Tournament Time: Your Time +8 hours

Torquay (23.11. - 27.11.2022)

Switch to Women's Tournament

Name Category Country Number of Teams Main Draw Qualification Seeding Date Entry Deadline
Torquay Pro Tour Challenger Australia 24 (16 + 8) 24-Nov-2022 to 27-Nov-2022 23-Nov-2022 26-Oct-2022 19-Oct-2022

Results Main Draw

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Final 1st Place
4227-Nov18:001Lupo/Rossi ITA [3]Carambula/Ranghieri ITA [4]2-0 (21-17, 21-18)0:37Detail / Video
Final 3rd Place
4127-Nov17:001McHugh/Burnett AUS [1]Pedrosa/Campos POR [10] [Q]2-0 (21-18, 21-15)0:36Detail / Video
Semifinals
4026-Nov20:001Carambula/Ranghieri ITA [4]Pedrosa/Campos POR [10] [Q]2-0 (27-25, 21-13)0:42Detail / Video
3926-Nov21:001Lupo/Rossi ITA [3]McHugh/Burnett AUS [1]2-1 (21-18, 17-21, 15-13)0:54Detail / Video
Quarterfinals
3826-Nov16:001Carracher/Nicolaidis AUS [5]Pedrosa/Campos POR [10] [Q]1-2 (18-21, 21-17, 12-15)0:50Detail / Video
3726-Nov15:002Métral/Haussener SUI [8]Carambula/Ranghieri ITA [4]1-2 (21-19, 14-21, 13-15)0:53Detail / Video
3626-Nov14:001Krou/Gauthier-Rat FRA [6]McHugh/Burnett AUS [1]1-2 (19-21, 21-18, 11-15)0:48Detail / Video
3526-Nov15:001Hodges/Schubert AUS [2]Lupo/Rossi ITA [3]0-2 (15-21, 14-21)0:34Detail / Video
Round of 16
3425-Nov22:002Huerta P./Huerta A. ESP [12]Pedrosa/Campos POR [10] [Q]1-2 (22-20, 16-21, 12-15)0:54Detail / Video
3325-Nov22:001Dumek/Sedlak CZE [24] [Q]Carracher/Nicolaidis AUS [5]1-2 (16-21, 21-12, 12-15)0:45Detail / Video
3225-Nov21:002Carambula/Ranghieri ITA [4]Canet/Rotar FRA [7]2-0 (21-17, 21-13)0:29Detail / Video
3125-Nov20:002Métral/Haussener SUI [8]Dressler/Trummer AUT [14]2-0 (21-18, 21-13)0:37Detail / Video
3025-Nov20:001McHugh/Burnett AUS [1]Elazar/Ohana ISR [15]2-1 (21-18, 18-21, 15-12)0:54Detail / Video
2925-Nov19:001Aye, C./Aye, Q. FRA [9]Krou/Gauthier-Rat FRA [6]0-2 (13-21, 12-21)0:30Detail / Video
2825-Nov19:002Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo. ENG [11]Lupo/Rossi ITA [3]1-2 (16-21, 21-16, 12-15)0:49Detail / Video
2725-Nov21:001Hodges/Schubert AUS [2]Lyneel/Bassereau FRA [19]2-0 (21-18, 21-18)0:37Detail / Video
Round of 18
2625-Nov18:003T.Pithak/T. Poravid THA [20] [Q]Pedrosa/Campos POR [10] [Q]0-2 (13-21, 19-21)0:34Detail / Video
2525-Nov16:003Lyneel/Bassereau FRA [19]Friend/Brewster USA [16] [Q]2-1 (18-21, 21-18, 18-16)0:49Detail / Video
Pool F (Standings)
2425-Nov10:003Lyneel/Bassereau FRA [19]Kolaric/Klasnic SRB [18]2-0 (21-18, 21-16)0:36Detail / Video
2325-Nov09:002Krou/Gauthier-Rat FRA [6]Canet/Rotar FRA [7]2-0 (21-12, 22-20)0:33Detail / Video
