Tournament Time: Your Time +1 hours

Rhodes (20.05. - 22.05.2022)


Name Category Country Number of Teams Main Draw Qualification Seeding Date Entry Deadline
2022 VW Beach Pro Tour Futures - Rhodes Pro Tour Future Greece 16 (12 + 4) 21-May-2022 to 22-May-2022 20-May-2022 22-Apr-2022 15-Apr-2022

Results Main Draw

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Final 1st Place
2822-May20:001Webber/Evans USA [11] [Q]Métral/Haussener SUI [2]1-2 (18-21, 21-18, 10-15)0:50Detail
Final 3rd Place
2722-May19:001Nurminen/Siren FIN [5]Szalankiewicz/Florczyk POL [13] [Q]2-0 (21-11, 21-15)0:33Detail
Semifinals
2622-May14:501Szalankiewicz/Florczyk POL [13] [Q]Métral/Haussener SUI [2]0-2 (14-21, 14-21)0:33Detail
2522-May14:001Webber/Evans USA [11] [Q]Nurminen/Siren FIN [5]2-1 (21-15, 17-21, 15-10)0:49Detail
Quarterfinals
2422-May10:502Bonifazi/Benzi ITA [3]Métral/Haussener SUI [2]0-2 (15-21, 15-21)0:34Detail
2322-May10:501Szalankiewicz/Florczyk POL [13] [Q]Mandilaris A./Kanellos GRE [15]2-0 (21-18, 23-21)0:39Detail
2222-May10:002Nurminen/Siren FIN [5]Friedl, F./Trummer AUT [6]2-1 (21-13, 18-21, 15-13)0:46Detail
2122-May10:001Aye, C./Aye, Q. FRA [8] [Q]Webber/Evans USA [11] [Q]0-2 (17-21, 34-36)0:48Detail
Round of 12
2021-May18:301Bonifazi/Benzi ITA [3]Bello, Jo./Bello, Ja. ENG [12] [Q]2-1 (11-21, 23-21, 15-13)0:51Detail
1921-May21:001Cairus/Hannibal URU [1]Mandilaris A./Kanellos GRE [15]0-2 (17-21, 17-21)0:35Detail
1821-May20:101Papadimitriou/Ioannidis GRE [16]Nurminen/Siren FIN [5]1-2 (24-22, 17-21, 4-15)0:49Detail
1721-May19:201Webber/Evans USA [11] [Q]Schubert/Hodges AUS [10]2-0 (27-25, 23-21)0:46Detail
Pool D (Standings)
1621-May14:501Ntallas/Antiol Kola GRE [4]Bello, Jo./Bello, Ja. ENG [12] [Q]0-2 (16-21, 15-21)0:35Detail
1521-May14:502Szalankiewicz/Florczyk POL [13] [Q]Nurminen/Siren FIN [5]2-0 (21-18, 21-17)0:37Detail
821-May11:302Nurminen/Siren FIN [5]Bello, Jo./Bello, Ja. ENG [12] [Q]2-1 (21-15, 22-24, 15-9)0:53Detail
721-May11:301Ntallas/Antiol Kola GRE [4]Szalankiewicz/Florczyk POL [13] [Q]0-2 (9-21, 19-21)0:37Detail
Pool C (Standings)
1421-May14:001Tzioumakas/Chatzinikolaou GRE [14]Webber/Evans USA [11] [Q]0-2 (13-21, 18-21)0:30Detail
1321-May14:002Bonifazi/Benzi ITA [3]Friedl, F./Trummer AUT [6]0-2 (14-21, 15-21)0:34Detail
621-May10:402Friedl, F./Trummer AUT [6]Webber/Evans USA [11] [Q]2-0 (21-16, 21-19)0:37Detail
521-May10:401Bonifazi/Benzi ITA [3]Tzioumakas/Chatzinikolaou GRE [14]2-0 (21-13, 21-15)0:30Detail
Pool B (Standings)
1221-May13:101Mandilaris A./Kanellos GRE [15]Zemljak/Pokeršnik, J. SLO [7]2-0 (23-21, 21-16)0:37Detail
1121-May13:102Métral/Haussener SUI [2]Schubert/Hodges AUS [10]2-1 (17-21, 26-24, 15-4)0:49Detail
421-May09:502Zemljak/Pokeršnik, J. SLO [7]Schubert/Hodges AUS [10]0-2 (18-21, 18-21)0:39Detail
321-May09:501Métral/Haussener SUI [2]Mandilaris A./Kanellos GRE [15]2-0 (21-15, 21-17)0:34Detail
Pool A (Standings)
1021-May12:201Papadimitriou/Ioannidis GRE [16]Dumek/Sedlak CZE [9]2-1 (18-21, 21-17, 15-13)0:54Detail
921-May12:202Cairus/Hannibal URU [1]Aye, C./Aye, Q. FRA [8] [Q]0-2 (17-21, 14-21)0:39Detail
221-May09:002Aye, C./Aye, Q. FRA [8] [Q]Dumek/Sedlak CZE [9]2-0 (22-20, 26-24)0:48Detail
121-May09:001Cairus/Hannibal URU [1]Papadimitriou/Ioannidis GRE [16]2-1 (21-15, 13-21, 18-16)0:49Detail

