Tournament Time: Your Time +6 hours

BPT Challenge Haikou (02.11. - 05.11.2023)

Switch to Women's Tournament

Name Category Country Number of Teams Main Draw Qualification Seeding Date Entry Deadline
BPT Challenge Haikou Pro Tour Challenger China 24 (16 + 8) 03-Nov-2023 to 05-Nov-2023 02-Nov-2023 05-Oct-2023 28-Sep-2023

Results Main Draw

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Final 1st Place
4205-Nov14:00CCCrabb Tr./Brunner USA [1]Evans/Budinger USA [5]0-2 (14-21, 21-23)0:35Detail / Video
Final 3rd Place
4105-Nov13:00CCHodges/Schubert AUS [3]Schalk/Bourne USA [14]2-0 (21-15, 23-21)0:37Detail / Video
Semifinals
4005-Nov09:00CCEvans/Budinger USA [5]Schalk/Bourne USA [14]2-0 (21-15, 21-19)0:38Detail / Video
3905-Nov10:00CCCrabb Tr./Brunner USA [1]Hodges/Schubert AUS [3]2-1 (17-21, 21-17, 15-11)0:47Detail / Video
Quarterfinals
3804-Nov15:002Kantor/Zdybek POL [9]Schalk/Bourne USA [14]1-2 (21-18, 20-22, 13-15)0:57Detail / Video
3704-Nov13:102Evans/Budinger USA [5]Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo. ENG [7]2-1 (21-19, 18-21, 15-12)0:53Detail / Video
3604-Nov13:10CCHodges/Schubert AUS [3]Dal Corso/Viscovich ITA [21]2-0 (21-14, 21-17)0:34Detail / Video
3504-Nov15:00CCCrabb Tr./Brunner USA [1]Schachter/Dearing CAN [10] [Q]2-0 (21-11, 21-16)0:34Detail / Video
Round of 16
3404-Nov11:30CCCattet/Barthelemy FRA [20] [Q]Schalk/Bourne USA [14]0-2 (13-21, 13-21)0:31Detail / Video
3304-Nov11:302Kantor/Zdybek POL [9]T.Pithak/T. Poravid THA [23]2-0 (21-14, 21-16)0:36Detail / Video
3204-Nov09:30CCBello, Ja./Bello, Jo. ENG [7]Krattiger/Breer SUI [17] [Q]2-1 (21-18, 18-21, 19-17)1:00Detail / Video
3104-Nov09:302Evans/Budinger USA [5]Nicolaidis/Carracher AUS [16]2-1 (21-15, 19-21, 15-10)0:49Detail / Video
3004-Nov09:304Samoilovs/Samoilovs M. LAT [18] [Q]Dal Corso/Viscovich ITA [21]1-2 (16-21, 21-18, 8-15)0:44Detail / Video
2904-Nov09:303Heidrich/Dillier SUI [12] [Q]Hodges/Schubert AUS [3]1-2 (20-22, 21-15, 15-17)0:52Detail / Video
2804-Nov11:304Brewster/Friend USA [19] [Q]Schachter/Dearing CAN [10] [Q]0-2 (16-21, 17-21)0:48Detail / Video
2704-Nov11:303Crabb Tr./Brunner USA [1]Herrera/Gavira ESP [2]2-1 (21-10, 20-22, 15-13)0:54Detail / Video
Round of 18
2604-Nov08:30CCCattet/Barthelemy FRA [20] [Q]Wang Y. W./J. Li CHN [13]2-0 (21-17, 21-17)0:36Detail / Video
2504-Nov08:303Herrera/Gavira ESP [2]Plavins/Fokerots LAT [22] [Q]2-0 (24-22, 21-15)0:39Detail / Video
Pool F (Standings)
2403-Nov14:00CCWu Jiaxin/HA Likejiang CHN [6]Samoilovs/Samoilovs M. LAT [18] [Q]0-2 (16-21, 15-21)0:35Detail / Video
