Tournament Time: Your Time ±0 hours

Ciro Marina (14.07. - 17.07.2022)

Switch to Women's Tournament

Name Category Country Number of Teams Main Draw Qualification Seeding Date Entry Deadline
2022 VW Beach Pro Tour Futures - Ciro Marina Pro Tour Future Italy 16 (12 + 4) 15-Jul-2022 to 17-Jul-2022 14-Jul-2022 16-Jun-2022 09-Jun-2022

Results Main Draw

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Final 1st Place
2817-Jul18:001Amieva/Aveiro ARG [4]Benzi/Bonifazi ITA [1]2-0 (21-16, 21-0)0:18Detail
Final 3rd Place
2717-Jul16:001Mol, M./Ringøen NOR [8]Batrane/Bialokoz ENG [5]0-2 (20-22, 18-21)0:43Detail
Semifinals
2617-Jul13:001Batrane/Bialokoz ENG [5]Benzi/Bonifazi ITA [1]0-2 (20-22, 17-21)0:44Detail
2517-Jul12:001Mol, M./Ringøen NOR [8]Amieva/Aveiro ARG [4]0-2 (14-21, 15-21)0:32Detail
Quarterfinals
2416-Jul18:301Windisch/Dal Corso ITA [2]Benzi/Bonifazi ITA [1]0-2 (18-21, 19-21)0:39Detail
2316-Jul17:401Marchetto/Viscovich ITA [6]Batrane/Bialokoz ENG [5]1-2 (15-21, 21-13, 14-16)0:51Detail
2216-Jul18:302Azaad/Bueno ARG [3]Amieva/Aveiro ARG [4]0-2 (15-21, 17-21)0:37Detail
2116-Jul17:402Hajós/Stréli HUN [10] [Q]Mol, M./Ringøen NOR [8]0-2 (19-21, 15-21)0:40Detail
Round of 12
2016-Jul15:151Windisch/Dal Corso ITA [2]Spadoni/Luisetto ITA [13]2-0 (21-15, 21-19)0:37Detail
1916-Jul14:102Batrane/Bialokoz ENG [5]Appelgren/Herrmann SWE [16] [Q]2-1 (18-21, 21-14, 15-10)0:52Detail
1816-Jul15:152Gleed/Jones ENG [7]Azaad/Bueno ARG [3]1-2 (21-19, 13-21, 9-15)0:48Detail
1716-Jul14:101Patte/Platre FRA [14] [Q]Mol, M./Ringøen NOR [8]0-2 (19-21, 18-21)0:39Detail
Pool D (Standings)
1616-Jul11:301Spadoni/Luisetto ITA [13]Pérez/Monfort ESP [12]2-0 (21-17, 21-13)0:34Detail
1516-Jul11:302Amieva/Aveiro ARG [4]Batrane/Bialokoz ENG [5]2-1 (18-21, 21-19, 15-9)0:53Detail
815-Jul14:302Batrane/Bialokoz ENG [5]Pérez/Monfort ESP [12]2-0 (21-14, 22-20)0:41Detail
715-Jul14:301Amieva/Aveiro ARG [4]Spadoni/Luisetto ITA [13]2-0 (22-20, 22-20)0:39Detail
Pool C (Standings)
1416-Jul10:402Patte/Platre FRA [14] [Q]Dumek/Tezzele CZE [11]2-0 (21-15, 21-18)0:36Detail
1316-Jul10:401Azaad/Bueno ARG [3]Marchetto/Viscovich ITA [6]0-2 (19-21, 13-21)0:37Detail
615-Jul13:401Marchetto/Viscovich ITA [6]Dumek/Tezzele CZE [11]2-1 (16-21, 21-15, 15-13)0:53Detail
515-Jul13:402Azaad/Bueno ARG [3]Patte/Platre FRA [14] [Q]2-1 (21-18, 18-21, 15-13)0:56Detail
Pool B (Standings)
1216-Jul09:502Knobloch/Kittel CZE [15] [Q]Gleed/Jones ENG [7]0-2 (13-21, 16-21)0:34Detail
1116-Jul09:501Windisch/Dal Corso ITA [2]Hajós/Stréli HUN [10] [Q]0-2 (17-21, 18-21)0:40Detail
415-Jul12:502Gleed/Jones ENG [7]Hajós/Stréli HUN [10] [Q]1-2 (14-21, 30-28, 10-15)0:53Detail
315-Jul12:501Windisch/Dal Corso ITA [2]Knobloch/Kittel CZE [15] [Q]2-0 (21-13, 26-24)0:42Detail
Pool A (Standings)
1016-Jul09:002Appelgren/Herrmann SWE [16] [Q]Pascariuc P./Leitner, L. AUT [9] [Q]2-0 (21-18, 21-11)0:36Detail
916-Jul09:001Benzi/Bonifazi ITA [1]Mol, M./Ringøen NOR [8]2-0 (21-18, 21-19)0:36Detail
215-Jul12:002Mol, M./Ringøen NOR [8]Pascariuc P./Leitner, L. AUT [9] [Q]2-0 (21-15, 21-19)0:35Detail
115-Jul12:001Benzi/Bonifazi ITA [1]Appelgren/Herrmann SWE [16] [Q]2-0 (21-19, 21-15)0:37Detail

