CZE [14]Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A. SUI [3]0-2 (17-21, 18-21)0:41Detail / Video
2907-May10:00CCLahti/Ahtiainen FIN [18] [Q]Clancy/Mariafe AUS [16]1-2 (18-21, 22-20, 14-16)1:00Detail / Video
2807-May11:002Carro/Lobato ESP [11]Megan/Nicole CAN [15] [Q]0-2 (19-21, 20-22)0:38Detail / Video
2707-May12:00CCBarbara/Carol BRA [2]Paulikiene/Erika LTU [24] [Q]2-0 (21-15, 21-15)0:33Detail / Video
Round of 18
2607-May09:002Helland-Hansen/Olimstad NOR [20] [Q]Victoria/Tainá BRA [7]1-2 (17-21, 23-21, 10-15)0:53Detail / Video
2507-May09:00CCPaulikiene/Erika LTU [24] [Q]Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z. SUI [9]2-0 (21-19, 21-17)0:38Detail / Video
Pool F (Standings)
2406-May19:104Placette/Richard FRA [19] [Q]Victoria/Tainá BRA [7]0-2 (24-26, 16-21)0:39Detail / Video
2306-May18:20CCTillmann/Müller GER [6]Lahti/Ahtiainen FIN [18] [Q]2-1 (15-21, 21-16, 15-12)0:48Detail / Video
1206-May09:403Victoria/Tainá BRA [7]Lahti/Ahtiainen FIN [18] [Q]0-2 (18-21, 12-21)0:38Detail / Video
1106-May09:402Tillmann/Müller GER [6]Placette/Richard FRA [19] [Q]2-1 (18-21, 21-17, 15-12)0:50Detail / Video
Pool E (Standings)
2206-May19:103Helland-Hansen/Olimstad NOR [20] [Q]Rivas Zapata/Chris CHI [17] [Q]2-0 (21-17, 21-16)0:38Detail / Video
2106-May18:202Hüberli/Brunner SUI [5]Ittlinger/Schneider GER [8]0-2 (15-21, 16-21)0:36Detail / Video
1006-May09:404Ittlinger/Schneider GER [8]Rivas Zapata/Chris CHI [17] [Q]2-0 (21-11, 21-12)0:33Detail / Video
906-May09:40CCHüberli/Brunner SUI [5]Helland-Hansen/Olimstad NOR [20] [Q]2-0 (21-15, 21-16)0:35Detail / Video
Pool D (Standings)
2006-May19:102Soria/González ESP [21] [Q]Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z. SUI [9]1-2 (21-17, 18-21, 12-15)0:50Detail / Video
1906-May17:302Borger/Sude GER [4]Clancy/Mariafe AUS [16]0-2 (14-21, 20-22)0:36Detail / Video
806-May08:00CCBöbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z. SUI [9]Clancy/Mariafe AUS [16]0-2 (12-21, 16-21)0:36Detail / Video
706-May08:504Borger/Sude GER [4]Soria/González ESP [21] [Q]2-0 (21-13, 21-18)0:34Detail / Video
Pool C (Standings)
1806-May19:10CCHarnett/Dormann CAN [22] [Q]Laboureur/Schulz GER [10]0-2 (14-21, 16-21)0:31Detail / Video
1706-May17:30CCHeidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A. SUI [3]Megan/Nicole CAN [15] [Q]2-0 (21-18, 21-19)0:34Detail / Video
606-May08:002Laboureur/Schulz GER [10]Megan/Nicole CAN [15] [Q]1-2 (20-22, 21-19, 8-15)0:45Detail / Video
506-May08:503Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A. SUI [3]Harnett/Dormann CAN [22] [Q]2-1 (17-21, 21-16, 15-11)0:52Detail / Video
Pool B (Standings)
1606-May18:204Kotnik/Lovsin, T. SLO [23] [Q]Hermannova/Stochlova CZE [14]0-2 (18-21, 21-23)0:41Detail / Video
1506-May17:304Barbara/Carol BRA [2]Carro/Lobato ESP [11]2-0 (21-11, 21-12)0:30Detail / Video
406-May08:003Carro/Lobato ESP [11]Hermannova/Stochlova CZE [14]2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 19-17)0:58Detail / Video
306-May08:502Barbara/Carol BRA [2]Kotnik/Lovsin, T. SLO [23] [Q]2-0 (21-16, 21-15)0:37Detail / Video
Pool A (Standings)
1406-May18:203Paulikiene/Erika LTU [24] [Q]Wojtasik/Kociolek POL [13]2-0 (21-17, 21-19)0:35Detail / Video
1306-May17:303Stam/Schoon NED [1]Quiggle/Schermerhorn USA [12]2-0 (21-12, 21-16)0:30Detail / Video
206-May08:004Quiggle/Schermerhorn USA [12]Wojtasik/Kociolek POL [13]2-0 (21-18, 21-13)0:32Detail / Video
106-May08:50CCStam/Schoon NED [1]Paulikiene/Erika LTU [24] [Q]2-1 (21-17, 15-21, 15-8)0:42Detail / Video

