Tournament Time: Your Time -9 hours

Rosarito (23.03. - 27.03.2022)

Switch to Women's Tournament

Name Category Country Number of Teams Main Draw Qualification Seeding Date Entry Deadline
Rosarito Pro Tour Elite16 Mexico 16 (12 + 4) 24-Mar-2022 to 27-Mar-2022 23-Mar-2022 23-Feb-2022 21-Feb-2022

Results Main Draw

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Final 1st Place
3227-Mar14:15CCCherif/Ahmed QAT [1]Brouwer/Meeuwsen NED [7]2-0 (21-17, 21-15)0:41Detail / Video
Final 3rd Place
3127-Mar11:30CCBryl/Losiak POL [8]Mol, A./Sørum, C. NOR [2]1-2 (21-12, 17-21, 12-15)0:55Detail / Video
Semifinals
3026-Mar21:00CCMol, A./Sørum, C. NOR [2]Brouwer/Meeuwsen NED [7]1-2 (21-17, 13-21, 12-15)0:48Detail / Video
2926-Mar20:00CCBryl/Losiak POL [8]Cherif/Ahmed QAT [1]0-2 (17-21, 15-21)0:37Detail / Video
Quarterfinals
2826-Mar15:002Brouwer/Meeuwsen NED [7]Alison/Guto BRA [13] [Q]2-0 (21-15, 21-15)0:35Detail / Video
2726-Mar15:00CCGeorge/Andre BRA [3]Mol, A./Sørum, C. NOR [2]1-2 (15-21, 21-18, 15-17)1:00Detail / Video
2626-Mar14:002Perusic/Schweiner CZE [5]Cherif/Ahmed QAT [1]1-2 (18-21, 21-16, 12-15)0:52Detail / Video
2526-Mar14:00CCBryl/Losiak POL [8]Carambula/Rossi ITA [6]2-0 (21-17, 21-19)0:40Detail / Video
Pool D (Standings)
2425-Mar17:302Boermans/de Groot NED [4]Alison/Guto BRA [13] [Q]2-0 (21-16, 24-22)0:42Detail / Video
2325-Mar17:30CCPerusic/Schweiner CZE [5]Gaxiola/Rubio MEX [12]2-0 (21-15, 21-17)0:41Detail / Video
1624-Mar19:30CCGaxiola/Rubio MEX [12]Alison/Guto BRA [13] [Q]0-2 (19-21, 14-21)0:38Detail / Video
1524-Mar19:302Boermans/de Groot NED [4]Perusic/Schweiner CZE [5]0-2 (19-21, 11-21)0:34Detail / Video
824-Mar11:002Perusic/Schweiner CZE [5]Alison/Guto BRA [13] [Q]0-2 (18-21, 17-21)0:40Detail / Video
724-Mar11:00CCBoermans/de Groot NED [4]Gaxiola/Rubio MEX [12]2-1 (21-19, 16-21, 15-10)0:52Detail / Video
Pool C (Standings)
2225-Mar21:302George/Andre BRA [3]Schalk/Brunner USA [14] [Q]2-1 (10-21, 21-15, 15-12)0:49Detail / Video
2125-Mar21:30CCCarambula/Rossi ITA [6]Samoilovs/Smedins LAT [11]2-1 (21-19, 17-21, 15-12)0:49Detail / Video
1425-Mar12:002Samoilovs/Smedins LAT [11]Schalk/Brunner USA [14] [Q]0-2 (17-21, 15-21)0:33Detail / Video
1325-Mar12:00CCGeorge/Andre BRA [3]Carambula/Rossi ITA [6]2-1 (17-21, 21-16, 15-12)0:56Detail / Video
624-Mar16:302Carambula/Rossi ITA [6]Schalk/Brunner USA [14] [Q]2-0 (21-14, 21-14)0:34Detail / Video
524-Mar16:30CCGeorge/Andre BRA [3]Samoilovs/Smedins LAT [11]2-0 (24-22, 21-8)0:40Detail / Video
Pool B (Standings)
2025-Mar16:30CCMol, A./Sørum, C. NOR [2]Nicolai/Cottafava ITA [15] [Q]2-1 (20-22, 27-25, 15-7)0:54Detail / Video
1925-Mar16:302Brouwer/Meeuwsen NED [7]Crabb Tr./Bourne USA [10]2-1 (21-15, 27-29, 15-11)1:05Detail / Video
1224-Mar21:302Crabb Tr./Bourne USA [10]Nicolai/Cottafava ITA [15] [Q]2-0 (24-22, 21-18)0:44Detail / Video
1124-Mar21:30CCMol, A./Sørum, C. NOR [2]Brouwer/Meeuwsen NED [7]0-2 (17-21, 16-21)0:38Detail / Video
424-Mar12:002Brouwer/Meeuwsen NED [7]Nicolai/Cottafava ITA [15] [Q]2-1 (16-21, 21-11, 16-14)0:50Detail / Video
324-Mar12:00CCMol, A./Sørum, C. NOR [2]Crabb Tr./Bourne USA [10]2-0 (21-18, 21-18)0:40Detail / Video
Pool A (Standings)
1825-Mar20:30CCCherif/Ahmed QAT [1]Seidl, R./Waller AUT [16] [Q]2-0 (21-13, 21-16)0:33Detail / Video
1725-Mar20:302Bryl/Losiak POL [8]Evandro/Álvaro Filho BRA [9] [Q]2-0 (21-15, 21-19)0:39Detail / Video
1025-Mar11:002Evandro/Álvaro Filho BRA [9] [Q]Seidl, R./Waller AUT [16] [Q]1-2 (21-19, 16-21, 11-15)0:54Detail / Video
925-Mar11:00CCCherif/Ahmed QAT [1]Bryl/Losiak POL [8]0-2 (16-21, 23-25)0:43Detail / Video
224-Mar17:302Bryl/Losiak POL [8]Seidl, R./Waller AUT [16] [Q]2-0 (21-14, 21-17)0:38Detail / Video
124-Mar17:30CCCherif/Ahmed QAT [1]Evandro/Álvaro Filho BRA [9] [Q]2-1 (21-17, 18-21, 15-12)0:59Detail / Video

