Tournament Time: Your Time ±0 hours

CEV BV Nations Cup (02.08. - 06.08.2022)

Switch to Men's Tournament

Name Category Country Number of Teams Main Draw Qualification Seeding Date Entry Deadline
A1 CEV Beach Volley Nations Cup Vienna 2022 Continental Tournament Austria 16 (15 + 1) 02-Aug-2022 to 06-Aug-2022 -- 11-Jul-2022 --

Results Main Draw

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Final 1st Place
4206-Aug18:301Brunner/Hüberli SUI [2]Borger/Sude GER [4]1-0 (15-8)Detail
4106-Aug17:301Brunner/Hüberli SUI [2]Tillmann/Müller GER [1]2-0 (21-18, 21-18)0:44Detail
4006-Aug16:301Vergé-Dépré, A./Bentele SUI [5]Borger/Sude GER [4]0-2 (19-21, 19-21)0:46Detail
Final 3rd Place
3906-Aug14:401Graudina/Samoilova LAT [3]Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig AUT [8]1-0 (15-12)Detail
3806-Aug14:001Graudina/Samoilova LAT [3]Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig AUT [8]2-0 (21-14, 21-14)0:36Detail
3706-Aug13:001Namike/Brailko LAT [18]Klinger, D./Klinger, R. AUT [14]0-2 (15-21, 12-21)0:38Detail
Semifinals
3605-Aug1DrawDraw
3505-Aug20:151Tillmann/Müller GER [1]Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig AUT [8]2-1 (24-22, 17-21, 16-14)1:07Detail
3405-Aug19:151Borger/Sude GER [4]Klinger, D./Klinger, R. AUT [14]2-0 (21-13, 21-12)0:36Detail
3305-Aug1DrawDraw
3205-Aug14:001Brunner/Hüberli SUI [2]Graudina/Samoilova LAT [3]2-0 (21-15, 21-18)0:45Detail
3105-Aug13:001Vergé-Dépré, A./Bentele SUI [5]Namike/Brailko LAT [18]2-1 (21-13, 16-21, 15-8)0:52Detail
QF
3004-Aug16:151Breidenbach/Scampoli ITA [10]Graudina/Samoilova LAT [3]0-1 (19-21)0:11Detail
2904-Aug15:301Bianchin/Scampoli ITA [6]Graudina/Samoilova LAT [3]0-2 (4-21, 19-21)0:37Detail
2804-Aug14:301Orsi Toth, R./Breidenbach ITA [17]Namike/Brailko LAT [18]2-0 (21-17, 21-15)0:40Detail
2704-Aug19:251van Driel, M./Piersma E. NED [11]Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig AUT [8]0-1 (13-15)0:13Detail
2604-Aug18:151van Driel, M./Piersma E. NED [11]Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig AUT [8]2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 15-10)0:58Detail
2504-Aug16:451van Driel, E./Ypma NED [16]Klinger, D./Klinger, R. AUT [14]1-2 (19-21, 21-18, 9-15)1:02Detail
Pool B (Standings)
2403-Aug1DrawDraw
2303-Aug12:001Williams/Pospisilova CZE [15]Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig AUT [8]0-2 (14-21, 8-21)0:32Detail
2203-Aug11:001Frank/Brinkova CZE [19]Klinger, D./Klinger, R. AUT [14]1-2 (21-19, 27-29, 7-15)1:03Detail
2103-Aug10:552Borger/Sude GER [4]Bianchin/Scampoli ITA [6]1-0 (16-14)0:17Detail
2003-Aug10:002Tillmann/Müller GER [1]Bianchin/Scampoli ITA [6]1-2 (21-14, 15-21, 14-16)0:49Detail
1903-Aug09:002Borger/Sude GER [4]Orsi Toth, R./Breidenbach ITA [17]2-0 (22-20, 21-18)0:40Detail
1202-Aug16:101Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig AUT [8]Orsi Toth, R./Breidenbach ITA [17]0-1 (13-15)0:14Detail
1102-Aug15:301Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig AUT [8]Bianchin/Scampoli ITA [6]2-0 (21-13, 21-14)0:32Detail
1002-Aug14:301Klinger, D./Klinger, R. AUT [14]Orsi Toth, R./Breidenbach ITA [17]0-2 (17-21, 17-21)0:39Detail
902-Aug13:501Borger/Sude GER [4]Williams/Pospisilova CZE [15]1-0 (15-10)Detail
802-Aug12:501Tillmann/Müller GER [1]Williams/Pospisilova CZE [15]1-2 (18-21, 21-12, 9-15)0:45Detail
702-Aug11:501Borger/Sude GER [4]Frank/Brinkova CZE [19]2-1 (21-12, 14-21, 15-7)0:44Detail
Pool A (Standings)
1802-Aug18:301Graudina/Samoilova LAT [3]Carro/Lobato ESP [7]1-0 (26-24)0:23Detail
1702-Aug17:451Graudina/Samoilova LAT [3]Carro/Lobato ESP [7]2-0 (21-14, 21-17)0:35Detail
1602-Aug16:451Namike/Brailko LAT [18]Álvarez M/Moreno ESP [12]0-2 (13-21, 13-21)0:31Detail
1502-Aug1DrawDraw
1402-Aug20:001Brunner/Hüberli SUI [2]van Driel, M./Piersma E. NED [11]2-0 (21-17, 21-11)0:32Detail
1302-Aug19:001Vergé-Dépré, A./Bentele SUI [5]van Driel, E./Ypma NED [16]2-1 (17-21, 21-17, 17-15)0:56Detail
602-Aug2DrawDraw
502-Aug10:002van Driel, M./Piersma E. NED [11]Graudina/Samoilova LAT [3]2-1 (21-19, 17-21, 17-15)0:55Detail
402-Aug09:002van Driel, E./Ypma NED [16]Namike/Brailko LAT [18]2-0 (21-11, 21-13)0:31Detail
302-Aug11:101Brunner/Hüberli SUI [2]Carro/Lobato ESP [7]1-0 (15-7)0:10Detail
202-Aug10:001Brunner/Hüberli SUI [2]Carro/Lobato ESP [7]1-2 (21-13, 16-21, 11-15)0:47Detail
102-Aug09:001Vergé-Dépré, A./Bentele SUI [5]Álvarez M/Moreno ESP [12]2-1 (18-21, 21-17, 15-6)0:48Detail

