Tournament Time: Your Time ±0 hours

Rome World Championships (10.06. - 19.06.2022)

Switch to Women's Tournament

Name Category Country Number of Teams Main Draw Qualification Seeding Date Entry Deadline
Rome World Championships World Championship Italy 48 (48 + 0) 10-Jun-2022 to 19-Jun-2022 -- 23-May-2022 16-May-2022

Results Main Draw

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Final 1st Place
10819-Jun21:15CCMol, A./Sørum, C. NOR [8]Renato/Vitor Felipe BRA [12]2-0 (21-15, 21-16)0:39Detail / Video
Final 3rd Place
10719-Jun17:15CCAndre/George BRA [5]Schalk/Brunner USA [19]2-1 (15-21, 21-17, 15-11)0:56Detail / Video
Semifinals
10618-Jun17:15CCRenato/Vitor Felipe BRA [12]Schalk/Brunner USA [19]2-0 (21-17, 21-19)0:39Detail / Video
10518-Jun21:15CCMol, A./Sørum, C. NOR [8]Andre/George BRA [5]2-0 (21-14, 21-18)0:40Detail / Video
Quarterfinals
10417-Jun22:00CCSchalk/Brunner USA [19]Brouwer/Meeuwsen NED [3]2-1 (21-16, 16-21, 15-12)0:50Detail / Video
10317-Jun21:00CCNõlvak/Tiisaar EST [22]Renato/Vitor Felipe BRA [12]0-2 (18-21, 15-21)0:40Detail / Video
10217-Jun13:00CCAndre/George BRA [5]Bruno Schmidt/Saymon BRA [24]2-0 (21-17, 23-21)0:46Detail / Video
10117-Jun19:00CCAlison/Guto BRA [13]Mol, A./Sørum, C. NOR [8]0-2 (21-23, 13-21)0:45Detail / Video
Round of 16
10016-Jun22:00CCBrouwer/Meeuwsen NED [3]Lupo/Ranghieri ITA [23]2-0 (21-18, 21-13)0:37Detail / Video
9916-Jun12:002Schalk/Brunner USA [19]Kantor/Rudol POL [33]2-1 (20-22, 21-17, 15-11)0:54Detail / Video
9816-Jun21:00CCNicolai/Cottafava ITA [14]Renato/Vitor Felipe BRA [12]1-2 (21-11, 19-21, 13-15)0:56Detail / Video
9716-Jun14:002Nõlvak/Tiisaar EST [22]Crabb Tr./Bourne USA [11]Injury Team BDetail / Video
9616-Jun19:002Bruno Schmidt/Saymon BRA [24]Cherif/Ahmed QAT [4]2-0 (21-19, 21-19)0:38Detail / Video
9516-Jun11:00CCAndre/George BRA [5]Nicolaidis/Carracher AUS [36]2-0 (21-15, 21-15)0:38Detail / Video
9416-Jun13:00CCSeidl, R./Waller AUT [16]Mol, A./Sørum, C. NOR [8]1-2 (21-18, 18-21, 9-15)0:53Detail / Video
9316-Jun20:00CCGrimalt M./Grimalt E. CHI [9]Alison/Guto BRA [13]0-2 (22-24, 17-21)0:43Detail / Video
Round of 32
9215-Jun22:00CCKrou/Gauthier-Rat FRA [21]Lupo/Ranghieri ITA [23]0-2 (18-21, 17-21)0:43Detail / Video
9115-Jun15:002Brouwer/Meeuwsen NED [3]Varenhorst/van de Velde NED [47]2-0 (21-17, 21-14)0:34Detail / Video
9015-Jun12:002Kantor/Rudol POL [33]Ehlers/Wickler GER [15]2-0 (21-19, 21-19)0:43Detail / Video
8915-Jun13:002Ermacora/Pristauz AUT [18]Schalk/Brunner USA [19]1-2 (21-17, 18-21, 12-15)0:48Detail / Video
8815-Jun14:002Renato/Vitor Felipe BRA [12]Perusic/Schweiner CZE [6]2-1 (18-21, 21-15, 15-13)0:58Detail / Video
8715-Jun21:00CCNicolai/Cottafava ITA [14]Diaz/Alayo CUB [39]2-0 (21-18, 21-18)0:36Detail / Video
8615-Jun14:003Crabb Tr./Bourne USA [11]Luini/Penninga NED [32]2-1 (18-21, 21-19, 15-10)0:51Detail / Video
8515-Jun17:003Nõlvak/Tiisaar EST [22]Schachter/Dearing CAN [26]2-0 (21-18, 21-16)0:40Detail / Video
8415-Jun19:002Huber, A./Dressler AUT [29]Cherif/Ahmed QAT [4]0-2 (15-21, 22-24)0:44Detail / Video
8315-Jun11:00CCBruno Schmidt/Saymon BRA [24]Samoilovs/Smedins LAT [20]2-0 (21-19, 29-27)0:51Detail / Video
8215-Jun09:002Berntsen/Mol, H. NOR [30]Nicolaidis/Carracher AUS [36]0-2 (17-21, 16-21)0:36Detail / Video
8115-Jun09:00CCAndre/George BRA [5]McHugh/Burnett AUS [10]2-0 (21-18, 21-15)0:39Detail / Video
8015-Jun10:00CCImmers/Boermans NED [7]Mol, A./Sørum, C. NOR [8]0-2 (18-21, 17-21)0:37Detail / Video
7915-Jun10:002Seidl, R./Waller AUT [16]T. Sander/Crabb USA [28]2-1 (17-21, 21-15, 15-9)0:49Detail / Video
7815-Jun16:002Alison/Guto BRA [13]Herrera/Gavira ESP [31]2-0 (21-19, 21-18)0:42Detail / Video
7715-Jun20:00CCCarambula/Rossi ITA [1]Grimalt M./Grimalt E. CHI [9]0-2 (17-21, 18-21)0:37Detail / Video
Lucky losers
7614-Jun22:00CCVirgen/Sarabia MEX [27]Schachter/Dearing CAN [26]0-2 (17-21, 16-21)0:40Detail / Video
7514-Jun20:00CCGrimalt M./Grimalt E. CHI [9]Capogrosso N./Capogrosso T. ARG [25]2-1 (21-18, 15-21, 15-11)0:50Detail / Video
