Tournament Time: Your Time ±0 hours

Vilnius (11.09. - 13.09.2020)

Switch to Men's Tournament

Name Category Country Number of Teams Main Draw Qualification Seeding Date Entry Deadline
Vilnius National Tour Lithuania 16 (16 + 0) 11-Sep-2020 to 13-Sep-2020 -- 21-Aug-2020 14-Aug-2020

Results Main Draw

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Final 1st Place
2813-Sep16:001Ozolina/Skrastina LAT [9]Scampoli/Bianchin ITA [2]0-2 (17-21, 11-21)0:30Detail
Final 3rd Place
2713-Sep14:001Dumbauskaite/Virbickaite LTU [3]Rivas Zapata/Chris CHI [4]0-2 (19-21, 15-21)0:38Detail
Semifinals
2613-Sep11:001Rivas Zapata/Chris CHI [4]Scampoli/Bianchin ITA [2]0-2 (18-21, 19-21)0:41Detail
2513-Sep10:001Ozolina/Skrastina LAT [9]Dumbauskaite/Virbickaite LTU [3]2-1 (21-16, 15-21, 15-5)0:37Detail
Quarterfinals
2412-Sep16:001Vitkauskaite/Andriukaityte LTU [1]Scampoli/Bianchin ITA [2]0-2 (12-21, 18-21)0:31Detail
2312-Sep16:002Rivas Zapata/Chris CHI [4]Hollas, H./Soomets EST [7]2-0 (22-20, 21-16)0:38Detail
2212-Sep15:101Briede/Paegle LAT [8]Dumbauskaite/Virbickaite LTU [3]1-2 (24-22, 14-21, 9-15)0:48Detail
2112-Sep15:102Ozolina/Skrastina LAT [9]Mardones/Paula Vallejos CHI [5]2-0 (21-10, 21-16)0:31Detail
Round of 12
2012-Sep12:301Vitkauskaite/Andriukaityte LTU [1]Santaryte/Kancerevyciene LTU [12]2-0 (21-13, 21-19)0:33Detail
1912-Sep12:302Huber/Rohrer SUI [6]Hollas, H./Soomets EST [7]0-2 (12-21, 18-21)0:31Detail
1812-Sep11:401Briede/Paegle LAT [8]Firinovic/Vlada LTU [10]2-1 (18-21, 22-20, 15-8)0:45Detail
1712-Sep11:402Vasiliauskaite/Kvedaraite LTU [11]Mardones/Paula Vallejos CHI [5]0-2 (16-21, 16-21)0:35Detail
Pool D (Standings)
1611-Sep15:501Valionyte/Bucaite LTU [13]Santaryte/Kancerevyciene LTU [12]0-2 (10-21, 12-21)0:25Detail
1511-Sep15:502Rivas Zapata/Chris CHI [4]Mardones/Paula Vallejos CHI [5]2-1 (21-18, 20-22, 15-11)1:10Detail
811-Sep10:401Mardones/Paula Vallejos CHI [5]Santaryte/Kancerevyciene LTU [12]2-0 (21-19, 21-19)0:41Detail
711-Sep10:402Rivas Zapata/Chris CHI [4]Valionyte/Bucaite LTU [13]2-0 (21-8, 21-8)0:23Detail
Pool C (Standings)
1411-Sep15:002Guignan/Bernard FRA [14]Vasiliauskaite/Kvedaraite LTU [11]1-2 (19-21, 21-15, 10-15)0:49Detail
1311-Sep15:001Dumbauskaite/Virbickaite LTU [3]Huber/Rohrer SUI [6]2-1 (18-21, 21-15, 15-11)0:46Detail
611-Sep09:502Huber/Rohrer SUI [6]Vasiliauskaite/Kvedaraite LTU [11]2-1 (19-21, 21-16, 15-7)0:48Detail
511-Sep09:501Dumbauskaite/Virbickaite LTU [3]Guignan/Bernard FRA [14]2-0 (21-18, 21-19)0:35Detail
Pool B (Standings)
1211-SepByeHollas, H./Soomets EST [7]
1111-Sep14:102Scampoli/Bianchin ITA [2]Firinovic/Vlada LTU [10]2-1 (18-21, 21-17, 15-13)0:42Detail
411-Sep09:001Hollas, H./Soomets EST [7]Firinovic/Vlada LTU [10]1-2 (10-21, 21-18, 10-15)0:45Detail
311-SepScampoli/Bianchin ITA [2]Bye
Pool A (Standings)
1011-SepByeBriede/Paegle LAT [8]
911-Sep14:101Vitkauskaite/Andriukaityte LTU [1]Ozolina/Skrastina LAT [9]1-2 (18-21, 21-19, 14-16)0:48Detail
211-Sep09:002Briede/Paegle LAT [8]Ozolina/Skrastina LAT [9]0-2 (16-21, 17-21)0:29Detail
111-SepVitkauskaite/Andriukaityte LTU [1]Bye

Ranking

Rk. Team Country Pts. $
1Scampoli / BianchinITA01.000
2Ozolina / SkrastinaLAT0700
3Rivas Zapata / ChrisCHI0500
4Dumbauskaite / VirbickaiteLTU0400
5Mardones / Paula VallejosCHI0300
Hollas, H. / SoometsEST0300
Briede / PaegleLAT0300
Vitkauskaite / AndriukaityteLTU0300
9Firinovic / VladaLTU0200
Santaryte / KancerevycieneLTU0200
Vasiliauskaite / KvedaraiteLTU0200
Huber / RohrerSUI0200
13Loser of Match 100100
Loser of Match 120100
Guignan / BernardFRA0100
Valionyte / BucaiteLTU0100

