Tournament Time: Your Time +6 hours

BPT Challenge Xiamen (25.04. - 28.04.2024)

Switch to Women's Tournament

Name Category Country Number of Teams Main Draw Qualification Seeding Date Entry Deadline
BPT Challenge Xiamen Pro Tour Challenger China 24 (16 + 8) 26-Apr-2024 to 28-Apr-2024 25-Apr-2024 28-Mar-2024 21-Mar-2024

Results Main Draw

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Final 1st Place
4228-Apr14:00CCGrimalt M./Grimalt E. CHI [18] [Q]Krou/Gauthier-Rat FRA [21]2-1 (17-21, 21-18, 15-9)0:48Detail
Final 3rd Place
4128-Apr13:00CCPfretzschner, L./Winter GER [2]Evans/Budinger USA [4]2-1 (15-21, 21-15, 15-13)0:46Detail
Semifinals
4028-Apr09:30CCKrou/Gauthier-Rat FRA [21]Evans/Budinger USA [4]2-0 (21-18, 21-18)0:39Detail
3928-Apr08:30CCPfretzschner, L./Winter GER [2]Grimalt M./Grimalt E. CHI [18] [Q]1-2 (21-18, 19-21, 12-15)0:57Detail
Quarterfinals
3827-Apr16:00CCPedro Solberg/Guto BRA [12]Evans/Budinger USA [4]0-2 (14-21, 13-21)0:33Detail
3727-Apr15:00CCKrou/Gauthier-Rat FRA [21]Hodges/Schubert AUS [7]2-0 (21-19, 21-15)0:32Detail
3627-Apr14:002Mol, H./Berntsen NOR [10]Grimalt M./Grimalt E. CHI [18] [Q]1-2 (21-12, 18-21, 10-15)0:53Detail
3527-Apr16:002Pfretzschner, L./Winter GER [2]Smith/Webber USA [20] [Q]2-0 (21-14, 21-10)0:30Detail
Round of 16
3427-Apr12:304Evans/Budinger USA [4]Diaz/Alayo CUB [1]2-0 (21-17, 21-9)0:28Detail
3327-Apr12:303Pedro Solberg/Guto BRA [12]Stankevicius/Knasas LTU [16]2-1 (21-17, 22-24, 15-10)1:02Detail
3227-Apr10:104Hodges/Schubert AUS [7]Crabb Tr./Brunner USA [3]2-0 (22-20, 23-21)0:39Detail
3127-Apr10:103Krou/Gauthier-Rat FRA [21]Krattiger/Breer SUI [17] [Q]2-0 (21-17, 21-19)0:35Detail
3027-Apr10:102Grimalt M./Grimalt E. CHI [18] [Q]Hörl/Horst AUT [8]2-1 (19-21, 23-21, 15-11)1:02Detail
2927-Apr10:10CCBello, Ja./Bello, Jo. ENG [11]Mol, H./Berntsen NOR [10]0-2 (13-21, 13-21)0:34Detail
2827-Apr12:302Hoppe/Shaw USA [19] [Q]Smith/Webber USA [20] [Q]1-2 (13-21, 21-18, 6-15)0:45Detail
2727-Apr12:30CCPfretzschner, L./Winter GER [2]Dal Corso/Viscovich ITA [13]2-0 (21-13, 21-15)0:31Detail
Round of 18
2627-Apr08:304Dal Corso/Viscovich ITA [13]Pedrosa/Campos POR [22] [Q]2-0 (21-18, 21-15)0:35Detail
2527-Apr08:303Bedritis/Rinkevics LAT [23] [Q]Evans/Budinger USA [4]1-2 (21-14, 19-21, 13-15)0:43Detail
Pool F (Standings)
2426-Apr17:00CCWu Jiaxin/HA Likejiang CHN [6]Grimalt M./Grimalt E. CHI [18] [Q]0-2 (15-21, 11-21)0:32Detail
