Tournament Time: Your Time ±0 hours

Oddanesand (22.06. - 24.06.2022)


Name Category Country Number of Teams Main Draw Qualification Seeding Date Entry Deadline
NEVZA Zonal Event in Oddanesand (NOR) Zonal Tour Norway 32 (24 + 8) 22-Jun-2022 to 24-Jun-2022 -- 07-Jun-2022 07-Jun-2022

Results Main Draw

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Final 1st Place
6224-Jun18:301Mumby/Grimson ENG [1]Saga/Steinsvåg NOR [18]2-0 (21-16, 21-18)0:42Detail
Final 3rd Place
6124-Jun16:301Thurin, T./Thurin, S. SWE [3]Maaseide/Berntsen NOR [4]2-0 (21-17, 21-19)0:39Detail
Semifinals
6024-Jun14:001Saga/Steinsvåg NOR [18]Maaseide/Berntsen NOR [4]2-1 (14-21, 21-10, 15-12)0:56Detail
5924-Jun14:002Mumby/Grimson ENG [1]Thurin, T./Thurin, S. SWE [3]2-0 (21-16, 22-20)0:43Detail
Losers are ranked 5th
5824-Jun11:301Kirkor/Andersson SWE [7]Maaseide/Berntsen NOR [4]1-2 (12-21, 21-15, 10-15)0:53Detail
5724-Jun11:302Thurin, T./Thurin, S. SWE [3]Ribom/Malmström SWE [19]2-0 (21-19, 21-14)0:37Detail
Losers are ranked 7th
5623-Jun18:102Kirkor/Andersson SWE [7]Snow/Palmer ENG [11]2-0 (25-23, 21-17)0:46Detail
5523-Jun18:101Isachsen/Kjølberg NOR [2]Thurin, T./Thurin, S. SWE [3]0-2 (11-21, 9-21)0:30Detail
Round 4
5423-Jun17:204Ribom/Malmström SWE [19]Saga/Steinsvåg NOR [18]0-2 (17-21, 16-21)0:38Detail
5323-Jun17:202Mumby/Grimson ENG [1]Maaseide/Berntsen NOR [4]2-0 (21-13, 21-17)0:42Detail
Losers are ranked 9th
5223-Jun14:502Rygh/Løvoll NOR [17]Snow/Palmer ENG [11]0-2 (18-21, 13-21)0:38Detail
5123-Jun14:501Torgersen/Broch NOR [21]Kirkor/Andersson SWE [7]0-2 (16-21, 17-21)0:33Detail
5023-Jun14:002Thurin, T./Thurin, S. SWE [3]Lindqvist/Saxne SWE [8]2-0 (21-11, 21-10)0:30Detail
4923-Jun14:001Isachsen/Kjølberg NOR [2]Keefe/Keefe ENG [5]2-1 (18-21, 21-17, 15-8)0:51Detail
Losers are ranked 13th
4823-Jun11:301Mäkitalo/Hautala FIN [9]Rygh/Løvoll NOR [17]0-2 (19-21, 17-21)0:44Detail
4723-Jun11:302Hirvonen/Mäenpää FIN [13]Torgersen/Broch NOR [21]0-2 (20-22, 15-21)0:42Detail
4623-Jun10:402Windelstad/Thelle NOR [12]Thurin, T./Thurin, S. SWE [3]0-2 (15-21, 13-21)0:35Detail
4523-Jun10:401Isachsen/Kjølberg NOR [2]Flatekvål/Mol NOR [10]2-1 (13-21, 21-11, 15-7)0:42Detail
Round 3
4423-Jun09:502Kirkor/Andersson SWE [7]Saga/Steinsvåg NOR [18]1-2 (15-21, 21-15, 12-15)0:49Detail
4323-Jun09:504Ribom/Malmström SWE [19]Snow/Palmer ENG [11]2-1 (17-21, 21-19, 20-18)1:08Detail
4223-Jun09:002Keefe/Keefe ENG [5]Maaseide/Berntsen NOR [4]0-2 (17-21, 19-21)0:38Detail
