Tournament Time: Your Time +6 hours

Phuket (06.12. - 11.12.2021)

Switch to Women's Tournament

Name Category Country Number of Teams Main Draw Qualification Seeding Date Entry Deadline
Phuket World Championship U19 Thailand 32 (28 + 4) 07-Dec-2021 to 11-Dec-2021 06-Dec-2021 06-Nov-2021 02-Jul-2020

Results Main Draw

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Final 1st Place
7211-Dec14:15CCNetitorn/M.Wachirawit THA [1]Rotar/Canet FRA [7]0-2 (15-21, 14-21)0:31Detail / Video
Final 3rd Place
7111-Dec13:00CCNicolas/Samuel BRA [10]Panchenko/Chuprinov RUS [2]2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 15-9)0:44Detail / Video
Semifinals
7011-Dec10:00CCPanchenko/Chuprinov RUS [2]Rotar/Canet FRA [7]0-2 (18-21, 16-21)0:31Detail / Video
6911-Dec09:00CCNetitorn/M.Wachirawit THA [1]Nicolas/Samuel BRA [10]2-1 (21-19, 18-21, 15-9)0:48Detail / Video
Quarterfinals
6810-Dec14:002Rotar/Canet FRA [7]Semerad/Sepka CZE [18] [Q]2-0 (24-22, 25-23)0:45Detail
6710-Dec14:00CCVilso/Pedro BRA [30] [Q]Panchenko/Chuprinov RUS [2]1-2 (21-15, 18-21, 11-15)0:45Detail
6610-Dec13:002Nicolas/Samuel BRA [10]Boiko/Bublyk UKR [20]2-0 (21-19, 21-12)0:33Detail
6510-Dec13:00CCNetitorn/M.Wachirawit THA [1]Just/Lorenz GER [28]2-0 (21-19, 21-18)0:38Detail
Round of 16
6410-Dec08:504Semerad/Sepka CZE [18] [Q]Lejawa/Besarab POL [4]2-0 (21-11, 21-18)0:35Detail
6310-Dec08:503Rotar/Canet FRA [7]Saviauk/Kais EST [24]2-0 (21-12, 22-20)0:30Detail
6210-Dec08:502Pearse/Josefsen AUS [9]Panchenko/Chuprinov RUS [2]1-2 (22-20, 16-21, 13-15)0:44Detail
6110-Dec08:50CCVilso/Pedro BRA [30] [Q]Hanni, T./Lancianese ITA [6] [Q]2-0 (21-11, 21-19)0:32Detail
6010-Dec08:004Boiko/Bublyk UKR [20]Huster/Wüst GER [3]2-0 (21-15, 21-17)0:37Detail
5910-Dec08:003Versteegen/Sengers NED [21] [Q]Nicolas/Samuel BRA [10]0-2 (18-21, 19-21)0:34Detail
5810-Dec08:002Berger T./Hammarberg AUT [11] [Q]Just/Lorenz GER [28]1-2 (21-17, 20-22, 13-15)0:47Detail
5710-Dec08:00CCNetitorn/M.Wachirawit THA [1]Gutiérrez M/Viera ESP [27]2-0 (21-19, 21-17)0:37Detail
Round of 24
5609-Dec14:204Santi/Pocho PAR [16]Lejawa/Besarab POL [4]1-2 (17-21, 21-18, 18-20)0:58Detail
5509-Dec14:203Saviauk/Kais EST [24]Petik/Dóczi HUN [5] [Q]2-0 (21-16, 21-19)0:37Detail
5409-Dec14:202Panchenko/Chuprinov RUS [2]Max/Iglesias CHI [14]2-0 (21-16, 21-12)0:29Detail
5309-Dec14:20CCHershtynovich/Schmidt CAN [13]Hanni, T./Lancianese ITA [6] [Q]0-2 (19-21, 19-21)0:42Detail
5209-Dec13:304Huster/Wüst GER [3]Licht/Chadwick CAN [32] [Q]2-0 (21-9, 21-17)0:31Detail