2303-Nov14:003Brewster/Friend USA [19] [Q]Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo. ENG [7]0-2 (16-21, 19-21)0:36Detail / Video
1203-Nov10:003Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo. ENG [7]Samoilovs/Samoilovs M. LAT [18] [Q]2-1 (21-16, 18-21, 15-10)0:56Detail / Video
1103-Nov10:00CCWu Jiaxin/HA Likejiang CHN [6]Brewster/Friend USA [19] [Q]1-2 (18-21, 21-18, 15-17)0:58Detail / Video
Pool E (Standings)
2203-Nov14:006Cattet/Barthelemy FRA [20] [Q]Pedrosa/Campos POR [8]2-0 (21-18, 21-18)0:33Detail / Video
2103-Nov14:004Evans/Budinger USA [5]Krattiger/Breer SUI [17] [Q]Injury Team B0:04Detail / Video
1003-Nov10:006Pedrosa/Campos POR [8]Krattiger/Breer SUI [17] [Q]1-2 (19-21, 22-20, 13-15)1:00Detail / Video
903-Nov10:005Evans/Budinger USA [5]Cattet/Barthelemy FRA [20] [Q]2-0 (21-15, 21-16)0:32Detail / Video
Pool D (Standings)
2003-Nov14:002Mol, H./Berntsen NOR [4]Nicolaidis/Carracher AUS [16]0-2 (15-21, 19-21)0:38Detail / Video
1903-Nov14:005Dal Corso/Viscovich ITA [21]Kantor/Zdybek POL [9]Injury Team B1:20Detail / Video
803-Nov10:002Kantor/Zdybek POL [9]Nicolaidis/Carracher AUS [16]2-1 (21-17, 15-21, 15-13)0:47Detail / Video
703-Nov10:004Mol, H./Berntsen NOR [4]Dal Corso/Viscovich ITA [21]0-2 (22-24, 15-21)0:38Detail / Video
Pool C (Standings)
1803-Nov13:002Plavins/Fokerots LAT [22] [Q]Vinicius/Heitor BRA [15] [Q]2-1 (15-21, 21-14, 15-9)0:39Detail / Video
1703-Nov13:003Hodges/Schubert AUS [3]Schachter/Dearing CAN [10] [Q]2-0 (21-16, 21-19)0:34Detail / Video
603-Nov09:005Schachter/Dearing CAN [10] [Q]Vinicius/Heitor BRA [15] [Q]2-0 (22-20, 25-23)0:46Detail / Video
503-Nov09:004Hodges/Schubert AUS [3]Plavins/Fokerots LAT [22] [Q]2-0 (21-13, 21-17)0:29Detail / Video
Pool B (Standings)
1603-Nov13:005Herrera/Gavira ESP [2]Stankevicius/Knasas LTU [11]2-1 (16-21, 21-18, 15-7)0:52Detail / Video
1503-Nov13:004T.Pithak/T. Poravid THA [23]Schalk/Bourne USA [14]1-2 (21-18, 14-21, 9-15)0:41Detail / Video
403-Nov09:006Stankevicius/Knasas LTU [11]Schalk/Bourne USA [14]0-2 (20-22, 15-21)0:37Detail / Video
303-Nov09:002Herrera/Gavira ESP [2]T.Pithak/T. Poravid THA [23]1-2 (13-21, 21-16, 13-15)0:47Detail / Video
Pool A (Standings)
1403-Nov13:00CCHuerta P./Huerta A. ESP [24] [Q]Wang Y. W./J. Li CHN [13]0-2 (17-21, 16-21)0:41Detail / Video
1303-Nov13:006Crabb Tr./Brunner USA [1]Heidrich/Dillier SUI [12] [Q]Injury Team BDetail / Video
203-Nov09:00CCHeidrich/Dillier SUI [12] [Q]Wang Y. W./J. Li CHN [13]2-0 (24-22, 21-8)0:37Detail / Video
103-Nov09:003Crabb Tr./Brunner USA [1]Huerta P./Huerta A. ESP [24] [Q]2-0 (21-17, 21-12)0:34Detail / Video

