Tournament Time: Your Time +1 hours

BPT Elite16 Doha (05.03. - 09.03.2024)

Switch to Women's Tournament

Name Category Country Number of Teams Main Draw Qualification Seeding Date Entry Deadline
BPT Elite16 Doha Pro Tour Elite16 Qatar 16 (12 + 4) 06-Mar-2024 to 09-Mar-2024 05-Mar-2024 06-Feb-2024 30-Jan-2024

Results Main Draw

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Final 1st Place
3609-Mar20:00CCÅhman/Hellvig SWE [1]Boermans/de Groot NED [6]0-2 (11-21, 10-21)0:25Detail
Final 3rd Place
3509-Mar18:00CCEhlers/Wickler GER [8]Mol, A./Sørum, C. NOR [3]0-2 (18-21, 19-21)0:38Detail
Semifinals
3409-Mar13:00CCBoermans/de Groot NED [6]Mol, A./Sørum, C. NOR [3]2-0 (21-16, 22-20)0:39Detail
3309-Mar12:00CCÅhman/Hellvig SWE [1]Ehlers/Wickler GER [8]2-1 (19-21, 21-15, 15-13)0:46Detail
Quarterfinals
3208-Mar20:002Mol, A./Sørum, C. NOR [3]Perusic/Schweiner CZE [2]2-1 (21-17, 21-23, 15-12)0:54Detail
3108-Mar20:00CCBoermans/de Groot NED [6]Cherif/Ahmed QAT [12]2-0 (21-19, 21-17)0:38Detail
3008-Mar19:002Ehlers/Wickler GER [8]Cottafava/Nicolai ITA [4]2-0 (21-18, 21-19)0:36Detail
2908-Mar19:00CCÅhman/Hellvig SWE [1]van de Velde/Immers NED [15] [Q]2-0 (21-15, 24-22)0:37Detail
Round of 12
2808-Mar15:002Mol, A./Sørum, C. NOR [3]Bryl/Łosiak POL [5]Injury Team BDetail
2708-Mar15:00CCCherif/Ahmed QAT [12]Evandro/Arthur BRA [9]2-0 (21-19, 21-12)0:38Detail
2608-Mar14:002Brouwer/Meeuwsen NED [10]Ehlers/Wickler GER [8]0-2 (16-21, 17-21)0:38Detail
2508-Mar14:00CCCrabb Tr./Brunner USA [11]van de Velde/Immers NED [15] [Q]1-2 (16-21, 21-18, 10-15)0:47Detail
Pool D (Standings)
2407-Mar20:002Cottafava/Nicolai ITA [4]Evans/Budinger USA [13] [Q]2-0 (21-19, 21-19)0:38Detail
2307-Mar20:00CCBryl/Łosiak POL [5]Cherif/Ahmed QAT [12]1-2 (21-19, 15-21, 10-15)0:52Detail
1606-Mar21:00CCCherif/Ahmed QAT [12]Evans/Budinger USA [13] [Q]2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 15-10)0:53Detail
1506-Mar21:002Cottafava/Nicolai ITA [4]Bryl/Łosiak POL [5]2-1 (16-21, 21-19, 15-12)0:55Detail
806-Mar11:002Bryl/Łosiak POL [5]Evans/Budinger USA [13] [Q]2-1 (14-21, 23-21, 15-12)0:57Detail
706-Mar11:00CCCottafava/Nicolai ITA [4]Cherif/Ahmed QAT [12]2-1 (17-21, 21-17, 15-8)0:48Detail
Pool C (Standings)
2207-Mar19:00CCMol, A./Sørum, C. NOR [3]Hodges/Schubert AUS [14] [Q]2-1 (21-16, 20-22, 15-8)0:46Detail
2107-Mar19:002Boermans/de Groot NED [6]Crabb Tr./Brunner USA [11]2-0 (21-11, 21-19)0:31Detail
1406-Mar20:002Crabb Tr./Brunner USA [11]Hodges/Schubert AUS [14] [Q]2-0 (21-13, 21-18)0:29Detail
1306-Mar20:00CCMol, A./Sørum, C. NOR [3]Boermans/de Groot NED [6]1-2 (17-21, 21-18, 12-15)0:49Detail
606-Mar16:002Boermans/de Groot NED [6]Hodges/Schubert AUS [14] [Q]2-0 (21-16, 21-17)0:34Detail
506-Mar16:00CCMol, A./Sørum, C. NOR [3]Crabb Tr./Brunner USA [11]2-1 (22-24, 21-14, 15-13)0:50Detail
Pool B (Standings)
2007-Mar14:00CCPerusic/Schweiner CZE [2]van de Velde/Immers NED [15] [Q]0-2 (21-23, 19-21)0:39Detail
1907-Mar14:002George/Andre BRA [7]Brouwer/Meeuwsen NED [10]2-1 (22-20, 25-27, 15-13)1:06Detail
1207-Mar09:002Brouwer/Meeuwsen NED [10]van de Velde/Immers NED [15] [Q]2-1 (21-19, 17-21, 15-12)0:46Detail
1107-Mar09:00CCPerusic/Schweiner CZE [2]George/Andre BRA [7]2-0 (21-17, 21-16)0:36Detail
406-Mar17:002George/Andre BRA [7]van de Velde/Immers NED [15] [Q]1-2 (22-20, 18-21, 13-15)0:53Detail
306-Mar17:00CCPerusic/Schweiner CZE [2]Brouwer/Meeuwsen NED [10]2-1 (18-21, 21-17, 15-12)0:48Detail
Pool A (Standings)
1807-Mar21:00CCÅhman/Hellvig SWE [1]Rossi/Lupo ITA [16] [Q]2-0 (23-21, 30-28)0:45Detail
1707-Mar21:002Ehlers/Wickler GER [8]Evandro/Arthur BRA [9]2-0 (21-17, 21-17)0:35Detail
1006-Mar19:002Evandro/Arthur BRA [9]Rossi/Lupo ITA [16] [Q]2-0 (21-13, 21-19)0:36Detail
906-Mar19:00CCÅhman/Hellvig SWE [1]Ehlers/Wickler GER [8]2-0 (21-17, 21-14)0:32Detail
206-Mar10:002Ehlers/Wickler GER [8]Rossi/Lupo ITA [16] [Q]2-1 (21-11, 17-21, 15-13)0:42Detail
106-Mar10:00CCÅhman/Hellvig SWE [1]Evandro/Arthur BRA [9]2-1 (21-17, 16-21, 15-10)0:52Detail