Results Qualification

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Round 2
1223-Mar19:00CCNicolai/Cottafava ITA [7]Sowa/Pfretzschner, L. GER [15]2-0 (21-13, 21-15)0:32Detail / Video
1123-Mar19:002Field/Budinger USA [14]Schalk/Brunner USA [6]0-2 (19-21, 18-21)0:36Detail / Video
1023-Mar18:002Krattiger/Breer SUI [5]Alison/Guto BRA [4]0-2 (18-21, 20-22)0:45Detail / Video
923-Mar18:00CCGrimalt M./Grimalt E. CHI [16]Seidl, R./Waller AUT [8]0-2 (19-21, 12-21)0:34Detail / Video
Round 1
823-Mar15:00CCSowa/Pfretzschner, L. GER [15]McHugh/Burnett AUS [2]2-0 (24-22, 21-18)0:38Detail / Video
723-Mar15:002Nicolai/Cottafava ITA [7]Huber, A./Dressler AUT [10]2-0 (21-16, 21-13)0:37Detail / Video
623-Mar14:002Berntsen/Mol, H. NOR [11]Schalk/Brunner USA [6]0-2 (22-24, 14-21)0:39Detail / Video
523-Mar14:00CCÅhman/Hellvig SWE [3]Field/Budinger USA [14]1-2 (21-18, 18-21, 13-15)0:54Detail / Video
423-Mar13:10CCSarabia /Virgen MEX [13]Alison/Guto BRA [4]0-2 (13-21, 8-21)0:33Detail / Video
323-Mar13:102Krattiger/Breer SUI [5]Brinck/Abell DEN [12]2-0 (23-21, 21-14)0:40Detail / Video
223-Mar12:202Nõlvak/Tiisaar EST [9]Seidl, R./Waller AUT [8]1-2 (26-28, 21-17, 12-15)0:57Detail / Video
123-Mar12:20CCLupo/Ranghieri ITA [1]Grimalt M./Grimalt E. CHI [16]0-2 (19-21, 16-21)0:41Detail / Video