5109-Dec13:303Nicolas/Samuel BRA [10]Zacca/Hartmann USA [15]2-0 (21-15, 21-18)0:33Detail
5009-Dec13:302Just/Lorenz GER [28]Laenen/Goset BEL [23] [Q]2-1 (16-21, 21-16, 15-13)0:59Detail
4909-Dec13:30CCGutiérrez M/Viera ESP [27]Ch.Narakorn/S.Veerayut THA [8]2-0 (21-13, 21-17)0:31Detail
Pool H (Standings)
4809-Dec09:402Saviauk/Kais EST [24]De La Noche /Iraya PHI [25]1-2 (21-16, 15-21, 12-15)0:48Detail
4709-Dec09:40CCCh.Narakorn/S.Veerayut THA [8]Pearse/Josefsen AUS [9]1-2 (21-18, 17-21, 7-15)0:50Detail
3208-Dec14:003Pearse/Josefsen AUS [9]De La Noche /Iraya PHI [25]2-0 (22-20, 21-9)0:32Detail
3108-Dec14:00CCCh.Narakorn/S.Veerayut THA [8]Saviauk/Kais EST [24]1-2 (19-21, 21-16, 13-15)0:49Detail
1607-Dec12:102Pearse/Josefsen AUS [9]Saviauk/Kais EST [24]0-2 (21-23, 10-21)0:33Detail
1507-Dec12:10CCCh.Narakorn/S.Veerayut THA [8]De La Noche /Iraya PHI [25]2-0 (21-15, 21-19)0:41Detail
Pool G (Standings)
4609-Dec09:404Laenen/Goset BEL [23] [Q]Castillo/Mosquera COL [26]2-0 (21-10, 21-13)0:30Detail
4509-Dec09:403Rotar/Canet FRA [7]Nicolas/Samuel BRA [10]2-0 (21-18, 21-18)0:38Detail
3008-Dec12:103Nicolas/Samuel BRA [10]Castillo/Mosquera COL [26]2-0 (21-13, 21-8)0:24Detail
2908-Dec12:10CCRotar/Canet FRA [7]Laenen/Goset BEL [23] [Q]2-0 (21-12, 21-15)0:31Detail
1407-Dec16:004Nicolas/Samuel BRA [10]Laenen/Goset BEL [23] [Q]2-0 (21-15, 21-16)0:30Detail
1307-Dec16:002Rotar/Canet FRA [7]Castillo/Mosquera COL [26]2-0 (21-8, 21-12)0:29Detail
Pool F (Standings)
4409-Dec08:002Day/Hadar ISR [22]Gutiérrez M/Viera ESP [27]0-2 (0-21, 0-21)Detail
4309-Dec08:00CCHanni, T./Lancianese ITA [6] [Q]Berger T./Hammarberg AUT [11] [Q]1-2 (14-21, 21-16, 12-15)0:43Detail
2808-Dec11:203Berger T./Hammarberg AUT [11] [Q]Gutiérrez M/Viera ESP [27]2-0 (21-17, 21-13)0:30Detail
2708-Dec11:20CCHanni, T./Lancianese ITA [6] [Q]Day/Hadar ISR [22]2-0 (21-11, 21-19)0:34Detail
1207-Dec15:004Berger T./Hammarberg AUT [11] [Q]Day/Hadar ISR [22]2-0 (21-15, 21-18)0:34Detail
1107-Dec15:002Hanni, T./Lancianese ITA [6] [Q]Gutiérrez M/Viera ESP [27]1-2 (13-21, 23-21, 12-15)0:53Detail
Pool E (Standings)
4209-Dec08:004Versteegen/Sengers NED [21] [Q]Just/Lorenz GER [28]2-1 (21-13, 19-21, 15-10)0:46Detail
4109-Dec08:003Petik/Dóczi HUN [5] [Q]Amanzholov/Lapov KAZ [12]2-1 (13-21, 21-17, 15-12)0:42Detail
2608-Dec10:303Amanzholov/Lapov KAZ [12]Just/Lorenz GER [28]0-2 (10-21, 11-21)0:27Detail
2508-Dec10:30CCPetik/Dóczi HUN [5] [Q]Versteegen/Sengers NED [21] [Q]1-2 (21-18, 20-22, 11-15)0:53Detail