Results Qualification

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Round 2
1205-Mar20:002Rossi/Lupo ITA [10]Canet/Rotar FRA [15]2-0 (21-12, 21-19)0:31Detail
1105-Mar20:00CCEvans/Budinger USA [3]Schalk/Bourne USA [11]2-1 (21-18, 23-25, 15-13)0:55Detail
1005-Mar19:002Hodges/Schubert AUS [5]Krattiger/Breer SUI [13]2-1 (15-21, 21-18, 15-7)0:42Detail
905-Mar19:00CCPristauz/Seidl, R. AUT [1]van de Velde/Immers NED [8]0-2 (17-21, 14-21)0:37Detail
Round 1
805-Mar16:002Canet/Rotar FRA [15]Pedro Solberg/Guto BRA [2]2-1 (21-17, 14-21, 15-7)0:44Detail
705-Mar16:00CCBello, Ja./Bello, Jo. ENG [7]Rossi/Lupo ITA [10]1-2 (21-17, 14-21, 5-15)0:45Detail
605-Mar15:002Schalk/Bourne USA [11]Schachter/Dearing CAN [6]2-1 (21-18, 15-21, 15-10)0:53Detail
505-Mar15:00CCEvans/Budinger USA [3]Heidrich/Dillier SUI [14]2-1 (21-15, 19-21, 16-14)0:52Detail
405-Mar14:002Krattiger/Breer SUI [13]Diaz/Alayo CUB [4]2-0 (21-14, 25-23)0:35Detail
305-Mar14:00CCHodges/Schubert AUS [5]Pedrosa/Campos POR [12]2-0 (21-16, 21-14)0:33Detail
205-Mar13:002Stankevicius/Knasas LTU [9]van de Velde/Immers NED [8]1-2 (21-18, 19-21, 15-17)0:51Detail
105-Mar13:00CCPristauz/Seidl, R. AUT [1]T.Pithak/T. Poravid THA [16]2-0 (21-16, 21-16)0:37Detail

