Tournament Time: Your Time ±0 hours

Tartu (17.06. - 19.06.2022)


Name Category Country Number of Teams Main Draw Qualification Seeding Date Entry Deadline
Estonian BeachVolley Summer Tour National Tour Estonia 16 (12 + 4) 17-Jun-2022 to 19-Jun-2022 17-Jun-2022 27-May-2022 --

Results Main Draw

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Final 1st Place
2819-Jun15:151Jaani/Tammearu, M. EST [12]Piik/Ennemuist EST [1]2-0 (25-23, 21-13)Detail
Final 3rd Place
2719-Jun13:451Korotkov/Rebel EST [2]Kais/Meius EST [11]1-2 (15-21, 21-19, 12-15)Detail
Semifinals
2619-Jun12:151Kais/Meius EST [11]Piik/Ennemuist EST [1]1-2 (15-21, 21-17, 13-15)Detail
2519-Jun11:301Korotkov/Rebel EST [2]Jaani/Tammearu, M. EST [12]1-2 (13-21, 21-17, 15-17)Detail
Quarterfinals
2418-JunRantanen/Talistu EST [3]Piik/Ennemuist EST [1]0-2 (13-21, 14-21)Detail
2318-JunKais/Meius EST [11]Maidle/Nuut EST [5]2-1 (24-26, 21-19, 15-10)Detail
2218-JunStog/Pärna EST [9]Jaani/Tammearu, M. EST [12]0-2 (9-21, 15-21)Detail
2118-Jun18:001Korotkov/Rebel EST [2]Pomerants Kasper/Tamme EST [4]2-0 (21-14, 21-17)Detail
Round of 12
2018-Jun17:15Rantanen/Talistu EST [3]Voit/Laus EST [7]2-0 (21-19, 21-13)Detail
1918-Jun16:30Rinaldo/Kais Ka. EST [10]Maidle/Nuut EST [5]0-2 (11-21, 17-21)Detail
1818-Jun16:30Stog/Pärna EST [9]Kabanen/Venno EST [14] [Q]2-0 (21-18, 21-17)Detail
1718-Jun16:301Pomerants Kasper/Tamme EST [4]Tammearu, S./Meilus EST [16] [Q]2-1 (21-18, 16-21, 15-13)Detail
Pool D (Standings)
1618-JunStalidzans/Putnis EST [13] [Q]Maidle/Nuut EST [5]0-2 (12-21, 12-21)Detail
1518-JunPomerants Kasper/Tamme EST [4]Jaani/Tammearu, M. EST [12]0-2 (17-21, 19-21)Detail
818-JunMaidle/Nuut EST [5]Jaani/Tammearu, M. EST [12]0-2 (18-21, 21-23)Detail
718-JunPomerants Kasper/Tamme EST [4]Stalidzans/Putnis EST [13] [Q]2-0 (21-11, 21-18)Detail
Pool C (Standings)
1418-JunKabanen/Venno EST [14] [Q]Leismann/Povjakel EST [6]2-0 (21-13, 21-16)Detail
1318-JunRantanen/Talistu EST [3]Kais/Meius EST [11]0-2 (13-21, 19-21)Detail
618-JunLeismann/Povjakel EST [6]Kais/Meius EST [11]0-2 (15-21, 16-21)Detail
518-JunRantanen/Talistu EST [3]Kabanen/Venno EST [14] [Q]2-0 (21-17, 21-15)Detail
Pool B (Standings)
1218-JunJuus/Täht EST [15] [Q]Voit/Laus EST [7]0-2 (9-21, 13-21)Detail
1118-JunKorotkov/Rebel EST [2]Rinaldo/Kais Ka. EST [10]2-0 (21-8, 21-13)Detail
418-JunVoit/Laus EST [7]Rinaldo/Kais Ka. EST [10]0-2 (14-21, 17-21)Detail
318-JunKorotkov/Rebel EST [2]Juus/Täht EST [15] [Q]2-0 (21-14, 21-14)Detail
Pool A (Standings)
1018-JunTammearu, S./Meilus EST [16] [Q]Sõna/Ant EST [8]2-0 (21-0, 21-0)Detail
918-JunPiik/Ennemuist EST [1]Stog/Pärna EST [9]2-0 (21-10, 21-15)Detail
218-JunSõna/Ant EST [8]Stog/Pärna EST [9]0-2 (0-21, 0-21)Detail
118-JunPiik/Ennemuist EST [1]Tammearu, S./Meilus EST [16] [Q]2-0 (21-12, 21-15)Detail

