Tournament Time: Your Time +1 hours

Doha (05.05. - 08.05.2022)

Switch to Women's Tournament

Name Category Country Number of Teams Main Draw Qualification Seeding Date Entry Deadline
Doha Pro Tour Challenger Qatar 24 (16 + 8) 06-May-2022 to 08-May-2022 05-May-2022 07-Apr-2022 31-Mar-2022

Results Main Draw

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Final 1st Place
4208-May20:30CCBryl/Losiak POL [2]Nicolai/Cottafava ITA [9]2-0 (21-18, 21-15)0:35Detail / Video
Final 3rd Place
4108-May19:30CCErmacora/Pristauz AUT [16]de Groot/Boermans NED [3]2-0 (21-17, 21-18)0:34Detail / Video
Semifinals
4008-May12:30CCde Groot/Boermans NED [3]Nicolai/Cottafava ITA [9]1-2 (21-16, 9-21, 11-15)0:42Detail / Video
3908-May11:30CCBryl/Losiak POL [2]Ermacora/Pristauz AUT [16]2-0 (21-18, 23-21)0:46Detail / Video
Quarterfinals
3807-May20:00CCNicolai/Cottafava ITA [9]Grimalt M./Grimalt E. CHI [15] [Q]2-0 (21-14, 21-18)0:35Detail / Video
3707-May19:00CCMcHugh/Burnett AUS [7]de Groot/Boermans NED [3]0-2 (17-21, 20-22)0:37Detail / Video
3607-May19:002Wickler/Ehlers GER [14]Ermacora/Pristauz AUT [16]0-2 (15-21, 19-21)0:35Detail / Video
3507-May20:002Bryl/Losiak POL [2]Seidl, R./Waller AUT [10]2-0 (21-15, 21-19)0:40Detail / Video
Round of 16
3407-May16:00CCGrimalt M./Grimalt E. CHI [15] [Q]Cherif/Ahmed QAT [1]2-0 (21-14, 21-17)0:31Detail / Video
3307-May16:003Nicolai/Cottafava ITA [9]Krou/Gauthier-Rat FRA [17] [Q]2-1 (30-32, 21-16, 15-9)0:56Detail / Video
3207-May15:004de Groot/Boermans NED [3]Schachter/Dearing CAN [19] [Q]2-0 (21-18, 22-20)0:41Detail / Video
3107-May15:002McHugh/Burnett AUS [7]Evandro/Álvaro Filho BRA [11]2-1 (18-21, 21-17, 15-9)0:52Detail / Video
3007-May15:00CCErmacora/Pristauz AUT [16]Lupo/Ranghieri ITA [5]2-0 (21-18, 21-17)0:36Detail / Video
2907-May15:003Wickler/Ehlers GER [14]Renato/Vitor Felipe BRA [4]2-1 (15-21, 21-18, 16-14)0:50Detail / Video
2807-May16:004Seidl, R./Waller AUT [10]Herrera/Gavira ESP [13]2-0 (21-14, 21-15)0:31Detail / Video
2707-May16:002Bryl/Losiak POL [2]Luini/Penninga NED [12] [Q]2-0 (21-17, 21-17)0:36Detail / Video
Round of 18
2607-May12:004Luini/Penninga NED [12] [Q]Varenhorst/van de Velde NED [6]2-1 (10-21, 21-17, 17-15)0:46Detail / Video
2507-May12:003Carracher/Nicolaidis AUS [20] [Q]Grimalt M./Grimalt E. CHI [15] [Q]1-2 (16-21, 21-12, 11-15)0:49Detail / Video
Pool F (Standings)
2406-May22:004Varenhorst/van de Velde NED [6]Virgen/Sarabia MEX [18]2-1 (19-21, 21-10, 15-8)0:42Detail / Video