Results Qualification

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Round 2
2402-Nov14:004Bulgacs O./Tocs LAT [18]Schachter/Dearing CAN [2]0-2 (15-21, 16-21)0:37Detail / Video
2302-Nov14:003Bercik, V./Dumek CZE [7]Samoilovs/Samoilovs M. LAT [10]0-2 (17-21, 14-21)0:34Detail / Video
2202-Nov14:002Brewster/Friend USA [11]Aye, C./Aye, Q. FRA [6]2-0 (21-18, 21-19)0:33Detail / Video
2102-Nov15:004Heidrich/Dillier SUI [3]Plavins/Fokerots LAT [14]1-2 (18-21, 21-11, 12-15)0:43Detail / Video
2002-Nov15:00CCMarchetto/Windisch ITA [13]Vinicius/Heitor BRA [4]1-2 (19-21, 24-22, 15-17)0:52Detail / Video
1902-Nov15:003Sedlak/Trousil CZE [5]Cattet/Barthelemy FRA [12]0-2 (16-21, 16-21)0:34Detail / Video
1802-Nov11:002Reid/McManaway NZL [9]Krattiger/Breer SUI [8]0-2 (13-21, 15-21)0:33Detail / Video
1702-Nov15:002Seidl, R./Pristauz AUT [1]Huerta P./Huerta A. ESP [17]1-2 (12-21, 25-23, 12-15)0:53Detail / Video
Round 1
1602-NovByeSchachter/Dearing CAN [2]
1502-Nov10:004Bedritis/Rinkevics LAT [15]Bulgacs O./Tocs LAT [18]1-2 (16-21, 21-15, 13-15)0:44Detail / Video
1402-NovByeSamoilovs/Samoilovs M. LAT [10]
1302-NovBercik, V./Dumek CZE [7]Bye
1202-NovByeAye, C./Aye, Q. FRA [6]
1102-Nov10:00CCBrewster/Friend USA [11]Czachorowski/Besarab POL [22]2-0 (21-15, 21-17)0:37Detail / Video
1002-Nov11:004Adelmo/Mateus BRA [19]Plavins/Fokerots LAT [14]0-2 (18-21, 19-21)0:36Detail / Video
902-NovHeidrich/Dillier SUI [3]Bye
802-NovByeVinicius/Heitor BRA [4]
702-Nov11:00CCMarchetto/Windisch ITA [13]Li Zhuoxin/Ch. Y. Liu CHN [20]2-0 (21-15, 21-10)0:33Detail / Video
602-Nov11:003Abela/Gregory AUS [21]Cattet/Barthelemy FRA [12]0-2 (10-21, 18-21)0:34Detail / Video
502-NovSedlak/Trousil CZE [5]Bye
402-NovByeKrattiger/Breer SUI [8]
302-NovReid/McManaway NZL [9]Bye
202-Nov10:002Huerta P./Huerta A. ESP [17]Nicklin/Fuller NZL [16]2-0 (21-14, 23-21)0:38Detail / Video
102-NovSeidl, R./Pristauz AUT [1]Bye

Ranking

Rk. Team Country Pts. $
1Evans / BudingerUSA80010.000
2Crabb Tr. / BrunnerUSA7608.000
3Hodges / SchubertAUS7207.000
4Schalk / BourneUSA6806.000
5Schachter / Dearing [Q]CAN6003.750
Bello, Ja. / Bello, Jo.ENG6003.750
Dal Corso / ViscovichITA6003.750
Kantor / ZdybekPOL6003.750
9Nicolaidis / CarracherAUS4602.500
Herrera / GaviraESP4602.500
Cattet / Barthelemy [Q]FRA4602.500
Samoilovs / Samoilovs M. [Q]LAT4602.500
Heidrich / Dillier [Q]SUI4602.500
Krattiger / Breer [Q]SUI4602.500
T.Pithak / T. PoravidTHA4602.500
Brewster / Friend [Q]USA4602.500
17Wang Y. W. / J. LiCHN3601.500
Plavins / Fokerots [Q]LAT3601.500
19Vinicius / Heitor [Q]BRA3001.000
Wu Jiaxin / HA LikejiangCHN3001.000
Huerta P. / Huerta A. [Q]ESP3001.000
Stankevicius / KnasasLTU3001.000
Mol, H. / BerntsenNOR3001.000
Pedrosa / CamposPOR3001.000
25Seidl, R. / PristauzAUT2200
Bercik, V. / DumekCZE2200
Sedlak / TrousilCZE2200
Aye, C. / Aye, Q.FRA2200
Marchetto / WindischITA2200
Bulgacs O. / TocsLAT2200
Reid / McManawayNZL2200
33Abela / GregoryAUS1400
Adelmo / MateusBRA1400
Li Zhuoxin / Ch. Y. LiuCHN1400
Bedritis / RinkevicsLAT1400
Nicklin / FullerNZL1400
Czachorowski / BesarabPOL1400