2326-Apr17:005Hoppe/Shaw USA [19] [Q]Hodges/Schubert AUS [7]0-2 (17-21, 16-21)0:29Detail
1226-Apr12:006Hodges/Schubert AUS [7]Grimalt M./Grimalt E. CHI [18] [Q]2-1 (21-19, 18-21, 19-17)0:54Detail
1126-Apr12:00CCWu Jiaxin/HA Likejiang CHN [6]Hoppe/Shaw USA [19] [Q]0-2 (9-21, 13-21)0:29Detail
Pool E (Standings)
2226-Apr17:004Schachter/Dearing CAN [5]Krattiger/Breer SUI [17] [Q]0-2 (12-21, 17-21)0:36Detail
2126-Apr17:006Smith/Webber USA [20] [Q]Hörl/Horst AUT [8]0-2 (19-21, 17-21)0:36Detail
1026-Apr12:005Hörl/Horst AUT [8]Krattiger/Breer SUI [17] [Q]2-0 (26-24, 21-15)0:46Detail
926-Apr12:004Schachter/Dearing CAN [5]Smith/Webber USA [20] [Q]0-2 (25-27, 21-23)0:46Detail
Pool D (Standings)
2026-Apr17:003Evans/Budinger USA [4]Nicolaidis/Carracher AUS [9]2-1 (18-21, 21-11, 15-12)0:43Detail
1926-Apr17:002Krou/Gauthier-Rat FRA [21]Stankevicius/Knasas LTU [16]Forfeit Team BDetail
826-Apr12:003Nicolaidis/Carracher AUS [9]Stankevicius/Knasas LTU [16]0-2 (21-23, 13-21)0:39Detail
726-Apr12:002Evans/Budinger USA [4]Krou/Gauthier-Rat FRA [21]0-2 (9-21, 18-21)0:35Detail
Pool C (Standings)
1826-Apr16:106Pedrosa/Campos POR [22] [Q]Pristauz/Seidl, R. AUT [15]2-1 (21-17, 16-21, 19-17)0:52Detail
1726-Apr16:104Crabb Tr./Brunner USA [3]Mol, H./Berntsen NOR [10]Forfeit Team ADetail
626-Apr11:006Mol, H./Berntsen NOR [10]Pristauz/Seidl, R. AUT [15]2-0 (21-14, 21-11)0:30Detail
526-Apr11:005Crabb Tr./Brunner USA [3]Pedrosa/Campos POR [22] [Q]2-1 (18-21, 21-18, 15-13)0:52Detail
Pool B (Standings)
1626-Apr16:10CCBedritis/Rinkevics LAT [23] [Q]Aravena/Droguett CHI [14] [Q]2-0 (21-14, 22-20)0:37Detail
1526-Apr16:102Pfretzschner, L./Winter GER [2]Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo. ENG [11]2-0 (24-22, 21-19)0:40Detail
426-Apr11:004Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo. ENG [11]Aravena/Droguett CHI [14] [Q]2-0 (21-13, 21-18)0:37Detail
326-Apr11:003Pfretzschner, L./Winter GER [2]Bedritis/Rinkevics LAT [23] [Q]2-0 (21-18, 21-15)0:34Detail
Pool A (Standings)
1426-Apr16:103Aye, C./Aye, Q. FRA [24] [Q]Dal Corso/Viscovich ITA [13]1-2 (23-21, 18-21, 13-15)0:50Detail
1326-Apr16:105Diaz/Alayo CUB [1]Pedro Solberg/Guto BRA [12]Forfeit Team BDetail
226-Apr11:002Pedro Solberg/Guto BRA [12]Dal Corso/Viscovich ITA [13]2-1 (21-18, 29-31, 15-12)1:05Detail
126-Apr11:00CCDiaz/Alayo CUB [1]Aye, C./Aye, Q. FRA [24] [Q]2-1 (21-16, 16-21, 15-10)0:45Detail