Results Qualification

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Round 2
2405-May19:20CCvan Driel, M./Piersma E. NED [15]Lahti/Ahtiainen FIN [2]1-2 (11-21, 23-21, 10-15)0:50Detail / Video
2305-May18:304Chamereau/Vieira FRA [7]Paulikiene/Erika LTU [23]1-2 (21-19, 20-22, 13-15)0:56Detail / Video
2205-May19:204Harnett/Dormann CAN [11]Shiba/Take JPN [6]2-1 (17-21, 21-16, 15-10)0:45Detail / Video
2105-May18:302Placette/Richard FRA [3]Sinisalo, I./Sinisalo, S. FIN [19]2-0 (21-17, 21-15)0:33Detail / Video
2005-May19:203Kotnik/Lovsin, T. SLO [13]van Driel, E./Ypma NED [4]2-1 (21-18, 18-21, 21-19)0:58Detail / Video
1905-May18:303Helland-Hansen/Olimstad NOR [5]Dumbauskaite/Grudzinskaite LTU [12]2-0 (21-16, 21-18)0:38Detail / Video
1805-May19:202Soria/González ESP [9]Windeleff/Bisgaard DEN [8]2-1 (21-12, 26-28, 15-11)0:47Detail / Video
1705-May18:30CCRivas Zapata/Chris CHI [1]Ceynowa/Jundzill POL [16]2-0 (21-17, 21-14)0:34Detail / Video
Round 1
1605-MayByeLahti/Ahtiainen FIN [2]
1505-May08:503van Driel, M./Piersma E. NED [15]Szombathelyi, S./Villám HUN [18]2-0 (21-14, 21-16)0:33Detail / Video
1405-May08:00CCPaulikiene/Erika LTU [23]Klinger, D./Klinger, R. AUT [10]2-0 (24-22, 25-23)0:45Detail / Video
1305-MayChamereau/Vieira FRA [7]Bye
1205-MayByeShiba/Take JPN [6]
1105-May08:50CCHarnett/Dormann CAN [11]Fuchs/Nobles USA [22]2-1 (16-21, 21-14, 15-9)0:43Detail / Video
1005-May08:003Sinisalo, I./Sinisalo, S. FIN [19]Gruszczynska/Wachowicz POL [14]2-1 (21-17, 15-21, 15-11)0:49Detail / Video
905-MayPlacette/Richard FRA [3]Bye
805-MayByevan Driel, E./Ypma NED [4]
705-May08:502Kotnik/Lovsin, T. SLO [13]May/Robitaille CAN [20]2-0 (21-11, 21-14)0:33Detail / Video
605-May08:002Wuttunee/Dunn CAN [21]Dumbauskaite/Grudzinskaite LTU [12]0-2 (17-21, 9-21)0:30Detail / Video
505-MayHelland-Hansen/Olimstad NOR [5]Bye
405-MayByeWindeleff/Bisgaard DEN [8]
305-MaySoria/González ESP [9]Bye
205-May08:004Christ/Schmitt GER [17]Ceynowa/Jundzill POL [16]0-2 (18-21, 17-21)0:42Detail / Video
105-MayRivas Zapata/Chris CHI [1]Bye

