Tournament Time: Your Time +1 hours

Klaipeda (02.06. - 05.06.2022)

Switch to Women's Tournament

Name Category Country Number of Teams Main Draw Qualification Seeding Date Entry Deadline
2022 VW Beach Pro Tour Futures - Klaipeda Pro Tour Future Lithuania 16 (12 + 4) 03-Jun-2022 to 05-Jun-2022 02-Jun-2022 05-May-2022 28-Apr-2022

Results Main Draw

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Final 1st Place
2805-Jun17:00CCElazar/Ohana ISR [5]Hörl/Horst AUT [1]0-2 (22-24, 12-21)0:38Detail
Final 3rd Place
2705-Jun15:00CCSepka/Semerad CZE [2]Nurminen/Siren FIN [3]0-2 (19-21, 19-21)0:37Detail
Semifinals
2605-Jun13:00CCNurminen/Siren FIN [3]Hörl/Horst AUT [1]0-2 (11-21, 14-21)0:31Detail
2505-Jun12:00CCSepka/Semerad CZE [2]Elazar/Ohana ISR [5]1-2 (21-17, 22-24, 9-15)0:52Detail
Quarterfinals
2404-Jun17:40CCSzalankiewicz/Florczyk POL [10]Hörl/Horst AUT [1]1-2 (17-21, 21-16, 12-15)0:51Detail
2304-Jun17:40C2Nurminen/Siren FIN [3]Batrane/Bialokoz ENG [13] [Q]2-0 (21-19, 21-18)0:36Detail
2204-Jun18:30C2Reid/O'Dea B. NZL [6]Elazar/Ohana ISR [5]0-2 (14-21, 16-21)0:31Detail
2104-Jun18:30CCSepka/Semerad CZE [2]Knasas/Stankevicius LTU [4]2-1 (21-18, 17-21, 15-13)0:48Detail
Round of 12
2004-Jun14:30CCSeiser/Kindl AUT [11] [Q]Szalankiewicz/Florczyk POL [10]0-2 (19-21, 18-21)0:35Detail
1904-Jun14:30C2Dumek/Sedlak CZE [7]Batrane/Bialokoz ENG [13] [Q]1-2 (21-19, 17-21, 13-15)0:50Detail
1804-Jun15:20C2Reid/O'Dea B. NZL [6]Fuller/O'Dea, S. NZL [8]2-0 (21-16, 21-14)0:33Detail
1704-Jun15:20CCJuchnevic/Vasiljev LTU [9]Knasas/Stankevicius LTU [4]0-2 (18-21, 17-21)0:33Detail
Pool D (Standings)
1604-Jun09:50C2Batrane/Bialokoz ENG [13] [Q]Klasnic/Kolaric SRB [12] [Q]2-1 (24-22, 13-21, 15-9)0:49Detail
1504-Jun09:50CCKnasas/Stankevicius LTU [4]Elazar/Ohana ISR [5]1-2 (16-21, 21-17, 8-15)0:47Detail
803-Jun12:00C2Elazar/Ohana ISR [5]Klasnic/Kolaric SRB [12] [Q]2-1 (14-21, 21-14, 16-14)0:46Detail
703-Jun12:00CCKnasas/Stankevicius LTU [4]Batrane/Bialokoz ENG [13] [Q]2-1 (13-21, 25-23, 15-10)0:49Detail
Pool C (Standings)
1404-Jun11:30CCVincelovic/Rumsevicius LTU [14]Reid/O'Dea B. NZL [6]1-2 (17-21, 21-18, 11-15)0:45Detail
1304-Jun11:30C2Nurminen/Siren FIN [3]Seiser/Kindl AUT [11] [Q]2-0 (21-19, 24-22)0:38Detail
603-Jun13:40C2Reid/O'Dea B. NZL [6]Seiser/Kindl AUT [11] [Q]1-2 (21-16, 21-23, 12-15)0:45Detail
503-Jun13:40CCNurminen/Siren FIN [3]Vincelovic/Rumsevicius LTU [14]2-0 (21-14, 22-20)0:34Detail
Pool B (Standings)
1204-Jun09:00CCDonela/Palubinskas LTU [15]Szalankiewicz/Florczyk POL [10]0-2 (17-21, 18-21)0:36Detail
1104-Jun09:00C2Sepka/Semerad CZE [2]Dumek/Sedlak CZE [7]2-0 (21-19, 21-14)0:40Detail
403-Jun12:50C2Dumek/Sedlak CZE [7]Szalankiewicz/Florczyk POL [10]2-1 (18-21, 21-11, 15-9)0:46Detail
303-Jun12:50CCSepka/Semerad CZE [2]Donela/Palubinskas LTU [15]2-1 (21-12, 12-21, 15-7)0:38Detail
Pool A (Standings)
1004-Jun10:40CCMol, M./Ringøen NOR [16] [Q]Juchnevic/Vasiljev LTU [9]0-2 (18-21, 30-32)0:44Detail
904-Jun10:40C2Hörl/Horst AUT [1]Fuller/O'Dea, S. NZL [8]2-0 (21-15, 21-16)0:32Detail
203-Jun14:30CCFuller/O'Dea, S. NZL [8]Juchnevic/Vasiljev LTU [9]2-0 (21-18, 26-24)0:40Detail
103-Jun14:30C2Hörl/Horst AUT [1]Mol, M./Ringøen NOR [16] [Q]2-1 (21-16, 20-22, 15-13)0:50Detail

