Tournament Time: Your Time -1 hours

Cortegaça (11.08. - 14.08.2022)

Switch to Men's Tournament

Name Category Country Number of Teams Main Draw Qualification Seeding Date Entry Deadline
2022 VW Beach Pro Tour Futures - Cortegaça Pro Tour Future Portugal 16 (12 + 4) 12-Aug-2022 to 14-Aug-2022 11-Aug-2022 14-Jul-2022 07-Jul-2022

Results Main Draw

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Final 1st Place
2814-Aug15:00CCSchmitt/Paul GER [11] [Q]J. Dong/Yuan Lvwen CHN [3] [Q]0-2 (16-21, 15-21)0:37Detail
Final 3rd Place
2714-Aug13:00CCDunarova/Resova CZE [6]Namike/Ēbere LAT [2]2-1 (21-18, 20-22, 16-14)0:53Detail
Semifinals
2614-Aug10:00CCJ. Dong/Yuan Lvwen CHN [3] [Q]Namike/Ēbere LAT [2]2-0 (21-17, 21-11)0:34Detail
2514-Aug09:00CCSchmitt/Paul GER [11] [Q]Dunarova/Resova CZE [6]2-1 (21-19, 17-21, 15-13)0:56Detail
Quarterfinals
2413-Aug16:50CCNamike/Ēbere LAT [2]Pinheiro/Castro POR [1]2-1 (16-21, 21-15, 15-12)0:45Detail
2313-Aug16:502J. Dong/Yuan Lvwen CHN [3] [Q]Hollas, H./Soomets EST [4]2-1 (14-21, 21-16, 15-10)0:46Detail
2213-Aug16:002Dunarova/Resova CZE [6]May/Robitaille CAN [5]2-0 (21-19, 21-12)0:43Detail
2113-Aug16:00CCFlorian/Bouza ESP [7]Schmitt/Paul GER [11] [Q]0-2 (14-21, 9-21)0:29Detail
Round of 12
2013-Aug13:20CCNamike/Ēbere LAT [2]Antunes/Oliveira POR [13]2-0 (21-11, 21-17)0:34Detail
1913-Aug12:30CCHollas, H./Soomets EST [4]Raquel/Daniela POR [15]2-0 (21-16, 21-14)0:34Detail
1813-Aug13:202Santer/Monkhouse CAN [16] [Q]Dunarova/Resova CZE [6]0-2 (13-21, 18-21)0:38Detail
1713-Aug12:302Schmitt/Paul GER [11] [Q]Snow/Palmer ENG [9] [Q]2-0 (21-11, 21-18)0:35Detail
Pool D (Standings)
1612-Aug18:00CCAntunes/Oliveira POR [13]Manavi/Kalamaridou GRE [12]2-1 (21-18, 20-22, 15-9)0:58Detail
1512-Aug18:002Hollas, H./Soomets EST [4]May/Robitaille CAN [5]0-2 (16-21, 15-21)0:36Detail
812-Aug11:002May/Robitaille CAN [5]Manavi/Kalamaridou GRE [12]2-1 (11-21, 21-15, 15-12)0:47Detail
712-Aug11:00CCHollas, H./Soomets EST [4]Antunes/Oliveira POR [13]2-0 (21-15, 21-10)0:32Detail
Pool C (Standings)
1412-Aug17:10CCA. Monteiro/Santos POR [14]Schmitt/Paul GER [11] [Q]0-2 (13-21, 19-21)0:35Detail
1312-Aug17:102J. Dong/Yuan Lvwen CHN [3] [Q]Dunarova/Resova CZE [6]2-0 (21-13, 21-14)0:32Detail
612-Aug10:102Dunarova/Resova CZE [6]Schmitt/Paul GER [11] [Q]2-0 (21-11, 21-12)0:30Detail
512-Aug10:10CCJ. Dong/Yuan Lvwen CHN [3] [Q]A. Monteiro/Santos POR [14]2-0 (21-18, 21-9)0:33Detail
Pool B (Standings)
1212-Aug16:20CCRaquel/Daniela POR [15]Hübscher/Schaltegger SUI [10] [Q]2-0 (25-23, 21-10)0:38Detail
1112-Aug16:202Namike/Ēbere LAT [2]Florian/Bouza ESP [7]1-2 (17-21, 21-14, 10-15)0:45Detail
412-Aug09:202Florian/Bouza ESP [7]Hübscher/Schaltegger SUI [10] [Q]2-0 (21-19, 21-12)0:31Detail
312-Aug09:20CCNamike/Ēbere LAT [2]Raquel/Daniela POR [15]2-1 (21-15, 18-21, 15-12)0:48Detail
Pool A (Standings)
1012-Aug15:302Santer/Monkhouse CAN [16] [Q]Glagau/Glagau CAN [8]2-0 (21-15, 21-11)0:32Detail
912-Aug15:30CCPinheiro/Castro POR [1]Snow/Palmer ENG [9] [Q]2-1 (28-26, 16-21, 15-13)1:00Detail
212-Aug08:302Glagau/Glagau CAN [8]Snow/Palmer ENG [9] [Q]0-2 (19-21, 15-21)0:36Detail
112-Aug08:30CCPinheiro/Castro POR [1]Santer/Monkhouse CAN [16] [Q]2-0 (21-14, 21-16)0:33Detail