Results Qualification

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Round 2
2425-Apr16:302Bedritis/Rinkevics LAT [18]Canet/Rotar FRA [2]2-1 (21-19, 18-21, 15-12)0:43Detail
2325-Apr16:30CCT.Pithak/T. Poravid THA [7]Pedrosa/Campos POR [10]1-2 (18-21, 21-17, 14-16)0:53Detail
2225-Apr15:306Dressler/Trummer AUT [11]Hoppe/Shaw USA [6]0-2 (16-21, 18-21)0:33Detail
2125-Apr15:305Krattiger/Breer SUI [3]Rudol/Florczyk POL [19]2-0 (21-14, 21-9)0:29Detail
2025-Apr15:304Aye, C./Aye, Q. FRA [20]Nicklin/McManaway NZL [4]2-0 (21-15, 21-16)0:30Detail
1925-Apr15:303Grimalt M./Grimalt E. CHI [5]Fuller/O'Dea B. NZL [12]2-0 (24-22, 21-15)0:37Detail
1825-Apr15:302Métral/Jordan SUI [9]Smith/Webber USA [8]1-2 (18-21, 23-21, 12-15)0:50Detail
1725-Apr15:30CCAravena/Droguett CHI [1]Heidrich/Dillier SUI [16]2-0 (21-18, 21-17)0:37Detail
Round 1
1625-AprByeCanet/Rotar FRA [2]
1525-Apr12:404Haussener/Friedli SUI [15]Bedritis/Rinkevics LAT [18]0-2 (17-21, 23-25)0:37Detail
1425-Apr12:403Huerta P./Huerta A. ESP [23]Pedrosa/Campos POR [10]1-2 (14-21, 21-14, 12-15)0:46Detail
1325-Apr12:402T.Pithak/T. Poravid THA [7]Malki/Adachi JPN [26]2-0 (21-15, 21-8)0:27Detail
1225-Apr12:40CCDU Hongjun/J.Q. Liu CHN [27]Hoppe/Shaw USA [6]0-2 (6-21, 13-21)0:23Detail
1125-Apr11:504Dressler/Trummer AUT [11]Leitner, L./Pascariuc P. AUT [22]2-0 (21-16, 21-14)0:38Detail
1025-Apr11:503Rudol/Florczyk POL [19]Elazar/Cuzmiciov ISR [14]2-1 (13-21, 21-17, 17-15)0:54Detail
925-AprKrattiger/Breer SUI [3]Bye
825-AprByeNicklin/McManaway NZL [4]
725-Apr11:502Smedins/Tocs LAT [13]Aye, C./Aye, Q. FRA [20]0-2 (18-21, 15-21)0:37Detail
625-Apr11:50CCMol, M./Sunde NOR [21]Fuller/O'Dea B. NZL [12]0-2 (12-21, 22-24)0:36Detail
525-AprGrimalt M./Grimalt E. CHI [5]Bye
425-Apr11:002Li Zhuoxin/Ch. Y. Liu CHN [25]Smith/Webber USA [8]0-2 (17-21, 17-21)0:38Detail
325-Apr11:003Métral/Jordan SUI [9]Tatsumi/Furuta JPN [24]2-0 (21-19, 21-19)0:40Detail
225-Apr11:00CCWang Y. W./J. Li CHN [17]Heidrich/Dillier SUI [16]1-2 (13-21, 21-18, 12-15)0:45Detail
125-AprAravena/Droguett CHI [1]Bye

Ranking

Rk. Team Country Pts. $
1Grimalt M. / Grimalt E. [Q]CHI80010.000
2Krou / Gauthier-RatFRA7608.000
3Pfretzschner, L. / WinterGER7207.000
4Evans / BudingerUSA6806.000
5Hodges / SchubertAUS6003.750
Pedro Solberg / GutoBRA6003.750
Mol, H. / BerntsenNOR6003.750
Smith / Webber [Q]USA6003.750
9Hörl / HorstAUT4602.500
Diaz / AlayoCUB4602.500
Bello, Ja. / Bello, Jo.ENG4602.500
Dal Corso / ViscovichITA4602.500
Stankevicius / KnasasLTU4602.500
Krattiger / Breer [Q]SUI4602.500
Crabb Tr. / BrunnerUSA4602.500
Hoppe / Shaw [Q]USA4602.500
17Bedritis / Rinkevics [Q]LAT3601.500
Pedrosa / Campos [Q]POR3601.500
19Nicolaidis / CarracherAUS3001.000
Pristauz / Seidl, R.AUT3001.000
Schachter / DearingCAN3001.000
Aravena / Droguett [Q]CHI3001.000
Wu Jiaxin / HA LikejiangCHN3001.000
Aye, C. / Aye, Q. [Q]FRA3001.000
25Dressler / TrummerAUT2200
Canet / RotarFRA2200
Fuller / O'Dea B.NZL2200
Nicklin / McManawayNZL2200
Rudol / FlorczykPOL2200
Heidrich / DillierSUI2200
Métral / JordanSUI2200
T.Pithak / T. PoravidTHA2200
33Leitner, L. / Pascariuc P.AUT1400
DU Hongjun / J.Q. LiuCHN1400
Li Zhuoxin / Ch. Y. LiuCHN1400
Wang Y. W. / J. LiCHN1400
Huerta P. / Huerta A.ESP1400
Elazar / CuzmiciovISR1400
Malki / AdachiJPN1400
Tatsumi / FurutaJPN1400
Smedins / TocsLAT1400
Mol, M. / SundeNOR1400
Haussener / FriedliSUI1400