7414-Jun21:00CCHuber, A./Dressler AUT [29]Benzi/Bonifazi ITA [41]2-1 (21-15, 14-21, 15-13)0:56Detail / Video
7314-Jun19:00CCKrou/Gauthier-Rat FRA [21]J. Surin/N. Banlue THA [38]2-1 (19-21, 22-20, 16-14)0:56Detail / Video
Pool L (Standings)
7213-Jun13:002Nicolaidis/Carracher AUS [36]Mora/Lopez NCA [37]2-1 (21-13, 14-21, 15-7)0:40Detail / Video
7113-Jun13:00CCRenato/Vitor Felipe BRA [12]Alison/Guto BRA [13]2-1 (17-21, 21-18, 15-13)0:57Detail / Video
4812-Jun12:003Alison/Guto BRA [13]Mora/Lopez NCA [37]2-0 (21-17, 21-9)0:33Detail / Video
4712-Jun11:003Renato/Vitor Felipe BRA [12]Nicolaidis/Carracher AUS [36]1-2 (9-21, 21-17, 12-15)0:50Detail / Video
2411-Jun10:00CCAlison/Guto BRA [13]Nicolaidis/Carracher AUS [36]2-1 (19-21, 21-18, 15-10)0:55Detail / Video
2311-Jun10:002Renato/Vitor Felipe BRA [12]Mora/Lopez NCA [37]2-0 (21-15, 21-14)0:34Detail / Video
Pool K (Standings)
7013-Jun19:003Murray/Rivas COL [35]J. Surin/N. Banlue THA [38]0-2 (24-26, 17-21)0:41Detail / Video
6913-Jun22:00CCCrabb Tr./Bourne USA [11]Nicolai/Cottafava ITA [14]0-2 (11-21, 19-21)0:35Detail / Video
4612-Jun20:00CCNicolai/Cottafava ITA [14]J. Surin/N. Banlue THA [38]2-0 (21-10, 21-10)0:28Detail / Video
4512-Jun15:003Crabb Tr./Bourne USA [11]Murray/Rivas COL [35]2-0 (21-14, 21-17)0:36Detail / Video
2211-Jun18:00CCNicolai/Cottafava ITA [14]Murray/Rivas COL [35]2-0 (21-12, 21-15)0:33Detail / Video
2111-Jun18:002Crabb Tr./Bourne USA [11]J. Surin/N. Banlue THA [38]2-0 (21-8, 21-19)0:33Detail / Video
Pool J (Standings)
6813-Jun19:00CCHannibal/Cairus URU [34]Diaz/Alayo CUB [39]1-2 (30-28, 19-21, 11-15)1:01Detail / Video
6713-Jun20:00CCMcHugh/Burnett AUS [10]Ehlers/Wickler GER [15]0-2 (19-21, 18-21)0:39Detail / Video
4412-Jun16:003Ehlers/Wickler GER [15]Diaz/Alayo CUB [39]1-2 (21-18, 21-23, 10-15)0:57Detail / Video
4312-Jun14:003McHugh/Burnett AUS [10]Hannibal/Cairus URU [34]1-2 (19-21, 21-15, 13-15)0:54Detail / Video
2011-Jun15:003Ehlers/Wickler GER [15]Hannibal/Cairus URU [34]2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 15-8)0:51Detail / Video
1911-Jun15:002McHugh/Burnett AUS [10]Diaz/Alayo CUB [39]2-0 (21-15, 21-18)0:34Detail / Video
Pool I (Standings)
6613-Jun11:00CCKantor/Rudol POL [33]Windisch/Dal Corso ITA [40]2-1 (22-24, 21-13, 15-9)0:55Detail / Video
6513-Jun11:002Grimalt M./Grimalt E. CHI [9]Seidl, R./Waller AUT [16]1-2 (21-18, 15-21, 12-15)0:52Detail / Video
4212-Jun17:00CCSeidl, R./Waller AUT [16]Windisch/Dal Corso ITA [40]2-0 (21-13, 24-22)0:39Detail / Video
4112-Jun13:003Grimalt M./Grimalt E. CHI [9]Kantor/Rudol POL [33]2-0 (22-20, 21-16)0:42Detail / Video
1811-Jun17:002Seidl, R./Waller AUT [16]Kantor/Rudol POL [33]2-0 (21-15, 21-14)0:36Detail / Video
1711-Jun17:00CCGrimalt M./Grimalt E. CHI [9]Windisch/Dal Corso ITA [40]0-2 (17-21, 19-21)0:42Detail / Video
Pool H (Standings)
6413-Jun10:00CCLuini/Penninga NED [32]Benzi/Bonifazi ITA [41]2-0 (21-16, 22-20)0:39Detail / Video
6313-Jun10:002Mol, A./Sørum, C. NOR [8]Aravena/Droguett CHI [17]2-0 (21-13, 21-18)0:36Detail / Video
4012-Jun18:00CCAravena/Droguett CHI [17]Benzi/Bonifazi ITA [41]0-2 (18-21, 15-21)0:40Detail / Video
3912-Jun19:00CCMol, A./Sørum, C. NOR [8]Luini/Penninga NED [32]2-0 (21-10, 21-17)0:32Detail / Video
1611-Jun18:003Aravena/Droguett CHI [17]Luini/Penninga NED [32]0-2 (17-21, 19-21)0:44Detail / Video
1511-Jun20:00CCMol, A./Sørum, C. NOR [8]Benzi/Bonifazi ITA [41]2-0 (21-11, 21-10)0:31Detail / Video
Pool G (Standings)
6213-Jun18:002Herrera/Gavira ESP [31]Wu Jiaxin/HA Likejiang CHN [42]2-0 (21-12, 21-15)0:34Detail / Video
6113-Jun18:003Immers/Boermans NED [7]Ermacora/Pristauz AUT [18]2-1 (21-18, 12-21, 15-8)0:48Detail / Video
3812-Jun09:003Ermacora/Pristauz AUT [18]Wu Jiaxin/HA Likejiang CHN [42]2-1 (19-21, 21-19, 15-13)0:55Detail / Video
3712-Jun10:00CCImmers/Boermans NED [7]Herrera/Gavira ESP [31]0-2 (26-28, 16-21)0:48Detail / Video
1411-Jun09:002Ermacora/Pristauz AUT [18]Herrera/Gavira ESP [31]2-0 (23-21, 21-14)0:40Detail / Video