Results Qualification

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Round 2
1202-Jun17:40C2Klasnic/Kolaric SRB [7]Mermer/Urlu TUR [2]2-1 (23-25, 21-11, 15-10)0:51Detail
1102-Jun17:40CCJaniak/Brozyniak POL [3]Seiser/Kindl AUT [6]0-2 (17-21, 18-21)0:34Detail
1002-Jun16:50CCMol, M./Ringøen NOR [12]Kerpe/Petravicius LTU [13]2-1 (16-21, 21-15, 15-12)0:43Detail
902-Jun16:50C2Peter/Hernan VEN [1]Batrane/Bialokoz ENG [9]0-2 (14-21, 14-21)0:43Detail
Round 1
802-JunByeMermer/Urlu TUR [2]
702-Jun14:20CCKlasnic/Kolaric SRB [7]Platre/Philippe FRA [10]2-1 (17-21, 21-18, 15-10)0:47Detail
602-Jun13:30CCAispurs/Relins LAT [11]Seiser/Kindl AUT [6]1-2 (15-21, 21-19, 11-15)0:47Detail
502-JunJaniak/Brozyniak POL [3]Bye
402-Jun12:40CCKerpe/Petravicius LTU [13]Miszczuk/Kruk POL [4]2-1 (15-21, 31-29, 15-8)0:59Detail
302-Jun12:40C2Hartles/Nicklin NZL [5]Mol, M./Ringøen NOR [12]0-2 (12-21, 16-21)0:28Detail
202-Jun11:50CCBatrane/Bialokoz ENG [9]Appelgren/Herrmann SWE [8]2-0 (21-17, 21-14)0:35Detail
102-JunPeter/Hernan VEN [1]Bye

Ranking

Rk. Team Country Pts. $
1Hörl / HorstAUT4001.000
2Elazar / OhanaISR360700
3Nurminen / SirenFIN320500
4Sepka / SemeradCZE280400
5Batrane / Bialokoz [Q]ENG240300
Knasas / StankeviciusLTU240300
Reid / O'Dea B.NZL240300
Szalankiewicz / FlorczykPOL240300
9Seiser / Kindl [Q]AUT180200
Dumek / SedlakCZE180200
Juchnevic / VasiljevLTU180200
Fuller / O'Dea, S.NZL180200
13Donela / PalubinskasLTU140100
Vincelovic / RumseviciusLTU140100
Mol, M. / Ringøen [Q]NOR140100
Klasnic / Kolaric [Q]SRB140100
17Kerpe / PetraviciusLTU1000
Janiak / BrozyniakPOL1000
Mermer / UrluTUR1000
Peter / HernanVEN1000
21Platre / PhilippeFRA600
Aispurs / RelinsLAT600
Hartles / NicklinNZL600
Miszczuk / KrukPOL600
Appelgren / HerrmannSWE600