1224-Nov14:002Canet/Rotar FRA [7]Kolaric/Klasnic SRB [18]2-0 (23-21, 21-15)0:37Detail / Video
1124-Nov14:003Krou/Gauthier-Rat FRA [6]Lyneel/Bassereau FRA [19]2-0 (21-18, 21-19)0:34Detail / Video
Pool E (Standings)
2225-Nov09:003T.Pithak/T. Poravid THA [20] [Q]J. Surin/N. Banlue THA [17] [Q]2-0 (30-28, 21-11)0:39Detail / Video
2125-Nov10:002Carracher/Nicolaidis AUS [5]Métral/Haussener SUI [8]Injury Team ADetail / Video
1024-Nov16:003Métral/Haussener SUI [8]J. Surin/N. Banlue THA [17] [Q]2-0 (21-13, 21-15)0:28Detail / Video
924-Nov14:001Carracher/Nicolaidis AUS [5]T.Pithak/T. Poravid THA [20] [Q]2-0 (21-17, 21-16)0:40Detail / Video
Pool D (Standings)
2025-Nov09:001Plavins/Samoilovs M. LAT [21] [Q]Friend/Brewster USA [16] [Q]1-2 (17-21, 24-22, 22-24)0:57Detail / Video
1925-Nov12:002Carambula/Ranghieri ITA [4]Aye, C./Aye, Q. FRA [9]2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 15-10)0:51Detail / Video
824-Nov15:002Aye, C./Aye, Q. FRA [9]Friend/Brewster USA [16] [Q]2-0 (21-19, 23-21)0:40Detail / Video
724-Nov16:002Carambula/Ranghieri ITA [4]Plavins/Samoilovs M. LAT [21] [Q]2-0 (21-19, 21-12)0:30Detail / Video
Pool C (Standings)
1825-Nov12:001Takken/Bushby AUS [22]Pedrosa/Campos POR [10] [Q]1-2 (21-15, 18-21, 8-15)0:46Detail / Video
1725-Nov11:002Lupo/Rossi ITA [3]Elazar/Ohana ISR [15]1-2 (21-15, 19-21, 11-15)0:53Detail / Video
624-Nov15:003Pedrosa/Campos POR [10] [Q]Elazar/Ohana ISR [15]1-2 (16-21, 22-20, 6-15)0:50Detail / Video
524-Nov13:001Lupo/Rossi ITA [3]Takken/Bushby AUS [22]2-0 (21-15, 22-20)0:36Detail / Video
Pool B (Standings)
1625-Nov11:003Takahashi/Furuta JPN [23] [Q]Dressler/Trummer AUT [14]0-2 (13-21, 22-24)0:43Detail / Video
1525-Nov11:001Hodges/Schubert AUS [2]Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo. ENG [11]2-0 (21-17, 21-14)0:34Detail / Video
424-Nov13:002Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo. ENG [11]Dressler/Trummer AUT [14]2-1 (22-24, 21-19, 15-12)1:00Detail / Video
324-Nov15:001Hodges/Schubert AUS [2]Takahashi/Furuta JPN [23] [Q]2-0 (21-16, 21-13)0:31Detail / Video
Pool A (Standings)
1425-Nov10:001McHugh/Burnett AUS [1]Batrane/Bialokoz ENG [13] [Q]2-1 (24-22, 15-21, 15-11)0:52Detail / Video
1325-Nov12:003Dumek/Sedlak CZE [24] [Q]Huerta P./Huerta A. ESP [12]1-2 (21-16, 14-21, 10-15)0:48Detail / Video
224-Nov13:003Huerta P./Huerta A. ESP [12]Batrane/Bialokoz ENG [13] [Q]2-0 (21-15, 21-18)0:34Detail / Video
124-Nov16:001McHugh/Burnett AUS [1]Dumek/Sedlak CZE [24] [Q]1-2 (18-21, 21-10, 15-17)0:48Detail / Video

