Tournament Time: Your Time +1 hours

Ios (29.06. - 02.07.2022)

Switch to Women's Tournament

Name Category Country Number of Teams Main Draw Qualification Seeding Date Entry Deadline
2022 VW Beach Pro Tour Futures - Ios Pro Tour Future Greece 16 (12 + 4) 30-Jun-2022 to 02-Jul-2022 29-Jun-2022 01-Jun-2022 26-May-2022

Results Main Draw

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Final 1st Place
2802-Jul17:001Bercik, V./Dzavoronok CZE [11] [Q]Elazar/Ohana ISR [1]2-0 (21-15, 21-11)0:36Detail
Final 3rd Place
2702-Jul15:001Ringøen/Solhaug NOR [12] [Q]Batrane/Bialokoz ENG [9] [Q]0-2 (15-21, 14-21)0:37Detail
Semifinals
2602-Jul13:001Batrane/Bialokoz ENG [9] [Q]Elazar/Ohana ISR [1]0-2 (21-23, 21-23)0:45Detail
2502-Jul12:001Ringøen/Solhaug NOR [12] [Q]Bercik, V./Dzavoronok CZE [11] [Q]1-2 (19-21, 23-21, 11-15)0:54Detail
Quarterfinals
2401-Jul17:402Kulzer/Lorenz GER [13] [Q]Elazar/Ohana ISR [1]1-2 (21-19, 21-23, 6-15)0:55Detail
2301-Jul17:401Mandilaris A./Kanellos GRE [4]Batrane/Bialokoz ENG [9] [Q]0-2 (19-21, 16-21)0:36Detail
2201-Jul18:302Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo. ENG [8]Bercik, V./Dzavoronok CZE [11] [Q]1-2 (21-12, 18-21, 14-16)0:52Detail
2101-Jul18:301Zürcher/Jordan SUI [10]Ringøen/Solhaug NOR [12] [Q]0-2 (18-21, 19-21)0:38Detail
Round of 12
2001-Jul14:102Semerad/Trousil CZE [3]Kulzer/Lorenz GER [13] [Q]0-2 (15-21, 18-21)0:34Detail
1901-Jul14:101Batrane/Bialokoz ENG [9] [Q]Papadimitriou/Ioannidis GRE [15]2-0 (25-23, 21-15)0:38Detail
1801-Jul15:002Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo. ENG [8]J. Surin/N. Banlue THA [2]2-0 (21-17, 23-21)0:42Detail
1701-Jul15:001Trummer/Friedl, F. AUT [6]Ringøen/Solhaug NOR [12] [Q]0-2 (12-21, 13-21)0:31Detail
Pool D (Standings)
1601-Jul09:002Kulzer/Lorenz GER [13] [Q]T.Pithak/T. Poravid THA [5]2-0 (21-14, 21-18)0:34Detail
1501-Jul09:001Mandilaris A./Kanellos GRE [4]Ringøen/Solhaug NOR [12] [Q]2-1 (21-16, 10-21, 15-12)0:49Detail
830-Jun12:002T.Pithak/T. Poravid THA [5]Ringøen/Solhaug NOR [12] [Q]0-2 (23-25, 16-21)0:46Detail
730-Jun12:001Mandilaris A./Kanellos GRE [4]Kulzer/Lorenz GER [13] [Q]2-0 (21-19, 21-17)0:35Detail
Pool C (Standings)
1401-Jul11:301Ntallas/Antiol Kola GRE [14]Trummer/Friedl, F. AUT [6]0-2 (13-21, 16-21)0:30Detail
1301-Jul11:302Semerad/Trousil CZE [3]Bercik, V./Dzavoronok CZE [11] [Q]1-2 (18-21, 21-14, 5-15)0:43Detail
630-Jun14:302Trummer/Friedl, F. AUT [6]Bercik, V./Dzavoronok CZE [11] [Q]1-2 (21-15, 18-21, 9-15)0:56Detail
530-Jun14:301Semerad/Trousil CZE [3]Ntallas/Antiol Kola GRE [14]2-0 (21-19, 21-18)0:36Detail
Pool B (Standings)
1201-Jul10:401Papadimitriou/Ioannidis GRE [15]Dumek/Sedlak CZE [7]2-0 (21-17, 21-18)0:41Detail
1101-Jul10:402J. Surin/N. Banlue THA [2]Zürcher/Jordan SUI [10]0-2 (12-21, 16-21)0:31Detail
430-Jun12:502Dumek/Sedlak CZE [7]Zürcher/Jordan SUI [10]0-2 (12-21, 17-21)0:37Detail
330-Jun12:501J. Surin/N. Banlue THA [2]Papadimitriou/Ioannidis GRE [15]2-0 (21-17, 21-14)0:33Detail
Pool A (Standings)
1001-Jul09:501Tzioumakas/Chatzinikolaou GRE [16]Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo. ENG [8]1-2 (16-21, 21-17, 10-15)0:49Detail
901-Jul09:502Elazar/Ohana ISR [1]Batrane/Bialokoz ENG [9] [Q]2-0 (21-19, 21-13)0:39Detail
230-Jun13:402Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo. ENG [8]Batrane/Bialokoz ENG [9] [Q]1-2 (21-13, 17-21, 11-15)0:51Detail
130-Jun13:401Elazar/Ohana ISR [1]Tzioumakas/Chatzinikolaou GRE [16]2-0 (21-17, 21-14)0:32Detail

