Tournament Time: Your Time +2 hours

BPT Elite16 Doha (05.03. - 09.03.2024)

Switch to Women's Tournament

Name Category Country Number of Teams Main Draw Qualification Seeding Date Entry Deadline
BPT Elite16 Doha Pro Tour Elite16 Qatar 16 (12 + 4) 06-Mar-2024 to 09-Mar-2024 05-Mar-2024 06-Feb-2024 30-Jan-2024

Results Main Draw

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Final 1st Place
3609-Mar20:00CCWinner of Match 33Winner of Match 34
Final 3rd Place
3509-Mar18:00CCLoser of Match 33Loser of Match 34
Semifinals
3409-MarWinner of Match 31Winner of Match 32
3309-MarWinner of Match 29Winner of Match 30
Quarterfinals
3208-MarWinner of Match 28Draw
3108-MarDrawWinner of Match 27
3008-MarWinner of Match 26Draw
2908-MarDrawWinner of Match 25
Round of 12
2808-MarDrawDraw
2708-MarDrawDraw
2608-MarDrawDraw
2508-MarDrawDraw
Pool D (Standings)
2407-Mar20:002Cottafava/Nicolai ITA [4]Seed 13
2307-Mar20:00CCBryl/Łosiak POL [5]Cherif/Ahmed QAT [12] Detail
1606-Mar21:00CCCherif/Ahmed QAT [12]Seed 13
1506-Mar21:002Cottafava/Nicolai ITA [4]Bryl/Łosiak POL [5] Detail
806-Mar11:002Bryl/Łosiak POL [5]Seed 13
706-Mar11:00CCCottafava/Nicolai ITA [4]Cherif/Ahmed QAT [12] Detail
Pool C (Standings)
2207-Mar19:00CCMol, A./Sørum, C. NOR [3]Seed 14
2107-Mar19:002Boermans/de Groot NED [6]Crabb Tr./Brunner USA [11] Detail
1406-Mar20:002Crabb Tr./Brunner USA [11]Seed 14
1306-Mar20:00CCMol, A./Sørum, C. NOR [3]Boermans/de Groot NED [6] Detail
606-Mar16:002Boermans/de Groot NED [6]Seed 14
506-Mar16:00CCMol, A./Sørum, C. NOR [3]Crabb Tr./Brunner USA [11] Detail
Pool B (Standings)
2007-Mar14:00CCPerusic/Schweiner CZE [2]Seed 15
1907-Mar14:002George/Andre BRA [7]Brouwer/Meeuwsen NED [10] Detail
1207-Mar09:002Brouwer/Meeuwsen NED [10]Seed 15
1107-Mar09:00CCPerusic/Schweiner CZE [2]George/Andre BRA [7] Detail
406-Mar17:002George/Andre BRA [7]Seed 15
306-Mar17:00CCPerusic/Schweiner CZE [2]Brouwer/Meeuwsen NED [10] Detail
Pool A (Standings)
1807-Mar21:00CCÅhman/Hellvig SWE [1]Seed 16
1707-Mar21:002Ehlers/Wickler GER [8]Evandro/Arthur BRA [9] Detail
1006-Mar19:002Evandro/Arthur BRA [9]Seed 16
906-Mar19:00CCÅhman/Hellvig SWE [1]Ehlers/Wickler GER [8] Detail
206-Mar10:002Ehlers/Wickler GER [8]Seed 16
106-Mar10:00CCÅhman/Hellvig SWE [1]Evandro/Arthur BRA [9] Detail

Ranking

Rk. Team Country Pts. $
1Winner of Match 36120030.000
2Loser of Match 36110020.000
3Winner of Match 35100014.000
4Loser of Match 3590010.000
5Loser of Match 297608.000
Loser of Match 307608.000
Loser of Match 317608.000
Loser of Match 327608.000
9Loser of Match 256006.000
Loser of Match 266006.000
Loser of Match 276006.000
Loser of Match 286006.000

Teams Main Draw

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
384080601Åhman/HellvigDavid ÅhmanJonatan HellvigSWE38408060
356072502Perusic/SchweinerOndrej PerusicDavid SchweinerCZE35607250
330085003Mol, A./Sørum, C.Anders Berntsen MolChristian Sandlie SørumNOR33008500
300084804Cottafava/NicolaiSamuele CottafavaPaolo NicolaiITA30008480
278058205Bryl/ŁosiakMichal BrylBartosz ŁosiakPOL27805820
272061206Boermans/de GrootStefan BoermansYorick de GrootNED27206120
256084207George/AndreGeorge Souto Maior WanderleyAndre Loyola SteinBRA25608420
250076568Ehlers/WicklerNils EhlersClemens WicklerGER25007656
246087489Evandro/ArthurEvandro Gonçalves Oliveira JúniorArthur Diego Mariano LanciBRA24608140
2400708010Brouwer/MeeuwsenAlexander BrouwerRobert MeeuwsenNED24007080
2340692011Crabb Tr./BrunnerTrevor CrabbTheodore BrunnerUSA23406920
2280608012Cherif/AhmedWCCherif YounousseAhmed TijanQAT22806080

