Tournament Time: Your Time +1 hours

Jurmala (01.06. - 05.06.2022)

Switch to Women's Tournament

Name Category Country Number of Teams Main Draw Qualification Seeding Date Entry Deadline
Jurmala Pro Tour Elite16 Latvia 16 (12 + 4) 02-Jun-2022 to 05-Jun-2022 01-Jun-2022 04-May-2022 27-Apr-2022

Results Main Draw

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Final 1st Place
3205-Jun16:00CCCherif/Ahmed QAT [1]Nicolai/Cottafava ITA [13] [Q]1-2 (21-16, 25-27, 12-15)0:56Detail / Video
Final 3rd Place
3105-Jun13:00CCNõlvak/Tiisaar EST [11]Andre/George BRA [3]1-2 (17-21, 21-18, 13-15)0:51Detail / Video
Semifinals
3004-Jun19:00CCAndre/George BRA [3]Nicolai/Cottafava ITA [13] [Q]0-2 (19-21, 20-22)0:40Detail / Video
2904-Jun20:00CCCherif/Ahmed QAT [1]Nõlvak/Tiisaar EST [11]2-0 (21-11, 21-14)0:30Detail / Video
Quarterfinals
2804-Jun13:00CCNicolai/Cottafava ITA [13] [Q]Schalk/Brunner USA [7]2-0 (21-14, 21-18)0:32Detail / Video
2704-Jun13:002Andre/George BRA [3]Alison/Guto BRA [9]2-0 (21-19, 22-20)0:45Detail / Video
2604-Jun14:00CCNõlvak/Tiisaar EST [11]Varenhorst/van de Velde NED [5]2-0 (21-18, 21-16)0:34Detail / Video
2504-Jun14:002Cherif/Ahmed QAT [1]Ehlers/Wickler GER [15] [Q]2-0 (21-18, 21-19)0:41Detail / Video
Pool D (Standings)
2403-Jun19:002Lupo/Ranghieri ITA [4] [Q]Nicolai/Cottafava ITA [13] [Q]0-2 (17-21, 18-21)0:37Detail / Video
2303-Jun19:00CCVarenhorst/van de Velde NED [5]Samoilovs/Smedins LAT [12]2-0 (21-17, 21-16)0:33Detail / Video
1603-Jun12:00CCSamoilovs/Smedins LAT [12]Nicolai/Cottafava ITA [13] [Q]1-2 (21-23, 21-14, 15-17)0:54Detail / Video
1503-Jun12:002Lupo/Ranghieri ITA [4] [Q]Varenhorst/van de Velde NED [5]1-2 (15-21, 21-16, 8-15)0:46Detail / Video
802-Jun19:002Varenhorst/van de Velde NED [5]Nicolai/Cottafava ITA [13] [Q]2-1 (18-21, 21-17, 15-11)0:42Detail / Video
702-Jun19:00CCLupo/Ranghieri ITA [4] [Q]Samoilovs/Smedins LAT [12]2-0 (21-19, 21-17)0:37Detail / Video
Pool C (Standings)
2203-Jun18:00CCAndre/George BRA [3]Seidl, R./Waller AUT [14] [Q]2-1 (21-15, 27-29, 15-11)1:00Detail / Video
2103-Jun18:002Mol, A./Sørum, C. NOR [6]Nõlvak/Tiisaar EST [11]Forfeit Team ADetail / Video
1403-Jun11:00CCNõlvak/Tiisaar EST [11]Seidl, R./Waller AUT [14] [Q]2-0 (21-18, 21-18)0:33Detail / Video
1303-Jun11:002Andre/George BRA [3]Mol, A./Sørum, C. NOR [6]Forfeit Team BDetail / Video
602-Jun13:002Mol, A./Sørum, C. NOR [6]Seidl, R./Waller AUT [14] [Q]1-2 (21-19, 11-21, 13-15)0:48Detail / Video
502-Jun13:00CCAndre/George BRA [3]Nõlvak/Tiisaar EST [11]2-1 (24-22, 18-21, 15-13)0:56Detail / Video
Pool B (Standings)
2003-Jun22:002Brouwer/Meeuwsen NED [2]Ehlers/Wickler GER [15] [Q]1-2 (23-21, 16-21, 18-20)0:57Detail / Video
1903-Jun22:00CCSchalk/Brunner USA [7]McHugh/Burnett AUS [10] [Q]2-0 (21-18, 29-27)0:41Detail / Video
1202-Jun21:00CCMcHugh/Burnett AUS [10] [Q]Ehlers/Wickler GER [15] [Q]1-2 (17-21, 21-18, 11-15)0:47Detail / Video
1102-Jun21:002Brouwer/Meeuwsen NED [2]Schalk/Brunner USA [7]2-1 (21-18, 12-21, 18-16)0:51Detail / Video
402-Jun10:002Schalk/Brunner USA [7]Ehlers/Wickler GER [15] [Q]2-0 (21-18, 21-19)0:34Detail / Video
302-Jun10:00CCBrouwer/Meeuwsen NED [2]McHugh/Burnett AUS [10] [Q]2-0 (21-17, 21-16)0:36Detail / Video
Pool A (Standings)
1803-Jun09:00CCCherif/Ahmed QAT [1]Berntsen/Mol, H. NOR [16] [Q]2-0 (22-20, 21-12)0:36Detail / Video
1703-Jun09:002Renato/Vitor Felipe BRA [8]Alison/Guto BRA [9]1-2 (22-20, 17-21, 11-15)1:00Detail / Video
1002-Jun17:002Alison/Guto BRA [9]Berntsen/Mol, H. NOR [16] [Q]0-2 (18-21, 19-21)0:42Detail / Video
902-Jun17:00CCCherif/Ahmed QAT [1]Renato/Vitor Felipe BRA [8]2-0 (21-14, 24-22)0:40Detail / Video
202-Jun09:002Renato/Vitor Felipe BRA [8]Berntsen/Mol, H. NOR [16] [Q]2-0 (21-13, 21-16)0:33Detail / Video
102-Jun09:00CCCherif/Ahmed QAT [1]Alison/Guto BRA [9]1-2 (22-20, 18-21, 11-15)0:55Detail / Video