Ranking

Not yet available.


Teams Main Draw

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
368058701Tillmann/MüllerCinja TillmannSvenja MüllerGER30805870
305045702Brunner/HüberliNina BrunnerTanja HüberliSUI25204570
356045863Graudina/SamoilovaTina GraudinaAnastasija SamoilovaLAT24604586
284046404Borger/SudeKarla BorgerJulia SudeGER21604640
224032005Vergé-Dépré, A./BenteleAnouk Vergé-DépréMenia BenteleSUI18603200
225042406Bianchin/ScampoliMargherita BianchinClaudia ScampoliITA17904240
223038447Carro/LobatoMaría Belén Carro Márquez de AcuñaAngela Lobato HerreroESP16303844
174030368Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigKatharina SchützenhöferLena PlesiutschnigAUT13203036
148026179Bianchin/BreidenbachMargherita BianchinSara BreidenbachITA11752617
1175260710Breidenbach/ScampoliSara BreidenbachClaudia ScampoliITA11752607
1260200611van Driel, M./Piersma E.Mexime van DrielEmma PiersmaNED10402046
1196158812Álvarez M/MorenoDaniela Álvarez MendozaTania Moreno MatveevaESP9761588
1200208413Schützenhöfer/Friedl, Fr.Katharina SchützenhöferFranziska FriedlAUT9302084
1140213514Klinger, D./Klinger, R.Dorina KlingerRonja KlingerAUT9202135
985144615Williams/PospisilovaMartina WilliamsAnna PospisilovaCZE8151504
1100188816van Driel, E./YpmaEmi van DrielPleun YpmaNED8001928
935134417Orsi Toth, R./BreidenbachReka Orsi TothSara BreidenbachITA7401344
760112518Namike/BrailkoAnete NamiķeVarvara BrailkoLAT6401125
66569019Frank/BrinkovaMichala FrankMichaela BrinkovaCZE605754