Teams Main Draw

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
69010261Hörl/HorstJulian HörlAlexander HorstAUT10401786
58013942Sepka/SemeradJakub SepkaTomas SemeradCZE9001874
7209523Nurminen/SirenJyrki NurminenSanteri SirenFIN8401200
4966214Knasas/StankeviciusAudrius KnasasPatrikas StankeviciusLTU580765
58011435Elazar/OhanaEylon ElazarNetanel Amiram OhanaISR7801595
7298856Reid/O'Dea B.Thomas ReidBen O'DeaNZL6201605
60010667Dumek/SedlakJan DumekJiri SedlakCZE6001331
6608568Fuller/O'Dea, S.Bradley FullerSam O'DeaNZL5601316
4726109Juchnevic/VasiljevRobert JuchnevicArtur VasiljevLTU540710
560106910Szalankiewicz/FlorczykJakub SzalankiewiczMateusz FlorczykPOL5001459
43079011Seiser/Kindl[Q]Mathias SeiserMoritz Fabian KindlAUT370980
49092012Klasnic/Kolaric[Q]Djordje KlasnicLazar KolaricSRB300943
27075413Batrane/Bialokoz[Q]Issa BatraneFrederick BialokozENG270688
505814Vincelovic/RumseviciusWCArtur VincelovicArnas RumseviciusLTU155178
656715Donela/PalubinskasMantas DonelaKarolis PalubinskasLTU7987
26828816Mol, M./Ringøen[Q]Markus MolNils Gunnar RingøenNOR142142

Teams Qualification

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
4084541Peter/HernanRolando HernandezHernan TovarVEN628686
1801802Mermer/UrluOVHasan Huseyin MermerSafa UrluTUR620620
5206743Janiak/BrozyniakPiotr JaniakJedrzej BrozyniakPOL500618
5208584Miszczuk/KrukMikolaj MiszczukMilosz KrukPOL4601194
3803985Hartles/NicklinThomas HartlesAlani NicklinNZL460498
4307906Seiser/Kindl[Q]Mathias SeiserMoritz Fabian KindlAUT370980
4909207Klasnic/Kolaric[Q]Djordje KlasnicLazar KolaricSRB300943
3507868Appelgren/HerrmannMartin AppelgrenAlexander HerrmannSWE300780
2707549Batrane/Bialokoz[Q]Issa BatraneFrederick BialokozENG270688
28349810Platre/PhilippeTimothée PlatreNiels Philippe-DanielFRA260477
21529811Aispurs/RelinsRinalds AišpursArnis RelinsLAT221322
26828812Mol, M./Ringøen[Q]Markus MolNils Gunnar RingøenNOR142142
608213Kerpe/PetraviciusQWCGilbertas KerpeLinas PetraviciusLTU81104

Reserve Teams

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
3555821Kaluza/NowakRESMaciej KaluzaJakub NowakPOL305486
2202872Warzocha /GroszekRESKamil WarzochaPiotr GroszekPOL220287
2002094Oliva/TrousilKrystof Jan OlivaTadeas TrousilCZE535564
1952525Knobloch/MikulenkaFrantisek KnoblochJiri MikulenkaCZE192243
1803516Rajkovic/MakaricVukasin RajkovicMarko MakaricSRB180315
1803187Chiniewicz/JaroszczakRESMartin ChiniewiczTomasz JaroszczakPOL180313
1702018Teteris/Bulgacs O.Davis TeterisOlivers BulgacsLAT176225
1621799Schnegg/ColombTinko SchneggThibaud ColombSUI166200
15518810Lech/Kaczmarek, S.RESJaroslaw LechSebastian KaczmarekPOL155182
13213811Kojima/ShindoToshiharu KojimaRyo ShindoJPN132138
12516712Gottsu/DylanYusuke IshijimaHiroki Dylan KurokawaJPN125157
9710813Sdebel/MalecRESAdrian SdebelBartlomiej MalecPOL97108
888814Gulluk/KuruNecmi Ayberk GullukBatuhan KuruTUR204204
589716Kadziola/OciepskiRESMichal KadziolaMarcin OciepskiPOL72129
566817Stankevics/PuskundzisRudolfs StankevicsErnests PuskundzisLAT6990
5410218Moreno/SanfélixRESDaniel Moreno FerrerRoberto SanfélixESP5490
535319Kurokawa/FukushimaKai KurokawaKosuke FukushimaJPN5353
484820Bartkus/StaseviciusEmilis BartkusTomas StaseviciusLTU6268
466821Andrejevs/Benjavs T.Andrejevs SandrisBenjavs TomsLAT5692
459722Krasinski/ZiebaRESJan KrasinskiMateusz ZiebaPOL4597
121223Sagstetter/SagstetterJonas SagstetterBenedikt SagstetterGER7070
8824Gudauskas/SlapsinskasKestutis GudauskasVytautas SlapsinskasLTU1616
0025Li Zhuoxin/T. XueZhuoxin LiTao XueCHN00
0026J. J. Liu/Ch. A. TaoJunjie LiuChengAn TaoCHN00
0027Wang Y. W./Ch. W. ZhouYanwei WangChaowei ZhouCHN00
0028Salamu A./J.Q. LiuRESSalamu AihemaitiJinqiu LiuCHN00