Ranking

Rk. Team Country Pts. $
1Barbara / CarolBRA80010.000
2Laboureur / SchulzGER7608.000
3Hüberli / BrunnerSUI7207.000
4Clancy / MariafeAUS6806.000
5Megan / NicoleCAN6003.750
Tillmann / MüllerGER6003.750
Stam / SchoonNED6003.750
Heidrich / Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI6003.750
9Victoria / TaináBRA4602.500
Hermannova / StochlovaCZE4602.500
Carro / LobatoESP4602.500
Lahti / Ahtiainen [Q]FIN4602.500
Borger / SudeGER4602.500
Ittlinger / SchneiderGER4602.500
Paulikiene / Erika [Q]LTU4602.500
Quiggle / SchermerhornUSA4602.500
17Helland-Hansen / Olimstad [Q]NOR3601.500
Böbner / Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUI3601.500
19Harnett / Dormann [Q]CAN3001.000
Rivas Zapata / Chris [Q]CHI3001.000
Soria / González [Q]ESP3001.000
Placette / Richard [Q]FRA3001.000
Wojtasik / KociolekPOL3001.000
Kotnik / Lovsin, T. [Q]SLO3001.000
25Windeleff / BisgaardDEN2200
Sinisalo, I. / Sinisalo, S.FIN2200
Chamereau / VieiraFRA2200
Shiba / TakeJPN2200
Dumbauskaite / GrudzinskaiteLTU2200
van Driel, E. / YpmaNED2200
van Driel, M. / Piersma E.NED2200
Ceynowa / JundzillPOL2200
33Klinger, D. / Klinger, R.AUT1400
May / RobitailleCAN1400
Wuttunee / DunnCAN1400
Christ / SchmittGER1400
Szombathelyi, S. / VillámHUN1400
Gruszczynska / WachowiczPOL1400
Fuchs / NoblesUSA1400

Teams Main Draw

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
250048881Stam/SchoonKatja StamRaïsa SchoonNED27205048
174036602Barbara/CarolBarbara Seixas de FreitasCarolina Solberg SalgadoBRA18603780
178029743Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.Joana HeidrichAnouk Vergé-DépréSUI17802654
134036604Borger/SudeKarla BorgerJulia SudeGER16203060
180040405Hüberli/BrunnerTanja HüberliNina BrunnerSUI15603220
146030586Tillmann/MüllerCinja TillmannSvenja MüllerGER14602458
142023807Victoria/TaináVictoria Lopes Pereira TostaTainá Silva BigiBRA14202440
107017898Ittlinger/SchneiderSandra IttlingerIsabel SchneiderGER13101749
128023069Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.Esmée BöbnerZoé Vergé-DépréSUI12802006
1080224210Laboureur/SchulzChantal LaboureurSarah SchulzGER12602262
1230259011Carro/LobatoMaría Belén Carro Márquez de AcuñaAngela Lobato HerreroESP12302450
1060159512Quiggle/SchermerhornCorinne QuiggleSarah SchermerhornUSA11481883
1160287613Wojtasik/KociolekKinga WojtasikKatarzyna KociolekPOL11201916
1100271614Hermannova/StochlovaWCBarbora HermannováMarie-Sara StochlovaCZE10602196
1020199815Megan/NicoleMegan McNamaraNicole McNamaraCAN10202286
1800269216Clancy/MariafeTaliqua ClancyMariafe Artacho Del SolarAUS10121012
896187617Rivas Zapata/Chris[Q]Maria Francisca Rivas ZapataChris Vorpahl VillablancaCHI9402176
940153818Lahti/Ahtiainen[Q]Taru Lahti-LiukkonenNiina AhtiainenFIN9401278
860216819Placette/Richard[Q]Lézana PlacetteAlexia RichardFRA9202028
770151020Helland-Hansen/Olimstad[Q]Sunniva Helland-HansenEmilie OlimstadNOR7901330
665151521Soria/González[Q]Paula Soria GutiérrezSofía González RaceroESP6651355
380104022Harnett/Dormann[Q]Amanda HarnettAlina DormannCAN6001360
580145123Kotnik/Lovsin, T.[Q]Tjasa KotnikTajda LovsinSLO5801451
17121224Paulikiene/Erika[Q]Monika PaulikieneErika KliokmanaiteLTU173221