Reserve Teams

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
2522521Berntsen/SteinsvågRESFrida BerntsenOda Løvø SteinsvågNOR252252
3785512Simanicova/TokosovaRESJana SimanicovaBarbora TokosovaSVK303571
96963Elekova/HarmanovaRESEva ElekovaKristina HarmanovaSVK123123
156022304Helland-Hansen/OlimstadRESSunniva Helland-HansenEmilie OlimstadNOR12202230
141518455Parkkinen/LahtiRESAnniina ParkkinenTaru Lahti-LiukkonenFIN10951845
135515456Ahtiainen/PrihtiRESNiina AhtiainenValma Vilhelmiina PrihtiFIN10951545
119019107Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.RESInna MakhnoIryna MakhnoUKR8801910
106010608Davidova/LuninaRESValentyna DavidovaDiana LuninaUKR8801156
105019909Khmil/LazarenkoRESAnhelina KhmilTetiana LazarenkoUKR8402070

Entries By Country

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Team   Player 1 Player 2 Country Pts. Tech.
11402135Klinger, D./Klinger, R.Dorina KlingerRonja KlingerAUT9202135
12002084Schützenhöfer/Friedl, Fr.Katharina SchützenhöferFranziska FriedlAUT9302084
17403036Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigKatharina SchützenhöferLena PlesiutschnigAUT13203036
665690Frank/BrinkovaMichala FrankMichaela BrinkovaCZE605754
9851446Williams/PospisilovaMartina WilliamsAnna PospisilovaCZE8151504
22303844Carro/LobatoMaría Belén Carro Márquez de AcuñaAngela Lobato HerreroESP16303844
11961588Álvarez M/MorenoDaniela Álvarez MendozaTania Moreno MatveevaESP9761588
13551545Ahtiainen/PrihtiRESNiina AhtiainenValma Vilhelmiina PrihtiFIN10951545
14151845Parkkinen/LahtiRESAnniina ParkkinenTaru Lahti-LiukkonenFIN10951845
28404640Borger/SudeKarla BorgerJulia SudeGER21604640
36805870Tillmann/MüllerCinja TillmannSvenja MüllerGER30805870
14802617Bianchin/BreidenbachMargherita BianchinSara BreidenbachITA11752617
22504240Bianchin/ScampoliMargherita BianchinClaudia ScampoliITA17904240
11752607Breidenbach/ScampoliSara BreidenbachClaudia ScampoliITA11752607
9351344Orsi Toth, R./BreidenbachReka Orsi TothSara BreidenbachITA7401344
35604586Graudina/SamoilovaTina GraudinaAnastasija SamoilovaLAT24604586
7601125Namike/BrailkoAnete NamiķeVarvara BrailkoLAT6401125
11001888van Driel, E./YpmaEmi van DrielPleun YpmaNED8001928
12602006van Driel, M./Piersma E.Mexime van DrielEmma PiersmaNED10402046
252252Berntsen/SteinsvågRESFrida BerntsenOda Løvø SteinsvågNOR252252
15602230Helland-Hansen/OlimstadRESSunniva Helland-HansenEmilie OlimstadNOR12202230
30504570Brunner/HüberliNina BrunnerTanja HüberliSUI25204570
22403200Vergé-Dépré, A./BenteleAnouk Vergé-DépréMenia BenteleSUI18603200
25904114Vergé-Dépré, A./BöbnerAnouk Vergé-DépréEsmée BöbnerSUI21104114
9696Elekova/HarmanovaRESEva ElekovaKristina HarmanovaSVK123123
378551Simanicova/TokosovaRESJana SimanicovaBarbora TokosovaSVK303571
10601060Davidova/LuninaRESValentyna DavidovaDiana LuninaUKR8801156
10501990Khmil/LazarenkoRESAnhelina KhmilTetiana LazarenkoUKR8402070
11901910Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.RESInna MakhnoIryna MakhnoUKR8801910

Withdrawn Teams

Entry  
Pts. Tech. Team Player 1 Player 2 Country
21452751Graudina/SkrastinaTina GraudinaLuize SkrastinaLAT
00Ittlinger/SchneiderSandra IttlingerIsabel SchneiderGER
Live Score

 

This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.