Results Qualification

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Round 2
1229-Jun17:201Nijeboer, T./van der Ham NED [10]Bercik, V./Dzavoronok CZE [2]0-2 (19-21, 10-21)0:31Detail
1129-Jun18:102Korycki/Chiniewicz POL [3]Kulzer/Lorenz GER [11]1-2 (22-24, 21-15, 7-15)0:49Detail
1029-Jun18:101Fecteau-Boutin/Rosso-Bonneau CAN [5]Ringøen/Solhaug NOR [4]0-2 (18-21, 12-21)0:37Detail
929-Jun17:202Batrane/Bialokoz ENG [1]Løkken/Henriksveen NOR [8]2-1 (21-14, 19-21, 15-7)0:49Detail
Round 1
829-Jun12:201Kafouros/Tsigaridas GRE [15]Bercik, V./Dzavoronok CZE [2]0-2 (14-21, 14-21)0:35Detail
729-Jun12:202Appelgren/Herrmann SWE [7]Nijeboer, T./van der Ham NED [10]1-2 (18-21, 21-16, 14-16)0:49Detail
629-Jun14:502Kulzer/Lorenz GER [11]Oliva/Kurka CZE [6]2-1 (26-24, 19-21, 16-14)1:04Detail
529-Jun14:501Korycki/Chiniewicz POL [3]Opsahl/Ingebrigtsen NOR [14]2-0 (21-17, 21-0)0:30Detail
429-Jun14:001Hadar/Goldstein ISR [13]Ringøen/Solhaug NOR [4]0-2 (10-21, 16-21)0:34Detail
329-Jun14:002Fecteau-Boutin/Rosso-Bonneau CAN [5]Labate/Gilardoni ITA [12]2-0 (21-10, 21-13)0:28Detail
229-Jun13:101Wu Jiaxin/HA Likejiang CHN [9]Løkken/Henriksveen NOR [8]0-2 (11-21, 18-21)0:37Detail
129-JunBatrane/Bialokoz ENG [1]Bye

Ranking

Rk. Team Country Pts. $
1Bercik, V. / Dzavoronok [Q]CZE4001.000
2Elazar / OhanaISR360700
3Batrane / Bialokoz [Q]ENG320500
4Ringøen / Solhaug [Q]NOR280400
5Bello, Ja. / Bello, Jo.ENG240300
Kulzer / Lorenz [Q]GER240300
Mandilaris A. / KanellosGRE240300
Zürcher / JordanSUI240300
9Trummer / Friedl, F.AUT180200
Semerad / TrousilCZE180200
Papadimitriou / IoannidisGRE180200
J. Surin / N. BanlueTHA180200
13Dumek / SedlakCZE140100
Ntallas / Antiol KolaGRE140100
Tzioumakas / ChatzinikolaouGRE140100
T.Pithak / T. PoravidTHA140100
17Fecteau-Boutin / Rosso-BonneauCAN1000
Nijeboer, T. / van der HamNED1000
Løkken / HenriksveenNOR1000
Korycki / ChiniewiczPOL1000
21Wu Jiaxin / HA LikejiangCHN600
Oliva / KurkaCZE600
Kafouros / TsigaridasGRE600
Hadar / GoldsteinISR600
Labate / GilardoniITA600
Opsahl / IngebrigtsenNOR600
Appelgren / HerrmannSWE600