Ranking

Rk. Team Country Pts. $
1Cherif / AhmedQAT120030.000
2Brouwer / MeeuwsenNED110020.000
3Mol, A. / Sørum, C.NOR100014.000
4Bryl / LosiakPOL90010.000
5Alison / Guto [Q]BRA7608.000
George / AndreBRA7608.000
Perusic / SchweinerCZE7608.000
Carambula / RossiITA7608.000
9Seidl, R. / Waller [Q]AUT6006.000
Boermans / de GrootNED6006.000
Crabb Tr. / BourneUSA6006.000
Schalk / Brunner [Q]USA6006.000
13Evandro / Álvaro FilhoBRA4605.000
Nicolai / Cottafava [Q]ITA4605.000
Samoilovs / SmedinsLAT4605.000
Gaxiola / RubioMEX4605.000
17Grimalt M. / Grimalt E.CHI4000
Sowa / Pfretzschner, L.GER4000
Krattiger / BreerSUI4000
Field / BudingerUSA4000
21McHugh / BurnettAUS3400
Huber, A. / DresslerAUT3400
Brinck / AbellDEN3400
Nõlvak / TiisaarEST3400
Lupo / RanghieriITA3400
Sarabia / VirgenMEX3400
Berntsen / Mol, H.NOR3400
Åhman / HellvigSWE3400

Teams Main Draw

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
224051001Cherif/AhmedCherif YounousseAhmed TijanQAT22404620
188035602Mol, A./Sørum, C.Anders Berntsen MolChristian Sandlie SørumNOR18803400
184030003George/AndreGeorge Souto Maior WanderleyAndre Loyola SteinBRA18403000
182036754Boermans/de GrootStefan BoermansYorick de GrootNED18003975
176037245Perusic/SchweinerOndrej PerusicDavid SchweinerCZE17602924
168025386Carambula/RossiAdrian Ignacio Carambula RaurichEnrico RossiITA16802538
162033007Brouwer/MeeuwsenAlexander BrouwerRobert MeeuwsenNED18203500
144030528Bryl/LosiakMichal BrylBartosz LosiakPOL18403652
128025609Evandro/Álvaro FilhoEvandro Gonçalves Oliveira JúniorÁlvaro Morais FilhoBRA12802040
1360248010Crabb Tr./BourneTrevor CrabbTri BourneUSA13602480
1280384211Samoilovs/SmedinsAleksandrs SamoilovsJanis SmedinsLAT16004082
1120168012Gaxiola/RubioWCJosue Gaston Gaxiola LeyvaJose Luis Rubio CamargoMEX11201660
1240288013Alison/Guto[Q]Alison CeruttiGustavo Albrecht CarvalhaesBRA13402820
1120204014Schalk/Brunner[Q]Chaim SchalkTheodore BrunnerUSA12602460
1070224315Nicolai/Cottafava[Q]Paolo NicolaiSamuele CottafavaITA12102503
1200245416Seidl, R./Waller[Q]Robin SeidlPhilipp WallerAUT12002214

Teams Qualification

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
115020121Lupo/RanghieriDaniele LupoAlex RanghieriITA14602412
8788982McHugh/BurnettChristopher McHughPaul BurnettAUS14101498
104024003Åhman/HellvigDavid ÅhmanJonatan HellvigSWE14002600
124028804Alison/Guto[Q]Alison CeruttiGustavo Albrecht CarvalhaesBRA13402820
120026005Krattiger/BreerMarco KrattigerFlorian BreerSUI12603060
112020406Schalk/Brunner[Q]Chaim SchalkTheodore BrunnerUSA12602460
107022437Nicolai/Cottafava[Q]Paolo NicolaiSamuele CottafavaITA12102503
120024548Seidl, R./Waller[Q]Robin SeidlPhilipp WallerAUT12002214
96019729Nõlvak/TiisaarKusti NõlvakMart TiisaarEST11802412
1160167610Huber, A./DresslerAlexander HuberChristoph DresslerAUT11401736
1040140011Berntsen/Mol, H.Mathias BerntsenHendrik Nikolai MolNOR10401360
940149612Brinck/AbellJacob Stein BrinckKristoffer AbellDEN9001616
840118813Sarabia /VirgenQWCMiguel Sarabia DelgadoJuan VirgenMEX9001408
940111014Field/BudingerTroy FieldChase BudingerUSA9001250
895128015Sowa/Pfretzschner, L.Robin SowaLukas Pfretzschner, L.GER8901380
880256016Grimalt M./Grimalt E.Marco GrimaltEsteban GrimaltCHI8802396