Results Qualification

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Round 2
1220-May17:002Doppler/Kunert AUT [10]Webber/Evans USA [2]0-2 (13-21, 17-21)0:32Detail
1120-May17:001Huerta, P./Jiménez ESP [3]Szalankiewicz/Florczyk POL [11]0-2 (17-21, 19-21)0:40Detail
1020-May16:002Bello, Jo./Bello, Ja. ENG [5]Janiak/Brozyniak POL [4]2-0 (21-18, 21-19)0:37Detail
920-May16:001Aye, C./Aye, Q. FRA [1]Seiser/Kindl AUT [8]2-1 (28-30, 21-18, 15-8)1:00Detail
Round 1
820-May15:002Rumsevicius/Vincelovic LTU [15]Webber/Evans USA [2]0-2 (13-21, 17-21)0:34Detail
720-May15:001Miszczuk/Kruk POL [7]Doppler/Kunert AUT [10]0-2 (19-21, 17-21)0:38Detail
620-May14:002Szalankiewicz/Florczyk POL [11]Bercik, V./Dzavoronok CZE [6]2-0 (21-14, 28-26)0:44Detail
520-May14:001Huerta, P./Jiménez ESP [3]Broch/Sütterlin SUI [14]2-0 (21-15, 21-13)0:30Detail
420-May13:002Laenen/Goset BEL [13]Janiak/Brozyniak POL [4]0-2 (15-21, 19-21)0:32Detail
320-May13:001Bello, Jo./Bello, Ja. ENG [5]Monfort/Pérez ESP [12]2-0 (22-20, 21-13)0:41Detail
220-May12:002Klasnic/Kolaric SRB [9]Seiser/Kindl AUT [8]0-2 (18-21, 15-21)0:36Detail
120-May12:001Aye, C./Aye, Q. FRA [1]Kourtidis/Vogiatzoglou GRE [16]2-0 (21-12, 21-19)0:33Detail

Ranking

Rk. Team Country Pts. $
1Métral / HaussenerSUI4001.000
2Webber / Evans [Q]USA360700
3Nurminen / SirenFIN320500
4Szalankiewicz / Florczyk [Q]POL280400
5Friedl, F. / TrummerAUT240300
Aye, C. / Aye, Q. [Q]FRA240300
Mandilaris A. / KanellosGRE240300
Bonifazi / BenziITA240300
9Schubert / HodgesAUS180200
Bello, Jo. / Bello, Ja. [Q]ENG180200
Papadimitriou / IoannidisGRE180200
Cairus / HannibalURU180200
13Dumek / SedlakCZE140100
Ntallas / Antiol KolaGRE140100
Tzioumakas / ChatzinikolaouGRE140100
Zemljak / Pokeršnik, J.SLO140100
17Doppler / KunertAUT1000
Seiser / KindlAUT1000
Huerta, P. / JiménezESP1000
Janiak / BrozyniakPOL1000
21Laenen / GosetBEL600
Bercik, V. / DzavoronokCZE600
Monfort / PérezESP600
Kourtidis / VogiatzoglouGRE600
Rumsevicius / VincelovicLTU600
Miszczuk / KrukPOL600
Klasnic / KolaricSRB600
Broch / SütterlinSUI600