1311-Jun09:003Immers/Boermans NED [7]Wu Jiaxin/HA Likejiang CHN [42]2-0 (22-20, 21-19)0:40Detail / Video
Pool F (Standings)
6013-Jun17:003Berntsen/Mol, H. NOR [30]Ainadino Martinho/Monjane MOZ [43]2-0 (21-18, 21-17)0:39Detail / Video
5913-Jun17:002Perusic/Schweiner CZE [6]Schalk/Brunner USA [19]2-1 (21-17, 18-21, 15-6)0:47Detail / Video
3611-Jun13:002Schalk/Brunner USA [19]Ainadino Martinho/Monjane MOZ [43]2-0 (21-12, 21-15)0:30Detail / Video
3511-Jun13:00CCPerusic/Schweiner CZE [6]Berntsen/Mol, H. NOR [30]2-0 (21-13, 21-17)0:34Detail / Video
1210-Jun14:003Schalk/Brunner USA [19]Berntsen/Mol, H. NOR [30]1-2 (23-21, 17-21, 12-15)0:52Detail / Video
1110-Jun13:003Perusic/Schweiner CZE [6]Ainadino Martinho/Monjane MOZ [43]2-0 (21-15, 21-12)0:31Detail / Video
Pool E (Standings)
5813-Jun15:002Huber, A./Dressler AUT [29]Salemi B. /A.Vakili IRI [44]2-0 (21-14, 21-16)0:40Detail / Video
5713-Jun15:00CCAndre/George BRA [5]Samoilovs/Smedins LAT [20]2-0 (21-15, 21-16)0:38Detail / Video
3411-Jun14:002Samoilovs/Smedins LAT [20]Salemi B. /A.Vakili IRI [44]2-1 (22-24, 21-15, 15-13)1:02Detail / Video
3311-Jun14:00CCAndre/George BRA [5]Huber, A./Dressler AUT [29]2-1 (22-20, 21-23, 15-11)1:05Detail / Video
1010-Jun16:003Samoilovs/Smedins LAT [20]Huber, A./Dressler AUT [29]2-0 (21-17, 21-16)0:41Detail / Video
910-Jun15:003Andre/George BRA [5]Salemi B. /A.Vakili IRI [44]2-1 (19-21, 21-14, 15-10)0:56Detail / Video
Pool D (Standings)
5613-Jun14:002T. Sander/Crabb USA [28]Gonzalo/Roger PAR [45]2-0 (21-19, 21-18)0:36Detail / Video
5513-Jun14:00CCCherif/Ahmed QAT [4]Krou/Gauthier-Rat FRA [21]2-0 (21-17, 21-16)0:40Detail / Video
3211-Jun12:002Krou/Gauthier-Rat FRA [21]Gonzalo/Roger PAR [45]2-0 (21-13, 21-16)0:35Detail / Video
3111-Jun12:00CCCherif/Ahmed QAT [4]T. Sander/Crabb USA [28]2-0 (21-14, 21-15)0:34Detail / Video
810-Jun12:00CCKrou/Gauthier-Rat FRA [21]T. Sander/Crabb USA [28]1-2 (18-21, 22-20, 13-15)0:51Detail / Video
710-Jun11:003Cherif/Ahmed QAT [4]Gonzalo/Roger PAR [45]2-0 (21-13, 21-12)0:28Detail / Video
Pool C (Standings)
5413-Jun09:003Virgen/Sarabia MEX [27]Abicha/El Gharouti MAR [46]2-0 (21-17, 21-15)0:36Detail / Video
5313-Jun09:002Brouwer/Meeuwsen NED [3]Nõlvak/Tiisaar EST [22]1-2 (16-21, 21-12, 12-15)0:46Detail / Video
3011-Jun11:002Nõlvak/Tiisaar EST [22]Abicha/El Gharouti MAR [46]2-0 (21-13, 21-16)0:33Detail / Video
2911-Jun11:003Brouwer/Meeuwsen NED [3]Virgen/Sarabia MEX [27]2-0 (21-13, 21-15)0:38Detail / Video
610-Jun10:003Nõlvak/Tiisaar EST [22]Virgen/Sarabia MEX [27]2-1 (21-12, 24-26, 15-11)0:51Detail / Video
510-Jun09:003Brouwer/Meeuwsen NED [3]Abicha/El Gharouti MAR [46]2-0 (21-11, 21-9)0:29Detail / Video
Pool B (Standings)
5213-Jun12:002Schachter/Dearing CAN [26]Varenhorst/van de Velde NED [47]2-1 (21-16, 11-21, 15-9)0:48Detail / Video
5113-Jun12:00CCBryl/Losiak POL [2]Lupo/Ranghieri ITA [23]0-2 (26-28, 18-21)0:51Detail / Video
2811-Jun22:00CCLupo/Ranghieri ITA [23]Varenhorst/van de Velde NED [47]1-2 (21-15, 20-22, 12-15)0:51Detail / Video
2711-Jun19:003Bryl/Losiak POL [2]Schachter/Dearing CAN [26]2-0 (25-23, 21-19)0:47Detail / Video
410-Jun20:00CCLupo/Ranghieri ITA [23]Schachter/Dearing CAN [26]2-1 (20-22, 21-18, 15-12)0:56Detail / Video
310-Jun18:003Bryl/Losiak POL [2]Varenhorst/van de Velde NED [47]0-2 (21-23, 13-21)0:40Detail / Video
Pool A (Standings)
5013-Jun16:002Capogrosso N./Capogrosso T. ARG [25]Jawo/Jarra GAM [48]2-0 (21-12, 21-14)0:30Detail / Video
4913-Jun16:00CCCarambula/Rossi ITA [1]Bruno Schmidt/Saymon BRA [24]2-1 (18-21, 21-19, 18-16)1:00Detail / Video
2611-Jun19:002Bruno Schmidt/Saymon BRA [24]Jawo/Jarra GAM [48]2-0 (21-18, 21-17)0:37Detail / Video
2511-Jun21:00CCCarambula/Rossi ITA [1]Capogrosso N./Capogrosso T. ARG [25]2-0 (21-18, 22-20)0:43Detail / Video
210-Jun17:003Bruno Schmidt/Saymon BRA [24]Capogrosso N./Capogrosso T. ARG [25]2-0 (21-16, 21-16)0:41Detail / Video
110-Jun19:00CCCarambula/Rossi ITA [1]Jawo/Jarra GAM [48]2-0 (21-18, 21-15)0:34Detail / Video