4123-Jun09:004Mumby/Grimson ENG [1]Lindqvist/Saxne SWE [8]2-0 (21-15, 21-15)0:38Detail
Losers are ranked 17th
4022-Jun16:402Hüttenberger/Westerlund SWE [15]Rygh/Løvoll NOR [17]0-2 (14-21, 15-21)0:34Detail
3922-JunByeMäkitalo/Hautala FIN [9]
3822-JunByeTorgersen/Broch NOR [21]
3722-Jun18:201Gundersen/Strand NOR [14]Hirvonen/Mäenpää FIN [13]0-2 (18-21, 13-21)Detail
3622-Jun17:302Homme/Kaelo NOR [20]Thurin, T./Thurin, S. SWE [3]0-2 (9-21, 6-21)0:30Detail
3522-Jun16:404Windelstad/Thelle NOR [12]Rudberg/Bergholm SWE [6]2-1 (21-17, 19-21, 15-12)0:49Detail
3422-JunByeFlatekvål/Mol NOR [10]
3322-Jun19:101Roness/Sunde NOR [16]Isachsen/Kjølberg NOR [2]0-2 (13-21, 6-21)0:28Detail
Losers are ranked 25th
3222-JunHüttenberger/Westerlund SWE [15]Bye
3122-JunByeBye
3022-JunByeBye
2922-JunByeGundersen/Strand NOR [14]
2822-JunHomme/Kaelo NOR [20]Bye
2722-JunByeWindelstad/Thelle NOR [12]
2622-JunByeBye
2522-JunByeRoness/Sunde NOR [16]
Round 2
2422-Jun15:504Saga/Steinsvåg NOR [18]Isachsen/Kjølberg NOR [2]2-0 (21-18, 21-14)0:40Detail
2322-Jun15:501Kirkor/Andersson SWE [7]Flatekvål/Mol NOR [10]2-0 (21-19, 23-21)0:44Detail
2222-Jun14:104Snow/Palmer ENG [11]Rudberg/Bergholm SWE [6]2-0 (21-14, 27-25)0:47Detail
2122-Jun15:001Thurin, T./Thurin, S. SWE [3]Ribom/Malmström SWE [19]1-2 (18-21, 21-17, 9-15)0:46Detail
2022-Jun15:004Hirvonen/Mäenpää FIN [13]Maaseide/Berntsen NOR [4]0-2 (11-21, 14-21)0:34Detail
1922-Jun14:101Keefe/Keefe ENG [5]Torgersen/Broch NOR [21]2-1 (21-14, 13-21, 15-12)0:53Detail
1822-Jun13:204Mäkitalo/Hautala FIN [9]Lindqvist/Saxne SWE [8]1-2 (14-21, 21-19, 7-15)0:46Detail
1722-Jun13:201Mumby/Grimson ENG [1]Rygh/Løvoll NOR [17]2-0 (21-13, 21-15)0:47Detail
Round 1
1622-JunByeIsachsen/Kjølberg NOR [2]
1522-Jun12:304Hüttenberger/Westerlund SWE [15]Saga/Steinsvåg NOR [18]0-2 (9-21, 8-21)0:31Detail
1422-JunByeFlatekvål/Mol NOR [10]
1322-JunKirkor/Andersson SWE [7]Bye
1222-JunByeRudberg/Bergholm SWE [6]
1122-JunSnow/Palmer ENG [11]Bye
1022-Jun12:302Ribom/Malmström SWE [19]Gundersen/Strand NOR [14]2-0 (21-12, 21-11)0:30Detail
922-JunThurin, T./Thurin, S. SWE [3]Bye
822-JunByeMaaseide/Berntsen NOR [4]
722-Jun11:402Hirvonen/Mäenpää FIN [13]Homme/Kaelo NOR [20]2-0 (21-16, 21-13)0:37Detail
622-Jun10:502Torgersen/Broch NOR [21]Windelstad/Thelle NOR [12]2-0 (23-21, 21-15)0:44Detail
522-JunKeefe/Keefe ENG [5]Bye
422-JunByeLindqvist/Saxne SWE [8]
322-JunMäkitalo/Hautala FIN [9]Bye
222-Jun10:002Rygh/Løvoll NOR [17]Roness/Sunde NOR [16]2-0 (21-17, 21-13)0:31Detail
122-JunMumby/Grimson ENG [1]Bye

