Tournament Time: Your Time +1 hours

BVA Zonal event Balikesir (10.05. - 12.05.2024)


Name Category Country Number of Teams Main Draw Qualification Seeding Date Entry Deadline
BVA Zonal event Balikesir Zonal Tour Türkiye 16 (16 + 0) 10-May-2024 to 12-May-2024 -- 25-Apr-2024 19-Apr-2024

Results Main Draw

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Final 1st Place
3012-May17:001Özdemir/Kuru TUR [3]Kanellos/Ioannidis GRE [2]2-0 (21-17, 21-15)0:44Detail
Final 3rd Place
2912-May14:001Sideris/Antiol Kola GRE [8]Grigore/Popa ROU [10]2-0 (21-18, 21-12)0:39Detail
Semifinals
2812-May10:501Kanellos/Ioannidis GRE [2]Grigore/Popa ROU [10]2-0 (21-12, 21-14)0:39Detail
2712-May10:001Sideris/Antiol Kola GRE [8]Özdemir/Kuru TUR [3]0-2 (11-21, 14-21)0:29Detail
Loser are ranked 5th
2611-May21:301Grigore/Popa ROU [10]Makaric/Muskinja SRB [12]2-1 (21-16, 14-21, 15-13)0:46Detail
2511-May20:301Mermer/Kurt TUR [1]Özdemir/Kuru TUR [3]0-2 (15-21, 13-21)0:34Detail
Loser are ranked 7th
2411-May17:502Grigore/Popa ROU [10]Tsigaridas/Kafouros GRE [9]2-1 (18-21, 21-16, 19-17)1:02Detail
2311-May17:001Dobcis/Korsakov MLD [4]Mermer/Kurt TUR [1]0-2 (19-21, 19-21)0:39Detail
Round 3
2211-May17:501Özdemir/Kuru TUR [3]Kanellos/Ioannidis GRE [2]1-2 (24-26, 21-16, 10-15)0:58Detail
2111-May17:002Sideris/Antiol Kola GRE [8]Makaric/Muskinja SRB [12]2-0 (22-20, 24-22)0:44Detail
Loser are ranked 9th
2011-May12:301Tsigaridas/Kafouros GRE [9]Ahmet Can T./Tuna İ. TUR [6]2-0 (21-18, 21-18)0:39Detail
1911-May12:302Plamadeala/Voleanin MLD [5]Grigore/Popa ROU [10]0-2 (19-21, 18-21)0:34Detail
1811-May11:401Kesgin/Turkel TUR [14]Mermer/Kurt TUR [1]0-2 (10-21, 12-21)0:24Detail
1711-May11:402Bratosin/Hupoiu ROU [7]Dobcis/Korsakov MLD [4]0-2 (15-21, 14-21)0:39Detail
Loser are ranked 13th
1610-MayTsigaridas/Kafouros GRE [9]Bye
1510-May21:101Erol/Barış G. TUR [13]Plamadeala/Voleanin MLD [5]0-2 (17-21, 14-21)0:29Detail
1410-May20:101Burak B./Ege Can TUR [11]Kesgin/Turkel TUR [14]0-2 (15-21, 8-21)0:25Detail
1310-MayByeBratosin/Hupoiu ROU [7]
Round 2
1210-May19:101Grigore/Popa ROU [10]Kanellos/Ioannidis GRE [2]0-2 (16-21, 13-21)0:34Detail
1110-May18:101Özdemir/Kuru TUR [3]Ahmet Can T./Tuna İ. TUR [6]2-0 (21-14, 21-14)0:29Detail
1010-May17:101Makaric/Muskinja SRB [12]Dobcis/Korsakov MLD [4]2-0 (21-12, 21-19)0:39Detail
910-May16:101Mermer/Kurt TUR [1]Sideris/Antiol Kola GRE [8]1-2 (19-21, 21-17, 11-15)0:57Detail
Round 1
810-MayByeKanellos/Ioannidis GRE [2]
710-May15:202Bratosin/Hupoiu ROU [7]Grigore/Popa ROU [10]1-2 (21-7, 15-21, 11-15)0:43Detail
610-May14:302Burak B./Ege Can TUR [11]Ahmet Can T./Tuna İ. TUR [6]0-2 (6-21, 9-21)0:29Detail
510-May12:301Özdemir/Kuru TUR [3]Kesgin/Turkel TUR [14]2-0 (21-12, 21-8)0:25Detail
410-May11:401Erol/Barış G. TUR [13]Dobcis/Korsakov MLD [4]0-2 (15-21, 12-21)0:32Detail
310-May10:502Plamadeala/Voleanin MLD [5]Makaric/Muskinja SRB [12]1-2 (21-16, 22-24, 13-15)0:53Detail
210-May10:001Tsigaridas/Kafouros GRE [9]Sideris/Antiol Kola GRE [8]0-2 (15-21, 15-21)0:39Detail
110-MayMermer/Kurt TUR [1]Bye

