Tournament Time: Your Time ±0 hours

Oddanesand (22.06. - 24.06.2022)


Name Category Country Number of Teams Main Draw Qualification Seeding Date Entry Deadline
NEVZA Zonal Event in Oddanesand (NOR) Zonal Tour Norway 32 (24 + 8) 22-Jun-2022 to 24-Jun-2022 -- 07-Jun-2022 07-Jun-2022

Results Main Draw

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Final 1st Place
6224-Jun19:301Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo. ENG [1]Batrane/Bialokoz ENG [2]2-0 (21-14, 21-14)0:41Detail
Final 3rd Place
6124-Jun17:301Solhaug/Sunde NOR [8]Mol, M./Ringøen NOR [4]1-2 (17-21, 21-18, 8-15)0:56Detail
Semifinals
6024-Jun15:001Batrane/Bialokoz ENG [2]Mol, M./Ringøen NOR [4]2-0 (25-23, 21-19)0:53Detail
5924-Jun15:002Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo. ENG [1]Solhaug/Sunde NOR [8]2-1 (20-22, 21-14, 15-9)0:57Detail
Losers are ranked 5th
5824-Jun12:301Ruud/Pande NOR [10]Mol, M./Ringøen NOR [4]0-2 (18-21, 16-21)0:38Detail
5724-Jun12:302Solhaug/Sunde NOR [8]Gleed/Jones ENG [3]2-0 (21-19, 21-11)0:43Detail
Losers are ranked 7th
5623-Jun19:002Ruud/Pande NOR [10]Løkken/Henriksveen NOR [6]2-0 (21-14, 21-19)0:48Detail
5523-Jun19:001Appelgren/Herrmann SWE [5]Solhaug/Sunde NOR [8]0-2 (17-21, 14-21)0:40Detail
Round 4
5423-Jun17:203Gleed/Jones ENG [3]Batrane/Bialokoz ENG [2]0-2 (17-21, 14-21)0:39Detail
5323-Jun17:201Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo. ENG [1]Mol, M./Ringøen NOR [4]2-1 (21-18, 10-21, 15-12)0:49Detail
Losers are ranked 9th
5223-Jun16:302Solheim/B.Tjetland NOR [17]Løkken/Henriksveen NOR [6]0-2 (9-21, 17-21)0:35Detail
5123-Jun16:301Sorvoja/Piippo FIN [12]Ruud/Pande NOR [10]0-2 (21-23, 15-21)0:38Detail
5023-Jun15:402Dunbavin/Lawson ENG [14]Solhaug/Sunde NOR [8]1-2 (21-18, 23-25, 17-19)1:05Detail
4923-Jun15:401Pennanen/Pennanen FIN [15]Appelgren/Herrmann SWE [5]0-2 (13-21, 17-21)0:39Detail
Losers are ranked 13th
4823-Jun13:101Berggren/Vincent SWE [23]Solheim/B.Tjetland NOR [17]0-2 (25-27, 14-21)0:43Detail
4723-Jun13:102Mohajer/Tellnes NOR [19]Sorvoja/Piippo FIN [12]0-2 (19-21, 14-21)0:37Detail
4623-Jun12:202Rocha/Bello ENG [11]Dunbavin/Lawson ENG [14]1-2 (21-16, 13-21, 13-15)0:49Detail
4523-Jun12:201Pennanen/Pennanen FIN [15]Ofstaas/Helgerud NOR [24]2-1 (19-21, 21-14, 18-16)0:49Detail
Round 3
4423-Jun09:503Ruud/Pande NOR [10]Batrane/Bialokoz ENG [2]0-2 (15-21, 19-21)Detail
4323-Jun09:501Gleed/Jones ENG [3]Løkken/Henriksveen NOR [6]2-0 (21-17, 21-19)0:46Detail
4223-Jun09:001Appelgren/Herrmann SWE [5]Mol, M./Ringøen NOR [4]0-2 (19-21, 19-21)0:44Detail
4123-Jun09:003Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo. ENG [1]Solhaug/Sunde NOR [8]2-1 (19-21, 21-19, 15-8)1:08Detail
Losers are ranked 17th
4022-Jun18:202Roness/Utvik NOR [18]Solheim/B.Tjetland NOR [17]0-2 (16-21, 13-21)0:29Detail