Teams Main Draw

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
220053921Diaz/AlayoNoslen Diaz AmaroJorge Luis Alayo MolinerCUB25206692
184036282Pfretzschner, L./WinterLukas Pfretzschner L.Sven WinterGER21204028
182069203Crabb Tr./BrunnerTrevor CrabbTheodore BrunnerUSA18607720
200078404Evans/BudingerMiles EvansChase BudingerUSA17408320
182058765Schachter/DearingSamuel SchachterDaniel DearingCAN17005656
146045606Wu Jiaxin/HA LikejiangWCJiaxin WuLikejiang HaCHN14604032
194077207Hodges/SchubertThomas HodgesZachery SchubertAUS16807880
166076248Hörl/HorstJulian HörlAlexander HorstAUT16607504
160059969Nicolaidis/CarracherMark NicolaidisIzac CarracherAUS16006188
1700570010Mol, H./BerntsenHendrik Nikolai MolMathias BerntsenNOR14605840
2000469611Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.Javier BelloJoaquin BelloENG14405756
1880654012Pedro Solberg/GutoPedro SolbergGustavo Albrecht CarvalhaesBRA13807860
1256261813Dal Corso/ViscovichWCGianluca Dal CorsoMarco ViscovichITA12562338
1380469214Aravena/Droguett[Q]Noe AravenaVicente Orlando Droguett TorrealbaCHI11804692
1800684815Pristauz/Seidl, R.Moritz Pristauz-TelsniggRobin SeidlAUT11606948
1780609216Stankevicius/KnasasPatrikas StankeviciusAudrius KnasasLTU11606412
1300558817Krattiger/Breer[Q]Marco KrattigerFlorian BreerSUI11605388
1484683618Grimalt M./Grimalt E.[Q]Marco GrimaltEsteban GrimaltCHI10607784
1024123819Hoppe/Shaw[Q]Jordan HoppeJames ShawUSA10081008
976165820Smith/Webber[Q]Hagen SmithLogan WebberUSA9521828
1580461021Krou/Gauthier-RatYoussef KrouArnaud Gauthier-RatFRA9204470
1400617622Pedrosa/Campos[Q]Joao PedrosaHugo CamposPOR8606036
680231223Bedritis/Rinkevics[Q]Ardis BedritisArturs RinkevicsLAT6802312
860376024Aye, C./Aye, Q.[Q]Calvin AyeQuincy AyeFRA6603680