Ranking

Rk. Team Country Pts. $
1Mol, A. / Sørum, C.NOR160060.000
2Renato / Vitor FelipeBRA144045.000
3Andre / GeorgeBRA128035.000
4Schalk / BrunnerUSA112028.000
5Alison / GutoBRA96018.000
Bruno Schmidt / SaymonBRA96018.000
Nõlvak / TiisaarEST96018.000
Brouwer / MeeuwsenNED96018.000
9Nicolaidis / CarracherAUS80011.000
Seidl, R. / WallerAUT80011.000
Grimalt M. / Grimalt E.CHI80011.000
Lupo / RanghieriITA80011.000
Nicolai / CottafavaITA80011.000
Kantor / RudolPOL80011.000
Cherif / AhmedQAT80011.000
Crabb Tr. / BourneUSA80011.000
17McHugh / BurnettAUS6407.000
Ermacora / PristauzAUT6407.000
Huber, A. / DresslerAUT6407.000
Schachter / DearingCAN6407.000
Diaz / AlayoCUB6407.000
Perusic / SchweinerCZE6407.000
Herrera / GaviraESP6407.000
Krou / Gauthier-RatFRA6407.000
Ehlers / WicklerGER6407.000
Carambula / RossiITA6407.000
Samoilovs / SmedinsLAT6407.000
Immers / BoermansNED6407.000
Luini / PenningaNED6407.000
Varenhorst / van de VeldeNED6407.000
Berntsen / Mol, H.NOR6407.000
T. Sander / CrabbUSA6407.000
33Capogrosso N. / Capogrosso T.ARG3204.800
Benzi / BonifaziITA3204.800
Virgen / Sarabia MEX3204.800
J. Surin / N. BanlueTHA3204.800
37Aravena / DroguettCHI1603.400
Wu Jiaxin / HA LikejiangCHN1603.400
Murray / RivasCOL1603.400
Jawo / JarraGAM1603.400
Salemi B. / A.VakiliIRI1603.400
Windisch / Dal CorsoITA1603.400
Abicha / El GharoutiMAR1603.400
Ainadino Martinho / MonjaneMOZ1603.400
Mora / LopezNCA1603.400
Gonzalo / RogerPAR1603.400
Bryl / LosiakPOL1603.400
Hannibal / CairusURU1603.400