3922-Jun18:203Berggren/Vincent SWE [23]Nilsen/Løvli NOR [9]2-1 (18-21, 21-19, 15-12)0:54Detail
3822-Jun17:303Utvik/Klungsøyr NOR [22]Sorvoja/Piippo FIN [12]0-2 (19-21, 15-21)0:45Detail
3722-Jun19:103Mohajer/Tellnes NOR [19]Aas/Milde NOR [20]2-1 (14-21, 21-17, 18-16)0:58Detail
3622-Jun19:102Hoidalen/Kjemperud NOR [13]Dunbavin/Lawson ENG [14]0-2 (19-21, 12-21)0:49Detail
3522-Jun17:301Cameron/Boström SWE [21]Rocha/Bello ENG [11]0-2 (14-21, 19-21)0:40Detail
3422-Jun16:403Ofstaas/Helgerud NOR [24]Helland/Opsahl NOR [7]2-1 (21-16, 16-21, 15-13)0:58Detail
3322-Jun16:401Vainio/Pulkkinen FIN [16]Pennanen/Pennanen FIN [15]1-2 (14-21, 21-14, 11-15)Detail
Losers are ranked 25th
3222-JunRoness/Utvik NOR [18]Bye
3122-JunByeBerggren/Vincent SWE [23]
3022-JunUtvik/Klungsøyr NOR [22]Bye
2922-JunByeMohajer/Tellnes NOR [19]
2822-JunHoidalen/Kjemperud NOR [13]Bye
2722-JunByeCameron/Boström SWE [21]
2622-JunOfstaas/Helgerud NOR [24]Bye
2522-JunByeVainio/Pulkkinen FIN [16]
Round 2
2422-Jun13:202Pennanen/Pennanen FIN [15]Batrane/Bialokoz ENG [2]1-2 (19-21, 21-13, 12-15)0:45Detail
2322-Jun13:203Helland/Opsahl NOR [7]Ruud/Pande NOR [10]0-2 (17-21, 12-21)0:37Detail
2222-Jun14:103Rocha/Bello ENG [11]Løkken/Henriksveen NOR [6]1-2 (12-21, 21-13, 7-15)0:43Detail
2122-Jun15:502Gleed/Jones ENG [3]Dunbavin/Lawson ENG [14]2-0 (21-13, 21-14)0:39Detail
2022-Jun15:503Aas/Milde NOR [20]Mol, M./Ringøen NOR [4]0-2 (18-21, 17-21)0:37Detail
1922-Jun14:102Appelgren/Herrmann SWE [5]Sorvoja/Piippo FIN [12]2-0 (21-15, 21-16)0:41Detail
1822-Jun15:002Nilsen/Løvli NOR [9]Solhaug/Sunde NOR [8]1-2 (23-21, 18-21, 16-18)1:08Detail
1722-Jun15:003Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo. ENG [1]Solheim/B.Tjetland NOR [17]2-0 (21-14, 21-18)0:36Detail
Round 1
1622-JunByeBatrane/Bialokoz ENG [2]
1522-Jun10:003Pennanen/Pennanen FIN [15]Roness/Utvik NOR [18]2-0 (21-18, 21-17)0:32Detail
1422-Jun10:001Berggren/Vincent SWE [23]Ruud/Pande NOR [10]0-2 (7-21, 16-21)0:31Detail
1322-JunHelland/Opsahl NOR [7]Bye
1222-JunByeLøkken/Henriksveen NOR [6]
1122-Jun10:503Rocha/Bello ENG [11]Utvik/Klungsøyr NOR [22]2-1 (13-21, 21-18, 15-11)Detail
1022-Jun12:301Mohajer/Tellnes NOR [19]Dunbavin/Lawson ENG [14]0-2 (15-21, 18-21)Detail
922-JunGleed/Jones ENG [3]Bye
822-JunByeMol, M./Ringøen NOR [4]
722-Jun12:303Hoidalen/Kjemperud NOR [13]Aas/Milde NOR [20]0-2 (19-21, 19-21)0:35Detail
622-Jun10:501Cameron/Boström SWE [21]Sorvoja/Piippo FIN [12]0-2 (19-21, 14-21)Detail
522-JunAppelgren/Herrmann SWE [5]Bye
422-JunByeSolhaug/Sunde NOR [8]
322-Jun11:403Nilsen/Løvli NOR [9]Ofstaas/Helgerud NOR [24]2-0 (29-27, 21-18)0:54Detail
222-Jun11:401Solheim/B.Tjetland NOR [17]Vainio/Pulkkinen FIN [16]2-0 (29-27, 23-21)0:55Detail
122-JunBello, Ja./Bello, Jo. ENG [1]Bye