Teams Main Draw

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
180049401Crabb Tr./BrunnerTrevor CrabbTheodore BrunnerUSA23206060
156065962Herrera/GaviraPablo Herrera AllepuzAdrián Gavira ColladoESP21607996
206086483Hodges/SchubertThomas HodgesZachery SchubertAUS18608848
168062804Mol, H./BerntsenHendrik Nikolai MolMathias BerntsenNOR18607380
140046105Evans/BudingerMiles EvansChase BudingerUSA17005030
140043806Wu Jiaxin/HA LikejiangWCJiaxin WuLikejiang HaCHN16405020
140034167Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.Javier BelloJoaquin BelloENG16604136
164453768Pedrosa/CamposJoao PedrosaHugo CamposPOR16445236
148037329Kantor/ZdybekPiotr KantorJakub ZdybekPOL15604832
1260391610Schachter/Dearing[Q]Samuel SchachterDaniel DearingCAN15004556
1600367211Stankevicius/KnasasPatrikas StankeviciusAudrius KnasasLTU14603672
1260443612Heidrich/Dillier[Q]Adrian HeidrichLeo DillierSUI14003676
1320252213Wang Y. W./J. LiYanwei WangJie LiCHN13202822
1400516014Schalk/BourneChaim SchalkTri BourneUSA12805920
1272248415Vinicius/Heitor[Q]Vinicius Rezende Costa FreitasHeitor Benitto Frank BarbosaBRA12721844
1280648016Nicolaidis/CarracherMark NicolaidisIzac CarracherAUS12405840
1240422817Krattiger/Breer[Q]Marco KrattigerFlorian BreerSUI11004688
900220818Samoilovs/Samoilovs M.[Q]Aleksandrs SamoilovsMihails SamoilovsLAT10302348
1010211019Brewster/Friend[Q]Timothy BrewsterKyle FriendUSA10101790
960176620Cattet/Barthelemy[Q]Samuel CattetOlivier BarthelemyFRA9801826
1116362621Dal Corso/ViscovichWCGianluca Dal CorsoMarco ViscovichITA9762238
960300822Plavins/Fokerots[Q]Martins PlavinsKristians FokerotsLAT9602788
1420486423T.Pithak/T. PoravidPithak TipjanPoravid TaovatoTHA9565024
1000390024Huerta P./Huerta A.[Q]Javier Huerta PastorAlejandro Huerta PastorESP8803480

Teams Qualification

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
106058581Seidl, R./PristauzRobin SeidlMoritz Pristauz-TelsniggAUT18007298
126039162Schachter/Dearing[Q]Samuel SchachterDaniel DearingCAN15004556
126044363Heidrich/Dillier[Q]Adrian HeidrichLeo DillierSUI14003676
127224844Vinicius/Heitor[Q]Vinicius Rezende Costa FreitasHeitor Benitto Frank BarbosaBRA12721844
127022805Sedlak/TrousilJiri SedlakTadeas TrousilCZE12701920
120051406Aye, C./Aye, Q.Calvin AyeQuincy AyeFRA12004320
113022527Bercik, V./DumekVaclav BercikJan DumekCZE11301812
124042288Krattiger/Breer[Q]Marco KrattigerFlorian BreerSUI11004688
106020389Reid/McManawayThomas ReidJohn McManawayNZL10602038
900220810Samoilovs/Samoilovs M.[Q]Aleksandrs SamoilovsMihails SamoilovsLAT10302348
1010211011Brewster/Friend[Q]Timothy BrewsterKyle FriendUSA10101790
960176612Cattet/Barthelemy[Q]Samuel CattetOlivier BarthelemyFRA9801826
1120182613Marchetto/WindischTobia MarchettoJakob WindischITA9801446
960300814Plavins/Fokerots[Q]Martins PlavinsKristians FokerotsLAT9602788
920181215Bedritis/RinkevicsArdis BedritisArturs RinkevicsLAT9202032
888231416Nicklin/FullerAlani NicklinBradley FullerNZL8882314
1000390017Huerta P./Huerta A.[Q]Javier Huerta PastorAlejandro Huerta PastorESP8803480
800196618Bulgacs O./TocsOlivers BulgacsEdgars TocsLAT8001886
58660219Adelmo/MateusAdelmo Goncalves Folha NetoMateus De Paula DultraBRA760842
792195820Li Zhuoxin/Ch. Y. LiuQWCZhuoxin LiChuanyong LiuCHN7402098
70091621Abela/GregoryMatthew AbelaTim GregoryAUS6601056
50070022Czachorowski/BesarabAleksander CzachorowskiArtem BesarabPOL500700