Results Qualification

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Round 2
1201-Jun19:001Pfretzschner, L./Sowa GER [10]Seidl, R./Waller AUT [2]0-2 (19-21, 19-21)0:37Detail / Video
1101-Jun18:002Ermacora/Pristauz AUT [3]Berntsen/Mol, H. NOR [6]1-2 (22-20, 16-21, 12-15)0:46Detail / Video
1001-Jun19:002Bourne/Crabb Tr. USA [5]Ehlers/Wickler GER [4]0-2 (17-21, 15-21)0:36Detail / Video
901-Jun18:001Nicolai/Cottafava ITA [1]Kantor/Rudol POL [8]2-1 (26-28, 21-17, 15-11)0:56Detail / Video
Round 1
801-Jun15:001Teteris/Bulgacs O. LAT [15]Seidl, R./Waller AUT [2]0-2 (13-21, 17-21)0:32Detail / Video
701-Jun15:002Capogrosso N./Capogrosso T. ARG [7]Pfretzschner, L./Sowa GER [10]1-2 (17-21, 21-19, 14-16)0:51Detail / Video
601-Jun13:102Virgen/Sarabia MEX [11]Berntsen/Mol, H. NOR [6]0-2 (17-21, 14-21)0:35Detail / Video
501-Jun12:202Ermacora/Pristauz AUT [3]Henning/Winter GER [14]2-0 (21-18, 21-17)0:36Detail / Video
401-Jun12:201Bedritis/Rinkevics LAT [13]Ehlers/Wickler GER [4]0-2 (15-21, 17-21)0:33Detail / Video
301-Jun13:101Bourne/Crabb Tr. USA [5]Tocs/Fokerots LAT [12]2-1 (20-22, 21-14, 15-8)0:49Detail / Video
201-Jun14:002Métral/Haussener SUI [9]Kantor/Rudol POL [8]0-2 (14-21, 15-21)0:34Detail / Video
101-Jun14:001Nicolai/Cottafava ITA [1]Stankevics/Puskundzis LAT [16]2-0 (21-7, 21-9)0:24Detail / Video