Results Qualification

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Round 2
1217-JunTammearu, S./Meilus EST [10]Põldma/Kahu EST [2]2-0 (21-17, 21-9)Detail
1117-JunPahn/Kangro EST [3]Kabanen/Venno EST [6]0-2 (13-21, 10-21)Detail
1017-JunPärtel/Parrol EST [5]Stalidzans/Putnis EST [4]1-2 (21-18, 16-21, 11-15)Detail
917-JunAaviste/Liinev EST [1]Juus/Täht EST [8]1-2 (23-21, 15-21, 10-15)Detail
Round 1
817-JunByePõldma/Kahu EST [2]
717-JunHelimets/Hiielaid EST [7]Tammearu, S./Meilus EST [10]0-2 (17-21, 14-21)Detail
617-JunByeKabanen/Venno EST [6]
517-JunPahn/Kangro EST [3]Bye
417-JunByeStalidzans/Putnis EST [4]
317-JunPärtel/Parrol EST [5]Bye
217-JunMaask/Maask EST [9]Juus/Täht EST [8]0-2 (16-21, 23-25)Detail
117-JunAaviste/Liinev EST [1]Bye

Ranking

Rk. Team Country Pts. $
1Jaani / Tammearu, M.EST400
2Piik / EnnemuistEST360
3Kais / MeiusEST320
4Korotkov / RebelEST280
5Maidle / NuutEST240
Pomerants Kasper / TammeEST240
Rantanen / TalistuEST240
Stog / PärnaEST240
9Kabanen / Venno [Q]EST200
Rinaldo / Kais Ka.EST200
Tammearu, S. / Meilus [Q]EST200
Voit / LausEST200
13Juus / Täht [Q]EST200
Leismann / PovjakelEST200
Sõna / AntEST200
Stalidzans / Putnis [Q]EST200
17Aaviste / LiinevEST160
Pahn / KangroEST160
Pärtel / ParrolEST160
Põldma / KahuEST160
21Helimets / HiielaidEST160
Maask / MaaskEST160

Teams Main Draw

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
001Piik/EnnemuistUrmas PiikSiim EnnemuistEST00
3153512Korotkov/RebelDimitriy KorotkovJaan RebelEST325371
003Rantanen/TalistuSiim RantanenSander TalistuEST00
004Pomerants Kasper/TammeKaspar PomerantsRauno TammeEST00
005Maidle/NuutKarl MaidleMihkel NuutEST00
006Leismann/PovjakelAndres LeismannAleksei PovjakelEST00
007Voit/LausMartin VoitJasper LausEST00
008Sõna/AntMarko SõnaMartin AntEST00
009Stog/PärnaJan StogSander PärnaEST00
0010Rinaldo/Kais Ka.Karl RinaldoKaarel KaisEST00
13013011Kais/MeiusKaur Erik KaisRasmus MeiusEST216216
0012Jaani/Tammearu, M.Karl JaaniMärt TammearuEST00
0013Stalidzans/Putnis[Q]Valdis StalidzansArmands PutnisEST00
0014Kabanen/Venno[Q]Steven KabanenOliver VennoEST00
808015Juus/Täht[Q]Mati JuusTristan TähtEST8080
0016Tammearu, S./Meilus[Q]Siim TammearuSteven MeilusEST00