Ranking

Rk. Team Country Pts. $
1Bello, Ja. / Bello, Jo.ENG2400
2Batrane / BialokozENG2160
3Mol, M. / RingøenNOR1920
4Solhaug / SundeNOR1680
5Gleed / JonesENG1440
Ruud / PandeNOR1440
7Løkken / HenriksveenNOR1260
Appelgren / HerrmannSWE1260
9Dunbavin / LawsonENG1080
Pennanen / PennanenFIN1080
Sorvoja / PiippoFIN1080
Solheim / B.TjetlandNOR1080
13Rocha / Bello ENG840
Mohajer / TellnesNOR840
Ofstaas / HelgerudNOR840
Berggren / VincentSWE840
17Vainio / PulkkinenFIN600
Aas / MildeNOR600
Helland / OpsahlNOR600
Hoidalen / KjemperudNOR600
Nilsen / LøvliNOR600
Roness / UtvikNOR600
Utvik / KlungsøyrNOR600
Cameron / BoströmSWE600

Teams Main Draw

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
68016341Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.Javier BelloJoaquin BelloENG6801604
5309282Batrane/BialokozIssa BatraneFrederick BialokozENG530928
4504503Gleed/JonesNiko GleedHarry JonesENG450450
2822824Mol, M./RingøenMarkus MolNils Gunnar RingøenNOR442442
4408405Appelgren/HerrmannMartin AppelgrenAlexander HerrmannSWE440760
3504806Løkken/HenriksveenVegard LøkkenErlend HenriksveenNOR350480
2803357Helland/OpsahlChristian HellandStian OpsahlNOR280335
1421428Solhaug/SundeSvein Oddmund SolhaugJo Gladsøy SundeNOR142142
1401409Nilsen/LøvliJørgen Nylund NilsenRuben Olai Lund LøvliNOR140140
14014010Ruud/PandeChristian Jørgensen RuudMarius PandeNOR140140
13613611Rocha/Bello Josue Stephen Seekings Lucchesi RochaJuan Enrique BelloENG136136
12512512Sorvoja/PiippoVille SorvojaPekka PiippoFIN125125
10910913Hoidalen/KjemperudVegard HoidalenJorre André KjemperudNOR109109
808014Dunbavin/LawsonSam DunbavinHaydn LawsonENG8080
0015Pennanen/PennanenValtter PennanenArttur PennanenFIN8080
404016Vainio/PulkkinenSamuel VainioSamu PulkkinenFIN4040
0017Solheim/B.TjetlandHåvard SolheimBirk Eidså TjetlandNOR00
0018Roness/UtvikMads RonessJonah UtvikNOR00
0019Mohajer/TellnesSadegh MohajerKjetil TellnesNOR00
0020Aas/MildeEven Stray AasTor Odin Bjørndal MildeNOR00
0021Cameron/BoströmIsak CameronRasmus BoströmSWE00
0022Utvik/KlungsøyrBenjamin UtvikSyver Drolsum KlungsøyrNOR00
0023Berggren/VincentGabriel BerggrenLeon VincentSWE00
0024Ofstaas/HelgerudEmil ØfstaasMagnus HelgerudNOR00

Entries By Country

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Team   Player 1 Player 2 Country Pts. Tech.
530928Batrane/BialokozIssa BatraneFrederick BialokozENG530928
6801634Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.Javier BelloJoaquin BelloENG6801604
8080Dunbavin/LawsonSam DunbavinHaydn LawsonENG8080
450450Gleed/JonesNiko GleedHarry JonesENG450450
136136Rocha/Bello Josue Stephen Seekings Lucchesi RochaJuan Enrique BelloENG136136
00Pennanen/PennanenValtter PennanenArttur PennanenFIN8080
125125Sorvoja/PiippoVille SorvojaPekka PiippoFIN125125
4040Vainio/PulkkinenSamuel VainioSamu PulkkinenFIN4040
00Aas/MildeEven Stray AasTor Odin Bjørndal MildeNOR00
280335Helland/OpsahlChristian HellandStian OpsahlNOR280335
109109Hoidalen/KjemperudVegard HoidalenJorre André KjemperudNOR109109
350480Løkken/HenriksveenVegard LøkkenErlend HenriksveenNOR350480
00Mohajer/TellnesSadegh MohajerKjetil TellnesNOR00
282282Mol, M./RingøenMarkus MolNils Gunnar RingøenNOR442442
140140Nilsen/LøvliJørgen Nylund NilsenRuben Olai Lund LøvliNOR140140
00Ofstaas/HelgerudEmil ØfstaasMagnus HelgerudNOR00
00Roness/UtvikMads RonessJonah UtvikNOR00
140140Ruud/PandeChristian Jørgensen RuudMarius PandeNOR140140
142142Solhaug/SundeSvein Oddmund SolhaugJo Gladsøy SundeNOR142142
00Solheim/B.TjetlandHåvard SolheimBirk Eidså TjetlandNOR00
00Utvik/KlungsøyrBenjamin UtvikSyver Drolsum KlungsøyrNOR00
440840Appelgren/HerrmannMartin AppelgrenAlexander HerrmannSWE440760
00Berggren/VincentGabriel BerggrenLeon VincentSWE00
00Cameron/BoströmIsak CameronRasmus BoströmSWE00

Withdrawn Teams

Entry  
Pts. Tech. Team Player 1 Player 2 Country
00Liotatis/ZorpisAntonis LiotatisCharalampos ZorpisCYP
00Hadar/KatrielTomer HadarIdan KatrielISR
00Klungsøyr/SolheimSyver Drolsum KlungsøyrHåvard SolheimNOR
00McHardy/FraserJames McHardyEuan Mackenzie FraserSCO
00Andreasson/Andersson, A.Stefan AndreassonAnton AnderssonSWE
Live Score

 

This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.