Results Qualification

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Round 2
1211-Aug16:201Guignan/Emere Maau Boutry FRA [10]J. Dong/Yuan Lvwen CHN [2]0-2 (15-21, 15-21)0:39Detail
1111-Aug16:20CCSnow/Palmer ENG [3]Hübscher/Schaltegger SUI [6]2-1 (13-21, 22-20, 15-9)0:49Detail
1011-Aug15:301Szewczyk/Duval FRA [12]Santer/Monkhouse CAN [13]0-2 (18-21, 14-21)0:36Detail
911-Aug15:30CCZHU Lingdi/Wang CHN [1]Schmitt/Paul GER [8]0-2 (15-21, 19-21)0:37Detail
Round 1
811-Aug11:301Månesköld/Bergholm SWE [15]J. Dong/Yuan Lvwen CHN [2]0-2 (4-21, 10-21)0:23Detail
711-Aug11:30CCDostalova, M./Francova CZE [7]Guignan/Emere Maau Boutry FRA [10]Injury Team ADetail
611-Aug10:401Fuchs/Creamer USA [11]Hübscher/Schaltegger SUI [6]1-2 (18-21, 21-15, 10-15)0:48Detail
511-Aug10:40CCSnow/Palmer ENG [3]Deißenberger/Fröhlich GER [14]2-0 (21-15, 21-18)0:36Detail
411-Aug09:501Santer/Monkhouse CAN [13]Wuttunee/Dunn CAN [4]2-1 (16-21, 23-21, 15-13)0:47Detail
311-Aug09:50CCBerntsen/Steinsvåg NOR [5]Szewczyk/Duval FRA [12]0-2 (14-21, 18-21)0:38Detail
211-Aug09:00CCPrins/van Essen NED [9]Schmitt/Paul GER [8]0-2 (11-21, 10-21)0:25Detail
111-AugZHU Lingdi/Wang CHN [1]Bye

Ranking

Rk. Team Country Pts. $
1J. Dong / Yuan Lvwen [Q]CHN4001.000
2Schmitt / Paul [Q]GER360700
3Dunarova / ResovaCZE320500
4Namike / ĒbereLAT280400
5May / RobitailleCAN240300
Florian / BouzaESP240300
Hollas, H. / SoometsEST240300
Pinheiro / CastroPOR240300
9Santer / Monkhouse [Q]CAN180200
Snow / Palmer [Q]ENG180200
Antunes / OliveiraPOR180200
Raquel / DanielaPOR180200
13Glagau / GlagauCAN140100
Manavi / KalamaridouGRE140100
A. Monteiro / SantosPOR140100
Hübscher / Schaltegger [Q]SUI140100
17ZHU Lingdi / WangCHN1000
Guignan / Emere Maau BoutryFRA1000
Szewczyk / DuvalFRA1000
21Wuttunee / DunnCAN600
Dostalova, M. / FrancovaCZE600
Deißenberger / FröhlichGER600
Prins / van EssenNED600
Berntsen / SteinsvågNOR600
Månesköld / BergholmSWE600
Fuchs / CreamerUSA600

Teams Main Draw

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
2103901Pinheiro/CastroWCBeatriz PinheiroInes CastroPOR500750
5226952Namike/ĒbereAnete NamiķeLīva ĒbereLAT8201343
003J. Dong/Yuan Lvwen[Q]jie DongLvwen YuanCHN820820
56014384Hollas, H./SoometsHeleene HollasLiisa SoometsEST6801458
4607155May/RobitailleDevon MayMyriam RobitailleCAN460600
4408526Dunarova/ResovaMiroslava DunarovaDaniela ResovaCZE440914
4407627Florian/BouzaNazaret FlorianNuria BouzaESP440774
4625528Glagau/GlagauEmma GlagauKaylee GlagauCAN434612
1661669Snow/Palmer[Q]Alana SnowVictoria PalmerENG426526
35075410Hübscher/Schaltegger[Q]Melina HübscherJanick SchalteggerSUI400992
22025011Schmitt/Paul[Q]Nele SchmittMelanie PaulGER320430
420138612Manavi/KalamaridouDimitra ManaviMirto KalamaridouGRE3001162
10010013Antunes/OliveiraJuliana AntunesTania OliveiraPOR240240
0014A. Monteiro/SantosAna MonteiroMargarida SantosPOR9090
0015Raquel/DanielaRaquel LacerdaDaniela LoureiroPOR00
505016Santer/Monkhouse[Q]Jamie SanterLea MonkhouseCAN5050