Teams Main Draw

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
78015951Elazar/OhanaEylon ElazarNetanel Amiram OhanaISR9201955
7809962J. Surin/N. BanlueSurin JongklangBanlue NakprakhongTHA8601076
68512393Semerad/TrousilTomas SemeradTadeas TrousilCZE8001489
2402404Mandilaris A./KanellosAngelos MandilarisIason KanellosGRE460500
7269385T.Pithak/T. PoravidPithak TipjanPoravid TaovatoTHA696818
60016186Trummer/Friedl, F.Maximilian TrummerFelix FriedlAUT6602182
60013317Dumek/SedlakJan DumekJiri SedlakCZE6501071
50016348Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.Javier BelloJoaquin BelloENG6001832
2706889Batrane/Bialokoz[Q]Issa BatraneFrederick BialokozENG5961144
58074610Zürcher/JordanImmanuel ZürcherJonathan JordanSUI580778
415116111Bercik, V./Dzavoronok[Q]Vaclav BercikMatyas DzavoronokCZE5651181
14014012Ringøen/Solhaug[Q]Nils Gunnar RingøenSvein Oddmund SolhaugNOR400470
17019013Kulzer/Lorenz[Q]Simon Kulzer Momme LorenzGER170190
26032014Ntallas/Antiol KolaStavros NtallasAntiol KolaGRE260400
18018015Papadimitriou/IoannidisThodoris PapadimitriouPanagiotis IoannidisGRE256280
14014016Tzioumakas/ChatzinikolaouWCStylianos TzioumakasDimitrios ChatzinikolaouGRE236296

Teams Qualification

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
2706881Batrane/Bialokoz[Q]Issa BatraneFrederick BialokozENG5961144
41511612Bercik, V./Dzavoronok[Q]Vaclav BercikMatyas DzavoronokCZE5651181
3656413Korycki/ChiniewiczMichal KoryckiMartin ChiniewiczPOL405769
1401404Ringøen/Solhaug[Q]Nils Gunnar RingøenSvein Oddmund SolhaugNOR400470
3874325Fecteau-Boutin/Rosso-BonneauSimon Fecteau-BoutinHugo Rosso-BonneauCAN387432
3253506Oliva/KurkaKrystof Jan OlivaVaclav KurkaCZE345400
3007807Appelgren/HerrmannMartin AppelgrenAlexander HerrmannSWE336886
2804808Løkken/HenriksveenVegard LøkkenErlend HenriksveenNOR336606
2402409Wu Jiaxin/HA LikejiangJiaxin WuLikejiang HaCHN260260
17031210Nijeboer, T./van der HamThijs NijeboerJannes van der HamNED188339
17019011Kulzer/Lorenz[Q]Simon Kulzer Momme LorenzGER170190
13015012Labate/GilardoniEmanuele LABATEEdoardo GilardoniITA160210
15017013Hadar/GoldsteinTomer HadarMai GoldsteinISR150200
14025514Opsahl/IngebrigtsenStian OpsahlFredrik Pe IngebrigtsenNOR140285
0015Kafouros/TsigaridasQWCIakovos KafourosChristos TsigaridasGRE6464

Reserve Teams

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
3406321Petutschnig/SchnetzerRESLorenz PetutschnigFlorian SchnetzerAUT456802
3203602Pascariuc P./Leitner, L.RESPaul PascariucLaurenz LeitnerAUT454744
2382383Bercik, J./TezzeleRESJan BercikTadeas TezzeleCZE288292
1922434Knobloch/MikulenkaRESFrantisek KnoblochJiri MikulenkaCZE192273
1191655Vala/HavlinRESJakub ValaStepan HavlinCZE168249
1161166Lenc/HabrRESDavid LencFilip HabrCZE116116
84848Bello /SoczewkaJuan Enrique BelloPeter SoczewkaENG290310
72729Klungsøyr/SundeSyver Drolsum KlungsøyrJo Gladsøy SundeNOR196196
707010Topio, P./Topio, V.Pyry TopioVili TopioFIN7070
707011Sagstetter/SagstetterJonas SagstetterBenedikt SagstetterGER140140
576212Breer/DeeckeSeverin BreerLinus DeeckeSUI5762
535313Kurokawa/FukushimaKai KurokawaKosuke FukushimaJPN5353
353514Boncompagni/ZauliDavide BoncompagniGiorgio ZauliITA6565
0015Wang Y. W./Ch. W. ZhouYanwei WangChaowei ZhouCHN00
0016Salamu A./J.Q. LiuSalamu AihemaitiJinqiu LiuCHN00