2306-May20:002Schachter/Dearing CAN [19] [Q]McHugh/Burnett AUS [7]1-2 (23-25, 27-25, 14-16)1:00Detail / Video
1206-May15:503McHugh/Burnett AUS [7]Virgen/Sarabia MEX [18]2-0 (21-19, 21-15)0:39Detail / Video
1106-May15:504Varenhorst/van de Velde NED [6]Schachter/Dearing CAN [19] [Q]0-2 (17-21, 14-21)0:33Detail / Video
Pool E (Standings)
2206-May22:003Carracher/Nicolaidis AUS [20] [Q]Aravena/Droguett CHI [8]2-0 (23-21, 21-15)0:36Detail / Video
2106-May20:003Lupo/Ranghieri ITA [5]Krou/Gauthier-Rat FRA [17] [Q]2-1 (21-17, 18-21, 15-8)0:49Detail / Video
1006-May15:004Aravena/Droguett CHI [8]Krou/Gauthier-Rat FRA [17] [Q]0-2 (17-21, 19-21, 0-0)0:38Detail / Video
906-May15:00CCLupo/Ranghieri ITA [5]Carracher/Nicolaidis AUS [20] [Q]2-0 (21-13, 21-17)0:31Detail / Video
Pool D (Standings)
2006-May21:003Zdybek/Lewandowski POL [21] [Q]Ermacora/Pristauz AUT [16]1-2 (22-24, 21-17, 10-15)0:59Detail / Video
1906-May20:004Renato/Vitor Felipe BRA [4]Nicolai/Cottafava ITA [9]2-1 (19-21, 25-23, 15-12)0:54Detail / Video
806-May15:002Nicolai/Cottafava ITA [9]Ermacora/Pristauz AUT [16]2-1 (19-21, 21-16, 15-13)0:50Detail / Video
706-May15:003Renato/Vitor Felipe BRA [4]Zdybek/Lewandowski POL [21] [Q]2-0 (21-13, 21-13)0:34Detail / Video
Pool C (Standings)
1806-May22:002Hörl/Horst AUT [22] [Q]Grimalt M./Grimalt E. CHI [15] [Q]1-2 (21-16, 14-21, 10-15)0:47Detail / Video
1706-May21:004de Groot/Boermans NED [3]Seidl, R./Waller AUT [10]2-0 (21-19, 21-17)0:39Detail / Video
606-May16:404Seidl, R./Waller AUT [10]Grimalt M./Grimalt E. CHI [15] [Q]2-0 (21-17, 21-12)0:32Detail / Video
506-May16:402de Groot/Boermans NED [3]Hörl/Horst AUT [22] [Q]2-1 (21-16, 19-21, 15-9)0:46Detail / Video
Pool B (Standings)
1606-May22:00CCM. Ihab/ABDALLAH QAT [23]Evandro/Álvaro Filho BRA [11]0-2 (12-21, 9-21)0:29Detail / Video
1506-May20:00CCBryl/Losiak POL [2]Wickler/Ehlers GER [14]2-0 (21-19, 21-19)0:40Detail / Video
406-May15:502Evandro/Álvaro Filho BRA [11]Wickler/Ehlers GER [14]0-2 (18-21, 13-21)0:39Detail / Video
306-May15:50CCBryl/Losiak POL [2]M. Ihab/ABDALLAH QAT [23]2-0 (21-16, 21-10)0:30Detail / Video
Pool A (Standings)
1406-May21:002Tocs/Fokerots LAT [24] [Q]Luini/Penninga NED [12] [Q]0-2 (20-22, 17-21)0:34Detail / Video
1306-May21:00CCCherif/Ahmed QAT [1]Herrera/Gavira ESP [13]2-1 (22-20, 19-21, 18-16)0:55Detail / Video
206-May16:403Luini/Penninga NED [12] [Q]Herrera/Gavira ESP [13]0-2 (14-21, 14-21)0:30Detail / Video
106-May16:40CCCherif/Ahmed QAT [1]Tocs/Fokerots LAT [24] [Q]2-1 (20-22, 28-26, 18-16)1:01Detail / Video