Teams Main Draw

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
200023781Carambula/RossiAdrian Ignacio Carambula RaurichEnrico RossiITA20002378
250047982Bryl/LosiakMichal BrylBartosz LosiakPOL25004798
250035603Brouwer/MeeuwsenAlexander BrouwerRobert MeeuwsenNED25003560
240040404Cherif/AhmedCherif YounousseAhmed TijanQAT24004040
240040405Andre/GeorgeAndre Loyola SteinGeorge Souto Maior WanderleyBRA24004040
224034006Perusic/SchweinerOndrej PerusicDavid SchweinerCZE22403400
161031067Immers/BoermansMatthew ImmersStefan BoermansNED16103106
208028008Mol, A./Sørum, C.Anders Berntsen MolChristian Sandlie SørumNOR20802800
196040769Grimalt M./Grimalt E.Marco GrimaltEsteban GrimaltCHI19604076
1960319810McHugh/BurnettChristopher McHughPaul BurnettAUS19603198
1320210011Crabb Tr./BourneTrevor CrabbTri BourneUSA13202100
1860276812Renato/Vitor FelipeRenato Andrew Lima de CarvalhoVitor Gonçalves FelipeBRA18602768
1700276013Alison/GutoAlison CeruttiGustavo Albrecht CarvalhaesBRA17002760
1820352114Nicolai/CottafavaPaolo NicolaiSamuele CottafavaITA18203521
1760315915Ehlers/WicklerNils EhlersClemens WicklerGER17603159
1660339016Seidl, R./WallerRobin SeidlPhilipp WallerAUT16603390
1820442017Aravena/DroguettNoe AravenaVicente Orlando Dorguett TorrealbaCHI18204420
1780252018Ermacora/PristauzMartin ErmacoraMoritz PristauzAUT17802520
1660294019Schalk/BrunnerChaim SchalkTheodore BrunnerUSA16602940
1640361420Samoilovs/SmedinsAleksandrs SamoilovsJanis SmedinsLAT16403614
1520228321Krou/Gauthier-RatYoussef KrouArnaud Gauthier-RatFRA15202283
1620288022Nõlvak/TiisaarKusti NõlvakMart TiisaarEST16202880
1520323223Lupo/RanghieriDaniele LupoAlex RanghieriITA15203232
1620218024Bruno Schmidt/SaymonBruno Oscar SchmidtSaymon Barbosa SantosBRA16202180
1320311025Capogrosso N./Capogrosso T.Nicolás Capogrosso N.Tomas CapogrossoARG13203110
1090194726Schachter/DearingSamuel SchachterDaniel DearingCAN10901947
940245227Virgen/Sarabia WCJuan VirgenMiguel Sarabia DelgadoMEX9402452
974122828T. Sander/CrabbTaylor SanderTaylor CrabbUSA9741228
1340211629Huber, A./DresslerAlexander HuberChristoph DresslerAUT13402116
1340202030Berntsen/Mol, H.Mathias BerntsenHendrik Nikolai MolNOR13402020
1300322031Herrera/GaviraPablo Herrera AllepuzAdrián Gavira ColladoESP13003220
1480250732Luini/PenningaLeon LuiniRuben PenningaNED14802507
1390187033Kantor/RudolPiotr KantorMaciej RudolPOL13901870
1256234234Hannibal/CairusHans HannibalMarco Cairus LucarelliURU12562342
1080120035Murray/RivasJohan MurraySneider RivasCOL10801200
1090146436Nicolaidis/CarracherMark NicolaidisIzac CarracherAUS10901464
62466437Mora/LopezRuben Alejandro Mora RomeroDenis José López RuizNCA624664
78099638J. Surin/N. BanlueSurin JongklangBanlue NakprakhongTHA780996
896104839Diaz/AlayoNoslen Diaz AmaroJorge Luis Alayo MolinerCUB8961048
610170540Windisch/Dal CorsoWCJakob WindischGianluca Dal CorsoITA6101705
880114241Benzi/BonifaziWCDavide BenziCarlo BonifaziITA8801142
24024042Wu Jiaxin/HA LikejiangJiaxin WuLikejiang HaCHN240240
84096043Ainadino Martinho/MonjaneAinadino MartinhoJorge MonjaneMOZ840960
59059044Salemi B. /A.VakiliBahman SalemiinjehborounArash VakiliIRI590590
66294645Gonzalo/RogerGonzalo MelgarejoRoger Daniel Battilana VillamayorPAR662946
52052046Abicha/El GharoutiMohamed AbichaSoufiane El GharoutiMAR520520
1300275647Varenhorst/van de VeldeChristiaan VarenhorstSteven van de VeldeNED13002756
55055048Jawo/JarraSainey JawoMbye Babou JarraGAM550550