Ranking

Rk. Team Country Pts. $
1Boermans / de GrootNED120030.000
2Åhman / HellvigSWE110020.000
3Mol, A. / Sørum, C.NOR100014.000
4Ehlers / WicklerGER90010.000
5Perusic / SchweinerCZE7608.000
Cottafava / NicolaiITA7608.000
van de Velde / Immers [Q]NED7608.000
Cherif / AhmedQAT7608.000
9Evandro / ArthurBRA6006.000
Brouwer / MeeuwsenNED6006.000
Bryl / ŁosiakPOL6006.000
Crabb Tr. / BrunnerUSA6006.000
13Hodges / Schubert [Q]AUS4605.000
George / AndreBRA4605.000
Rossi / Lupo [Q]ITA4605.000
Evans / Budinger [Q]USA4605.000
17Pristauz / Seidl, R.AUT4000
Canet / RotarFRA4000
Krattiger / BreerSUI4000
Schalk / BourneUSA4000
21Pedro Solberg / GutoBRA3400
Schachter / DearingCAN3400
Diaz / AlayoCUB3400
Bello, Ja. / Bello, Jo.ENG3400
Stankevicius / KnasasLTU3400
Pedrosa / CamposPOR3400
Heidrich / DillierSUI3400
T.Pithak / T. PoravidTHA3400

Teams Main Draw

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
384080601Åhman/HellvigDavid ÅhmanJonatan HellvigSWE38408060
356072502Perusic/SchweinerOndrej PerusicDavid SchweinerCZE35607250
330085003Mol, A./Sørum, C.Anders Berntsen MolChristian Sandlie SørumNOR33008500
300084804Cottafava/NicolaiSamuele CottafavaPaolo NicolaiITA30008480
278058205Bryl/ŁosiakMichal BrylBartosz ŁosiakPOL27805820
272061206Boermans/de GrootStefan BoermansYorick de GrootNED27206120
256084207George/AndreGeorge Souto Maior WanderleyAndre Loyola SteinBRA25608420
250076568Ehlers/WicklerNils EhlersClemens WicklerGER25007656
246087489Evandro/ArthurEvandro Gonçalves Oliveira JúniorArthur Diego Mariano LanciBRA24608140
2400708010Brouwer/MeeuwsenAlexander BrouwerRobert MeeuwsenNED24007080
2340692011Crabb Tr./BrunnerTrevor CrabbTheodore BrunnerUSA23406920
2280608012Cherif/AhmedWCCherif YounousseAhmed TijanQAT22806080
2120670013Evans/Budinger[Q]Miles EvansChase BudingerUSA21206700
2080820014Hodges/Schubert[Q]Thomas HodgesZachery SchubertAUS20808200
1940702015van de Velde/Immers[Q]Steven van de VeldeMatthew ImmersNED19407020
1720550016Rossi/Lupo[Q]Enrico RossiDaniele LupoITA17205500

Teams Qualification

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
220072081Pristauz/Seidl, R.Moritz Pristauz-TelsniggRobin SeidlAUT22007208
218058682Pedro Solberg/GutoPedro SolbergGustavo Albrecht CarvalhaesBRA21805868
212067003Evans/Budinger[Q]Miles EvansChase BudingerUSA21206700
212047524Diaz/AlayoNoslen Diaz AmaroJorge Luis Alayo MolinerCUB21204752
208082005Hodges/Schubert[Q]Thomas HodgesZachery SchubertAUS20808200
200058766Schachter/DearingSamuel SchachterDaniel DearingCAN20005876
200036367Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.Javier BelloJoaquin BelloENG20003636
194070208van de Velde/Immers[Q]Steven van de VeldeMatthew ImmersNED19407020
178052929Stankevicius/KnasasPatrikas StankeviciusAudrius KnasasLTU17805292
1720550010Rossi/Lupo[Q]Enrico RossiDaniele LupoITA17205500
1580654011Schalk/BourneChaim SchalkTri BourneUSA15806540
1520591612Pedrosa/CamposJoao PedrosaHugo CamposPOR15205916
1520544813Krattiger/BreerMarco KrattigerFlorian BreerSUI15205448
1520395614Heidrich/DillierAdrian HeidrichLeo DillierSUI15203956
1400520815Canet/RotarArthur CanetTéo RotarFRA14005208
1180478016T.Pithak/T. PoravidQWCPithak TipjanPoravid TaovatoTHA11804780