Results Qualification

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Round 2
1214-Jul18:002Appelgren/Herrmann SWE [7]Hajós/Stréli HUN [2]1-2 (21-17, 15-21, 13-15)0:49Detail
1114-Jul18:001Patte/Platre FRA [3]Sacripanti/Alfieri ITA [6]2-0 (21-18, 21-18)0:39Detail
1014-Jul17:102Nijeboer, T./van der Ham NED [12]Knobloch/Kittel CZE [4]0-2 (21-23, 18-21)0:34Detail
914-Jul17:101Pascariuc P./Leitner, L. AUT [1]McKelvie/Stewart SCO [8]2-0 (21-8, 21-13)0:29Detail
Round 1
814-JulByeHajós/Stréli HUN [2]
714-Jul13:402Appelgren/Herrmann SWE [7]Day/Katriel ISR [10]2-1 (16-21, 21-14, 15-13)0:45Detail
614-Jul13:401Hagenbuch/Broch SUI [11]Sacripanti/Alfieri ITA [6]0-2 (19-21, 17-21)0:38Detail
514-Jul12:502Patte/Platre FRA [3]Kaluza/Brandt POL [14]2-0 (21-16, 21-10)0:29Detail
414-Jul12:501Chambers/Kopp CAN [13]Knobloch/Kittel CZE [4]1-2 (15-21, 21-16, 12-15)0:48Detail
314-Jul12:002Løkken/Henriksveen NOR [5]Nijeboer, T./van der Ham NED [12]0-2 (14-21, 18-21)0:32Detail
214-Jul12:001Helland/Gamlemoen NOR [9]McKelvie/Stewart SCO [8]1-2 (21-14, 16-21, 12-15)0:45Detail
114-JulPascariuc P./Leitner, L. AUT [1]Bye

Ranking

Rk. Team Country Pts. $
1Amieva / AveiroARG4001.000
2Benzi / BonifaziITA360700
3Batrane / BialokozENG320500
4Mol, M. / RingøenNOR280400
5Azaad / BuenoARG240300
Hajós / Stréli [Q]HUN240300
Marchetto / ViscovichITA240300
Windisch / Dal CorsoITA240300
9Gleed / JonesENG180200
Patte / Platre [Q]FRA180200
Spadoni / LuisettoITA180200
Appelgren / Herrmann [Q]SWE180200
13Pascariuc P. / Leitner, L. [Q]AUT140100
Dumek / TezzeleCZE140100
Knobloch / Kittel [Q]CZE140100
Pérez / MonfortESP140100
17Sacripanti / AlfieriITA1000
Nijeboer, T. / van der HamNED1000
McKelvie / StewartSCO1000
21Chambers / KoppCAN600
Day / KatrielISR600
Helland / GamlemoenNOR600
Løkken / HenriksveenNOR600
Kaluza / BrandtPOL600
Hagenbuch / BrochSUI600