Teams Qualification

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
89618761Rivas Zapata/Chris[Q]Maria Francisca Rivas ZapataChris Vorpahl VillablancaCHI9402176
94015382Lahti/Ahtiainen[Q]Taru Lahti-LiukkonenNiina AhtiainenFIN9401278
86021683Placette/Richard[Q]Lézana PlacetteAlexia RichardFRA9202028
88018794van Driel, E./YpmaEmi van DrielPleun YpmaNED8601619
77015105Helland-Hansen/Olimstad[Q]Sunniva Helland-HansenEmilie OlimstadNOR7901330
78010946Shiba/TakeAsami ShibaTakemi NishiboriJPN7801134
67013747Chamereau/VieiraAline ChamereauClémence VieiraFRA7401354
68011128Windeleff/BisgaardClara WindeleffSofia Nørager BisgaardDEN7001252
66515159Soria/González[Q]Paula Soria GutiérrezSofía González RaceroESP6651355
540125510Klinger, D./Klinger, R.Dorina KlingerRonja KlingerAUT6001395
380104011Harnett/Dormann[Q]Amanda HarnettAlina DormannCAN6001360
600156412Dumbauskaite/GrudzinskaiteIeva DumbauskaiteGerda Grudzinskaite, G.LTU6001324
580145113Kotnik/Lovsin, T.[Q]Tjasa KotnikTajda LovsinSLO5801451
55579414Gruszczynska/WachowiczJagoda GruszczynskaAleksandra WachowiczPOL530689
470110615van Driel, M./Piersma E.Mexime van DrielEmma PiersmaNED4701026
390112516Ceynowa/JundzillAgata CeynowaPatrycja JundzillPOL3901125
35548517Christ/SchmittChenoa ChristNele SchmittGER355485
33047418Szombathelyi, S./VillámSzandra SzombathelyiLilla VillámHUN350614
33065019Sinisalo, I./Sinisalo, S.Ida SinisaloSara SinisaloFIN330650
32543520May/RobitailleDevon MayMyriam RobitailleCAN325435
22025521Wuttunee/DunnKatharine WuttuneeDarby DunnCAN280355
15515522Fuchs/NoblesMelissa FuchsTambre NoblesUSA260295
17121223Paulikiene/Erika[Q]Monika PaulikieneErika KliokmanaiteLTU173221