Results Qualification

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Round 2
2423-Nov20:002Potts/Clarkin AUS [18]Batrane/Bialokoz ENG [2]1-2 (21-18, 10-21, 8-15)0:45Detail / Video
2323-Nov18:001Takahashi/Furuta JPN [7]Josefsen/Hood AUS [10]2-0 (21-19, 21-18)0:33Detail / Video
2223-Nov20:001Anyang/Schumann AUS [11]Plavins/Samoilovs M. LAT [6]0-2 (14-21, 11-21)0:29Detail / Video
2123-Nov19:002Friend/Brewster USA [3]KAI/Fukushima JPN [14]2-0 (21-13, 21-14, 0-0)0:31Detail / Video
2023-Nov18:002Gale/Tiso AUS [20]J. Surin/N. Banlue THA [4]0-2 (15-21, 16-21)0:29Detail / Video
1923-Nov17:001T.Pithak/T. Poravid THA [5]Abela/Gregory AUS [12]2-0 (21-16, 21-17)0:33Detail / Video
1823-Nov19:001Howat/Pearse AUS [9]Dumek/Sedlak CZE [8]0-2 (22-24, 17-21)0:38Detail / Video
1723-Nov17:002Pedrosa/Campos POR [1]Blake/Gregory AUS [16]2-0 (21-18, 21-13)0:31Detail / Video
Round 1
1623-NovByeBatrane/Bialokoz ENG [2]
1523-Nov13:002Kojima/Ideguchi JPN [15]Potts/Clarkin AUS [18]0-2 (10-21, 8-21)0:26Detail / Video
1423-NovByeJosefsen/Hood AUS [10]
1323-NovTakahashi/Furuta JPN [7]Bye
1223-NovByePlavins/Samoilovs M. LAT [6]
1123-Nov12:003Anyang/Schumann AUS [11]Page/Smith AUS [22]2-0 (21-10, 21-11)0:24Detail / Video
1023-Nov13:003Sinclair/Croft AUS [19]KAI/Fukushima JPN [14]0-2 (12-21, 8-21)0:28Detail / Video
923-NovFriend/Brewster USA [3]Bye
823-NovByeJ. Surin/N. Banlue THA [4]
723-Nov13:001Poland/Tang AUS [13]Gale/Tiso AUS [20]0-2 (16-21, 21-23)0:37Detail / Video
623-Nov12:001Baird/Ebbs AUS [21]Abela/Gregory AUS [12]0-2 (12-21, 18-21)0:37Detail / Video
523-NovT.Pithak/T. Poravid THA [5]Bye
423-NovByeDumek/Sedlak CZE [8]
323-NovHowat/Pearse AUS [9]Bye
223-Nov12:002Sato/Shindo JPN [17]Blake/Gregory AUS [16]0-2 (18-21, 21-23)0:34Detail / Video
123-NovPedrosa/Campos POR [1]Bye

Ranking

Rk. Team Country Pts. $
1Lupo / RossiITA80010.000
2Carambula / RanghieriITA7608.000
3McHugh / BurnettAUS7207.000
4Pedrosa / Campos [Q]POR6806.000
5Carracher / NicolaidisAUS6003.750
Hodges / SchubertAUS6003.750
Krou / Gauthier-RatFRA6003.750
Métral / HaussenerSUI6003.750
9Dressler / TrummerAUT4602.500
Dumek / Sedlak [Q]CZE4602.500
Bello, Ja. / Bello, Jo.ENG4602.500
Huerta P. / Huerta A.ESP4602.500
Aye, C. / Aye, Q.FRA4602.500
Canet / RotarFRA4602.500
Lyneel / BassereauFRA4602.500
Elazar / OhanaISR4602.500
17T.Pithak / T. Poravid [Q]THA3601.500
Friend / Brewster [Q]USA3601.500
19Takken / BushbyAUS3001.000
Batrane / Bialokoz [Q]ENG3001.000
Takahashi / Furuta [Q]JPN3001.000
Plavins / Samoilovs M. [Q]LAT3001.000
Kolaric / KlasnicSRB3001.000
J. Surin / N. Banlue [Q]THA3001.000
25Abela / GregoryAUS2200
Anyang / SchumannAUS2200
Blake / GregoryAUS2200
Gale / TisoAUS2200
Howat / PearseAUS2200
Josefsen / HoodAUS2200
Potts / ClarkinAUS2200
KAI / FukushimaJPN2200
33Baird / EbbsAUS1400
Page / SmithAUS1400
Poland / TangAUS1400
Sinclair / CroftAUS1400
Kojima / IdeguchiJPN1400
Sato / ShindoJPN1400