Entries By Country

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Team   Player 1 Player 2 Country Pts. Tech.
320360Pascariuc P./Leitner, L.RESPaul PascariucLaurenz LeitnerAUT454744
340632Petutschnig/SchnetzerRESLorenz PetutschnigFlorian SchnetzerAUT456802
6001618Trummer/Friedl, F.Maximilian TrummerFelix FriedlAUT6602182
387432Fecteau-Boutin/Rosso-BonneauSimon Fecteau-BoutinHugo Rosso-BonneauCAN387432
00Salamu A./J.Q. LiuSalamu AihemaitiJinqiu LiuCHN00
00Wang Y. W./Ch. W. ZhouYanwei WangChaowei ZhouCHN00
240240Wu Jiaxin/HA LikejiangJiaxin WuLikejiang HaCHN260260
238238Bercik, J./TezzeleRESJan BercikTadeas TezzeleCZE288292
4151161Bercik, V./DzavoronokVaclav BercikMatyas DzavoronokCZE5651181
6001331Dumek/SedlakJan DumekJiri SedlakCZE6501071
192243Knobloch/MikulenkaRESFrantisek KnoblochJiri MikulenkaCZE192273
116116Lenc/HabrRESDavid LencFilip HabrCZE116116
325350Oliva/KurkaKrystof Jan OlivaVaclav KurkaCZE345400
6851239Semerad/TrousilTomas SemeradTadeas TrousilCZE8001489
119165Vala/HavlinRESJakub ValaStepan HavlinCZE168249
270688Batrane/BialokozIssa BatraneFrederick BialokozENG5961144
8484Bello /SoczewkaJuan Enrique BelloPeter SoczewkaENG290310
5001634Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.Javier BelloJoaquin BelloENG6001832
7070Topio, P./Topio, V.Pyry TopioVili TopioFIN7070
170190Kulzer/LorenzSimon Kulzer Momme LorenzGER170190
7070Sagstetter/SagstetterJonas SagstetterBenedikt SagstetterGER140140
00Kafouros/TsigaridasQWCIakovos KafourosChristos TsigaridasGRE6464
240240Mandilaris A./KanellosAngelos MandilarisIason KanellosGRE460500
260320Ntallas/Antiol KolaStavros NtallasAntiol KolaGRE260400
180180Papadimitriou/IoannidisThodoris PapadimitriouPanagiotis IoannidisGRE256280
140140Tzioumakas/ChatzinikolaouWCStylianos TzioumakasDimitrios ChatzinikolaouGRE236296
7801595Elazar/OhanaEylon ElazarNetanel Amiram OhanaISR9201955
150170Hadar/GoldsteinTomer HadarMai GoldsteinISR150200
3535Boncompagni/ZauliDavide BoncompagniGiorgio ZauliITA6565
130150Labate/GilardoniEmanuele LABATEEdoardo GilardoniITA160210
5353Kurokawa/FukushimaKai KurokawaKosuke FukushimaJPN5353
170312Nijeboer, T./van der HamThijs NijeboerJannes van der HamNED188339
7272Klungsøyr/SundeSyver Drolsum KlungsøyrJo Gladsøy SundeNOR196196
280480Løkken/HenriksveenVegard LøkkenErlend HenriksveenNOR336606
140255Opsahl/IngebrigtsenStian OpsahlFredrik Pe IngebrigtsenNOR140285
140140Ringøen/SolhaugNils Gunnar RingøenSvein Oddmund SolhaugNOR400470
365641Korycki/ChiniewiczMichal KoryckiMartin ChiniewiczPOL405769
5762Breer/DeeckeSeverin BreerLinus DeeckeSUI5762
580746Zürcher/JordanImmanuel ZürcherJonathan JordanSUI580778
300780Appelgren/HerrmannMartin AppelgrenAlexander HerrmannSWE336886
780996J. Surin/N. BanlueSurin JongklangBanlue NakprakhongTHA8601076
726938T.Pithak/T. PoravidPithak TipjanPoravid TaovatoTHA696818