Ranking

Rk. Team Country Pts. $
1Nicolai / Cottafava [Q]ITA120030.000
2Cherif / AhmedQAT110020.000
3Andre / GeorgeBRA100014.000
4Nõlvak / TiisaarEST90010.000
5Alison / GutoBRA7608.000
Ehlers / Wickler [Q]GER7608.000
Varenhorst / van de VeldeNED7608.000
Schalk / BrunnerUSA7608.000
9Seidl, R. / Waller [Q]AUT6006.000
Renato / Vitor FelipeBRA6006.000
Lupo / RanghieriITA6006.000
Brouwer / MeeuwsenNED6006.000
13McHugh / BurnettAUS4605.000
Samoilovs / SmedinsLAT4605.000
Berntsen / Mol, H. [Q]NOR4605.000
Mol, A. / Sørum, C.NOR4605.000
17Ermacora / PristauzAUT4000
Pfretzschner, L. / SowaGER4000
Kantor / RudolPOL4000
Bourne / Crabb Tr.USA4000
21Capogrosso N. / Capogrosso T.ARG3400
Henning / WinterGER3400
Bedritis / RinkevicsLAT3400
Stankevics / PuskundzisLAT3400
Teteris / Bulgacs O.LAT3400
Tocs / FokerotsLAT3400
Virgen / Sarabia MEX3400
Métral / HaussenerSUI3400

Teams Main Draw

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
264035801Cherif/AhmedCherif YounousseAhmed TijanQAT26804080
250035602Brouwer/MeeuwsenAlexander BrouwerRobert MeeuwsenNED27004240
236032403Andre/GeorgeAndre Loyola SteinGeorge Souto Maior WanderleyBRA24004560
162027724Lupo/RanghieriDaniele LupoAlex RanghieriITA15202972
158023965Varenhorst/van de VeldeChristiaan VarenhorstSteven van de VeldeNED11602456
208028006Mol, A./Sørum, C.Anders Berntsen MolChristian Sandlie SørumNOR28003680
166029407Schalk/BrunnerChaim SchalkTheodore BrunnerUSA16603400
186023088Renato/Vitor FelipeRenato Andrew Lima de CarvalhoVitor Gonçalves FelipeBRA16003188
170027609Alison/GutoAlison CeruttiGustavo Albrecht CarvalhaesBRA19803160
1570183810McHugh/BurnettChristopher McHughPaul BurnettAUS17603598
1620295211Nõlvak/TiisaarKusti NõlvakMart TiisaarEST16003340
1580326212Samoilovs/SmedinsWCAleksandrs SamoilovsJanis SmedinsLAT16403474
1530280313Nicolai/Cottafava[Q]Paolo NicolaiSamuele CottafavaITA19603801
1460287414Seidl, R./Waller[Q]Robin SeidlPhilipp WallerAUT18003590
1130195915Ehlers/Wickler[Q]Nils EhlersClemens WicklerGER17602919
1060142016Berntsen/Mol, H.[Q]Mathias BerntsenHendrik Nikolai MolNOR13401700

Teams Qualification

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
153028031Nicolai/Cottafava[Q]Paolo NicolaiSamuele CottafavaITA19603801
146028742Seidl, R./Waller[Q]Robin SeidlPhilipp WallerAUT18003590
108014243Ermacora/PristauzMartin ErmacoraMoritz PristauzAUT17802520
113019594Ehlers/Wickler[Q]Nils EhlersClemens WicklerGER17602919
148018005Bourne/Crabb Tr.Tri BourneTrevor CrabbUSA15202220
106014206Berntsen/Mol, H.[Q]Mathias BerntsenHendrik Nikolai MolNOR13401700
104025107Capogrosso N./Capogrosso T.Nicolás Capogrosso N.Tomas CapogrossoARG13202950
110413988Kantor/RudolPiotr KantorMaciej RudolPOL13201730
69012279Métral/HaussenerQuentin MétralYves HaussenerSUI10202287
1020200010Pfretzschner, L./SowaLukas Pfretzschner, L.Robin SowaGER9602300
990164411Virgen/Sarabia Juan VirgenMiguel Sarabia DelgadoMEX9402792
62695712Tocs/FokerotsQWCEdgars TocsKristians FokerotsLAT7601577
520140613Bedritis/RinkevicsQWCArdis BedritisArturs RinkevicsLAT7001634
40062014Henning/WinterPaul HenningSven WinterGER500830
17020115Teteris/Bulgacs O.Davis TeterisOlivers BulgacsLAT176225
566816Stankevics/PuskundzisRudolfs StankevicsErnests PuskundzisLAT6990