1007-Dec12:104Amanzholov/Lapov KAZ [12]Versteegen/Sengers NED [21] [Q]0-2 (17-21, 17-21)0:36Detail
907-Dec12:103Petik/Dóczi HUN [5] [Q]Just/Lorenz GER [28]0-2 (17-21, 17-21)0:33Detail
Pool D (Standings)
4009-Dec08:504Boiko/Bublyk UKR [20]Islamov/Zharovin RUS [29] [Q]2-0 (21-13, 21-9)0:28Detail
3909-Dec08:503Lejawa/Besarab POL [4]Hershtynovich/Schmidt CAN [13]2-0 (21-19, 23-21)0:40Detail
2408-Dec09:403Hershtynovich/Schmidt CAN [13]Islamov/Zharovin RUS [29] [Q]2-1 (19-21, 21-19, 15-13)0:53Detail
2308-Dec09:40CCLejawa/Besarab POL [4]Boiko/Bublyk UKR [20]1-2 (21-18, 18-21, 6-15)0:47Detail
807-Dec11:204Hershtynovich/Schmidt CAN [13]Boiko/Bublyk UKR [20]2-1 (21-14, 19-21, 15-13)0:58Detail
707-Dec11:203Lejawa/Besarab POL [4]Islamov/Zharovin RUS [29] [Q]1-2 (19-21, 21-11, 11-15)0:42Detail
Pool C (Standings)
3809-Dec10:302Bulgacs O./Teteris LAT [19] [Q]Vilso/Pedro BRA [30] [Q]0-2 (9-21, 20-22)0:33Detail
3709-Dec10:30CCHuster/Wüst GER [3]Max/Iglesias CHI [14]2-1 (21-16, 18-21, 16-14)0:52Detail
2208-Dec08:503Max/Iglesias CHI [14]Vilso/Pedro BRA [30] [Q]0-2 (12-21, 13-21)0:28Detail
2108-Dec08:50CCHuster/Wüst GER [3]Bulgacs O./Teteris LAT [19] [Q]2-0 (21-19, 21-14)0:39Detail
607-Dec14:004Max/Iglesias CHI [14]Bulgacs O./Teteris LAT [19] [Q]2-0 (21-18, 21-17)0:36Detail
507-Dec14:002Huster/Wüst GER [3]Vilso/Pedro BRA [30] [Q]0-2 (18-21, 21-23)0:41Detail
Pool B (Standings)
3609-Dec10:304Semerad/Sepka CZE [18] [Q]Howat/Bushby AUS [31] [Q]2-0 (21-12, 21-18)0:30Detail
3509-Dec10:303Panchenko/Chuprinov RUS [2]Zacca/Hartmann USA [15]2-0 (21-19, 24-22)0:37Detail
2008-Dec08:004Zacca/Hartmann USA [15]Howat/Bushby AUS [31] [Q]2-0 (21-17, 21-19)0:33Detail
1908-Dec08:003Panchenko/Chuprinov RUS [2]Semerad/Sepka CZE [18] [Q]1-2 (21-19, 18-21, 10-15)0:45Detail
407-Dec13:004Zacca/Hartmann USA [15]Semerad/Sepka CZE [18] [Q]1-2 (16-21, 24-22, 10-15)0:58Detail
307-Dec13:002Panchenko/Chuprinov RUS [2]Howat/Bushby AUS [31] [Q]2-0 (21-18, 21-15)0:29Detail
Pool A (Standings)
3409-Dec08:502Zaconeta/Nuñuez BOL [17]Licht/Chadwick CAN [32] [Q]0-2 (16-21, 18-21)0:32Detail
3309-Dec08:50CCNetitorn/M.Wachirawit THA [1]Santi/Pocho PAR [16]2-0 (21-17, 21-12)0:35Detail
1808-Dec13:003Santi/Pocho PAR [16]Licht/Chadwick CAN [32] [Q]2-1 (21-19, 12-21, 15-12)0:48Detail
1708-Dec13:00CCNetitorn/M.Wachirawit THA [1]Zaconeta/Nuñuez BOL [17]2-0 (21-14, 21-15)0:30Detail
207-Dec11:202Santi/Pocho PAR [16]Zaconeta/Nuñuez BOL [17]2-0 (21-12, 21-11)0:32Detail
107-Dec11:20CCNetitorn/M.Wachirawit THA [1]Licht/Chadwick CAN [32] [Q]2-0 (21-19, 21-9)0:37Detail