Results Qualification

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Round 2
2405-May21:00CCPedrosa/Campos POR [18]Grimalt M./Grimalt E. CHI [2]0-2 (16-21, 19-21)0:35Detail / Video
2305-May21:004Reid/O'Dea B. NZL [7]Hörl/Horst AUT [10]0-2 (10-21, 18-21)0:30Detail / Video
2205-May20:104MacNeil/Russell CAN [11]Carracher/Nicolaidis AUS [6]0-2 (19-21, 18-21)0:35Detail / Video
2105-May20:102Krou/Gauthier-Rat FRA [3]Trans/Houmann DEN [14]2-0 (21-14, 21-12)0:27Detail / Video
2005-May21:002Roberts/Caldwell USA [20]Schachter/Dearing CAN [4]0-2 (13-21, 15-21)0:31Detail / Video
1905-May20:103Heidrich/Dillier SUI [5]Tocs/Fokerots LAT [12]1-2 (19-21, 21-17, 12-15)0:50Detail / Video
1805-May21:003Métral/Haussener SUI [9]Zdybek/Lewandowski POL [8]0-2 (14-21, 16-21)0:40Detail / Video
1705-May20:10CCLuini/Penninga NED [1]Aye, C./Aye, Q. FRA [16]2-0 (21-11, 21-11)0:27Detail / Video
Round 1
1605-MayByeGrimalt M./Grimalt E. CHI [2]
1505-May16:50CCM. ESSAM/Elmajid QAT [15]Pedrosa/Campos POR [18]1-2 (24-22, 16-21, 12-15)0:51Detail / Video
1405-May17:404Seed 23Hörl/Horst AUT [10]Forfeit Team A
1305-May17:40CCReid/O'Dea B. NZL [7]Henning/Sagstetter GER [26]2-1 (12-21, 21-18, 15-11)0:44Detail / Video
1205-MayByeCarracher/Nicolaidis AUS [6]
1105-May16:502MacNeil/Russell CAN [11]Opsahl/Gamlemoen NOR [22]2-0 (21-11, 21-12)0:31Detail / Video
1005-May16:00CCHaitham/Mazin OMA [19]Trans/Houmann DEN [14]0-2 (9-21, 18-21)0:31Detail / Video
905-MayKrou/Gauthier-Rat FRA [3]Bye
805-MayByeSchachter/Dearing CAN [4]
705-May16:504Kruk/Szalankiewicz POL [13]Roberts/Caldwell USA [20]0-2 (17-21, 16-21)0:34Detail / Video
605-May16:503Schnetzer/Grössig AUT [21]Tocs/Fokerots LAT [12]0-2 (15-21, 14-21)0:34Detail / Video
505-MayHeidrich/Dillier SUI [5]Bye
405-May17:402Gleed/Jones ENG [25]Zdybek/Lewandowski POL [8]0-2 (17-21, 17-21)0:40Detail / Video
305-May17:403Métral/Haussener SUI [9]Urlu/Mermer TUR [24]2-0 (21-14, 21-7)0:30Detail / Video
205-May16:002Rudol/Miszczuk POL [17]Aye, C./Aye, Q. FRA [16]0-2 (19-21, 17-21)0:37Detail / Video
105-MayLuini/Penninga NED [1]Bye

Ranking

Rk. Team Country Pts. $
1Bryl / LosiakPOL80010.000
2Nicolai / CottafavaITA7608.000
3Ermacora / PristauzAUT7207.000
4de Groot / BoermansNED6806.000
5McHugh / BurnettAUS6003.750
Seidl, R. / WallerAUT6003.750
Grimalt M. / Grimalt E. [Q]CHI6003.750
Wickler / EhlersGER6003.750
9Evandro / Álvaro FilhoBRA4602.500
Renato / Vitor FelipeBRA4602.500
Schachter / Dearing [Q]CAN4602.500
Herrera / GaviraESP4602.500
Krou / Gauthier-Rat [Q]FRA4602.500
Lupo / RanghieriITA4602.500
Luini / Penninga [Q]NED4602.500
Cherif / AhmedQAT4602.500
17Carracher / Nicolaidis [Q]AUS3601.500
Varenhorst / van de VeldeNED3601.500
19Hörl / Horst [Q]AUT3001.000
Aravena / DroguettCHI3001.000
Tocs / Fokerots [Q]LAT3001.000
Virgen / Sarabia MEX3001.000
Zdybek / Lewandowski [Q]POL3001.000
M. Ihab / ABDALLAHQAT3001.000
25MacNeil / RussellCAN2200
Trans / HoumannDEN2200
Aye, C. / Aye, Q.FRA2200
Reid / O'Dea B.NZL2200
Pedrosa / CamposPOR2200
Heidrich / DillierSUI2200
Métral / HaussenerSUI2200
Roberts / CaldwellUSA2200
33Loser of Match 141400
Schnetzer / GrössigAUT1400
Gleed / JonesENG1400
Henning / SagstetterGER1400
Opsahl / GamlemoenNOR1400
Haitham / MazinOMA1400
Kruk / SzalankiewiczPOL1400
Rudol / MiszczukPOL1400
M. ESSAM / ElmajidQAT1400
Urlu / MermerTUR1400