Teams Main Draw

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
180062981McHugh/BurnettChristopher McHughPaul BurnettAUS20807058
124024872Hodges/SchubertThomas HodgesZachery SchubertAUS18003975
169051723Lupo/RossiDaniele LupoEnrico RossiITA16905192
176058384Carambula/RanghieriAdrian Ignacio Carambula RaurichAlex RanghieriITA16606158
132045685Carracher/NicolaidisIzac CarracherMark NicolaidisAUS15206088
170040206Krou/Gauthier-RatYoussef KrouArnaud Gauthier-RatFRA15204720
95617267Canet/RotarArthur CanetTéo RotarFRA14602486
128048188Métral/HaussenerQuentin MétralYves HaussenerSUI13805278
135026529Aye, C./Aye, Q.Calvin AyeQuincy AyeFRA13502712
1220244010Pedrosa/Campos[Q]Joao PedrosaHugo CamposPOR13202900
944241611Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.Javier BelloJoaquin BelloENG12443116
1030222412Huerta P./Huerta A.Javier Huerta PastorAlejandro Huerta PastorESP12302404
880238013Batrane/Bialokoz[Q]Issa BatraneFrederick BialokozENG11403020
1030288614Dressler/TrummerChristoph DresslerMaximilian TrummerAUT10302406
980326015Elazar/OhanaEylon ElazarNetanel Amiram OhanaISR10203440
784117216Friend/Brewster[Q]Kyle FriendTimothy BrewsterUSA9601472
804224017J. Surin/N. Banlue[Q]Surin JongklangBanlue NakprakhongTHA9442792
920152018Kolaric/KlasnicLazar KolaricDjordje KlasnicSRB9201520
92092019Lyneel/BassereauJulien LyneelRémi BassereauFRA920920
504153020T.Pithak/T. Poravid[Q]Pithak TipjanPoravid TaovatoTHA8242134
67769721Plavins/Samoilovs M.[Q]Martins PlavinsMihails SamoilovsLAT805837
440106022Takken/BushbyWCJames TakkenSolomon BushbyAUS4441484
40063423Takahashi/Furuta[Q]Takumi TakahashiShiro FurutaJPN680974
56098224Dumek/Sedlak[Q]Jan DumekJiri SedlakCZE5801242

Teams Qualification

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
122024401Pedrosa/Campos[Q]Joao PedrosaHugo CamposPOR13202900
88023802Batrane/Bialokoz[Q]Issa BatraneFrederick BialokozENG11403020
78411723Friend/Brewster[Q]Kyle FriendTimothy BrewsterUSA9601472
80422404J. Surin/N. Banlue[Q]Surin JongklangBanlue NakprakhongTHA9442792
50415305T.Pithak/T. Poravid[Q]Pithak TipjanPoravid TaovatoTHA8242134
6776976Plavins/Samoilovs M.[Q]Martins PlavinsMihails SamoilovsLAT805837
4006347Takahashi/Furuta[Q]Takumi TakahashiShiro FurutaJPN680974
5609828Dumek/Sedlak[Q]Jan DumekJiri SedlakCZE5801242
4105249Howat/PearseJoshua HowatJack PearseAUS474808
32235810Josefsen/HoodLucas JosefsenBen HoodAUS322358
22423411Anyang/SchumannGarang AnyangJustin SchumannAUS248264
17318412Abela/GregoryMatthew AbelaTim GregoryAUS197214
17217213Poland/TangBryce PolandPatrick TangAUS172172
14225614KAI/FukushimaKai KurokawaKosuke FukushimaJPN168316
14216815Kojima/IdeguchiToshiharu KojimaRuiji IdeguchiJPN142168
929716Blake/GregoryChristopher BlakeJack GregoryAUS9297
6810217Sato/ShindoRyota SatoRyo ShindoJPN68102
515118Potts/ClarkinD'Artagnan PottsKaia ClarkinAUS5151
141419Sinclair/CroftRESHarley SinclairMitchell CroftAUS4949
383820Gale/TisoRuben GaleDeclan TisoAUS3838
161621Baird/EbbsRESJacob BairdTimothy EbbsAUS1616
9922Page/SmithRESJarvis PageThomas SmithAUS99