Entries By Country

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Team   Player 1 Player 2 Country Pts. Tech.
700916Abela/GregoryMatthew AbelaTim GregoryAUS6601056
20608648Hodges/SchubertThomas HodgesZachery SchubertAUS18608848
12806480Nicolaidis/CarracherMark NicolaidisIzac CarracherAUS12405840
10605858Seidl, R./PristauzRobin SeidlMoritz Pristauz-TelsniggAUT18007298
586602Adelmo/MateusAdelmo Goncalves Folha NetoMateus De Paula DultraBRA760842
12722484Vinicius/HeitorVinicius Rezende Costa FreitasHeitor Benitto Frank BarbosaBRA12721844
12603916Schachter/DearingSamuel SchachterDaniel DearingCAN15004556
7921958Li Zhuoxin/Ch. Y. LiuQWCZhuoxin LiChuanyong LiuCHN7402098
13202522Wang Y. W./J. LiYanwei WangJie LiCHN13202822
14004380Wu Jiaxin/HA LikejiangWCJiaxin WuLikejiang HaCHN16405020
11302252Bercik, V./DumekVaclav BercikJan DumekCZE11301812
12702280Sedlak/TrousilJiri SedlakTadeas TrousilCZE12701920
14003416Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.Javier BelloJoaquin BelloENG16604136
15606596Herrera/GaviraPablo Herrera AllepuzAdrián Gavira ColladoESP21607996
10003900Huerta P./Huerta A.Javier Huerta PastorAlejandro Huerta PastorESP8803480
12005140Aye, C./Aye, Q.Calvin AyeQuincy AyeFRA12004320
9601766Cattet/BarthelemySamuel CattetOlivier BarthelemyFRA9801826
19607730Krou/Gauthier-RatYoussef KrouArnaud Gauthier-RatFRA15807270
630800Jawo/Pa AlieuSainey JawoPa Alieu NjieGAM630660
11163626Dal Corso/ViscovichWCGianluca Dal CorsoMarco ViscovichITA9762238
11201826Marchetto/WindischTobia MarchettoJakob WindischITA9801446
9201812Bedritis/RinkevicsArdis BedritisArturs RinkevicsLAT9202032
8001966Bulgacs O./TocsOlivers BulgacsEdgars TocsLAT8001886
9603008Plavins/FokerotsMartins PlavinsKristians FokerotsLAT9602788
9002208Samoilovs/Samoilovs M.Aleksandrs SamoilovsMihails SamoilovsLAT10302348
16003672Stankevicius/KnasasPatrikas StankeviciusAudrius KnasasLTU14603672
16806280Mol, H./BerntsenHendrik Nikolai MolMathias BerntsenNOR18607380
8882314Nicklin/FullerAlani NicklinBradley FullerNZL8882314
10602038Reid/McManawayThomas ReidJohn McManawayNZL10602038
500700Czachorowski/BesarabAleksander CzachorowskiArtem BesarabPOL500700
14803732Kantor/ZdybekPiotr KantorJakub ZdybekPOL15604832
16445376Pedrosa/CamposJoao PedrosaHugo CamposPOR16445236
12604436Heidrich/DillierAdrian HeidrichLeo DillierSUI14003676
12404228Krattiger/BreerMarco KrattigerFlorian BreerSUI11004688
14204864T.Pithak/T. PoravidPithak TipjanPoravid TaovatoTHA9565024
10102110Brewster/FriendTimothy BrewsterKyle FriendUSA10101790
18004940Crabb Tr./BrunnerTrevor CrabbTheodore BrunnerUSA23206060
14004610Evans/BudingerMiles EvansChase BudingerUSA17005030
14005160Schalk/BourneChaim SchalkTri BourneUSA12805920