Teams Main Draw

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
264058201Cherif/AhmedCherif YounousseAhmed TijanQAT26403580
214045522Bryl/LosiakMichal BrylBartosz LosiakPOL21704052
194045753de Groot/BoermansYorick de GrootStefan BoermansNED19403575
168818484Renato/Vitor FelipeRenato Andrew Lima de CarvalhoVitor Gonçalves FelipeBRA18602308
157027525Lupo/RanghieriDaniele LupoAlex RanghieriITA16202772
152028166Varenhorst/van de VeldeChristiaan VarenhorstSteven van de VeldeNED15802396
157018387McHugh/BurnettChristopher McHughPaul BurnettAUS15701838
132026008Aravena/Droguett[Q]Noe AravenaVicente Orlando Dorguett TorrealbaCHI15403060
127029639Nicolai/CottafavaPaolo NicolaiSamuele CottafavaITA15302803
1400281410Seidl, R./WallerRobin SeidlPhilipp WallerAUT14602874
1340250011Evandro/Álvaro FilhoEvandro Gonçalves Oliveira JúniorÁlvaro Morais FilhoBRA13601960
730117512Luini/Penninga[Q]Leon LuiniRuben PenningaNED12801795
1160263413Herrera/GaviraPablo Herrera AllepuzAdrián Gavira ColladoESP11601994
1170217914Wickler/EhlersWCClemens WicklerNils EhlersGER11301959
960209615Grimalt M./Grimalt E.[Q]Marco GrimaltEsteban GrimaltCHI11002116
1040154416Ermacora/PristauzMartin ErmacoraMoritz PristauzAUT10801424
680107917Krou/Gauthier-Rat[Q]Youssef KrouArnaud Gauthier-RatFRA10601399
1000174818Virgen/Sarabia Juan VirgenMiguel Sarabia DelgadoMEX9901644
730111519Schachter/Dearing[Q]Samuel SchachterDaniel DearingCAN9061267
76680420Carracher/Nicolaidis[Q]Izac CarracherMark NicolaidisAUS766804
700109021Zdybek/Lewandowski[Q]Jakub ZdybekPawel LewandowskiPOL7201310
58074622Hörl/Horst[Q]Julian HörlAlexander HorstAUT6901026
22825823M. Ihab/ABDALLAHWCMohamed Ihab ZakiAbdallah Ibrahim NassimQAT228258
60281724Tocs/Fokerots[Q]Edgars TocsKristians FokerotsLAT626957