Teams Qualification

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
138046921Aravena/Droguett[Q]Noe AravenaVicente Orlando Droguett TorrealbaCHI11804692
146056082Canet/RotarArthur CanetTéo RotarFRA11605748
130055883Krattiger/Breer[Q]Marco KrattigerFlorian BreerSUI11605388
103430984Nicklin/McManawayAlani NicklinJohn McManawayNZL10942712
148468365Grimalt M./Grimalt E.[Q]Marco GrimaltEsteban GrimaltCHI10607784
102412386Hoppe/Shaw[Q]Jordan HoppeJames ShawUSA10081008
100052607T.Pithak/T. PoravidPithak TipjanPoravid TaovatoTHA9885024
97616588Smith/Webber[Q]Hagen SmithLogan WebberUSA9521828
105027629Métral/JordanQuentin MétralJonathan JordanSUI9202682
1400617610Pedrosa/Campos[Q]Joao PedrosaHugo CamposPOR8606036
860131211Dressler/TrummerChristoph DresslerMaximilian TrummerAUT8601172
840213412Fuller/O'Dea B.Bradley FullerBen O'DeaNZL8422106
810158413Smedins/TocsJanis SmedinsEdgars TocsLAT8401664
1000207214Elazar/CuzmiciovEylon ElazarKevin CuzmiciovISR8202362
800193915Haussener/FriedliYves HaussenerJulian FriedliSUI8001559
1020429616Heidrich/DillierAdrian HeidrichLeo DillierSUI7804376
960332017Wang Y. W./J. LiYanwei WangJie LiCHN7403580
680231218Bedritis/Rinkevics[Q]Ardis BedritisArturs RinkevicsLAT6802312
1020151519Rudol/FlorczykMaciej RudolMateusz FlorczykPOL668985
860376020Aye, C./Aye, Q.[Q]Calvin AyeQuincy AyeFRA6603680
840278221Mol, M./SundeMarkus MolJo Gladsøy SundeNOR6603082
820203622Leitner, L./Pascariuc P.Laurenz LeitnerPaul PascariucAUT6602396
740352023Huerta P./Huerta A.Javier Huerta PastorAlejandro Huerta PastorESP5803360
47481824Tatsumi/FurutaRyo TatsumiShiro FurutaJPN516748
500195225Li Zhuoxin/Ch. Y. LiuQWCZhuoxin LiChuanyong LiuCHN5082048
540116426Malki/AdachiNassim MalkiRyuichi AdachiJPN5001424
30032027DU Hongjun/J.Q. LiuHongjun DuJinqiu LiuCHN300320

Entries By Country

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Team   Player 1 Player 2 Country Pts. Tech.
19407720Hodges/SchubertThomas HodgesZachery SchubertAUS16807880
16005996Nicolaidis/CarracherMark NicolaidisIzac CarracherAUS16006188
8601312Dressler/TrummerChristoph DresslerMaximilian TrummerAUT8601172
16607624Hörl/HorstJulian HörlAlexander HorstAUT16607504
8202036Leitner, L./Pascariuc P.Laurenz LeitnerPaul PascariucAUT6602396
18006848Pristauz/Seidl, R.Moritz Pristauz-TelsniggRobin SeidlAUT11606948
18806540Pedro Solberg/GutoPedro SolbergGustavo Albrecht CarvalhaesBRA13807860
18205876Schachter/DearingSamuel SchachterDaniel DearingCAN17005656
13804692Aravena/DroguettNoe AravenaVicente Orlando Droguett TorrealbaCHI11804692
14846836Grimalt M./Grimalt E.Marco GrimaltEsteban GrimaltCHI10607784
300320DU Hongjun/J.Q. LiuHongjun DuJinqiu LiuCHN300320
5001952Li Zhuoxin/Ch. Y. LiuQWCZhuoxin LiChuanyong LiuCHN5082048
9603320Wang Y. W./J. LiYanwei WangJie LiCHN7403580
14604560Wu Jiaxin/HA LikejiangWCJiaxin WuLikejiang HaCHN14604032
22005392Diaz/AlayoNoslen Diaz AmaroJorge Luis Alayo MolinerCUB25206692
20004696Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.Javier BelloJoaquin BelloENG14405756
7403520Huerta P./Huerta A.Javier Huerta PastorAlejandro Huerta PastorESP5803360
8603760Aye, C./Aye, Q.Calvin AyeQuincy AyeFRA6603680
14605608Canet/RotarArthur CanetTéo RotarFRA11605748
15804610Krou/Gauthier-RatYoussef KrouArnaud Gauthier-RatFRA9204470
18403628Pfretzschner, L./WinterLukas Pfretzschner L.Sven WinterGER21204028
10002072Elazar/CuzmiciovEylon ElazarKevin CuzmiciovISR8202362
12562618Dal Corso/ViscovichWCGianluca Dal CorsoMarco ViscovichITA12562338
5401164Malki/AdachiNassim MalkiRyuichi AdachiJPN5001424
474818Tatsumi/FurutaRyo TatsumiShiro FurutaJPN516748
6802312Bedritis/RinkevicsArdis BedritisArturs RinkevicsLAT6802312
8101584Smedins/TocsJanis SmedinsEdgars TocsLAT8401664
17806092Stankevicius/KnasasPatrikas StankeviciusAudrius KnasasLTU11606412
17005700Mol, H./BerntsenHendrik Nikolai MolMathias BerntsenNOR14605840
8402782Mol, M./SundeMarkus MolJo Gladsøy SundeNOR6603082
8402134Fuller/O'Dea B.Bradley FullerBen O'DeaNZL8422106
10343098Nicklin/McManawayAlani NicklinJohn McManawayNZL10942712
10201515Rudol/FlorczykMaciej RudolMateusz FlorczykPOL668985
14006176Pedrosa/CamposJoao PedrosaHugo CamposPOR8606036
8001939Haussener/FriedliYves HaussenerJulian FriedliSUI8001559
10204296Heidrich/DillierAdrian HeidrichLeo DillierSUI7804376
13005588Krattiger/BreerMarco KrattigerFlorian BreerSUI11605388
10502762Métral/JordanQuentin MétralJonathan JordanSUI9202682
10005260T.Pithak/T. PoravidPithak TipjanPoravid TaovatoTHA9885024
18206920Crabb Tr./BrunnerTrevor CrabbTheodore BrunnerUSA18607720
20007840Evans/BudingerMiles EvansChase BudingerUSA17408320
10241238Hoppe/ShawJordan HoppeJames ShawUSA10081008
9761658Smith/WebberHagen SmithLogan WebberUSA9521828