Teams Main Draw

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
83214821Cairus/HannibalMarco Cairus LucarelliHans HannibalURU12562162
69014272Métral/HaussenerQuentin MétralYves HaussenerSUI7601847
7609023Bonifazi/BenziCarlo BonifaziDavide BenziITA760902
60604Ntallas/Antiol KolaStavros NtallasAntiol KolaGRE120120
7209525Nurminen/SirenJyrki NurminenSanteri SirenFIN720880
68012286Friedl, F./TrummerFelix FriedlMaximilian TrummerAUT6801408
6008947Zemljak/Pokeršnik, J.Nejc ZemljakJan PokeršnikSLO6801078
55511068Aye, C./Aye, Q.[Q]Calvin AyeQuincy AyeFRA6151058
60010669Dumek/SedlakJan DumekJiri SedlakCZE600984
60060710Schubert/HodgesZachery SchubertThomas HodgesAUS600607
48575511Webber/Evans[Q]Logan WebberMiles EvansUSA581831
480164812Bello, Jo./Bello, Ja.[Q]Joaquin BelloJavier BelloENG4801454
560134913Szalankiewicz/Florczyk[Q]Jakub SzalankiewiczMateusz FlorczykPOL4401219
0014Tzioumakas/ChatzinikolaouStylianos TzioumakasDimitrios ChatzinikolaouGRE00
0015Mandilaris A./KanellosAngelos MandilarisIason KanellosGRE00
0016Papadimitriou/IoannidisWCThodoris PapadimitriouPanagiotis IoannidisGRE00

Teams Qualification

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
55511061Aye, C./Aye, Q.[Q]Calvin AyeQuincy AyeFRA6151058
4857552Webber/Evans[Q]Logan WebberMiles EvansUSA581831
4307273Huerta, P./JiménezJavier Huerta PastorÓscar Jiménez GutiérrezESP520893
5206744Janiak/BrozyniakPiotr JaniakJedrzej BrozyniakPOL520674
48016485Bello, Jo./Bello, Ja.[Q]Joaquin BelloJavier BelloENG4801454
47011026Bercik, V./DzavoronokVaclav BercikMatyas DzavoronokCZE4701060
5208987Miszczuk/KrukMikolaj MiszczukMilosz KrukPOL470972
4307908Seiser/KindlMathias SeiserMoritz Fabian KindlAUT470910
4909209Klasnic/KolaricDjordje KlasnicLazar KolaricSRB470908
45554010Doppler/KunertClemens DopplerThomas KunertAUT455540
560134911Szalankiewicz/Florczyk[Q]Jakub SzalankiewiczMateusz FlorczykPOL4401219
37042812Monfort/PérezJavier Monfort MinayaPablo Pérez SuárezESP440586
25042413Laenen/GosetOVLouis LaenenThibault GosetBEL250420
23042214Broch/SütterlinNathan BrochFlavio SütterlinSUI230390
505815Rumsevicius/VincelovicOVArnas RumseviciusArtur VincelovicLTU5058
0016Kourtidis/VogiatzoglouQWCAlexandros KourtidisPanagiotis VogiatzoglouGRE00

Reserve Teams

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
2304223Broch/SütterlinNathan BrochFlavio SütterlinSUI230390
2203224Pala/ValaTomas PalaJakub ValaCZE220322
2202875Groszek/Warzocha RESPiotr GroszekKamil WarzochaPOL220287
2082246Pihera/KittelMartin PiheraLukas KittelCZE208224
1952527Knobloch/MikulenkaRESFrantisek KnoblochJiri MikulenkaCZE195252
1952508Ruud/SolhaugChristian Jørgensen RuudSvein Oddmund SolhaugNOR175210
1941949McKelvie/StewartRoss McKelvieCallum StewartSCO194194
16522510Faiga/MeirSean FaigaHen MeirISR165185
16423211Klein/PhilippeAlexandre KleinNiels Philippe-DanielFRA164232
16217912Colomb/SchneggThibaud ColombTinko SchneggSUI162179
15518813Lech/Kaczmarek, S.RESJaroslaw LechSebastian KaczmarekPOL155188
15017014Hadar/GoldsteinTomer HadarMai GoldsteinISR150170
15015015Liotatis/ZorpisAntonis LiotatisCharalampos ZorpisCYP150150
12516716Gottsu/DylanYusuke IshijimaHiroki Dylan KurokawaJPN125157
10210617Bercik, J./RumlRESJan BercikMatej RumlCZE102106
9710818Sdebel/MalecRESAdrian SdebelBartlomiej MalecPOL97108
768619Miloss/Bulgacs O.Miloss DonavansOlivers BulgacsLAT7686
707020Topio, P./Topio, V.Pyry TopioVili TopioFIN7070
566821Stankevics/PuskundzisRudolfs StankevicsErnests PuskundzisLAT5668
555522Manni/VanniFabrizio ManniFrancesco VanniITA5555
535323Kurokawa/FukushimaKai KurokawaKosuke FukushimaJPN5353
459724Krasinski/ZiebaRESJan KrasinskiMateusz ZiebaPOL4597
121225Sagstetter/SagstetterJonas SagstetterBenedikt SagstetterGER8282
0026Kafouros/TsigaridasIakovos KafourosChristos TsigaridasGRE00