Teams Qualification

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
73011751Luini/Penninga[Q]Leon LuiniRuben PenningaNED12801795
96020962Grimalt M./Grimalt E.[Q]Marco GrimaltEsteban GrimaltCHI11002116
68010793Krou/Gauthier-Rat[Q]Youssef KrouArnaud Gauthier-RatFRA10601399
73011154Schachter/Dearing[Q]Samuel SchachterDaniel DearingCAN9061267
82017885Heidrich/DillierAdrian HeidrichLeo DillierSUI7901528
7668046Carracher/Nicolaidis[Q]Izac CarracherMark NicolaidisAUS766804
5777657Reid/O'Dea B.Thomas ReidBen O'DeaNZL729885
70010908Zdybek/Lewandowski[Q]Jakub ZdybekPawel LewandowskiPOL7201310
69016879Métral/HaussenerQuentin MétralYves HaussenerSUI6901227
58074610Hörl/Horst[Q]Julian HörlAlexander HorstAUT6901026
56594511MacNeil/RussellJake MacNeilAlexander William RussellCAN6381193
60281712Tocs/Fokerots[Q]Edgars TocsKristians FokerotsLAT626957
590135113Kruk/SzalankiewiczMilosz KrukJakub SzalankiewiczPOL5901011
58261514Trans/HoumannMartin Trans HansenNicolai Hovmann OvergaardDEN582615
54054015M. ESSAM/ElmajidAssam Ahmed MahmoudSaifeddine Binaziz ElmajidQAT540540
521104616Aye, C./Aye, Q.Calvin AyeQuincy AyeFRA535906
610102517Rudol/MiszczukMaciej RudolMikolaj MiszczukPOL464645
510105018Pedrosa/CamposJoao PedrosaHugo CamposPOR4301190
41841819Haitham/MazinHaitham AlshereiqiMazin AlhashmiOMA418418
29049520Roberts/CaldwellAdam RobertsCody CaldwellUSA380635
26547421Schnetzer/GrössigFlorian SchnetzerLaurenc GrössigAUT295514
24034522Opsahl/GamlemoenStian OpsahlJørn Olav GamlemoenNOR240345
18018024Urlu/MermerSafa UrluHasan Huseyin MermerTUR180180
707025Gleed/JonesNiko GleedHarry JonesENG7070
6626Henning/SagstetterPaul HenningBenedikt SagstetterGER66
1320260099Aravena/Droguett[Q]Noe AravenaVicente Orlando Dorguett TorrealbaCHI15403060

Entries By Country

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Team   Player 1 Player 2 Country Pts. Tech.
766804Carracher/NicolaidisIzac CarracherMark NicolaidisAUS766804
15701838McHugh/BurnettChristopher McHughPaul BurnettAUS15701838
10401544Ermacora/PristauzMartin ErmacoraMoritz PristauzAUT10801424
580746Hörl/HorstJulian HörlAlexander HorstAUT6901026
265474Schnetzer/GrössigFlorian SchnetzerLaurenc GrössigAUT295514
14002814Seidl, R./WallerRobin SeidlPhilipp WallerAUT14602874
13402500Evandro/Álvaro FilhoEvandro Gonçalves Oliveira JúniorÁlvaro Morais FilhoBRA13601960
16881848Renato/Vitor FelipeRenato Andrew Lima de CarvalhoVitor Gonçalves FelipeBRA18602308
565945MacNeil/RussellJake MacNeilAlexander William RussellCAN6381193
7301115Schachter/DearingSamuel SchachterDaniel DearingCAN9061267
13202600Aravena/DroguettNoe AravenaVicente Orlando Dorguett TorrealbaCHI15403060
9602096Grimalt M./Grimalt E.Marco GrimaltEsteban GrimaltCHI11002116
582615Trans/HoumannMartin Trans HansenNicolai Hovmann OvergaardDEN582615
7070Gleed/JonesNiko GleedHarry JonesENG7070
11602634Herrera/GaviraPablo Herrera AllepuzAdrián Gavira ColladoESP11601994
5211046Aye, C./Aye, Q.Calvin AyeQuincy AyeFRA535906
6801079Krou/Gauthier-RatYoussef KrouArnaud Gauthier-RatFRA10601399
66Henning/SagstetterPaul HenningBenedikt SagstetterGER66
11702179Wickler/EhlersWCClemens WicklerNils EhlersGER11301959
15702752Lupo/RanghieriDaniele LupoAlex RanghieriITA16202772
12702963Nicolai/CottafavaPaolo NicolaiSamuele CottafavaITA15302803
602817Tocs/FokerotsEdgars TocsKristians FokerotsLAT626957
10001748Virgen/Sarabia Juan VirgenMiguel Sarabia DelgadoMEX9901644
7301175Luini/PenningaLeon LuiniRuben PenningaNED12801795
15202816Varenhorst/van de VeldeChristiaan VarenhorstSteven van de VeldeNED15802396
19404575de Groot/BoermansYorick de GrootStefan BoermansNED19403575
240345Opsahl/GamlemoenStian OpsahlJørn Olav GamlemoenNOR240345
577765Reid/O'Dea B.Thomas ReidBen O'DeaNZL729885
418418Haitham/MazinHaitham AlshereiqiMazin AlhashmiOMA418418
21404552Bryl/LosiakMichal BrylBartosz LosiakPOL21704052
5901351Kruk/SzalankiewiczMilosz KrukJakub SzalankiewiczPOL5901011
6101025Rudol/MiszczukMaciej RudolMikolaj MiszczukPOL464645
7001090Zdybek/LewandowskiJakub ZdybekPawel LewandowskiPOL7201310
5101050Pedrosa/CamposJoao PedrosaHugo CamposPOR4301190
26405820Cherif/AhmedCherif YounousseAhmed TijanQAT26403580
540540M. ESSAM/ElmajidAssam Ahmed MahmoudSaifeddine Binaziz ElmajidQAT540540
228258M. Ihab/ABDALLAHWCMohamed Ihab ZakiAbdallah Ibrahim NassimQAT228258
8201788Heidrich/DillierAdrian HeidrichLeo DillierSUI7901528
6901687Métral/HaussenerQuentin MétralYves HaussenerSUI6901227
180180Urlu/MermerSafa UrluHasan Huseyin MermerTUR180180
290495Roberts/CaldwellAdam RobertsCody CaldwellUSA380635