Reserve Teams

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
152030201Álvaro Filho/EvandroÁlvaro Morais FilhoEvandro Gonçalves Oliveira JúniorBRA15203020
132021002Crabb Tr./BourneTrevor CrabbTri BourneUSA13202100
130027563Varenhorst/van de VeldeChristiaan VarenhorstSteven van de VeldeNED13002756
122030404Krattiger/BreerMarco KrattigerFlorian BreerSUI12203040
114019575Immers/Van WerkhovenMatthew ImmersMart Van WerkhovenNED11401957
108023306Field/BudingerTroy FieldChase BudingerUSA10802330
104019907Brinck/AbellJacob Stein BrinckKristoffer AbellDEN10401990
104017868Hörl/HorstJulian HörlAlexander HorstAUT10401786
102022479Métral/HaussenerQuentin MétralYves HaussenerSUI10202247
1020196010Sowa/Pfretzschner, L.Robin SowaLukas Pfretzschner, L.GER10201960
980114011Saxton/O'GormanBen SaxtonGrant O'GormanCAN9801140
900109812Azaad/BuenoJulian Amado AzaadMaciel Bueno TorresARG9001098
88096713Guehrer/SchubertMaximilian GuehrerZachery SchubertAUS880967
840120014Nurminen/SirenJyrki NurminenSanteri SirenFIN8401200
82092015Takken/GuehrerJames TakkenMaximilian GuehrerAUS820920
814106416Marcos/JuradoMarcos Jose Tenorio AnguloJoffre Rodolfo Jurado CarrilloECU8141064
804157717MacNeil/RussellJake MacNeilAlexander William RussellCAN8041577
804107818Jaramillo/LeonPedro Alberto Jaramillo HurtadoDany Jair Leon NievesECU8041078
80089619Rodriguez/RibasKevin Joel RodriguezJuan C RibasPUR800896
790148020Aveiro/AmievaLeo AveiroBautista AmievaARG7901480
788108021Riveros/GiulianoJorge RiverosGiuliano Massare CanillasPAR7881080
768107422Llambías/BailonNicolás Llambías CarvalhoEsteban BailonURU7681074
760171723Tocs/FokerotsEdgars TocsKristians FokerotsLAT7601717
740195624Heidrich/DillierAdrian HeidrichLeo DillierSUI7401956
72693825T.Pithak/T.PORAVIDPithak TipjanPoravid TaovatoTHA726938
700163426Bedritis/RinkevicsArdis BedritisArturs RinkevicsLAT7001634
690129827Aye, C./Aye, Q.Calvin AyeQuincy AyeFRA6901298
65265228Noriega/CamiloJuan Carlos Noriega RojasCamilo Rivera GomezCOL652652
63264729Hodges/SchubertThomas HodgesZachery SchubertAUS632647
620113630Fuller/O'Dea, S.Bradley FullerSam O'DeaNZL6201136
62062031Mermer/UrluHasan Huseyin MermerSafa UrluTUR620620
580112432Dumek/SedlakJan DumekJiri SedlakCZE5801124
58072933Knasas/StankeviciusAudrius KnasasPatrikas StankeviciusLTU580729
57260034Takken/HodgesJames TakkenThomas HodgesAUS572600
56065035Popov/ReznikSergiy PopovEduard ReznikUKR560650
538115236Acevedo/IglesiasThomas AcevedoMartín IglesiasCHI5381152
52071037Denysenko/IemelianchykDenys DenysenkoVladyslav IemelianchykUKR520710
51651638Bogatu/YakovlevSergey BogatuDmitriy YakovlevKAZ516516
51251239Kavalo/NtagengwaAkumunto Patrick KavaloOlivier NtagengwaRWA512512
500163440Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.Javier BelloJoaquin BelloENG5001634
50083041Winter/HenningSven WinterPaul HenningGER500830
50063442Janiak/BrozyniakPiotr JaniakJedrzej BrozyniakPOL500634
49657643Martinez/De JesusOscar Jose Martinez LopezHayerling Francisco De Jesus GorisDOM496576
46046044A. Mirzaali/A.AghajaniAbolhamed MirzaaliAlireza AghajanighasabIRI460460
44858945Hasegawa/KurasakaYoshiumi HasegawaMasato KurasakaJPN448589
40040046Jarju/KoitaAmadou JarjuJahara KoitaGAM400400
39470047Huerta, A./ReñéAlejandro Huerta PastorSergi Reñé GiraltESP394700
37088348Klasnic/KolaricDjordje KlasnicLazar KolaricSRB370883
34540549Pfretzschner, S./HusterSimon Pfretzschner, S.Philipp HusterGER345405
34046650Zürcher/JordanImmanuel ZürcherJonathan JordanSUI340466
32032051Ayon/CarrascoMiguel Angel Ayon PicayoYosvany Carrasco DelgadoCUB320320
32032052Cascante/LopezJefferson De Jesus Cascante HerreraDany Antonio López AlvaradoNCA320320
31231253D. Dyner/ValencianoDaniel Dyner VillaSebastian ValencianoCRC312312
27068854Batrane/BialokozIssa BatraneFrederick BialokozENG270688
26026055Ntallas/Antiol KolaStavros NtallasAntiol KolaGRE260260
24024056Kanellos/Mandilaris A.Iason KanellosAngelos MandilarisGRE240240
19122657Atef/FayedAtef NassifAbdelrahman FayedEGY191226
19122658Azab Jr/Y.AbbasAhmed Azab AbdelrahmanYoussef GaferEGY191226
18018059Ioannidis/PapadimitriouPanagiotis IoannidisThodoris PapadimitriouGRE180180
17020160Teteris/Bulgacs O.Davis TeterisOlivers BulgacsLAT170201
14014061Tzioumakas/ChatzinikolaouStylianos TzioumakasDimitrios ChatzinikolaouGRE140140
12515762Gottsu/DylanYusuke IshijimaHiroki Dylan KurokawaJPN125157
566863Puskundzis/StankevicsErnests PuskundzisRudolfs StankevicsLAT5668
0064Li Zhuoxin/T. XueZhuoxin LiTao XueCHN00
0065J. J. Liu/Ch. A. TaoJunjie LiuChengAn TaoCHN00
0066Wang Y. W./Ch. W. ZhouYanwei WangChaowei ZhouCHN00
0067Ch. A. Tao/Bao J.ChengAn TaoJian BaoCHN00
0068Salamu A./J.Q. LiuSalamu AihemaitiJinqiu LiuCHN00