Reserve Teams

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
108014241Ermacora/PristauzMartin ErmacoraMoritz PristauzAUT17802520
106014202Berntsen/Mol, H.Mathias BerntsenHendrik Nikolai MolNOR13401700
104025104Capogrosso N./Capogrosso T.Nicolás Capogrosso N.Tomas CapogrossoARG13202950
102020006Pfretzschner, L./SowaLukas Pfretzschner, L.Robin SowaGER9602300
99016448Virgen/Sarabia Juan VirgenMiguel Sarabia DelgadoMEX9402792
690122715Métral/HaussenerQuentin MétralYves HaussenerSUI10202287
45554022Doppler/KunertClemens DopplerThomas KunertAUT500770
40062023Henning/WinterPaul HenningSven WinterGER500830
39475424Huerta, A./ReñéAlejandro Huerta PastorSergi Reñé GiraltESP394680
38039825Hartles/NicklinThomas HartlesAlani NicklinNZL460498
36091226Cuzmiciov/DayKevin CuzmiciovRiver DayISR360864
24024028Wu Jiaxin/HA LikejiangJiaxin WuLikejiang HaCHN240240
17020129Teteris/Bulgacs O.Davis TeterisOlivers BulgacsLAT176225
13213830Kojima/ShindoToshiharu KojimaRyo ShindoJPN132138
566831Stankevics/PuskundzisRudolfs StankevicsErnests PuskundzisLAT6990
0032Li Zhuoxin/T. XueZhuoxin LiTao XueCHN00
0033Wang Y. W./Ch. W. ZhouYanwei WangChaowei ZhouCHN00
0034Ch. A. Tao/Bao J.ChengAn TaoJian BaoCHN00
0035Salamu A./J.Q. LiuSalamu AihemaitiJinqiu LiuCHN00

Entries By Country

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Team   Player 1 Player 2 Country Pts. Tech.
10402510Capogrosso N./Capogrosso T.Nicolás Capogrosso N.Tomas CapogrossoARG13202950
15701838McHugh/BurnettChristopher McHughPaul BurnettAUS17603598
455540Doppler/KunertClemens DopplerThomas KunertAUT500770
10801424Ermacora/PristauzMartin ErmacoraMoritz PristauzAUT17802520
14602874Seidl, R./WallerRobin SeidlPhilipp WallerAUT18003590
17002760Alison/GutoAlison CeruttiGustavo Albrecht CarvalhaesBRA19803160
23603240Andre/GeorgeAndre Loyola SteinGeorge Souto Maior WanderleyBRA24004560
18602308Renato/Vitor FelipeRenato Andrew Lima de CarvalhoVitor Gonçalves FelipeBRA16003188
00Ch. A. Tao/Bao J.ChengAn TaoJian BaoCHN00
00Li Zhuoxin/T. XueZhuoxin LiTao XueCHN00
00Salamu A./J.Q. LiuSalamu AihemaitiJinqiu LiuCHN00
00Wang Y. W./Ch. W. ZhouYanwei WangChaowei ZhouCHN00
240240Wu Jiaxin/HA LikejiangJiaxin WuLikejiang HaCHN240240
394754Huerta, A./ReñéAlejandro Huerta PastorSergi Reñé GiraltESP394680
16202952Nõlvak/TiisaarKusti NõlvakMart TiisaarEST16003340
11301959Ehlers/WicklerNils EhlersClemens WicklerGER17602919
400620Henning/WinterPaul HenningSven WinterGER500830
10202000Pfretzschner, L./SowaLukas Pfretzschner, L.Robin SowaGER9602300
360912Cuzmiciov/DayKevin CuzmiciovRiver DayISR360864
16202772Lupo/RanghieriDaniele LupoAlex RanghieriITA15202972
15302803Nicolai/CottafavaPaolo NicolaiSamuele CottafavaITA19603801
132138Kojima/ShindoToshiharu KojimaRyo ShindoJPN132138
5201406Bedritis/RinkevicsQWCArdis BedritisArturs RinkevicsLAT7001634
15803262Samoilovs/SmedinsWCAleksandrs SamoilovsJanis SmedinsLAT16403474
5668Stankevics/PuskundzisRudolfs StankevicsErnests PuskundzisLAT6990
170201Teteris/Bulgacs O.Davis TeterisOlivers BulgacsLAT176225
626957Tocs/FokerotsQWCEdgars TocsKristians FokerotsLAT7601577
9901644Virgen/Sarabia Juan VirgenMiguel Sarabia DelgadoMEX9402792
25003560Brouwer/MeeuwsenAlexander BrouwerRobert MeeuwsenNED27004240
15802396Varenhorst/van de VeldeChristiaan VarenhorstSteven van de VeldeNED11602456
10601420Berntsen/Mol, H.Mathias BerntsenHendrik Nikolai MolNOR13401700
20802800Mol, A./Sørum, C.Anders Berntsen MolChristian Sandlie SørumNOR28003680
380398Hartles/NicklinThomas HartlesAlani NicklinNZL460498
11041398Kantor/RudolPiotr KantorMaciej RudolPOL13201730
26403580Cherif/AhmedCherif YounousseAhmed TijanQAT26804080
6901227Métral/HaussenerQuentin MétralYves HaussenerSUI10202287
14801800Bourne/Crabb Tr.Tri BourneTrevor CrabbUSA15202220
16602940Schalk/BrunnerChaim SchalkTheodore BrunnerUSA16603400