Withdrawn Teams

Entry  
Pts. Tech. Team Player 1 Player 2 Country
25004600Brouwer/MeeuwsenAlexander BrouwerRobert MeeuwsenNED
18803684Perusic/SchweinerOndrej PerusicDavid SchweinerCZE
18803298Carambula/RossiAdrian Ignacio Carambula RaurichEnrico RossiITA
15703050Berntsen/Sørum, C.Mathias BerntsenChristian Sandlie SørumNOR
14603060Schalk/BrunnerChaim SchalkTheodore BrunnerUSA
14202940Åhman/HellvigDavid ÅhmanJonatan HellvigSWE
12802076Huber, A./DresslerAlexander HuberChristoph DresslerAUT
12603460Krattiger/BreerMarco KrattigerFlorian BreerSUI
11601440Bruno Schmidt/SaymonBruno Oscar SchmidtSaymon Barbosa SantosBRA
10901650Budinger/FieldChase BudingerTroy FieldUSA
9901780Sowa/Pfretzschner, L.Robin SowaLukas Pfretzschner, L.GER
8301460Crabb/T. SanderTaylor CrabbTaylor SanderUSA
8301340Lucena/BeneshNicholas LucenaAndrew BeneshUSA
7201005Immers/Van WerkhovenMatthew ImmersMart Van WerkhovenNED
600894Zemljak/Pokeršnik, J.Nejc ZemljakJan PokeršnikSLO
590816Fuller/O'Dea, S.Bradley FullerSam O'DeaNZL
510766Denysenko/IemelianchykDenys DenysenkoVladyslav IemelianchykUKR
5001548Bello, Jo./Bello, Ja.Joaquin BelloJavier BelloENG
500943Elazar/OhanaEylon ElazarNetanel Amiram OhanaISR
400898Mewhirter/BrewsterTravis MewhirterTimothy BrewsterUSA
394834Huerta, A./ReñéAlejandro Huerta PastorSergi Reñé GiraltESP
360812Cuzmiciov/DayKevin CuzmiciovRiver DayISR
305305Vinicius/OscarVinicius Rezende Costa FreitasOscar BrandãoBRA
250424Laenen/GosetLouis LaenenThibault GosetBEL
210614Batrane/BialokozIssa BatraneFrederick BialokozENG
210346Løkken/HenriksveenVegard LøkkenErlend HenriksveenNOR
132138Kojima/ShindoToshiharu KojimaRyo ShindoJPN
00Saxton/O'GormanBen SaxtonGrant O'GormanCAN
00Brinck/AbellJacob Stein BrinckKristoffer AbellDEN
00Windisch/Dal CorsoJakob WindischGianluca Dal CorsoITA
00Helland/GamlemoenChristian HellandJørn Olav GamlemoenNOR
00Opsahl/RuudStian OpsahlChristian Jørgensen RuudNOR
00Klasnic/KolaricDjordje KlasnicLazar KolaricSRB
Live Score

 

This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.