Teams Qualification

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
220072081Pristauz/Seidl, R.Moritz PristauzRobin SeidlAUT22007208
218058682Pedro Solberg/GutoPedro SolbergGustavo Albrecht CarvalhaesBRA21805868
212067003Evans/BudingerMiles EvansChase BudingerUSA21206700
212047524Diaz/AlayoNoslen Diaz AmaroJorge Luis Alayo MolinerCUB21204752
208082005Hodges/SchubertThomas HodgesZachery SchubertAUS20808200
200058766Schachter/DearingSamuel SchachterDaniel DearingCAN20005876
200036367Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.Javier BelloJoaquin BelloENG20003636
194070208van de Velde/ImmersSteven van de VeldeMatthew ImmersNED19407020
184080849Hörl/HorstJulian HörlAlexander HorstAUT18408084
1820875610Herrera/GaviraPablo Herrera AllepuzAdrián Gavira ColladoESP18208756
1820665211Kantor/ZdybekPiotr KantorJakub ZdybekPOL18206652
1780529212Stankevicius/KnasasPatrikas StankeviciusAudrius KnasasLTU17805292
1720550013Rossi/LupoEnrico RossiDaniele LupoITA17205500
1580654014Schalk/BourneChaim SchalkTri BourneUSA15806540
1520591615Pedrosa/CamposJoao PedrosaHugo CamposPOR15205916
1180478016T.Pithak/T. PoravidQWCPithak TipjanPoravid TaovatoTHA11804780

Reserve Teams

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
152054481Krattiger/BreerMarco KrattigerFlorian BreerSUI15205448
152039562Heidrich/DillierAdrian HeidrichLeo DillierSUI15203956
150061403Vitor Felipe/RenatoVitor Gonçalves FelipeRenato Andrew Lima de CarvalhoBRA15006140
148470724Grimalt M./Grimalt E.Marco GrimaltEsteban GrimaltCHI14847008
146034085Waller/ErmacoraPhilipp WallerMartin ErmacoraAUT14603408
140052087Canet/RotarArthur CanetTéo RotarFRA14005208
138043728Aravena/DroguettNoe AravenaVicente Orlando Droguett TorrealbaCHI13804468
128038449Bassereau/LyneelRémi BassereauJulien LyneelFRA12803844
1200198010Grössig/SeiserLaurenc GrössigMathias SeiserAUT12001980
1180240811Samoilovs/Samoilovs M.Aleksandrs SamoilovsMihails SamoilovsLAT11802408
1070246212Métral/JordanQuentin MétralJonathan JordanSUI10702462
1060277213Plavins/FokerotsMartins PlavinsKristians FokerotsLAT10602772
1060188014Dumek/SemeradJan DumekTomas SemeradCZE10601880
1040151815Schnetzer/PetutschnigFlorian SchnetzerLorenz PetutschnigAUT10401518
1036186216Rudol/LejawaMaciej RudolFilip LejawaPOL10361862
1020166617Marchetto/WindischTobia MarchettoJakob WindischITA10201666
1000203618Leitner, L./Pascariuc P.Laurenz LeitnerPaul PascariucAUT10002036
976161819Smith/WebberHagen SmithLogan WebberUSA9761618
880124520Sengers/BoehléMees SengersDirk BoehléNED8801245
860127221Adelmo/MateusAdelmo Goncalves Folha NetoMateus De Paula DultraBRA8601272
810176422Smedins/TocsJanis SmedinsEdgars TocsLAT8101764
800330023Huerta P./Huerta A.Javier Huerta PastorAlejandro Huerta PastorESP8003300
696163024Mermer/Batuhan K.Hasan Huseyin MermerBatuhan KuruTUR6961630
680231225Bedritis/RinkevicsArdis BedritisArturs RinkevicsLAT6802312
51084826Czachorowski/FlorczykAleksander CzachorowskiMateusz FlorczykPOL510848