Entries By Country

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Team   Player 1 Player 2 Country Pts. Tech.
7901480Aveiro/AmievaLeo AveiroBautista AmievaARG7901480
9001098Azaad/BuenoJulian Amado AzaadMaciel Bueno TorresARG9001098
13203110Capogrosso N./Capogrosso T.Nicolás Capogrosso N.Tomas CapogrossoARG13203110
880967Guehrer/SchubertMaximilian GuehrerZachery SchubertAUS880967
632647Hodges/SchubertThomas HodgesZachery SchubertAUS632647
19603198McHugh/BurnettChristopher McHughPaul BurnettAUS19603198
10901464Nicolaidis/CarracherMark NicolaidisIzac CarracherAUS10901464
820920Takken/GuehrerJames TakkenMaximilian GuehrerAUS820920
572600Takken/HodgesJames TakkenThomas HodgesAUS572600
17802520Ermacora/PristauzMartin ErmacoraMoritz PristauzAUT17802520
13402116Huber, A./DresslerAlexander HuberChristoph DresslerAUT13402116
10401786Hörl/HorstJulian HörlAlexander HorstAUT10401786
16603390Seidl, R./WallerRobin SeidlPhilipp WallerAUT16603390
17002760Alison/GutoAlison CeruttiGustavo Albrecht CarvalhaesBRA17002760
24004040Andre/GeorgeAndre Loyola SteinGeorge Souto Maior WanderleyBRA24004040
16202180Bruno Schmidt/SaymonBruno Oscar SchmidtSaymon Barbosa SantosBRA16202180
18602768Renato/Vitor FelipeRenato Andrew Lima de CarvalhoVitor Gonçalves FelipeBRA18602768
15203020Álvaro Filho/EvandroÁlvaro Morais FilhoEvandro Gonçalves Oliveira JúniorBRA15203020
8041577MacNeil/RussellJake MacNeilAlexander William RussellCAN8041577
9801140Saxton/O'GormanBen SaxtonGrant O'GormanCAN9801140
10901947Schachter/DearingSamuel SchachterDaniel DearingCAN10901947
5381152Acevedo/IglesiasThomas AcevedoMartín IglesiasCHI5381152
18204420Aravena/DroguettNoe AravenaVicente Orlando Dorguett TorrealbaCHI18204420
19604076Grimalt M./Grimalt E.Marco GrimaltEsteban GrimaltCHI19604076
00Ch. A. Tao/Bao J.ChengAn TaoJian BaoCHN00
00J. J. Liu/Ch. A. TaoJunjie LiuChengAn TaoCHN00
00Li Zhuoxin/T. XueZhuoxin LiTao XueCHN00
00Salamu A./J.Q. LiuSalamu AihemaitiJinqiu LiuCHN00
00Wang Y. W./Ch. W. ZhouYanwei WangChaowei ZhouCHN00
240240Wu Jiaxin/HA LikejiangJiaxin WuLikejiang HaCHN240240
10801200Murray/RivasJohan MurraySneider RivasCOL10801200
652652Noriega/CamiloJuan Carlos Noriega RojasCamilo Rivera GomezCOL652652
312312D. Dyner/ValencianoDaniel Dyner VillaSebastian ValencianoCRC312312
320320Ayon/CarrascoMiguel Angel Ayon PicayoYosvany Carrasco DelgadoCUB320320
8961048Diaz/AlayoNoslen Diaz AmaroJorge Luis Alayo MolinerCUB8961048
5801124Dumek/SedlakJan DumekJiri SedlakCZE5801124
22403400Perusic/SchweinerOndrej PerusicDavid SchweinerCZE22403400
10401990Brinck/AbellJacob Stein BrinckKristoffer AbellDEN10401990
496576Martinez/De JesusOscar Jose Martinez LopezHayerling Francisco De Jesus GorisDOM496576
8041078Jaramillo/LeonPedro Alberto Jaramillo HurtadoDany Jair Leon NievesECU8041078
8141064Marcos/JuradoMarcos Jose Tenorio AnguloJoffre Rodolfo Jurado CarrilloECU8141064
191226Atef/FayedAtef NassifAbdelrahman FayedEGY191226
191226Azab Jr/Y.AbbasAhmed Azab AbdelrahmanYoussef GaferEGY191226
270688Batrane/BialokozIssa BatraneFrederick BialokozENG270688
5001634Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.Javier BelloJoaquin BelloENG5001634
13003220Herrera/GaviraPablo Herrera AllepuzAdrián Gavira ColladoESP13003220
394700Huerta, A./ReñéAlejandro Huerta PastorSergi Reñé GiraltESP394700
16202880Nõlvak/TiisaarKusti NõlvakMart TiisaarEST16202880
8401200Nurminen/SirenJyrki NurminenSanteri SirenFIN8401200
6901298Aye, C./Aye, Q.Calvin AyeQuincy AyeFRA6901298
15202283Krou/Gauthier-RatYoussef KrouArnaud Gauthier-RatFRA15202283
400400Jarju/KoitaAmadou JarjuJahara KoitaGAM400400
550550Jawo/JarraSainey JawoMbye Babou JarraGAM550550
17603159Ehlers/WicklerNils EhlersClemens WicklerGER17603159
345405Pfretzschner, S./HusterSimon Pfretzschner, S.Philipp HusterGER345405
10201960Sowa/Pfretzschner, L.Robin SowaLukas Pfretzschner, L.GER10201960
500830Winter/HenningSven WinterPaul HenningGER500830
180180Ioannidis/PapadimitriouPanagiotis IoannidisThodoris PapadimitriouGRE180180
240240Kanellos/Mandilaris A.Iason KanellosAngelos MandilarisGRE240240
260260Ntallas/Antiol KolaStavros NtallasAntiol KolaGRE260260