Teams Qualification

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
001Aaviste/LiinevAaron Oliver AavisteRaul LiinevEST00
002Põldma/KahuJoosep PõldmaRobin KahuEST00
003Pahn/KangroRagnar PahnKunnar KangroEST00
004Stalidzans/Putnis[Q]Valdis StalidzansArmands PutnisEST00
005Pärtel/ParrolArtur PärtelMadis ParrolEST00
006Kabanen/Venno[Q]Steven KabanenOliver VennoEST00
007Helimets/HiielaidKevin HelimetsMihkel HiielaidEST00
80808Juus/Täht[Q]Mati JuusTristan TähtEST8080
009Maask/MaaskSten MaaskHenry MaaskEST00
0010Tammearu, S./Meilus[Q]Siim TammearuSteven MeilusEST00

Reserve Teams

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
3153511Korotkov/RebelDimitriy KorotkovJaan RebelEST325371
1301302Kais/MeiusKaur Erik KaisRasmus MeiusEST216216
80803Juus/TähtMati JuusTristan TähtEST8080
004Stog/PärnaJan StogSander PärnaEST00
005Leismann/PovjakelAndres LeismannAleksei PovjakelEST00
006Rinaldo/Kais Ka.Karl RinaldoKaarel KaisEST00
007Kabanen/VennoSteven KabanenOliver VennoEST00
008Maask/MaaskSten MaaskHenry MaaskEST00
0010Pahn/KangroRagnar PahnKunnar KangroEST00
0011Helimets/HiielaidKevin HelimetsMihkel HiielaidEST00
0012Tammearu, S./MeilusSiim TammearuSteven MeilusEST00
0013Piik/EnnemuistUrmas PiikSiim EnnemuistEST00
0014Maidle/NuutKarl MaidleMihkel NuutEST00
0015Aaviste/LiinevAaron Oliver AavisteRaul LiinevEST00
0016Rantanen/TalistuSiim RantanenSander TalistuEST00
0017Sõna/AntMarko SõnaMartin AntEST00
0018Pomerants Kasper/TammeKaspar PomerantsRauno TammeEST00
0019Voit/LausMartin VoitJasper LausEST00
0020Jaani/Tammearu, M.Karl JaaniMärt TammearuEST00
0021Põldma/KahuJoosep PõldmaRobin KahuEST00
0022Pärtel/ParrolArtur PärtelMadis ParrolEST00

Entries By Country

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Team   Player 1 Player 2 Country Pts. Tech.
00Aaviste/LiinevAaron Oliver AavisteRaul LiinevEST00
00Helimets/HiielaidKevin HelimetsMihkel HiielaidEST00
00Jaani/Tammearu, M.Karl JaaniMärt TammearuEST00
8080Juus/TähtMati JuusTristan TähtEST8080
00Kabanen/VennoSteven KabanenOliver VennoEST00
130130Kais/MeiusKaur Erik KaisRasmus MeiusEST216216
315351Korotkov/RebelDimitriy KorotkovJaan RebelEST325371
00Leismann/PovjakelAndres LeismannAleksei PovjakelEST00
00Maask/MaaskSten MaaskHenry MaaskEST00
00Maidle/NuutKarl MaidleMihkel NuutEST00
00Pahn/KangroRagnar PahnKunnar KangroEST00
00Piik/EnnemuistUrmas PiikSiim EnnemuistEST00
00Pomerants Kasper/TammeKaspar PomerantsRauno TammeEST00
00Pärtel/ParrolArtur PärtelMadis ParrolEST00
00Põldma/KahuJoosep PõldmaRobin KahuEST00
00Rantanen/TalistuSiim RantanenSander TalistuEST00
00Rinaldo/Kais Ka.Karl RinaldoKaarel KaisEST00
00Stalidzans/PutnisValdis StalidzansArmands PutnisEST00
00Stog/PärnaJan StogSander PärnaEST00
00Sõna/AntMarko SõnaMartin AntEST00
00Tammearu, S./MeilusSiim TammearuSteven MeilusEST00
00Voit/LausMartin VoitJasper LausEST00

Withdrawn Teams

Entry  
Pts. Tech. Team Player 1 Player 2 Country
00Venno/KabanenOliver VennoSteven KabanenEST
Live Score

 

This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.