Ranking

Rk. Team Country Pts. $
1Mumby / GrimsonENG2400
2Saga / SteinsvågNOR2160
3Thurin, T. / Thurin, S.SWE1920
4Maaseide / BerntsenNOR1680
5Kirkor / AnderssonSWE1440
Ribom / MalmströmSWE1440
7Snow / PalmerENG1260
Isachsen / KjølbergNOR1260
9Keefe / KeefeENG1080
Rygh / LøvollNOR1080
Torgersen / BrochNOR1080
Lindqvist / SaxneSWE1080
13Hirvonen / MäenpääFIN840
Mäkitalo / HautalaFIN840
Flatekvål / MolNOR840
Windelstad / ThelleNOR840
17Gundersen / StrandNOR600
Homme / KaeloNOR600
Roness / SundeNOR600
Hüttenberger / WesterlundSWE600
Rudberg / BergholmSWE600

Teams Main Draw

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
5005001Mumby/GrimsonDaisy MumbyJessica GrimsonENG500500
2102102Isachsen/KjølbergEiril Jensen IsachsenVictoria Faye KjølbergNOR210210
2002003Thurin, T./Thurin, S.Tina ThurinSanna ThurinSWE200200
40404Maaseide/BerntsenBirgitte MaaseideFrida BerntsenNOR160160
1201205Keefe/KeefeAnna KeefeKatie KeefeENG140140
70706Rudberg/BergholmHulda RudbergMalin BergholmSWE7070
67677Kirkor/AnderssonTalar KirkorLine AnderssonSWE6767
67678Lindqvist/SaxneEllen LindqvistEmilia SaxneSWE6767
60609Mäkitalo/HautalaSofia MäkitaloLinnea HautalaFIN6060
484810Flatekvål/MolKaja Markhus FlatekvålSofia Melina MolNOR4848
404011Snow/PalmerAlana SnowVictoria PalmerENG4040
404012Windelstad/ThelleMaja Sofie WindelstadJulia Solgaard ThelleNOR4040
303013Hirvonen/MäenpääEster HirvonenPeppiina MäenpääFIN3030
0014Gundersen/StrandRuth Cecilie GundersenKaren StrandNOR00
0015Hüttenberger/WesterlundIna HüttenbergerEmma WesterlundSWE00
0016Roness/SundeIngrid RonessSolveig Gladsøy SundeNOR00
0017Rygh/LøvollMaren RyghLisa Marie LøvollNOR00
0018Saga/SteinsvågKaren Elise Lund SagaOda Løvø SteinsvågNOR00
0019Ribom/MalmströmKlara RibomSara MalmströmSWE00
0020Homme/KaeloOda Stray HommeTerian KaeloNOR00
0021Torgersen/BrochRagnhild Glom TorgersenSiri Hope BrochNOR00

Entries By Country

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Team   Player 1 Player 2 Country Pts. Tech.
120120Keefe/KeefeAnna KeefeKatie KeefeENG140140
500500Mumby/GrimsonDaisy MumbyJessica GrimsonENG500500
4040Snow/PalmerAlana SnowVictoria PalmerENG4040
3030Hirvonen/MäenpääEster HirvonenPeppiina MäenpääFIN3030
6060Mäkitalo/HautalaSofia MäkitaloLinnea HautalaFIN6060
4848Flatekvål/MolKaja Markhus FlatekvålSofia Melina MolNOR4848
00Gundersen/StrandRuth Cecilie GundersenKaren StrandNOR00
00Homme/KaeloOda Stray HommeTerian KaeloNOR00
210210Isachsen/KjølbergEiril Jensen IsachsenVictoria Faye KjølbergNOR210210
4040Maaseide/BerntsenBirgitte MaaseideFrida BerntsenNOR160160
00Roness/SundeIngrid RonessSolveig Gladsøy SundeNOR00
00Rygh/LøvollMaren RyghLisa Marie LøvollNOR00
00Saga/SteinsvågKaren Elise Lund SagaOda Løvø SteinsvågNOR00
00Torgersen/BrochRagnhild Glom TorgersenSiri Hope BrochNOR00
4040Windelstad/ThelleMaja Sofie WindelstadJulia Solgaard ThelleNOR4040
00Hüttenberger/WesterlundIna HüttenbergerEmma WesterlundSWE00
6767Kirkor/AnderssonTalar KirkorLine AnderssonSWE6767
6767Lindqvist/SaxneEllen LindqvistEmilia SaxneSWE6767
00Ribom/MalmströmKlara RibomSara MalmströmSWE00
7070Rudberg/BergholmHulda RudbergMalin BergholmSWE7070
200200Thurin, T./Thurin, S.Tina ThurinSanna ThurinSWE200200

Withdrawn Teams

Entry  
Pts. Tech. Team Player 1 Player 2 Country
00Prins/van EssenDanieke PrinsMeike van EssenNED
00Barbour/SmyKathryn BarbourCatherine SmySCO
00Bengtsson/SöderkvistLinnea BengtssonAlexandra SöderkvistSWE
00Cavretti/ErikssonSara CavrettiLinda ErikssonSWE
00Kirkor/RudbergTalar KirkorHulda RudbergSWE
Live Score

 

This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.