Withdrawn Teams

Entry  
Pts. Tech. Team Player 1 Player 2 Country
33004890Perusic/SchweinerOndrej PerusicDavid SchweinerCZE
25004840Bryl/ŁosiakMichal BrylBartosz ŁosiakPOL
22606544Hörl/HorstJulian HörlAlexander HorstAUT
20405802Pedro Solberg/GutoPedro SolbergGustavo Albrecht CarvalhaesBRA
15006540Vitor Felipe/RenatoVitor Gonçalves FelipeRenato Andrew Lima de CarvalhoBRA
14605118Ermacora/WallerMartin ErmacoraPhilipp WallerAUT
14605252Canet/RotarArthur CanetTéo RotarFRA
14405810Immers/van de VeldeMatthew ImmersSteven van de VeldeNED
13207084McHugh/BurnettChristopher McHughPaul BurnettAUS
12603924Bassereau/LyneelRémi BassereauJulien LyneelFRA
12005870Lupo/RossiDaniele LupoEnrico RossiITA
12002466Mol, M./SundeMarkus MolJo Gladsøy SundeNOR
11702060Seiser/SchnetzerMathias SeiserFlorian SchnetzerAUT
10884748Sarabia /VirgenMiguel Sarabia DelgadoJuan Ramón Virgen Pulido MEX
10702568Semerad/OlivaTomas SemeradKrystof Jan OlivaCZE
10201836Pascariuc P./Leitner, L.Paul PascariucLaurenz LeitnerAUT
9062095Sepka/WestphalJakub SepkaDavid WestphalCZE
8601930Cory/CaldwellEvan CoryCody CaldwellUSA
8502252Elazar/CuzmiciovEylon ElazarKevin CuzmiciovISR
8501340Danilo/WilliamsDanilo Von LudwigerLeo WilliamsRSA
6721016Hadar/LancianoTomer HadarDavid LancianoISR
6581670KAI/FukushimaKai KurokawaKosuke FukushimaJPN
5603132Bialokoz/BatraneFrederick BialokozIssa BatraneENG
494606Basta/KolaricStefan BastaLazar KolaricSRB
488564Vaught/McKienzieBenjamin VaughtDavid McKienzieUSA
480750Ringøen/SolhaugNils Gunnar RingøenSvein Oddmund SolhaugNOR
480764Lejawa/BetaFilip LejawaSzymon BetaPOL
00Dressler/TrummerChristoph DresslerMaximilian TrummerAUT
00Friedl, F./Huber, A.Felix FriedlAlexander HuberAUT
00Schnetzer/PetutschnigFlorian SchnetzerLorenz PetutschnigAUT
00Arthur/AdrielsonArthur Da Silva MarianoAdrielson Dos Santos SilvaBRA
00Nõlvak/TiisaarKusti NõlvakMart TiisaarEST
00Just/WüstMaximilian JustLui WüstGER
00Pfretzschner, L./WinterLukas Pfretzschner L.Sven WinterGER
00Sagstetter/SagstetterJonas SagstetterBenedikt SagstetterGER
00Benzi/BonifaziDavide BenziCarlo BonifaziITA
00Plavins/Samoilovs M.Martins PlavinsMihails SamoilovsLAT
00Plavins/TocsMartins PlavinsEdgars TocsLAT
00Samoilovs/SmedinsAleksandrs SamoilovsJanis SmedinsLAT
00Yogeswaran/JacksonElangovan YogeswaranTing Jackson Kiet SingMAS
00Luini/VarenhorstLeon LuiniChristiaan VarenhorstNED
00Korycki/KrukMichal KoryckiMilosz KrukPOL
00Stoyanovskiy/LeshukovOleg StoyanovskiyIlya LeshukovRUS
00Métral/HaussenerQuentin MétralYves HaussenerSUI
Live Score

 

This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.