Results Qualification

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Round 1
406-Dec12:402Hurst/Basey USA [7]Vilso/Pedro BRA [2]1-2 (18-21, 21-15, 10-15)0:45Detail
306-Dec11:502P.Anucha/P.Nopphawit THA [3]Islamov/Zharovin RUS [6]0-2 (16-21, 15-21)0:33Detail
206-Dec11:002Howat/Bushby AUS [5]Pulkkinen/Vainio FIN [4]2-0 (21-10, 21-18)0:30Detail
106-Dec10:152Kurka/Oliva CZE [1]Licht/Chadwick CAN [8]0-2 (32-34, 19-21)0:58Detail

Ranking

Rk. Team Country Pts. $
1Rotar / CanetFRA2000
2Netitorn / M.WachirawitTHA1800
3Nicolas / SamuelBRA1600
4Panchenko / ChuprinovRUS1400
5Vilso / Pedro [Q]BRA1200
Semerad / SepkaCZE1200
Just / LorenzGER1200
Boiko / BublykUKR1200
9Pearse / JosefsenAUS1000
Berger T. / HammarbergAUT1000
Gutiérrez M / VieraESP1000
Saviauk / KaisEST1000
Huster / WüstGER1000
Hanni, T. / LancianeseITA1000
Versteegen / SengersNED1000
Lejawa / BesarabPOL1000
17Laenen / GosetBEL800
Hershtynovich / SchmidtCAN800
Licht / Chadwick [Q]CAN800
Max / IglesiasCHI800
Petik / DócziHUN800
Santi / PochoPAR800
Ch.Narakorn / S.VeerayutTHA800
Zacca / HartmannUSA800
25Howat / Bushby [Q]AUS600
Zaconeta / NuñuezBOL600
Castillo / MosqueraCOL600
Day / HadarISR600
Amanzholov / LapovKAZ600
Bulgacs O. / TeterisLAT600
De La Noche / Iraya PHI600
Islamov / Zharovin [Q]RUS600
33Kurka / OlivaCZE400
Pulkkinen / VainioFIN400
P.Anucha / P.NopphawitTHA400
Hurst / BaseyUSA400