Withdrawn Teams

Entry  
Pts. Tech. Team Player 1 Player 2 Country
13401700Berntsen/Mol, H.Mathias BerntsenHendrik Nikolai MolNOR
10401786Hörl/HorstJulian HörlAlexander HorstAUT
7601577Tocs/FokerotsEdgars TocsKristians FokerotsLAT
580765Stankevicius/KnasasPatrikas StankeviciusAudrius KnasasLTU
520977Huerta, P./JiménezJavier Huerta PastorÓscar Jiménez GutiérrezESP
500770Doppler/KunertClemens DopplerThomas KunertAUT
500830Winter/HenningSven WinterPaul HenningGER
500795Caldwell/RobertsCody CaldwellAdam RobertsUSA
440814Monfort/PérezJavier Monfort MinayaPablo Pérez SuárezESP
370980Seiser/KindlMathias SeiserMoritz Fabian KindlAUT
333423Huster/Pfretzschner, S.Philipp HusterSimon Pfretzschner, S.GER
320415Reiter, J./GrössigJakob ReiterLaurenc GrössigAUT
290425Hajós/StréliArtúr HajósBence Attila StréliHUN
250250Piippo/PulkkinenPekka PiippoTeppo PulkkinenFIN
245406Hagenbuch/BrochSimon HagenbuchNathan BrochSUI
210210Gleed/JonesNiko GleedHarry JonesENG
208213Kittel/PiheraLukas KittelMartin PiheraCZE
194194Stewart/McKelvieCallum StewartRoss McKelvieSCO
191226Ziad/AtefZiad AbdallahAtef NassifEGY
181311Kaluza/ChudekMaciej KaluzaKonrad ChudekPOL
180477Day/KatrielRiver DayIdan KatrielISR
176225Bulgacs O./TeterisOlivers BulgacsDavis TeterisLAT
165185Faiga/MeirSean FaigaHen MeirISR
155178Rumsevicius/VincelovicArnas RumseviciusArtur VincelovicLTU
155182Lech/Kaczmarek, S.Jaroslaw LechSebastian KaczmarekPOL
142142Mol, M./SolhaugMarkus MolSvein Oddmund SolhaugNOR
142142Ringøen/SundeNils Gunnar RingøenJo Gladsøy SundeNOR
132138Kojima/ShindoToshiharu KojimaRyo ShindoJPN
110156Pala/KittelTomas PalaDavid KittelCZE
97108Sdebel/MalecAdrian SdebelBartlomiej MalecPOL
8080Dunbavin/LawsonSam DunbavinHaydn LawsonENG
3333Mrkous/PiheraJan MrkousFrantisek PiheraCZE
2222Sacripanti/AlfieriMauro SacripantiManuel AlfieriITA
00Ch. A. Tao/Bao J.ChengAn TaoJian BaoCHN
00J. J. Liu/Ch. A. TaoJunjie LiuChengAn TaoCHN
00Li Zhuoxin/T. XueZhuoxin LiTao XueCHN
00Obenda/BrunoBesongngnem ObendaNgueuche Bruno AngaforCMR
00Sepka/SemeradJakub SepkaTomas SemeradCZE
00Gottsu/DylanYusuke IshijimaHiroki Dylan KurokawaJPN
00Takahashi/MalkiTakumi TakahashiNassim MalkiJPN
00Immers/van WerkhovenMatthew ImmersMart van WerkhovenNED
00Luini/PenningaLeon LuiniRuben PenningaNED
00Hood/AhmedHood Al JalaboubiAhmed AlhousniOMA
00Janiak/BrozyniakPiotr JaniakJedrzej BrozyniakPOL
00Kruk/MiszczukMilosz KrukMikolaj MiszczukPOL
00Szalankiewicz/FlorczykJakub SzalankiewiczMateusz FlorczykPOL
00Klasnic/KolaricDjordje KlasnicLazar KolaricSRB
00Métral/HaussenerQuentin MétralYves HaussenerSUI
00Denysenko/IemelianchykDenys DenysenkoVladyslav IemelianchykUKR
00Popov/ReznikSergiy PopovEduard ReznikUKR
Live Score

 

This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.