Entries By Country

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Team   Player 1 Player 2 Country Pts. Tech.
6901026Hörl/HorstJulian HörlAlexander HorstAUT10401786
430790Seiser/KindlMathias SeiserMoritz Fabian KindlAUT370980
00J. J. Liu/Ch. A. TaoJunjie LiuChengAn TaoCHN00
00Li Zhuoxin/T. XueZhuoxin LiTao XueCHN00
00Salamu A./J.Q. LiuRESSalamu AihemaitiJinqiu LiuCHN00
00Wang Y. W./Ch. W. ZhouYanwei WangChaowei ZhouCHN00
6001066Dumek/SedlakJan DumekJiri SedlakCZE6001331
195252Knobloch/MikulenkaFrantisek KnoblochJiri MikulenkaCZE192243
200209Oliva/TrousilKrystof Jan OlivaTadeas TrousilCZE535564
5801394Sepka/SemeradJakub SepkaTomas SemeradCZE9001874
270754Batrane/BialokozIssa BatraneFrederick BialokozENG270688
54102Moreno/SanfélixRESDaniel Moreno FerrerRoberto SanfélixESP5490
720952Nurminen/SirenJyrki NurminenSanteri SirenFIN8401200
283498Platre/PhilippeTimothée PlatreNiels Philippe-DanielFRA260477
1212Sagstetter/SagstetterJonas SagstetterBenedikt SagstetterGER7070
5801143Elazar/OhanaEylon ElazarNetanel Amiram OhanaISR7801595
125167Gottsu/DylanYusuke IshijimaHiroki Dylan KurokawaJPN125157
132138Kojima/ShindoToshiharu KojimaRyo ShindoJPN132138
5353Kurokawa/FukushimaKai KurokawaKosuke FukushimaJPN5353
215298Aispurs/RelinsRinalds AišpursArnis RelinsLAT221322
4668Andrejevs/Benjavs T.Andrejevs SandrisBenjavs TomsLAT5692
5668Stankevics/PuskundzisRudolfs StankevicsErnests PuskundzisLAT6990
170201Teteris/Bulgacs O.Davis TeterisOlivers BulgacsLAT176225
4848Bartkus/StaseviciusEmilis BartkusTomas StaseviciusLTU6268
6567Donela/PalubinskasMantas DonelaKarolis PalubinskasLTU7987
88Gudauskas/SlapsinskasKestutis GudauskasVytautas SlapsinskasLTU1616
472610Juchnevic/VasiljevRobert JuchnevicArtur VasiljevLTU540710
6082Kerpe/PetraviciusQWCGilbertas KerpeLinas PetraviciusLTU81104
496621Knasas/StankeviciusAudrius KnasasPatrikas StankeviciusLTU580765
5058Vincelovic/RumseviciusWCArtur VincelovicArnas RumseviciusLTU155178
268288Mol, M./RingøenMarkus MolNils Gunnar RingøenNOR142142
660856Fuller/O'Dea, S.Bradley FullerSam O'DeaNZL5601316
380398Hartles/NicklinThomas HartlesAlani NicklinNZL460498
729885Reid/O'Dea B.Thomas ReidBen O'DeaNZL6201605
180318Chiniewicz/JaroszczakRESMartin ChiniewiczTomasz JaroszczakPOL180313
520674Janiak/BrozyniakPiotr JaniakJedrzej BrozyniakPOL500618
5897Kadziola/OciepskiRESMichal KadziolaMarcin OciepskiPOL72129
355582Kaluza/NowakRESMaciej KaluzaJakub NowakPOL305486
4597Krasinski/ZiebaRESJan KrasinskiMateusz ZiebaPOL4597
155188Lech/Kaczmarek, S.RESJaroslaw LechSebastian KaczmarekPOL155182
520858Miszczuk/KrukMikolaj MiszczukMilosz KrukPOL4601194
97108Sdebel/MalecRESAdrian SdebelBartlomiej MalecPOL97108
5601069Szalankiewicz/FlorczykJakub SzalankiewiczMateusz FlorczykPOL5001459
220287Warzocha /GroszekRESKamil WarzochaPiotr GroszekPOL220287
490920Klasnic/KolaricDjordje KlasnicLazar KolaricSRB300943
180351Rajkovic/MakaricVukasin RajkovicMarko MakaricSRB180315
162179Schnegg/ColombTinko SchneggThibaud ColombSUI166200
350786Appelgren/HerrmannMartin AppelgrenAlexander HerrmannSWE300780
8888Gulluk/KuruNecmi Ayberk GullukBatuhan KuruTUR204204
180180Mermer/UrluOVHasan Huseyin MermerSafa UrluTUR620620
408454Peter/HernanRolando HernandezHernan TovarVEN628686