Reserve Teams

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
122024401Pedrosa/CamposRESJoao PedrosaHugo CamposPOR13202900
16162Baird/EbbsRESJacob BairdTimothy EbbsAUS1616
14143Sinclair/CroftRESHarley SinclairMitchell CroftAUS4949
994Page/SmithRESJarvis PageThomas SmithAUS99

Entries By Country

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Team   Player 1 Player 2 Country Pts. Tech.
173184Abela/GregoryMatthew AbelaTim GregoryAUS197214
224234Anyang/SchumannGarang AnyangJustin SchumannAUS248264
1616Baird/EbbsRESJacob BairdTimothy EbbsAUS1616
9297Blake/GregoryChristopher BlakeJack GregoryAUS9297
13204568Carracher/NicolaidisIzac CarracherMark NicolaidisAUS15206088
3838Gale/TisoRuben GaleDeclan TisoAUS3838
12402487Hodges/SchubertThomas HodgesZachery SchubertAUS18003975
410524Howat/PearseJoshua HowatJack PearseAUS474808
322358Josefsen/HoodLucas JosefsenBen HoodAUS322358
18006298McHugh/BurnettChristopher McHughPaul BurnettAUS20807058
99Page/SmithRESJarvis PageThomas SmithAUS99
172172Poland/TangBryce PolandPatrick TangAUS172172
5151Potts/ClarkinD'Artagnan PottsKaia ClarkinAUS5151
1414Sinclair/CroftRESHarley SinclairMitchell CroftAUS4949
4401060Takken/BushbyWCJames TakkenSolomon BushbyAUS4441484
10302886Dressler/TrummerChristoph DresslerMaximilian TrummerAUT10302406
560982Dumek/SedlakJan DumekJiri SedlakCZE5801242
8802380Batrane/BialokozIssa BatraneFrederick BialokozENG11403020
9442416Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.Javier BelloJoaquin BelloENG12443116
10302224Huerta P./Huerta A.Javier Huerta PastorAlejandro Huerta PastorESP12302404
13502652Aye, C./Aye, Q.Calvin AyeQuincy AyeFRA13502712
9561726Canet/RotarArthur CanetTéo RotarFRA14602486
17004020Krou/Gauthier-RatYoussef KrouArnaud Gauthier-RatFRA15204720
920920Lyneel/BassereauJulien LyneelRémi BassereauFRA920920
9803260Elazar/OhanaEylon ElazarNetanel Amiram OhanaISR10203440
17605838Carambula/RanghieriAdrian Ignacio Carambula RaurichAlex RanghieriITA16606158
16905172Lupo/RossiDaniele LupoEnrico RossiITA16905192
142256KAI/FukushimaKai KurokawaKosuke FukushimaJPN168316
142168Kojima/IdeguchiToshiharu KojimaRuiji IdeguchiJPN142168
68102Sato/ShindoRyota SatoRyo ShindoJPN68102
400634Takahashi/FurutaTakumi TakahashiShiro FurutaJPN680974
677697Plavins/Samoilovs M.Martins PlavinsMihails SamoilovsLAT805837
12202440Pedrosa/CamposRESJoao PedrosaHugo CamposPOR13202900
9201520Kolaric/KlasnicLazar KolaricDjordje KlasnicSRB9201520
12804818Métral/HaussenerQuentin MétralYves HaussenerSUI13805278
8042240J. Surin/N. BanlueSurin JongklangBanlue NakprakhongTHA9442792
5041530T.Pithak/T. PoravidPithak TipjanPoravid TaovatoTHA8242134
7841172Friend/BrewsterKyle FriendTimothy BrewsterUSA9601472