Reserve Teams

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
152054481Krattiger/BreerMarco KrattigerFlorian BreerSUI15205448
152039562Heidrich/DillierAdrian HeidrichLeo DillierSUI15203956
140052087Canet/RotarArthur CanetTéo RotarFRA14005208
138043728Aravena/DroguettNoe AravenaVicente Orlando Droguett TorrealbaCHI13804468
128038449Bassereau/LyneelRémi BassereauJulien LyneelFRA12803844
1200198010Grössig/SeiserLaurenc GrössigMathias SeiserAUT12001980
1180240811Samoilovs/Samoilovs M.Aleksandrs SamoilovsMihails SamoilovsLAT11802408
1070246212Métral/JordanQuentin MétralJonathan JordanSUI10702462
1060277213Plavins/FokerotsMartins PlavinsKristians FokerotsLAT10602772
1060188014Dumek/SemeradJan DumekTomas SemeradCZE10601880
1040151815Schnetzer/PetutschnigFlorian SchnetzerLorenz PetutschnigAUT10401518
1036186216Rudol/LejawaMaciej RudolFilip LejawaPOL10361862
1020166617Marchetto/WindischTobia MarchettoJakob WindischITA10201666
1000203618Leitner, L./Pascariuc P.Laurenz LeitnerPaul PascariucAUT10002036
976161819Smith/WebberHagen SmithLogan WebberUSA9761618
880124520Sengers/BoehléMees SengersDirk BoehléNED8801245
860127221Adelmo/MateusAdelmo Goncalves Folha NetoMateus De Paula DultraBRA8601272
810176422Smedins/TocsJanis SmedinsEdgars TocsLAT8101764
800330023Huerta P./Huerta A.Javier Huerta PastorAlejandro Huerta PastorESP8003300
696163024Mermer/KuruHasan Huseyin MermerBatuhan KuruTUR6961630
680231225Bedritis/RinkevicsArdis BedritisArturs RinkevicsLAT6802312
51084826Czachorowski/FlorczykAleksander CzachorowskiMateusz FlorczykPOL510848