Teams Qualification

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
3203201ZHU Lingdi/WangLingdi ZhuFan WangCHN960960
002J. Dong/Yuan Lvwen[Q]jie DongLvwen YuanCHN820820
1661663Snow/Palmer[Q]Alana SnowVictoria PalmerENG426526
4206354Wuttunee/DunnKatharine WuttuneeDarby DunnCAN420520
2522525Berntsen/SteinsvågFrida BerntsenOda Løvø SteinsvågNOR402462
3507546Hübscher/Schaltegger[Q]Melina HübscherJanick SchalteggerSUI400992
3243997Dostalova, M./FrancovaMagdalena DostalovaTereza FrancovaCZE384754
2202508Schmitt/Paul[Q]Nele SchmittMelanie PaulGER320430
1801999Prins/van EssenDanieke PrinsMeike van EssenNED300399
20936110Guignan/Emere Maau BoutryMaëva GuignanEmere Maau-BoutryFRA287520
18057511Fuchs/CreamerMelissa FuchsTiffany CreamerUSA250660
15628912Szewczyk/DuvalPia SzewczykSaofé DuvalFRA156322
505013Santer/Monkhouse[Q]Jamie SanterLea MonkhouseCAN5050
0014Deißenberger/FröhlichGiulia DeißenbergerKaroline FröhlichGER3030
303015Månesköld/BergholmLouise MånesköldMalin BergholmSWE3030

Reserve Teams

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
001Harward/Van WindenRESHailey HarwardTorrey Van WindenUSA00
002Beitler/McGuireRESLogan BeitlerJessica McGuireUSA00

Entries By Country

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Team   Player 1 Player 2 Country Pts. Tech.
462552Glagau/GlagauEmma GlagauKaylee GlagauCAN434612
460715May/RobitailleDevon MayMyriam RobitailleCAN460600
5050Santer/MonkhouseJamie SanterLea MonkhouseCAN5050
420635Wuttunee/DunnKatharine WuttuneeDarby DunnCAN420520
00J. Dong/Yuan Lvwenjie DongLvwen YuanCHN820820
320320ZHU Lingdi/WangLingdi ZhuFan WangCHN960960
324399Dostalova, M./FrancovaMagdalena DostalovaTereza FrancovaCZE384754
440852Dunarova/ResovaMiroslava DunarovaDaniela ResovaCZE440914
166166Snow/PalmerAlana SnowVictoria PalmerENG426526
440762Florian/BouzaNazaret FlorianNuria BouzaESP440774
5601438Hollas, H./SoometsHeleene HollasLiisa SoometsEST6801458
209361Guignan/Emere Maau BoutryMaëva GuignanEmere Maau-BoutryFRA287520
156289Szewczyk/DuvalPia SzewczykSaofé DuvalFRA156322
00Deißenberger/FröhlichGiulia DeißenbergerKaroline FröhlichGER3030
220250Schmitt/PaulNele SchmittMelanie PaulGER320430
4201386Manavi/KalamaridouDimitra ManaviMirto KalamaridouGRE3001162
522695Namike/ĒbereAnete NamiķeLīva ĒbereLAT8201343
180199Prins/van EssenDanieke PrinsMeike van EssenNED300399
252252Berntsen/SteinsvågFrida BerntsenOda Løvø SteinsvågNOR402462
00A. Monteiro/SantosAna MonteiroMargarida SantosPOR9090
100100Antunes/OliveiraJuliana AntunesTania OliveiraPOR240240
210390Pinheiro/CastroWCBeatriz PinheiroInes CastroPOR500750
00Raquel/DanielaRaquel LacerdaDaniela LoureiroPOR00
350754Hübscher/SchalteggerMelina HübscherJanick SchalteggerSUI400992
3030Månesköld/BergholmLouise MånesköldMalin BergholmSWE3030
00Beitler/McGuireRESLogan BeitlerJessica McGuireUSA00
180575Fuchs/CreamerMelissa FuchsTiffany CreamerUSA250660
00Harward/Van WindenRESHailey HarwardTorrey Van WindenUSA00