Teams Main Draw

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
1801801Netitorn/M.WachirawitNetitorn MuneekulWachirawit MuadphaTHA180180
2982982Panchenko/ChuprinovVladislav PanchenkoIvan ChuprinovRUS298298
2262263Huster/WüstWCPhilipp HusterLui WüstGER226226
1451604Lejawa/BesarabFilip LejawaArtem BesarabPOL145145
1001055Petik/DócziCsanád PetikDomonkos DócziHUN180195
91916Hanni, T./LancianeseTheo HanniAndrea LancianeseITA9191
4365367Rotar/CanetTéo RotarArthur CanetFRA498908
008Ch.Narakorn/S.VeerayutNarakorn ChumaphaiVeerayut SopatiTHA00
559Pearse/JosefsenJack PearseLucas JosefsenAUS55
0010Nicolas/SamuelNicolas Capretti SchoslerSamuel Giacomo Oselame BelloBRA00
686811Berger T./HammarbergTim BergerTimo HammarbergAUT218228
0012Amanzholov/LapovDarkhan AmanzholovDamir LapovKAZ00
0013Hershtynovich/SchmidtDaniil HershtynovichKaden SchmidtCAN00
16016014Max/IglesiasMaximiliano Cordova de HalleuxMartín IglesiasCHI160160
0015Zacca/HartmannDylan ZaccaAdam HartmannUSA00
454516Santi/PochoSantiago MendozaJonathan Abel Reckziegel GallasPAR4545
0017Zaconeta/NuñuezRenzo Joao Zaconeta SempérteguiMateo Diego Nuñez NogalesBOL00
33337618Semerad/SepkaTomas SemeradJakub SepkaCZE560822
8812019Bulgacs O./TeterisOlivers BulgacsDavis TeterisLAT88120
23023020Boiko/BublykOleksandr BoikoOleksii BublykUKR176176
21529521Versteegen/SengersKyran VersteegenMees SengersNED215215
32239622Day/HadarRiver DayTomer HadarISR405646
29829823Laenen/GosetLouis LaenenThibault GosetBEL312408
404024Saviauk/KaisKarmo SaviaukKaur Erik KaisEST4040
0025De La Noche /Iraya Jay Rack De La NocheAlexander Jhon IrayaPHI00
0026Castillo/MosqueraAndres Felipe Castillo ZambranoWilder Mosquera CaicedoCOL00
11813327Gutiérrez M/VieraGabriel Gutiérrez MéndezÁlvaro Viera IglesiasESP118118
18018028Just/LorenzMaximilian JustMomme LorenzGER180180
606029Islamov/Zharovin[Q]Marat IslamovEgor ZharovinRUS6060
0030Vilso/Pedro [Q]Vilsomar Brito Bernardo JuniorPedro Augusto Sousa De OliveiraBRA00
151531Howat/Bushby[Q]Joshua HowatSolomon BushbyAUS1515
0032Licht/Chadwick[Q]Martin LichtCameron ChadwickCAN00

Teams Qualification

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
20201Kurka/OlivaVaclav KurkaKrystof Jan OlivaCZE120120
002Vilso/Pedro [Q]Vilsomar Brito Bernardo JuniorPedro Augusto Sousa De OliveiraBRA00
003P.Anucha/P.NopphawitAnucha PromdeeNopphawit PuttharongTHA00
004Pulkkinen/VainioSamu PulkkinenSamuel VainioFIN00
15155Howat/Bushby[Q]Joshua HowatSolomon BushbyAUS1515
60606Islamov/Zharovin[Q]Marat IslamovEgor ZharovinRUS6060
007Hurst/BaseyThomas HurstGage BaseyUSA00
008Licht/Chadwick[Q]Martin LichtCameron ChadwickCAN00

Reserve Teams

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
002Pulkkinen/VainioSamu PulkkinenSamuel VainioFIN00
2262263Huster/WüstWCPhilipp HusterLui WüstGER226226
007P.Anucha/P.NopphawitAnucha PromdeeNopphawit PuttharongTHA00