Entries By Country

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Team   Player 1 Player 2 Country Pts. Tech.
20808200Hodges/SchubertThomas HodgesZachery SchubertAUS20808200
12001980Grössig/SeiserLaurenc GrössigMathias SeiserAUT12001980
10002036Leitner, L./Pascariuc P.Laurenz LeitnerPaul PascariucAUT10002036
22007208Pristauz/Seidl, R.Moritz Pristauz-TelsniggRobin SeidlAUT22007208
10401518Schnetzer/PetutschnigFlorian SchnetzerLorenz PetutschnigAUT10401518
8601272Adelmo/MateusAdelmo Goncalves Folha NetoMateus De Paula DultraBRA8601272
24608748Evandro/ArthurEvandro Gonçalves Oliveira JúniorArthur Diego Mariano LanciBRA24608140
25608420George/AndreGeorge Souto Maior WanderleyAndre Loyola SteinBRA25608420
21805868Pedro Solberg/GutoPedro SolbergGustavo Albrecht CarvalhaesBRA21805868
20005876Schachter/DearingSamuel SchachterDaniel DearingCAN20005876
13804372Aravena/DroguettNoe AravenaVicente Orlando Droguett TorrealbaCHI13804468
21204752Diaz/AlayoNoslen Diaz AmaroJorge Luis Alayo MolinerCUB21204752
10601880Dumek/SemeradJan DumekTomas SemeradCZE10601880
35607250Perusic/SchweinerOndrej PerusicDavid SchweinerCZE35607250
20003636Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.Javier BelloJoaquin BelloENG20003636
8003300Huerta P./Huerta A.Javier Huerta PastorAlejandro Huerta PastorESP8003300
12803844Bassereau/LyneelRémi BassereauJulien LyneelFRA12803844
14005208Canet/RotarArthur CanetTéo RotarFRA14005208
25007656Ehlers/WicklerNils EhlersClemens WicklerGER25007656
30008480Cottafava/NicolaiSamuele CottafavaPaolo NicolaiITA30008480
10201666Marchetto/WindischTobia MarchettoJakob WindischITA10201666
17205500Rossi/LupoEnrico RossiDaniele LupoITA17205500
6802312Bedritis/RinkevicsArdis BedritisArturs RinkevicsLAT6802312
10602772Plavins/FokerotsMartins PlavinsKristians FokerotsLAT10602772
11802408Samoilovs/Samoilovs M.Aleksandrs SamoilovsMihails SamoilovsLAT11802408
8101764Smedins/TocsJanis SmedinsEdgars TocsLAT8101764
17805292Stankevicius/KnasasPatrikas StankeviciusAudrius KnasasLTU17805292
27206120Boermans/de GrootStefan BoermansYorick de GrootNED27206120
24007080Brouwer/MeeuwsenAlexander BrouwerRobert MeeuwsenNED24007080
8801245Sengers/BoehléMees SengersDirk BoehléNED8801245
19407020van de Velde/ImmersSteven van de VeldeMatthew ImmersNED19407020
33008500Mol, A./Sørum, C.Anders Berntsen MolChristian Sandlie SørumNOR33008500
27805820Bryl/ŁosiakMichal BrylBartosz ŁosiakPOL27805820
510848Czachorowski/FlorczykAleksander CzachorowskiMateusz FlorczykPOL510848
10361862Rudol/LejawaMaciej RudolFilip LejawaPOL10361862
15205916Pedrosa/CamposJoao PedrosaHugo CamposPOR15205916
22806080Cherif/AhmedWCCherif YounousseAhmed TijanQAT22806080
15203956Heidrich/DillierAdrian HeidrichLeo DillierSUI15203956
15205448Krattiger/BreerMarco KrattigerFlorian BreerSUI15205448
10702462Métral/JordanQuentin MétralJonathan JordanSUI10702462
38408060Åhman/HellvigDavid ÅhmanJonatan HellvigSWE38408060
11804780T.Pithak/T. PoravidQWCPithak TipjanPoravid TaovatoTHA11804780
6961630Mermer/KuruHasan Huseyin MermerBatuhan KuruTUR6961630
23406920Crabb Tr./BrunnerTrevor CrabbTheodore BrunnerUSA23406920
21206700Evans/BudingerMiles EvansChase BudingerUSA21206700
15806540Schalk/BourneChaim SchalkTri BourneUSA15806540
9761618Smith/WebberHagen SmithLogan WebberUSA9761618

Withdrawn Teams

Entry  
Pts. Tech. Team Player 1 Player 2 Country
28207844Partain/BeneshMiles PartainAndrew BeneshUSA
18408084Hörl/HorstJulian HörlAlexander HorstAUT
18208756Herrera/GaviraPablo Herrera AllepuzAdrián Gavira ColladoESP
18206652Kantor/ZdybekPiotr KantorJakub ZdybekPOL
15203640Nõlvak/TiisaarKusti NõlvakMart TiisaarEST
15006140Vitor Felipe/RenatoVitor Gonçalves FelipeRenato Andrew Lima de CarvalhoBRA
14847072Grimalt M./Grimalt E.Marco GrimaltEsteban GrimaltCHI
14603408Waller/ErmacoraPhilipp WallerMartin ErmacoraAUT
14405240Nicolaidis/CarracherMark NicolaidisIzac CarracherAUS
14004094Sarabia /VirgenMiguel Sarabia DelgadoJuan Ramón Virgen Pulido MEX
00Ranghieri/CarambulaAlex RanghieriAdrian Ignacio Carambula RaurichITA
Live Score

 

This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.