Withdrawn Teams

Entry  
Pts. Tech. Team Player 1 Player 2 Country
10202204Kotnik/Lovsin, T.Tjasa KotnikTajda LovsinSLO
8001974Dumbauskaite/GrudzinskaiteIeva DumbauskaiteGerda Grudzinskaite, G.LTU
720880Sinaportar/MuiangaAna SinaportarVanessa MuiangaMOZ
660790Turner/GaffneyMolly TurnerJessica GaffneyUSA
589735Ozolina/SkrastinaMarta OzolinaLuize SkrastinaLAT
436646Feore/LichtAnna FeoreAnna LichtCAN
400634Kunst/KörtzingerLea Sophie KunstLeonie KörtzingerGER
380490Schieder/SchürholzHanna-Marie SchiederPaula SchürholzGER
380622Vasiliauskaite/AndriukaityteIeva VasiliauskaiteUrte AndriukaityteLTU
374979Dave/AshushAnita DaveYahli AshushISR
371651Friedl, Fr./Holzer K.Franziska FriedlKatharina HolzerAUT
330420Raupelyte/KrizanauskaiteAine RaupelyteSkalve KrizanauskaiteLTU
303551Simanicova/TokosovaJana SimanicovaBarbora TokosovaSVK
290450Hodel/HildrethXolani HodelKimberly HildrethUSA
227433Driessen/van WerkhovenAnnemieke DriessenSanne van WerkhovenNED
210210Barbour/MorrisonKathryn BarbourRachel MorrisonSCO
150150Nourse A./Nourse N. Audrey NourseNicole NourseUSA
144144Ribom/MalmströmKlara RibomSara MalmströmSWE
130130Mira/AyaMira AdraAya Maria Matar LIB
107107Granberg F./KirkorFelicia GranbergTalar KirkorSWE
104104Santxo/EtxebarríaMaider Santxo SotoAida Etxebarría ValparisESP
102107Zobnina/KvedaraiteIrina ZobninaDaniele KvedaraiteLTU
96106Raya/ViliRaya TsenovaVili TsenovaBUL
9696Elekova/HarmanovaEva ElekovaKristina HarmanovaSVK
8080Salkute/GrudzinskaiteMonika SalkuteRugile Grudzinskaite, R.LTU
7688Firinovic/VladaLilija FirinovicVlada OganauskieneLTU
5868Bak/GrasMarly BakBjorna GrasNED
5050Tekavec/CreamerKristi TekavecTiffany CreamerUSA
4259Maruyama/RikoSaki MaruyamaRiko TsujimuraJPN
4040Fabiola/NoraFabiola GomesMariana NoraPOR
4040Fuller/MelvilleLindsey FullerKaley MelvilleUSA
3434Bisbe/GuidarelliSara Bisbé MuntéSol GuidarelliESP
3434Motomura/SakaiKana MotomuraHarumi SakaiJPN
55Krizova/SkopovaAnna KrizovaAlzbeta SkopovaCZE
00Furlan/CrossfieldOlivia Grace FurlanClaire CrossfieldCAN
00Glagau/MannKaylee GlagauAva MannCAN
00Karim/CrossfieldSafiya KarimClaire CrossfieldCAN
00J. J. Zeng/Wang X. X.Jinjin ZengXinxin WangCHN
00Wang/J. J. ZengFan WangJinjin ZengCHN
00X. Y. Xia/M.M. LinXinyi XiaMeiMei LinCHN
00X. Y. Xia/Wang X. X.Xinyi XiaXinxin WangCHN
00ZHU Lingdi/M.M. LinLingdi ZhuMeiMei LinCHN
00Sinisalo, I./Sinisalo, S.Ida SinisaloSara SinisaloFIN
00Maor/BarannikNoga MaorMichal BarannikISR
00Berntsen/MaaseideFrida BerntsenBirgitte MaaseideNOR
00Saga/SteinsvågKaren Elise Lund SagaOda Løvø SteinsvågNOR
00Barros/HietalaCatarina BarrosJohanna HietalaPOR
00Freitas/SarmentoBarbara FreitasMaria SarmentoPOR
00Ines/MatildeInes VascoMatilde MoutaPOR
00Rodrigues/PereiraIris RodriguesInes PereiraPOR
00Khmil/LazarenkoAnhelina KhmilTetiana LazarenkoUKR
00Beitler/BranaghLogan BeitlerNicole BranaghUSA
00Scoles/UrangoJulia ScolesGeena UrangoUSA
Live Score

 

This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.