Withdrawn Teams

Entry  
Pts. Tech. Team Player 1 Player 2 Country
18206782Kantor/ZdybekPiotr KantorJakub ZdybekPOL
17502630Luini/VarenhorstLeon LuiniChristiaan VarenhorstNED
16806780Schalk/BourneChaim SchalkTri BourneUSA
15208416Herrera/GaviraPablo Herrera AllepuzAdrián Gavira ColladoESP
13805200Rossi/LupoEnrico RossiDaniele LupoITA
13002828Ermacora/WallerMartin ErmacoraPhilipp WallerAUT
12803464Bassereau/LyneelRémi BassereauJulien LyneelFRA
12202906Cattet/BarthelemySamuel CattetOlivier BarthelemyFRA
12001980Grössig/SeiserLaurenc GrössigMathias SeiserAUT
11202598Samoilovs/Samoilovs M.Aleksandrs SamoilovsMihails SamoilovsLAT
7501064Netitorn/M.WachirawitNetitorn MuneekulWachirawit MuadphaTHA
6801320Huber, A./Friedl, F.Alexander HuberFelix FriedlAUT
636836Møllgaard/HoumannMads MøllgaardNicolai Hovmann OvergaardDEN
6002970J. Surin/K. DunwinitSurin JongklangDunwinit KaewsaiTHA
560762Vaught/CoyleBenjamin VaughtKevin CoyleUSA
510848Florczyk/CzachorowskiMateusz FlorczykAleksander CzachorowskiPOL
484588Liepa/PuskundzisToms LiepaErnests PuskundzisLAT
220220Roberts/MillerAdam RobertsNathaniel MillerUSA
00Schnetzer/PetutschnigFlorian SchnetzerLorenz PetutschnigAUT
00Adelmo/MateusAdelmo Goncalves Folha NetoMateus De Paula DultraBRA
00Evandro/ArthurEvandro Gonçalves Oliveira JúniorArthur Diego Mariano LanciBRA
00Abrams/PickettSteven AbramsJonathan PickettCAN
00Benzi/BonifaziDavide BenziCarlo BonifaziITA
00Cherif/AhmedCherif YounousseAhmed TijanQAT
00Cory/CaldwellEvan CoryCody CaldwellUSA
Live Score

 

This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.
This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.