Entries By Country

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Team   Player 1 Player 2 Country Pts. Tech.
20808200Hodges/SchubertThomas HodgesZachery SchubertAUS20808200
12001980Grössig/SeiserLaurenc GrössigMathias SeiserAUT12001980
18408084Hörl/HorstJulian HörlAlexander HorstAUT18408084
10002036Leitner, L./Pascariuc P.Laurenz LeitnerPaul PascariucAUT10002036
22007208Pristauz/Seidl, R.Moritz PristauzRobin SeidlAUT22007208
10401518Schnetzer/PetutschnigFlorian SchnetzerLorenz PetutschnigAUT10401518
14603408Waller/ErmacoraPhilipp WallerMartin ErmacoraAUT14603408
8601272Adelmo/MateusAdelmo Goncalves Folha NetoMateus De Paula DultraBRA8601272
24608748Evandro/ArthurEvandro Gonçalves Oliveira JúniorArthur Diego Mariano LanciBRA24608140
25608420George/AndreGeorge Souto Maior WanderleyAndre Loyola SteinBRA25608420
21805868Pedro Solberg/GutoPedro SolbergGustavo Albrecht CarvalhaesBRA21805868
15006140Vitor Felipe/RenatoVitor Gonçalves FelipeRenato Andrew Lima de CarvalhoBRA15006140
20005876Schachter/DearingSamuel SchachterDaniel DearingCAN20005876
13804372Aravena/DroguettNoe AravenaVicente Orlando Droguett TorrealbaCHI13804468
14847072Grimalt M./Grimalt E.Marco GrimaltEsteban GrimaltCHI14847008
21204752Diaz/AlayoNoslen Diaz AmaroJorge Luis Alayo MolinerCUB21204752
10601880Dumek/SemeradJan DumekTomas SemeradCZE10601880
35607250Perusic/SchweinerOndrej PerusicDavid SchweinerCZE35607250
20003636Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.Javier BelloJoaquin BelloENG20003636
18208756Herrera/GaviraPablo Herrera AllepuzAdrián Gavira ColladoESP18208756
8003300Huerta P./Huerta A.Javier Huerta PastorAlejandro Huerta PastorESP8003300
12803844Bassereau/LyneelRémi BassereauJulien LyneelFRA12803844
14005208Canet/RotarArthur CanetTéo RotarFRA14005208
25007656Ehlers/WicklerNils EhlersClemens WicklerGER25007656
30008480Cottafava/NicolaiSamuele CottafavaPaolo NicolaiITA30008480
10201666Marchetto/WindischTobia MarchettoJakob WindischITA10201666
17205500Rossi/LupoEnrico RossiDaniele LupoITA17205500
6802312Bedritis/RinkevicsArdis BedritisArturs RinkevicsLAT6802312
10602772Plavins/FokerotsMartins PlavinsKristians FokerotsLAT10602772
11802408Samoilovs/Samoilovs M.Aleksandrs SamoilovsMihails SamoilovsLAT11802408
8101764Smedins/TocsJanis SmedinsEdgars TocsLAT8101764
17805292Stankevicius/KnasasPatrikas StankeviciusAudrius KnasasLTU17805292
27206120Boermans/de GrootStefan BoermansYorick de GrootNED27206120
24007080Brouwer/MeeuwsenAlexander BrouwerRobert MeeuwsenNED24007080
8801245Sengers/BoehléMees SengersDirk BoehléNED8801245
19407020van de Velde/ImmersSteven van de VeldeMatthew ImmersNED19407020
33008500Mol, A./Sørum, C.Anders Berntsen MolChristian Sandlie SørumNOR33008500
27805820Bryl/ŁosiakMichal BrylBartosz ŁosiakPOL27805820
510848Czachorowski/FlorczykAleksander CzachorowskiMateusz FlorczykPOL510848
18206652Kantor/ZdybekPiotr KantorJakub ZdybekPOL18206652
10361862Rudol/LejawaMaciej RudolFilip LejawaPOL10361862
15205916Pedrosa/CamposJoao PedrosaHugo CamposPOR15205916
22806080Cherif/AhmedWCCherif YounousseAhmed TijanQAT22806080
15203956Heidrich/DillierAdrian HeidrichLeo DillierSUI15203956
15205448Krattiger/BreerMarco KrattigerFlorian BreerSUI15205448
10702462Métral/JordanQuentin MétralJonathan JordanSUI10702462
38408060Åhman/HellvigDavid ÅhmanJonatan HellvigSWE38408060
11804780T.Pithak/T. PoravidQWCPithak TipjanPoravid TaovatoTHA11804780
6961630Mermer/Batuhan K.Hasan Huseyin MermerBatuhan KuruTUR6961630
23406920Crabb Tr./BrunnerTrevor CrabbTheodore BrunnerUSA23406920
21206700Evans/BudingerMiles EvansChase BudingerUSA21206700
15806540Schalk/BourneChaim SchalkTri BourneUSA15806540
9761618Smith/WebberHagen SmithLogan WebberUSA9761618

Withdrawn Teams

Entry  
Pts. Tech. Team Player 1 Player 2 Country
28207844Partain/BeneshMiles PartainAndrew BeneshUSA
15203640Nõlvak/TiisaarKusti NõlvakMart TiisaarEST
14405240Nicolaidis/CarracherMark NicolaidisIzac CarracherAUS
14004094Sarabia /VirgenMiguel Sarabia DelgadoJuan VirgenMEX
00Ranghieri/CarambulaAlex RanghieriAdrian Ignacio Carambula RaurichITA
Live Score

 

This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.