Entries By Country

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Team   Player 1 Player 2 Country Pts. Tech.
18002692Clancy/MariafeTaliqua ClancyMariafe Artacho Del SolarAUS10121012
5401255Klinger, D./Klinger, R.Dorina KlingerRonja KlingerAUT6001395
17403660Barbara/CarolBarbara Seixas de FreitasCarolina Solberg SalgadoBRA18603780
14202380Victoria/TaináVictoria Lopes Pereira TostaTainá Silva BigiBRA14202440
3801040Harnett/DormannAmanda HarnettAlina DormannCAN6001360
325435May/RobitailleDevon MayMyriam RobitailleCAN325435
10201998Megan/NicoleMegan McNamaraNicole McNamaraCAN10202286
220255Wuttunee/DunnKatharine WuttuneeDarby DunnCAN280355
8961876Rivas Zapata/ChrisMaria Francisca Rivas ZapataChris Vorpahl VillablancaCHI9402176
11002716Hermannova/StochlovaWCBarbora HermannováMarie-Sara StochlovaCZE10602196
6801112Windeleff/BisgaardClara WindeleffSofia Nørager BisgaardDEN7001252
12302590Carro/LobatoMaría Belén Carro Márquez de AcuñaAngela Lobato HerreroESP12302450
6651515Soria/GonzálezPaula Soria GutiérrezSofía González RaceroESP6651355
9401538Lahti/AhtiainenTaru Lahti-LiukkonenNiina AhtiainenFIN9401278
330650Sinisalo, I./Sinisalo, S.Ida SinisaloSara SinisaloFIN330650
6701374Chamereau/VieiraAline ChamereauClémence VieiraFRA7401354
8602168Placette/RichardLézana PlacetteAlexia RichardFRA9202028
13403660Borger/SudeKarla BorgerJulia SudeGER16203060
355485Christ/SchmittChenoa ChristNele SchmittGER355485
10701789Ittlinger/SchneiderSandra IttlingerIsabel SchneiderGER13101749
10802242Laboureur/SchulzChantal LaboureurSarah SchulzGER12602262
14603058Tillmann/MüllerCinja TillmannSvenja MüllerGER14602458
330474Szombathelyi, S./VillámSzandra SzombathelyiLilla VillámHUN350614
7801094Shiba/TakeAsami ShibaTakemi NishiboriJPN7801134
6001564Dumbauskaite/GrudzinskaiteIeva DumbauskaiteGerda Grudzinskaite, G.LTU6001324
171212Paulikiene/ErikaMonika PaulikieneErika KliokmanaiteLTU173221
25004888Stam/SchoonKatja StamRaïsa SchoonNED27205048
8801879van Driel, E./YpmaEmi van DrielPleun YpmaNED8601619
4701106van Driel, M./Piersma E.Mexime van DrielEmma PiersmaNED4701026
7701510Helland-Hansen/OlimstadSunniva Helland-HansenEmilie OlimstadNOR7901330
3901125Ceynowa/JundzillAgata CeynowaPatrycja JundzillPOL3901125
555794Gruszczynska/WachowiczJagoda GruszczynskaAleksandra WachowiczPOL530689
11602876Wojtasik/KociolekKinga WojtasikKatarzyna KociolekPOL11201916
5801451Kotnik/Lovsin, T.Tjasa KotnikTajda LovsinSLO5801451
12802306Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.Esmée BöbnerZoé Vergé-DépréSUI12802006
17802974Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.Joana HeidrichAnouk Vergé-DépréSUI17802654
18004040Hüberli/BrunnerTanja HüberliNina BrunnerSUI15603220
155155Fuchs/NoblesMelissa FuchsTambre NoblesUSA260295
10601595Quiggle/SchermerhornCorinne QuiggleSarah SchermerhornUSA11481883

Withdrawn Teams

Entry  
Pts. Tech. Team Player 1 Player 2 Country
20403600Talita/RebeccaTalita Da Rocha AntunesRebecca Cavalcanti Barbosa SilvaBRA
16703070Sponcil/CannonSarah SponcilTerese CannonUSA
15402660Elize Maia/ThamelaElize Secomandi MaiaThamela Coradello GalilBRA
12802391Ishii/MizoeMiki IshiiSayaka MizoeJPN
11802220Fendrick/StockmanLauren FendrickEmily StockmanUSA
10601992Akiko/YurikaAkiko HasegawaYurika SakaguchiJPN
10301207Laird/BellNicole LairdPhoebe BellAUS
10003004Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigKatharina SchützenhöferLena PlesiutschnigAUT
9601650Brandie/BukovecBrandie WilkersonSophie BukovecCAN
9402236Zeimann/PolleyAlice ZeimannShaunna Marie PolleyNZL
660865Zana/WheelerSusannah MunoAlexandra WheelerUSA
4601690Dave/StarikovAnita DaveSofia StarikovISR
400400Kloth/NussTaryn KlothKristen NussUSA
290290Turner/GaffneyMolly TurnerJessica GaffneyUSA
275315Race/FullerJade RaceLindsey FullerUSA
240240Toko/LawacSherysyn TokoMajabelle LawacVAN
00Taiana Lima/HegeileTaiana LimaHegeile Almeida dos SantosBRA
00Hashimoto/ReikaSuzuka HashimotoReika MurakamiJPN
00Erika/FilippoErika Sofia Mongelos BobadillaGabriela FilippoPAR
00Michelle/lauraMichelle Sharon Valiente Amarillalaura ovelarPAR
00Kolinske/HughesKelley KolinskeSara HughesUSA
00Lindahl/AgrazIya LindahlCecilia AgrazUSA
Live Score

 

This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.