Ranking

Rk. Team Country Pts. $
1Özdemir / KuruTUR2400
2Kanellos / IoannidisGRE2160
3Sideris / Antiol KolaGRE1920
4Grigore / PopaROU1680
5Makaric / MuskinjaSRB1440
Mermer / KurtTUR1440
7Tsigaridas / KafourosGRE1260
Dobcis / KorsakovMLD1260
9Plamadeala / VoleaninMLD1080
Bratosin / HupoiuROU1080
Ahmet Can T. / Tuna İ.TUR1080
Kesgin / TurkelTUR1080
13Burak B. / Ege CanTUR840
Erol / Barış G.TUR840

Teams Main Draw

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
69413871Mermer/KurtHasan Huseyin MermerSacit KurtTUR6941387
5337172Kanellos/IoannidisIason KanellosPanagiotis IoannidisGRE533717
51012863Özdemir/KuruYusuf ÖzdemirBatuhan KuruTUR5101286
3123124Dobcis/KorsakovEgor DobcisMaxim KorsakovMLD312312
1671675Plamadeala/VoleaninSergiu PlamadealaMaxim VoleaninMLD167167
1291456Ahmet Can T./Tuna İ.Ahmet Can TürTuna İMDATTUR129145
1201407Bratosin/HupoiuBogdan Constantin BratosinValentin HupoiuROU120140
1181528Sideris/Antiol KolaEvangelos SiderisAntiol KolaGRE118152
1001209Tsigaridas/KafourosChristos TsigaridasIakovos KafourosGRE100120
8810810Grigore/PopaAndrei GrigoreEduard PopaROU88108
797911Burak B./Ege CanBurak BalibeyEge Can AvcılTUR7979
636312Makaric/MuskinjaMarko MakaricUros MuskinjaSRB6363
404013Erol/Barış G.Nevzat Kaan ErolBarış GÜLDALITUR4040
0014Kesgin/TurkelBahadir Utku KesginMehmet Bugra TurkelTUR00

Entries By Country

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Team   Player 1 Player 2 Country Pts. Tech.
533717Kanellos/IoannidisIason KanellosPanagiotis IoannidisGRE533717
118152Sideris/Antiol KolaEvangelos SiderisAntiol KolaGRE118152
100120Tsigaridas/KafourosChristos TsigaridasIakovos KafourosGRE100120
312312Dobcis/KorsakovEgor DobcisMaxim KorsakovMLD312312
167167Plamadeala/VoleaninSergiu PlamadealaMaxim VoleaninMLD167167
120140Bratosin/HupoiuBogdan Constantin BratosinValentin HupoiuROU120140
88108Grigore/PopaAndrei GrigoreEduard PopaROU88108
6363Makaric/MuskinjaMarko MakaricUros MuskinjaSRB6363
129145Ahmet Can T./Tuna İ.Ahmet Can TürTuna İMDATTUR129145
7979Burak B./Ege CanBurak BalibeyEge Can AvcılTUR7979
4040Erol/Barış G.Nevzat Kaan ErolBarış GÜLDALITUR4040
00Kesgin/TurkelBahadir Utku KesginMehmet Bugra TurkelTUR00
6941387Mermer/KurtHasan Huseyin MermerSacit KurtTUR6941387
5101286Özdemir/KuruYusuf ÖzdemirBatuhan KuruTUR5101286

Withdrawn Teams

Entry  
Pts. Tech. Team Player 1 Player 2 Country
00Dumek/MilichovskyJan DumekTadeas MilichovskyCZE
00Sorvoja/VIITALAVille SorvojaOtto ViitalaFIN
00Bajrami/MaliqiErion BajramiErmal MaliqiKOS
Live Score

 

This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.