Reserve Teams

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
89512802Sowa/Pfretzschner, L.Robin SowaLukas Pfretzschner, L.GER8901380
88025603Grimalt M./Grimalt E.Marco GrimaltEsteban GrimaltCHI8802396
8788984McHugh/BurnettChristopher McHughPaul BurnettAUS14101498
8608805Renato/Vitor FelipeRenato Andrew Lima de CarvalhoVitor Gonçalves FelipeBRA16881848
76017286Heidrich/DillierAdrian HeidrichLeo DillierSUI8201788
76015607Crabb/T. SanderTaylor CrabbTaylor SanderUSA8301460
74019208Capogrosso N./Capogrosso T.Nicolás Capogrosso N.Tomas CapogrossoARG9502780
74016489Aravena/DroguettNoe AravenaVicente Orlando Dorguett TorrealbaCHI13202600
690158710Métral/HaussenerQuentin MétralYves HaussenerSUI6901687
680123911Krou/Gauthier-RatYoussef KrouArnaud Gauthier-RatFRA6801079
678107512Luini/PenningaLeon LuiniRuben PenningaNED7301175
624104613Bedritis/RinkevicsArdis BedritisArturs RinkevicsLAT6201186
620122014Adrielson/ArthurAdrielson Dos Santos SilvaArthur Da Silva MarianoBRA6601440
61086615Hörl/HorstJulian HörlAlexander HorstAUT580746
544122916Szalankiewicz/FlorczykJakub SzalankiewiczMateusz FlorczykPOL5601369
53279717Tocs/FokerotsEdgars TocsKristians FokerotsLAT602817
521120618Aye, Q./Aye, C.Quincy AyeCalvin AyeFRA5211046
520122819Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.Javier BelloJoaquin BelloENG4601368
49685820Kruk/MiszczukMilosz KrukMikolaj MiszczukPOL520918
49092021Klasnic/KolaricDjordje KlasnicLazar KolaricSRB490920
48059022Zdybek/LewandowskiJakub ZdybekPawel LewandowskiPOL580810
45364523Immers/Van WerkhovenMatthew ImmersMart Van WerkhovenNED7201005
45076324Elazar/OhanaEylon ElazarNetanel Amiram OhanaISR450763
35544825Kolinske/BoagWilliam KolinskeMichael BoagUSA355448
34570026Faiga/DaySean FaigaRiver DayISR345700
29547227Hadar/CuzmiciovTomer HadarKevin CuzmiciovISR295472
28557828Brewster/MewhirterTimothy BrewsterTravis MewhirterUSA395798
28434429Hasegawa/KurasakaYoshiumi HasegawaMasato KurasakaJPN284344
24024030Kojima/IdeguchiToshiharu KojimaRuiji IdeguchiJPN240240
23328131Takahashi/MalkiTakumi TakahashiNassim MalkiJPN233281