140140Tzioumakas/ChatzinikolaouStylianos TzioumakasDimitrios ChatzinikolaouGRE140140
460460A. Mirzaali/A.AghajaniAbolhamed MirzaaliAlireza AghajanighasabIRI460460
590590Salemi B. /A.VakiliBahman SalemiinjehborounArash VakiliIRI590590
8801142Benzi/BonifaziWCDavide BenziCarlo BonifaziITA8801142
20002378Carambula/RossiAdrian Ignacio Carambula RaurichEnrico RossiITA20002378
15203232Lupo/RanghieriDaniele LupoAlex RanghieriITA15203232
18203521Nicolai/CottafavaPaolo NicolaiSamuele CottafavaITA18203521
6101705Windisch/Dal CorsoWCJakob WindischGianluca Dal CorsoITA6101705
125157Gottsu/DylanYusuke IshijimaHiroki Dylan KurokawaJPN125157
448589Hasegawa/KurasakaYoshiumi HasegawaMasato KurasakaJPN448589
516516Bogatu/YakovlevSergey BogatuDmitriy YakovlevKAZ516516
7001634Bedritis/RinkevicsArdis BedritisArturs RinkevicsLAT7001634
5668Puskundzis/StankevicsErnests PuskundzisRudolfs StankevicsLAT5668
16403614Samoilovs/SmedinsAleksandrs SamoilovsJanis SmedinsLAT16403614
170201Teteris/Bulgacs O.Davis TeterisOlivers BulgacsLAT170201
7601717Tocs/FokerotsEdgars TocsKristians FokerotsLAT7601717
580729Knasas/StankeviciusAudrius KnasasPatrikas StankeviciusLTU580729
520520Abicha/El GharoutiMohamed AbichaSoufiane El GharoutiMAR520520
9402452Virgen/Sarabia WCJuan VirgenMiguel Sarabia DelgadoMEX9402452
840960Ainadino Martinho/MonjaneAinadino MartinhoJorge MonjaneMOZ840960
320320Cascante/LopezJefferson De Jesus Cascante HerreraDany Antonio López AlvaradoNCA320320
624664Mora/LopezRuben Alejandro Mora RomeroDenis José López RuizNCA624664
25003560Brouwer/MeeuwsenAlexander BrouwerRobert MeeuwsenNED25003560
16103106Immers/BoermansMatthew ImmersStefan BoermansNED16103106
11401957Immers/Van WerkhovenMatthew ImmersMart Van WerkhovenNED11401957
14802507Luini/PenningaLeon LuiniRuben PenningaNED14802507
13002756Varenhorst/van de VeldeChristiaan VarenhorstSteven van de VeldeNED13002756
13402020Berntsen/Mol, H.Mathias BerntsenHendrik Nikolai MolNOR13402020
20802800Mol, A./Sørum, C.Anders Berntsen MolChristian Sandlie SørumNOR20802800
6201136Fuller/O'Dea, S.Bradley FullerSam O'DeaNZL6201136
662946Gonzalo/RogerGonzalo MelgarejoRoger Daniel Battilana VillamayorPAR662946
7881080Riveros/GiulianoJorge RiverosGiuliano Massare CanillasPAR7881080
25004798Bryl/LosiakMichal BrylBartosz LosiakPOL25004798
500634Janiak/BrozyniakPiotr JaniakJedrzej BrozyniakPOL500634
13901870Kantor/RudolPiotr KantorMaciej RudolPOL13901870
800896Rodriguez/RibasKevin Joel RodriguezJuan C RibasPUR800896
24004040Cherif/AhmedCherif YounousseAhmed TijanQAT24004040
512512Kavalo/NtagengwaAkumunto Patrick KavaloOlivier NtagengwaRWA512512
370883Klasnic/KolaricDjordje KlasnicLazar KolaricSRB370883
7401956Heidrich/DillierAdrian HeidrichLeo DillierSUI7401956
12203040Krattiger/BreerMarco KrattigerFlorian BreerSUI12203040
10202247Métral/HaussenerQuentin MétralYves HaussenerSUI10202247
340466Zürcher/JordanImmanuel ZürcherJonathan JordanSUI340466
780996J. Surin/N. BanlueSurin JongklangBanlue NakprakhongTHA780996
726938T.Pithak/T.PORAVIDPithak TipjanPoravid TaovatoTHA726938
620620Mermer/UrluHasan Huseyin MermerSafa UrluTUR620620
520710Denysenko/IemelianchykDenys DenysenkoVladyslav IemelianchykUKR520710
560650Popov/ReznikSergiy PopovEduard ReznikUKR560650
12562342Hannibal/CairusHans HannibalMarco Cairus LucarelliURU12562342
7681074Llambías/BailonNicolás Llambías CarvalhoEsteban BailonURU7681074
13202100Crabb Tr./BourneTrevor CrabbTri BourneUSA13202100
10802330Field/BudingerTroy FieldChase BudingerUSA10802330
16602940Schalk/BrunnerChaim SchalkTheodore BrunnerUSA16602940
9741228T. Sander/CrabbTaylor SanderTaylor CrabbUSA9741228

Withdrawn Teams

Entry  
Pts. Tech. Team Player 1 Player 2 Country
18803140Åhman/HellvigDavid ÅhmanJonatan HellvigSWE
440440Akan/EssilfiePaul AkanSamuel EssilfieGHA
00Dziadkou/PiatrushkaAliaksandr DziadkouPavel PiatrushkaBLR
00Bassereau Rémi/LyneelRémi BassereauJulien LyneelFRA
00Krasilnikov/SemenovViacheslav KrasilnikovKonstantin SemenovRUS
00Leshukov/StoyanovskiyIlya LeshukovOleg StoyanovskiyRUS
00Myskiv/KislytsynTaras MyskivAnton KislytsynRUS
00Myskiv/MarkovTaras MyskivViktor MarkovRUS
Live Score

 

This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.