Withdrawn Teams

Entry  
Pts. Tech. Team Player 1 Player 2 Country
23204468Åhman/HellvigDavid ÅhmanJonatan HellvigSWE
15205692Carambula/RossiAdrian Ignacio Carambula RaurichEnrico RossiITA
14302040Cory/WebberEvan CoryLogan WebberUSA
12002686Aveiro/AmievaLeandro Nicolas AveiroJuan Bautista Amieva TardittiARG
11802480Evandro/ViniciusEvandro Gonçalves Oliveira JúniorVinicius Rezende Costa FreitasBRA
11003104Heidrich/DillierAdrian HeidrichLeo DillierSUI
9402742Bercik, V./DzavoronokVaclav BercikMatyas DzavoronokCZE
8482537Tocs/FokerotsEdgars TocsKristians FokerotsLAT
7321256Mazin/HoodMazin AlhashmiHood Al JalaboubiOMA
7001954MacNeil/RussellJake MacNeilAlexander William RussellCAN
532996Ahmed/HaithamAhmed AlhousniHaitham AlshereiqiOMA
360642Rumsevicius/StaseviciusArnas RumseviciusTomas StaseviciusLTU
280390Gamlemoen/OpsahlJørn Olav GamlemoenStian OpsahlNOR
260486Feltrer/PérezÓscar FeltrerPablo Pérez SuárezESP
144144Robins/PanahConor RobinsDavoud Ahmad PanahWAL
00Worthy/HuntMatthew WorthyJonathan HuntAUS
00Schnetzer/PetutschnigFlorian SchnetzerLorenz PetutschnigAUT
00Aravena/DroguettNoe AravenaVicente Orlando Droguett TorrealbaCHI
00Lenc/HabrDavid LencFilip HabrCZE
00Sepka/SemeradJakub SepkaTomas SemeradCZE
00Garcia-Kidd/ClaytonMark Garcia-KiddAndrew ClaytonENG
00Herrera/GaviraPablo Herrera AllepuzAdrián Gavira ColladoESP
00Ehlers/WicklerNils EhlersClemens WicklerGER
00Henning/WinterPaul HenningSven WinterGER
00Kulzer/LorenzSimon Kulzer Momme LorenzGER
00Sagstetter/SagstetterJonas SagstetterBenedikt SagstetterGER
00Sowa/Pfretzschner, L.Robin SowaLukas Pfretzschner L.GER
00Rumsevicius/VincelovicArnas RumseviciusArtur VincelovicLTU
00Virgen/Sarabia Juan Ramón Virgen Pulido Miguel Sarabia DelgadoMEX
00Boermans/de GrootStefan BoermansYorick de GrootNED
00Brouwer/MeeuwsenAlexander BrouwerRobert MeeuwsenNED
00Immers/van WerkhovenMatthew ImmersMart van WerkhovenNED
00Luini/PenningaLeon LuiniRuben PenningaNED
00Varenhorst/van de VeldeChristiaan VarenhorstSteven van de VeldeNED
00Hartles/NicklinThomas HartlesAlani NicklinNZL
00Krasilnikov/SemenovViacheslav KrasilnikovKonstantin SemenovRUS
00Liamin/MyskivNikita LiaminTaras MyskivRUS
00Myskiv/KislytsynTaras MyskivAnton KislytsynRUS
00Myskiv/MarkovTaras MyskivViktor MarkovRUS
00Stoyanovskiy/LeshukovOleg StoyanovskiyIlya LeshukovRUS
00Krattiger/BreerMarco KrattigerFlorian BreerSUI
Live Score

 

This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.
This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.