Entries By Country

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Team   Player 1 Player 2 Country Pts. Tech.
1515Howat/BushbyJoshua HowatSolomon BushbyAUS1515
55Pearse/JosefsenJack PearseLucas JosefsenAUS55
6868Berger T./HammarbergTim BergerTimo HammarbergAUT218228
298298Laenen/GosetLouis LaenenThibault GosetBEL312408
00Zaconeta/NuñuezRenzo Joao Zaconeta SempérteguiMateo Diego Nuñez NogalesBOL00
00Nicolas/SamuelNicolas Capretti SchoslerSamuel Giacomo Oselame BelloBRA00
00Vilso/Pedro Vilsomar Brito Bernardo JuniorPedro Augusto Sousa De OliveiraBRA00
00Hershtynovich/SchmidtDaniil HershtynovichKaden SchmidtCAN00
00Licht/ChadwickMartin LichtCameron ChadwickCAN00
160160Max/IglesiasMaximiliano Cordova de HalleuxMartín IglesiasCHI160160
00Castillo/MosqueraAndres Felipe Castillo ZambranoWilder Mosquera CaicedoCOL00
2020Kurka/OlivaVaclav KurkaKrystof Jan OlivaCZE120120
333376Semerad/SepkaTomas SemeradJakub SepkaCZE560822
118133Gutiérrez M/VieraGabriel Gutiérrez MéndezÁlvaro Viera IglesiasESP118118
4040Saviauk/KaisKarmo SaviaukKaur Erik KaisEST4040
00Pulkkinen/VainioSamu PulkkinenSamuel VainioFIN00
436536Rotar/CanetTéo RotarArthur CanetFRA498908
226226Huster/WüstWCPhilipp HusterLui WüstGER226226
180180Just/LorenzMaximilian JustMomme LorenzGER180180
100105Petik/DócziCsanád PetikDomonkos DócziHUN180195
322396Day/HadarRiver DayTomer HadarISR405646
9191Hanni, T./LancianeseTheo HanniAndrea LancianeseITA9191
00Amanzholov/LapovDarkhan AmanzholovDamir LapovKAZ00
88120Bulgacs O./TeterisOlivers BulgacsDavis TeterisLAT88120
215295Versteegen/SengersKyran VersteegenMees SengersNED215215
4545Santi/PochoSantiago MendozaJonathan Abel Reckziegel GallasPAR4545
00De La Noche /Iraya Jay Rack De La NocheAlexander Jhon IrayaPHI00
145160Lejawa/BesarabFilip LejawaArtem BesarabPOL145145
6060Islamov/ZharovinMarat IslamovEgor ZharovinRUS6060
298298Panchenko/ChuprinovVladislav PanchenkoIvan ChuprinovRUS298298
00Ch.Narakorn/S.VeerayutNarakorn ChumaphaiVeerayut SopatiTHA00
180180Netitorn/M.WachirawitNetitorn MuneekulWachirawit MuadphaTHA180180
00P.Anucha/P.NopphawitAnucha PromdeeNopphawit PuttharongTHA00
230230Boiko/BublykOleksandr BoikoOleksii BublykUKR176176
00Hurst/BaseyThomas HurstGage BaseyUSA00
00Zacca/HartmannDylan ZaccaAdam HartmannUSA00

Withdrawn Teams

Entry  
Pts. Tech. Team Player 1 Player 2 Country
225225Lanciano/CuzmiciovDavid LancianoKevin CuzmiciovISR
168168Okorn/MarovtMiha OkornLuka MarovtSLO
156156Fokerots/PuskundzisKristians FokerotsErnests PuskundzisLAT
146146MEDDEB/Ksida.OAdem MEDDEBOmar KsidaTUN
141145Kurowski/RejnoJakub KurowskiJacek RejnoPOL
5454Kamara Mohamed/MusaMohamed Karim KamaraKamara MusaSLE
4152Guvo/AltinoHelton Andrade GuvoAltino Elisa AbdalaMOZ
00hany touhami/boulfrakhTouhami HanyAbderaouf BoulfrakhALG
00Abrantes/BuenoValentino Abrantes SalemaMaciel Bueno TorresARG
00NGALANI/KavogoNgalani Ngaleu Julien FranckYaoussi KavogoCMR
00Moise/JOSUEMoise Kitamba YumbuLituase MansietoCOD
00EGY/M.AdelFares Abdelazim Ghonim AbdelazimMohamed AbdrabuEGY
00GUARDADO C./GUARDADO Y.Christopher Armando Guardado RivasYoel Alejandro Guardado RivasESA
00Nyabally/OmarLaity NyaballyOmar JarraGAM
00Abolhassan/AliAbolhassan KhakizadehAli GhorbanpasandiIRI
00Koutam/zabatZaid KoutamMohammed Reda ZabtMAR
00M.Walid/YousefMohamed WidatallaYousef AlyafeaiQAT
00Guther/FranzeHeiko Egon GutherMarco Steffen FranzeRSA
00Ahmed/MustafaAhmed MansourMustafa AhmedalradiSUD
00Persaud/WilliamsJoshua PersaudNicholas WilliamsTTO
00Hurst/ForemanThomas HurstDylan ForemanUSA
Live Score

 

This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.