Teams Main Draw

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
88011421Benzi/BonifaziDavide BenziCarlo BonifaziITA10801846
61014552Windisch/Dal CorsoJakob WindischGianluca Dal CorsoITA9602275
8129183Azaad/BuenoJulian Amado AzaadMaciel Bueno TorresARG8401138
79013684Amieva/AveiroBautista AmievaLeo AveiroARG8001388
4409285Batrane/BialokozIssa BatraneFrederick BialokozENG7761464
5909366Marchetto/ViscovichTobia MarchettoMarco ViscovichITA6601337
4504507Gleed/JonesNiko GleedHarry JonesENG624834
4224428Mol, M./RingøenMarkus MolNils Gunnar RingøenNOR562682
3925049Pascariuc P./Leitner, L.[Q]Paul PascariucLaurenz LeitnerAUT454844
28441910Hajós/Stréli[Q]Artúr HajósBence Attila StréliHUN440869
51491011Dumek/TezzeleJan DumekTadeas TezzeleCZE424874
44081412Pérez/MonfortPablo Pérez SuárezJavier Monfort MinayaESP420926
121213Spadoni/LuisettoWCGiacomo SpadoniMichele LuisettoITA6164
38576714Patte/Platre[Q]Liam PatteTimothée PlatreFRA385735
34840415Knobloch/Kittel[Q]Frantisek KnoblochLukas KittelCZE372454
27076016Appelgren/Herrmann[Q]Martin AppelgrenAlexander HerrmannSWE276946

Teams Qualification

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
3925041Pascariuc P./Leitner, L.[Q]Paul PascariucLaurenz LeitnerAUT454844
2844192Hajós/Stréli[Q]Artúr HajósBence Attila StréliHUN440869
3857673Patte/Platre[Q]Liam PatteTimothée PlatreFRA385735
3484044Knobloch/Kittel[Q]Frantisek KnoblochLukas KittelCZE372454
2804805Løkken/HenriksveenVegard LøkkenErlend HenriksveenNOR366706
22226Sacripanti/AlfieriMauro SacripantiManuel AlfieriITA290312
2707607Appelgren/Herrmann[Q]Martin AppelgrenAlexander HerrmannSWE276946
3023028McKelvie/StewartRoss McKelvieCallum StewartSCO262262
2303109Helland/GamlemoenChristian HellandJørn Olav GamlemoenNOR260340
22663310Day/KatrielRiver DayIdan KatrielISR256631
24542611Hagenbuch/BrochSimon HagenbuchNathan BrochSUI250449
18834812Nijeboer, T./van der HamThijs NijeboerJannes van der HamNED248422
20226713Chambers/KoppArran ChambersLiam KoppCAN202267
16528614Kaluza/BrandtMaciej KaluzaFilip BrandtPOL175357

Reserve Teams

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
2273841Pala/ValaRESTomas PalaJakub ValaCZE227374
1301505Labate/GilardoniEmanuele LABATEEdoardo GilardoniITA190270
1051406Ruud/PandeRESChristian Jørgensen RuudMarius PandeNOR214284
95957Jefferson/KrajciRyan JeffersonJuraj KrajciNZL9595
80808Dunbavin/LawsonSam DunbavinHaydn LawsonENG208208
721299Kadziola/OciepskiMichal KadziolaMarcin OciepskiPOL104213
707010Sagstetter/SagstetterJonas SagstetterBenedikt SagstetterGER140140
668011Woloszuk/IlewiczTomasz WoloszukPiotr IlewiczPOL86105
576212Breer/DeeckeSeverin BreerLinus DeeckeSUI5762
535313Kurokawa/FukushimaKai KurokawaKosuke FukushimaJPN5353
353514Lanciano/AgassiDavid LancianoYoav AgassiISR3535
343415Di Chello K./MassereyKim Di ChelloMaël MassereySUI5858
333316Mrkous/PiheraRESJan MrkousFrantisek PiheraCZE1212
222217Sacripanti/AlfieriMauro SacripantiManuel AlfieriITA290312
121218Gala/StefkoRESJakub GalaJan StefkoCZE1212
0019Li Zhuoxin/T. XueZhuoxin LiTao XueCHN00
0020J. J. Liu/Ch. A. TaoJunjie LiuChengAn TaoCHN00
0021Wang Y. W./Ch. W. ZhouYanwei WangChaowei ZhouCHN00
0022Salamu A./J.Q. LiuRESSalamu AihemaitiJinqiu LiuCHN00
0023Obenda/BrunoBesongngnem ObendaNgueuche Bruno AngaforCMR120120