Withdrawn Teams

Entry  
Pts. Tech. Team Player 1 Player 2 Country
7201310Zdybek/LewandowskiJakub ZdybekPawel LewandowskiPOL
6501492Windisch/Dal CorsoJakob WindischGianluca Dal CorsoITA
600894Zemljak/Pokeršnik, J.Nejc ZemljakJan PokeršnikSLO
5441122Mewhirter/BrewsterTravis MewhirterTimothy BrewsterUSA
510766Denysenko/IemelianchykDenys DenysenkoVladyslav IemelianchykUKR
4801600Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.Javier BelloJoaquin BelloENG
430478Popov/ReznikSergiy PopovEduard ReznikUKR
380635Roberts/CaldwellAdam RobertsCody CaldwellUSA
378446Monfort/PérezJavier Monfort MinayaPablo Pérez SuárezESP
360912Cuzmiciov/DayKevin CuzmiciovRiver DayISR
345375Pfretzschner, S./HusterSimon Pfretzschner, S.Philipp HusterGER
255387Rebel/KorotkovJaan RebelDimitriy KorotkovEST
248288Pascariuc P./Leitner, L.Paul PascariucLaurenz LeitnerAUT
240240HA Likejiang/Wu JiaxinLikejiang HaJiaxin WuCHN
210406Løkken/HenriksveenVegard LøkkenErlend HenriksveenNOR
205240Gamlemoen/HellandJørn Olav GamlemoenChristian HellandNOR
191226Ziad/AtefZiad AbdallahAtef NassifEGY
150170Hadar/GoldsteinTomer HadarMai GoldsteinISR
127182Vala/HavlinJakub ValaStepan HavlinCZE
114165Pala/KittelTomas PalaDavid KittelCZE
7070Gleed/JonesNiko GleedHarry JonesENG
00Schnetzer/PetutschnigFlorian SchnetzerLorenz PetutschnigAUT
00Ch. A. Tao/Bao J.ChengAn TaoJian BaoCHN
00J.Q. Liu/E. NuJinqiu LiuEraili NuCHN
00Bercik, V./DzavoronokVaclav BercikMatyas DzavoronokCZE
00Henning/WinterPaul HenningSven WinterGER
00Kanellos/Mandilaris A.Iason KanellosAngelos MandilarisGRE
00Tocs/FokerotsEdgars TocsKristians FokerotsLAT
00Florczyk/LejawaMateusz FlorczykFilip LejawaPOL
00Szalankiewicz/CzachorowskiJakub SzalankiewiczAleksander CzachorowskiPOL
00Cory/KolinskeEvan CoryWilliam KolinskeUSA
Live Score

 

This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.