Teams Main Draw

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
5808041Vitkauskaite/AndriukaityteVytene VitkauskaiteUrte AndriukaityteLTU488574
4976922Scampoli/BianchinClaudia ScampoliMargherita BianchinITA497692
4825903Dumbauskaite/VirbickaiteIeva DumbauskaiteKarole VirbickaiteLTU482590
3924874Rivas Zapata/ChrisMaria Francisca Rivas ZapataChris Vorpahl VillablancaCHI392437
3724625Mardones/Paula VallejosMaria del Pilar MardonesPaula Ignacia VallejosCHI322367
2666416Huber/RohrerKim HuberJoelle RohrerSUI266566
2622627Hollas, H./SoometsHeleene HollasLiisa SoometsEST262262
1352068Briede/PaegleKristine BriedeKrista PaegleLAT135206
1301549Ozolina/SkrastinaMarta OzolinaLuize SkrastinaLAT130154
739510Firinovic/VladaLilija FirinovicVlada OganauskieneLTU7395
181811Vasiliauskaite/KvedaraiteQWCIeva VasiliauskaiteDaniele KvedaraiteLTU1818
354012Santaryte/KancerevycieneKarolina SantaryteDiana KancerevycieneLTU3540
101013Valionyte/BucaiteLELaura ValionyteEma BucaiteLTU1010
0014Guignan/BernardMaëva GuignanMarion BernardFRA00

Entries By Country

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Team   Player 1 Player 2 Country Pts. Tech.
372462Mardones/Paula VallejosMaria del Pilar MardonesPaula Ignacia VallejosCHI322367
392487Rivas Zapata/ChrisMaria Francisca Rivas ZapataChris Vorpahl VillablancaCHI392437
262262Hollas, H./SoometsHeleene HollasLiisa SoometsEST262262
00Guignan/BernardMaëva GuignanMarion BernardFRA00
497692Scampoli/BianchinClaudia ScampoliMargherita BianchinITA497692
135206Briede/PaegleKristine BriedeKrista PaegleLAT135206
130154Ozolina/SkrastinaMarta OzolinaLuize SkrastinaLAT130154
482590Dumbauskaite/VirbickaiteIeva DumbauskaiteKarole VirbickaiteLTU482590
7395Firinovic/VladaLilija FirinovicVlada OganauskieneLTU7395
3540Santaryte/KancerevycieneKarolina SantaryteDiana KancerevycieneLTU3540
1010Valionyte/BucaiteLELaura ValionyteEma BucaiteLTU1010
1818Vasiliauskaite/KvedaraiteQWCIeva VasiliauskaiteDaniele KvedaraiteLTU1818
580804Vitkauskaite/AndriukaityteVytene VitkauskaiteUrte AndriukaityteLTU488574
266641Huber/RohrerKim HuberJoelle RohrerSUI266566

Withdrawn Teams

Entry  
Pts. Tech. Team Player 1 Player 2 Country
14203162Soria/CarroPaula Soria GutiérrezMaría Belén Carro Márquez de AcuñaESP
12402894Amaranta/LobatoAmaranta Fernández NavarroAngela Lobato HerreroESP
12002070Placette/RichardLézana PlacetteAlexia RichardFRA
8501770Lunde/HjortlandIngrid LundeAne Guro Tveit HjortlandNOR
760980Quiggle/WheelerCorinne QuiggleAlexandra WheelerUSA
6651120Toti/ZuccarelliGiulia TotiAgata ZuccarelliITA
6201966Dave/StarikovAnita DaveSofia StarikovISR
538950Maixnerova/StochlovaMartina MaixnerovaMarie-Sara StochlovaCZE
491978Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.Esmée BöbnerZoé Vergé-DépréSUI
482783Michelle/ErikaMichelle Sharon Valiente AmarillaErika Sofia Mongelos BobadillaPAR
4501050Friedl, Fr./Pfeffer, E.Franziska FriedlEva PfefferAUT
444782Kregar/Fabjan, K.Klara KregarKatarina FabjanSLO
400550They/VarrassiChiara TheyDalila VarrassiITA
399399Berntsen/Helland-HansenFrida BerntsenSunniva Helland-HansenNOR
335400Vieira/SzewczykClémence VieiraPia SzewczykFRA
312392Castro/PinheiroInes CastroBeatriz PinheiroPOR
277330Virbickaite/GrudzinskaiteKarole VirbickaiteRugile Grudzinskaite, R.LTU
275365Wahlén/CavrettiSofia WahlénSara CavrettiSWE
206216Benedik Bevc/HrovatNika Benedik BevcNika HrovatSLO
180180Condotta/DormannLaura CondottaAlina DormannCAN
145163Raupelyte/KovalskajaAine RaupelyteJekaterina KovalskajaLTU
123144Kulhankova/FaltinovaMichaela KulhankovaKlara FaltinovaCZE
106129Annibalini/CaliEleonora AnnibaliniValentina CaliITA
7575Buser/ZobristLea BuserShana ZobristSUI
5358Bauer As./SchrollAstrid BauerBlanca Schroll CasaresAUT
4848Bekis/StepanovicSvetlana Bekis-SturoMargarita StepanovicLTU
4040Tamagnone/SanguigniGiulia TamagnoneCamilla SanguigniITA
00Freiberger/FinkEva FreibergerViktoria FinkAUT
00Klinger, D./Klinger, R.Dorina KlingerRonja KlingerAUT
00Metsäkoivu K./Metsäkoivu T.Katja MetsäkoivuTuuli MetsäkoivuFIN
00Sinisalo, I./RantalaIda SinisaloAnna RantalaFIN
00Driessen/MeertensAnnemieke DriessenIlke MeertensNED
00Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.Inna MakhnoIryna MakhnoUKR
Live Score

 

This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.