Entries By Country

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Team   Player 1 Player 2 Country Pts. Tech.
7901368Amieva/AveiroBautista AmievaLeo AveiroARG8001388
812918Azaad/BuenoJulian Amado AzaadMaciel Bueno TorresARG8401138
392504Pascariuc P./Leitner, L.Paul PascariucLaurenz LeitnerAUT454844
202267Chambers/KoppArran ChambersLiam KoppCAN202267
00J. J. Liu/Ch. A. TaoJunjie LiuChengAn TaoCHN00
00Li Zhuoxin/T. XueZhuoxin LiTao XueCHN00
00Salamu A./J.Q. LiuRESSalamu AihemaitiJinqiu LiuCHN00
00Wang Y. W./Ch. W. ZhouYanwei WangChaowei ZhouCHN00
00Obenda/BrunoBesongngnem ObendaNgueuche Bruno AngaforCMR120120
514910Dumek/TezzeleJan DumekTadeas TezzeleCZE424874
1212Gala/StefkoRESJakub GalaJan StefkoCZE1212
348404Knobloch/KittelFrantisek KnoblochLukas KittelCZE372454
3333Mrkous/PiheraRESJan MrkousFrantisek PiheraCZE1212
227384Pala/ValaRESTomas PalaJakub ValaCZE227374
440928Batrane/BialokozIssa BatraneFrederick BialokozENG7761464
8080Dunbavin/LawsonSam DunbavinHaydn LawsonENG208208
450450Gleed/JonesNiko GleedHarry JonesENG624834
440814Pérez/MonfortPablo Pérez SuárezJavier Monfort MinayaESP420926
385767Patte/PlatreLiam PatteTimothée PlatreFRA385735
7070Sagstetter/SagstetterJonas SagstetterBenedikt SagstetterGER140140
284419Hajós/StréliArtúr HajósBence Attila StréliHUN440869
226633Day/KatrielRiver DayIdan KatrielISR256631
3535Lanciano/AgassiDavid LancianoYoav AgassiISR3535
8801142Benzi/BonifaziDavide BenziCarlo BonifaziITA10801846
130150Labate/GilardoniEmanuele LABATEEdoardo GilardoniITA190270
590936Marchetto/ViscovichTobia MarchettoMarco ViscovichITA6601337
2222Sacripanti/AlfieriMauro SacripantiManuel AlfieriITA290312
1212Spadoni/LuisettoWCGiacomo SpadoniMichele LuisettoITA6164
6101455Windisch/Dal CorsoJakob WindischGianluca Dal CorsoITA9602275
125157Gottsu/DylanYusuke IshijimaHiroki Dylan KurokawaJPN125157
5353Kurokawa/FukushimaKai KurokawaKosuke FukushimaJPN5353
188348Nijeboer, T./van der HamThijs NijeboerJannes van der HamNED248422
230310Helland/GamlemoenChristian HellandJørn Olav GamlemoenNOR260340
280480Løkken/HenriksveenVegard LøkkenErlend HenriksveenNOR366706
422442Mol, M./RingøenMarkus MolNils Gunnar RingøenNOR562682
105140Ruud/PandeRESChristian Jørgensen RuudMarius PandeNOR214284
9595Jefferson/KrajciRyan JeffersonJuraj KrajciNZL9595
72129Kadziola/OciepskiMichal KadziolaMarcin OciepskiPOL104213
165286Kaluza/BrandtMaciej KaluzaFilip BrandtPOL175357
6680Woloszuk/IlewiczTomasz WoloszukPiotr IlewiczPOL86105
302302McKelvie/StewartRoss McKelvieCallum StewartSCO262262
5762Breer/DeeckeSeverin BreerLinus DeeckeSUI5762
3434Di Chello K./MassereyKim Di ChelloMaël MassereySUI5858
245426Hagenbuch/BrochSimon HagenbuchNathan BrochSUI250449
270760Appelgren/HerrmannMartin AppelgrenAlexander HerrmannSWE276946