Entries By Country

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Team   Player 1 Player 2 Country Pts. Tech.
600607Schubert/HodgesZachery SchubertThomas HodgesAUS600607
455540Doppler/KunertClemens DopplerThomas KunertAUT455540
6801228Friedl, F./TrummerFelix FriedlMaximilian TrummerAUT6801408
430790Seiser/KindlMathias SeiserMoritz Fabian KindlAUT470910
250424Laenen/GosetOVLouis LaenenThibault GosetBEL250420
150150Liotatis/ZorpisAntonis LiotatisCharalampos ZorpisCYP150150
102106Bercik, J./RumlRESJan BercikMatej RumlCZE102106
4701102Bercik, V./DzavoronokVaclav BercikMatyas DzavoronokCZE4701060
6001066Dumek/SedlakJan DumekJiri SedlakCZE600984
195252Knobloch/MikulenkaRESFrantisek KnoblochJiri MikulenkaCZE195252
220322Pala/ValaTomas PalaJakub ValaCZE220322
208224Pihera/KittelMartin PiheraLukas KittelCZE208224
4801648Bello, Jo./Bello, Ja.Joaquin BelloJavier BelloENG4801454
430727Huerta, P./JiménezJavier Huerta PastorÓscar Jiménez GutiérrezESP520893
370428Monfort/PérezJavier Monfort MinayaPablo Pérez SuárezESP440586
720952Nurminen/SirenJyrki NurminenSanteri SirenFIN720880
7070Topio, P./Topio, V.Pyry TopioVili TopioFIN7070
5551106Aye, C./Aye, Q.Calvin AyeQuincy AyeFRA6151058
164232Klein/PhilippeAlexandre KleinNiels Philippe-DanielFRA164232
1212Sagstetter/SagstetterJonas SagstetterBenedikt SagstetterGER8282
00Kafouros/TsigaridasIakovos KafourosChristos TsigaridasGRE00
00Kourtidis/VogiatzoglouQWCAlexandros KourtidisPanagiotis VogiatzoglouGRE00
00Mandilaris A./KanellosAngelos MandilarisIason KanellosGRE00
6060Ntallas/Antiol KolaStavros NtallasAntiol KolaGRE120120
00Papadimitriou/IoannidisWCThodoris PapadimitriouPanagiotis IoannidisGRE00
00Tzioumakas/ChatzinikolaouStylianos TzioumakasDimitrios ChatzinikolaouGRE00
165225Faiga/MeirSean FaigaHen MeirISR165185
150170Hadar/GoldsteinTomer HadarMai GoldsteinISR150170
760902Bonifazi/BenziCarlo BonifaziDavide BenziITA760902
5555Manni/VanniFabrizio ManniFrancesco VanniITA5555
125167Gottsu/DylanYusuke IshijimaHiroki Dylan KurokawaJPN125157
5353Kurokawa/FukushimaKai KurokawaKosuke FukushimaJPN5353
7686Miloss/Bulgacs O.Miloss DonavansOlivers BulgacsLAT7686
5668Stankevics/PuskundzisRudolfs StankevicsErnests PuskundzisLAT5668
5058Rumsevicius/VincelovicOVArnas RumseviciusArtur VincelovicLTU5058
195250Ruud/SolhaugChristian Jørgensen RuudSvein Oddmund SolhaugNOR175210
220287Groszek/Warzocha RESPiotr GroszekKamil WarzochaPOL220287
520674Janiak/BrozyniakPiotr JaniakJedrzej BrozyniakPOL520674
4597Krasinski/ZiebaRESJan KrasinskiMateusz ZiebaPOL4597
155188Lech/Kaczmarek, S.RESJaroslaw LechSebastian KaczmarekPOL155188
520898Miszczuk/KrukMikolaj MiszczukMilosz KrukPOL470972
97108Sdebel/MalecRESAdrian SdebelBartlomiej MalecPOL97108
5601349Szalankiewicz/FlorczykJakub SzalankiewiczMateusz FlorczykPOL4401219
194194McKelvie/StewartRoss McKelvieCallum StewartSCO194194
600894Zemljak/Pokeršnik, J.Nejc ZemljakJan PokeršnikSLO6801078
490920Klasnic/KolaricDjordje KlasnicLazar KolaricSRB470908
230422Broch/SütterlinNathan BrochFlavio SütterlinSUI230390
162179Colomb/SchneggThibaud ColombTinko SchneggSUI162179
6901427Métral/HaussenerQuentin MétralYves HaussenerSUI7601847
8321482Cairus/HannibalMarco Cairus LucarelliHans HannibalURU12562162
485755Webber/EvansLogan WebberMiles EvansUSA581831