Entries By Country

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Team   Player 1 Player 2 Country Pts. Tech.
7401920Capogrosso N./Capogrosso T.Nicolás Capogrosso N.Tomas CapogrossoARG9502780
878898McHugh/BurnettChristopher McHughPaul BurnettAUS14101498
11601676Huber, A./DresslerAlexander HuberChristoph DresslerAUT11401736
610866Hörl/HorstJulian HörlAlexander HorstAUT580746
12002454Seidl, R./WallerRobin SeidlPhilipp WallerAUT12002214
6201220Adrielson/ArthurAdrielson Dos Santos SilvaArthur Da Silva MarianoBRA6601440
12402880Alison/GutoAlison CeruttiGustavo Albrecht CarvalhaesBRA13402820
12802560Evandro/Álvaro FilhoEvandro Gonçalves Oliveira JúniorÁlvaro Morais FilhoBRA12802040
18403000George/AndreGeorge Souto Maior WanderleyAndre Loyola SteinBRA18403000
860880Renato/Vitor FelipeRenato Andrew Lima de CarvalhoVitor Gonçalves FelipeBRA16881848
7401648Aravena/DroguettNoe AravenaVicente Orlando Dorguett TorrealbaCHI13202600
8802560Grimalt M./Grimalt E.Marco GrimaltEsteban GrimaltCHI8802396
17603724Perusic/SchweinerOndrej PerusicDavid SchweinerCZE17602924
9401496Brinck/AbellJacob Stein BrinckKristoffer AbellDEN9001616
5201228Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.Javier BelloJoaquin BelloENG4601368
9601972Nõlvak/TiisaarKusti NõlvakMart TiisaarEST11802412
5211206Aye, Q./Aye, C.Quincy AyeCalvin AyeFRA5211046
6801239Krou/Gauthier-RatYoussef KrouArnaud Gauthier-RatFRA6801079
8951280Sowa/Pfretzschner, L.Robin SowaLukas Pfretzschner, L.GER8901380
450763Elazar/OhanaEylon ElazarNetanel Amiram OhanaISR450763
345700Faiga/DaySean FaigaRiver DayISR345700
295472Hadar/CuzmiciovTomer HadarKevin CuzmiciovISR295472
16802538Carambula/RossiAdrian Ignacio Carambula RaurichEnrico RossiITA16802538
11502012Lupo/RanghieriDaniele LupoAlex RanghieriITA14602412
10702243Nicolai/CottafavaPaolo NicolaiSamuele CottafavaITA12102503
284344Hasegawa/KurasakaYoshiumi HasegawaMasato KurasakaJPN284344
240240Kojima/IdeguchiToshiharu KojimaRuiji IdeguchiJPN240240
233281Takahashi/MalkiTakumi TakahashiNassim MalkiJPN233281
6241046Bedritis/RinkevicsArdis BedritisArturs RinkevicsLAT6201186
12803842Samoilovs/SmedinsAleksandrs SamoilovsJanis SmedinsLAT16004082
532797Tocs/FokerotsEdgars TocsKristians FokerotsLAT602817
11201680Gaxiola/RubioWCJosue Gaston Gaxiola LeyvaJose Luis Rubio CamargoMEX11201660
8401188Sarabia /VirgenQWCMiguel Sarabia DelgadoJuan VirgenMEX9001408
18203675Boermans/de GrootStefan BoermansYorick de GrootNED18003975
16203300Brouwer/MeeuwsenAlexander BrouwerRobert MeeuwsenNED18203500
453645Immers/Van WerkhovenMatthew ImmersMart Van WerkhovenNED7201005
6781075Luini/PenningaLeon LuiniRuben PenningaNED7301175
10401400Berntsen/Mol, H.Mathias BerntsenHendrik Nikolai MolNOR10401360
18803560Mol, A./Sørum, C.Anders Berntsen MolChristian Sandlie SørumNOR18803400
14403052Bryl/LosiakMichal BrylBartosz LosiakPOL18403652
496858Kruk/MiszczukMilosz KrukMikolaj MiszczukPOL520918
5441229Szalankiewicz/FlorczykJakub SzalankiewiczMateusz FlorczykPOL5601369
480590Zdybek/LewandowskiJakub ZdybekPawel LewandowskiPOL580810
22405100Cherif/AhmedCherif YounousseAhmed TijanQAT22404620
490920Klasnic/KolaricDjordje KlasnicLazar KolaricSRB490920
7601728Heidrich/DillierAdrian HeidrichLeo DillierSUI8201788
12002600Krattiger/BreerMarco KrattigerFlorian BreerSUI12603060
6901587Métral/HaussenerQuentin MétralYves HaussenerSUI6901687
10402400Åhman/HellvigDavid ÅhmanJonatan HellvigSWE14002600
285578Brewster/MewhirterTimothy BrewsterTravis MewhirterUSA395798
13602480Crabb Tr./BourneTrevor CrabbTri BourneUSA13602480
7601560Crabb/T. SanderTaylor CrabbTaylor SanderUSA8301460
9401110Field/BudingerTroy FieldChase BudingerUSA9001250
355448Kolinske/BoagWilliam KolinskeMichael BoagUSA355448
11202040Schalk/BrunnerChaim SchalkTheodore BrunnerUSA12602460

Withdrawn Teams

Entry  
Pts. Tech. Team Player 1 Player 2 Country
15203296Varenhorst/van de VeldeChristiaan VarenhorstSteven van de VeldeNED
12202379Ehlers/WicklerNils EhlersClemens WicklerGER
11602674Herrera/GaviraPablo Herrera AllepuzAdrián Gavira ColladoESP
10801864Pristauz/ErmacoraMoritz PristauzMartin ErmacoraAUT
9001060Bruno Schmidt/SaymonBruno Oscar SchmidtSaymon Barbosa SantosBRA
00ABDILLA/JARONAlnakran ABDILLAJaron RequintonPHI
00Garcia/ArbastoJude GarciaAnthony Lemuel Jr. ArbastoPHI
Live Score

 

This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.