Withdrawn Teams

Entry  
Pts. Tech. Team Player 1 Player 2 Country
10402274Sepka/SemeradJakub SepkaTomas SemeradCZE
9201955Elazar/OhanaEylon ElazarNetanel Amiram OhanaISR
900987Hodges/SchubertThomas HodgesZachery SchubertAUS
826936Takken/GuehrerJames TakkenMaximilian GuehrerAUS
6401825Reid/O'Dea B.Thomas ReidBen O'DeaNZL
6001762Friedl, F./TrummerFelix FriedlMaximilian TrummerAUT
580770Zürcher/JordanImmanuel ZürcherJonathan JordanSUI
5651281Bercik, V./DzavoronokVaclav BercikMatyas DzavoronokCZE
5381152Acevedo/IglesiasThomas AcevedoMartín IglesiasCHI
5001476Fuller/O'Dea, S.Bradley FullerSam O'DeaNZL
500755Caldwell/RobertsCody CaldwellAdam RobertsUSA
480518Hartles/NicklinThomas HartlesAlani NicklinNZL
4501060Seiser/KindlMathias SeiserMoritz Fabian KindlAUT
399574Reiter, J./GrössigJakob ReiterLaurenc GrössigAUT
290450Gavrilov/MilicAleksandar GavrilovMilos MilicSRB
2601066Klasnic/KolaricDjordje KlasnicLazar KolaricSRB
244382Aispurs/RelinsRinalds AišpursArnis RelinsLAT
240240Wu Jiaxin/HA LikejiangJiaxin WuLikejiang HaCHN
232260Shoji/IkedaKensuke ShojiJumpei IkedaJPN
215350Rajkovic/MakaricVukasin RajkovicMarko MakaricSRB
210325Opsahl/SolhaugStian OpsahlSvein Oddmund SolhaugNOR
191226Atef/FayedAtef NassifAbdelrahman FayedEGY
176176Tzioumakas/ChatzinikolaouStylianos TzioumakasDimitrios ChatzinikolaouGRE
170190Kulzer/LorenzSimon Kulzer Momme LorenzGER
160195Kronstad/LøvliHåkon KronstadRuben Olai Lund LøvliNOR
159159Nemec L./JanyLubos NemecMarek JanySVK
155182Lech/Kaczmarek, S.Jaroslaw LechSebastian KaczmarekPOL
150170Hadar/GoldsteinTomer HadarMai GoldsteinISR
132138Kojima/ShindoToshiharu KojimaRyo ShindoJPN
4597Krasinski/ZiebaJan KrasinskiMateusz ZiebaPOL
00Schnetzer/PetutschnigFlorian SchnetzerLorenz PetutschnigAUT
00Ch. A. Tao/Bao J.ChengAn TaoJian BaoCHN
00Knobloch/MikulenkaFrantisek KnoblochJiri MikulenkaCZE
00Thomsen/HoumannDaniel ThomsenNicolai Hovmann OvergaardDEN
00Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.Javier BelloJoaquin BelloENG
00Just/WüstMaximilian JustLui WüstGER
00Abbiati/Andreatta, T.Andrea AbbiatiTiziano AndreattaITA
00Berntsen/RingøenMathias BerntsenNils Gunnar RingøenNOR
00Mol, H./Mol, M.Hendrik Nikolai MolMarkus MolNOR
00Kaluza/NowakMaciej KaluzaJakub NowakPOL
00J. Surin/N. BanlueSurin JongklangBanlue NakprakhongTHA
00T.Pithak/T. PoravidPithak TipjanPoravid TaovatoTHA
00Denysenko/IemelianchykDenys DenysenkoVladyslav IemelianchykUKR
00Popov/ReznikSergiy PopovEduard ReznikUKR
Live Score

 

This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.