Withdrawn Teams

Entry  
Pts. Tech. Team Player 1 Player 2 Country
22403484Perusic/SchweinerOndrej PerusicDavid SchweinerCZE
21704052Losiak/BrylBartosz LosiakMichal BrylPOL
19403575Boermans/de GrootStefan BoermansYorick de GrootNED
15403060Aravena/DroguettNoe AravenaVicente Orlando Dorguett TorrealbaCHI
13601960Álvaro Filho/EvandroÁlvaro Morais FilhoEvandro Gonçalves Oliveira JúniorBRA
12801795Luini/PenningaLeon LuiniRuben PenningaNED
12001460Bruno Schmidt/SaymonBruno Oscar SchmidtSaymon Barbosa SantosBRA
11601994Herrera/GaviraPablo Herrera AllepuzAdrián Gavira ColladoESP
11002116Grimalt M./Grimalt E.Marco GrimaltEsteban GrimaltCHI
10601399Krou/Gauthier-RatYoussef KrouArnaud Gauthier-RatFRA
10301836Brinck/AbellJacob Stein BrinckKristoffer AbellDEN
10201870Field/BudingerTroy FieldChase BudingerUSA
9741228Crabb/T. SanderTaylor CrabbTaylor SanderUSA
9061267Schachter/DearingSamuel SchachterDaniel DearingCAN
8001225Immers/Van WerkhovenMatthew ImmersMart Van WerkhovenNED
729885Reid/O'Dea B.Thomas ReidBen O'DeaNZL
720952Nurminen/SirenJyrki NurminenSanteri SirenFIN
7201310Zdybek/LewandowskiJakub ZdybekPawel LewandowskiPOL
6901026Hörl/HorstJulian HörlAlexander HorstAUT
660856Fuller/O'Dea, S.Bradley FullerSam O'DeaNZL
6381193MacNeil/RussellJake MacNeilAlexander William RussellCAN
5801143Elazar/OhanaEylon ElazarNetanel Amiram OhanaISR
510766Denysenko/IemelianchykDenys DenysenkoVladyslav IemelianchykUKR
496621Knasas/StankeviciusAudrius KnasasPatrikas StankeviciusLTU
345375Pfretzschner, S./HusterSimon Pfretzschner, S.Philipp HusterGER
00Carambula/RossiAdrian Ignacio Carambula RaurichEnrico RossiITA
00Krasilnikov/SemenovViacheslav KrasilnikovKonstantin SemenovRUS
00Leshukov/StoyanovskiyIlya LeshukovOleg StoyanovskiyRUS
00Myskiv/KislytsynTaras MyskivAnton KislytsynRUS
00Krattiger/BreerMarco KrattigerFlorian BreerSUI
00Åhman/HellvigDavid ÅhmanJonatan HellvigSWE
Live Score

 

This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.