Withdrawn Teams

Entry  
Pts. Tech. Team Player 1 Player 2 Country
12801815Luini/PenningaLeon LuiniRuben PenningaNED
8001225Immers/Van WerkhovenMatthew ImmersMart Van WerkhovenNED
6201030Abbiati/Andreatta, T.Andrea AbbiatiTiziano AndreattaITA
5801394Sepka/SemeradJakub SepkaTomas SemeradCZE
5801183Elazar/OhanaEylon ElazarNetanel Amiram OhanaISR
5701045MacNeil/RussellJake MacNeilAlexander William RussellCAN
5701001Marchetto/ViscovichTobia MarchettoMarco ViscovichITA
440445Vinicius/OscarVinicius Rezende Costa FreitasOscar BrandãoBRA
400620Henning/WinterPaul HenningSven WinterGER
400898Brewster/MewhirterTimothy BrewsterTravis MewhirterUSA
388693Patte/AltwiesLiam PatteTom AltwiesFRA
380635Roberts/CaldwellAdam RobertsCody CaldwellUSA
365652Korycki/ChiniewiczMichal KoryckiMartin ChiniewiczPOL
360912Cuzmiciov/DayKevin CuzmiciovRiver DayISR
355582Kaluza/NowakMaciej KaluzaJakub NowakPOL
350786Appelgren/HerrmannMartin AppelgrenAlexander HerrmannSWE
345375Huster/Pfretzschner, S.Philipp HusterSimon Pfretzschner, S.GER
340582Petutschnig/SchnetzerLorenz PetutschnigFlorian SchnetzerAUT
320406Zürcher/JordanImmanuel ZürcherJonathan JordanSUI
290346Kufa, R./WaberRobert KufaAdam WaberCZE
284401Takahashi/MalkiTakumi TakahashiNassim MalkiJPN
270754Batrane/BialokozIssa BatraneFrederick BialokozENG
268328Mol, M./RingøenMarkus MolNils Gunnar RingøenNOR
220325Opsahl/RuudStian OpsahlChristian Jørgensen RuudNOR
210406Løkken/HenriksveenVegard LøkkenErlend HenriksveenNOR
205240Gamlemoen/HellandJørn Olav GamlemoenChristian HellandNOR
200209Oliva/TrousilKrystof Jan OlivaTadeas TrousilCZE
200200Kolinske/CoryWilliam KolinskeEvan CoryUSA
191226Ziad/AtefZiad AbdallahAtef NassifEGY
170190Kulzer/LorenzSimon Kulzer Momme LorenzGER
132138Kojima/ShindoToshiharu KojimaRyo ShindoJPN
130150Labate/GilardoniEmanuele LABATEEdoardo GilardoniITA
7070Gleed/JonesNiko GleedHarry JonesENG
00Takken/GuehrerJames TakkenMaximilian GuehrerAUS
00Wu Jiaxin/HA LikejiangJiaxin WuLikejiang HaCHN
00Tocs/FokerotsEdgars TocsKristians FokerotsLAT
00Florczyk/LejawaMateusz FlorczykFilip LejawaPOL
00Appelgren/AnnerstedtMartin AppelgrenAlexander AnnerstedtSWE
00Denysenko/IemelianchykDenys DenysenkoVladyslav IemelianchykUKR
00Popov/ReznikSergiy PopovEduard ReznikUKR
Live Score

 

This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.