Tournament Time: Your Time ±0 hours

CEV European Championships - Münich (15.08. - 20.08.2022)

Switch to Men's Tournament

Name Category Country Number of Teams Main Draw Qualification Seeding Date Entry Deadline
CEV European Championships - Münich Continental Championship Germany 32 (24 + 8) 15-Aug-2022 to 20-Aug-2022 -- 20-Jun-2022 20-Jun-2022

Results Main Draw

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Final 1st Place
5620-Aug18:30CCSamoilova/Graudina LAT [3]Brunner/Hüberli SUI [4]2-1 (18-21, 21-15, 15-11)0:58Detail
Final 3rd Place
5520-Aug17:00CCStam/Schoon NED [5]Álvarez M/Moreno ESP [17]2-1 (19-21, 24-22, 15-11)0:56Detail
Semifinals
5419-Aug19:00CCBrunner/Hüberli SUI [4]Álvarez M/Moreno ESP [17]2-0 (21-14, 21-17)0:39Detail
5319-Aug17:45CCStam/Schoon NED [5]Samoilova/Graudina LAT [3]0-2 (13-21, 19-21)0:36Detail
Round 3
5219-Aug12:15CCMenegatti/Gottardi ITA [11]Álvarez M/Moreno ESP [17]0-2 (18-21, 18-21)0:44Detail
5119-Aug13:15CCBrunner/Hüberli SUI [4]Laboureur/Schulz GER [7]2-0 (21-12, 21-15)0:38Detail
5019-Aug10:00CCBorger/Sude GER [6]Samoilova/Graudina LAT [3]0-2 (18-21, 18-21)0:40Detail
4919-Aug11:00CCBentele/Vergé-Dépré, A. SUI [2]Stam/Schoon NED [5]1-2 (20-22, 21-19, 11-15)0:57Detail
Round 2
4818-Aug18:002Álvarez M/Moreno ESP [17]Orsi Toth, R./Breidenbach ITA [22]2-1 (16-21, 21-19, 15-11)0:49Detail
4718-Aug20:00CCIttlinger/Schneider GER [8]Menegatti/Gottardi ITA [11]1-2 (21-16, 16-21, 12-15)0:56Detail
4618-Aug19:001Laboureur/Schulz GER [7]Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z. SUI [12]2-1 (18-21, 21-13, 15-9)0:51Detail
4518-Aug21:00CCBrunner/Hüberli SUI [4]Windeleff/Bisgaard DEN [30]2-0 (21-15, 21-16)0:32Detail
4418-Aug18:001Samoilova/Graudina LAT [3]Kociolek/Lodej POL [24]2-0 (21-12, 21-18)0:35Detail
4318-Aug18:00CCBorger/Sude GER [6]Scampoli/Bianchin ITA [10]2-1 (18-21, 21-14, 15-8)0:49Detail
4218-Aug19:00CCStam/Schoon NED [5]Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir. UKR [31]2-1 (21-15, 19-21, 15-9)0:41Detail
4118-Aug19:002Bentele/Vergé-Dépré, A. SUI [2]Soria/González ESP [20]2-0 (21-18, 21-14)0:37Detail
Round 1
4018-Aug10:303Lahti/Parkkinen FIN [19]Orsi Toth, R./Breidenbach ITA [22]0-2 (18-21, 25-27)0:44Detail
3918-Aug11:302Menegatti/Gottardi ITA [11]Dumbauskaite/Grudzinskaite LTU [28]2-0 (21-15, 21-19)0:38Detail
3818-Aug11:00CCBöbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z. SUI [12]Walkenhorst/Lippmann GER [29]2-0 (21-19, 22-20)0:46Detail
3718-Aug11:301Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig AUT [15]Windeleff/Bisgaard DEN [30]0-2 (14-21, 20-22)0:35Detail
3618-Aug10:302Kociolek/Lodej POL [24]Ahtiainen/Prihti FIN [16]2-0 (21-15, 21-19)0:37Detail
3518-Aug10:00CCMüller/Tillmann GER [1]Scampoli/Bianchin ITA [10]1-2 (21-12, 19-21, 15-17)0:56Detail
3418-Aug10:301Kotnik/Lovsin, T. SLO [23]Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir. UKR [31]0-2 (12-21, 17-21)0:33Detail
3318-Aug11:303Soria/González ESP [20]Carro/Lobato ESP [9]2-1 (21-16, 15-21, 15-11)0:48Detail
Pool H (Standings)
3217-Aug16:002van Driel, E./Ypma NED [25]Carro/Lobato ESP [9]0-2 (12-21, 19-21)0:36Detail
3117-Aug16:001Ittlinger/Schneider GER [8]Kociolek/Lodej POL [24]2-1 (19-21, 21-16, 15-13)0:55Detail
1616-Aug10:302Carro/Lobato ESP [9]Kociolek/Lodej POL [24]1-2 (17-21, 21-15, 15-17)0:55Detail
1516-Aug12:00CCIttlinger/Schneider GER [8]van Driel, E./Ypma NED [25]2-0 (21-15, 22-20)0:48Detail
Pool G (Standings)
3017-Aug15:002Klinger, D./Klinger, R. AUT [26]Scampoli/Bianchin ITA [10]1-2 (21-15, 19-21, 13-15)0:53Detail
2917-Aug15:001Laboureur/Schulz GER [7]Kotnik/Lovsin, T. SLO [23]2-1 (19-21, 23-21, 30-28)1:14Detail
1415-Aug21:00CCScampoli/Bianchin ITA [10]Kotnik/Lovsin, T. SLO [23]0-2 (18-21, 18-21)0:39Detail
1315-Aug20:00CCLaboureur/Schulz GER [7]Klinger, D./Klinger, R. AUT [26]2-0 (21-10, 21-13)0:32Detail
Pool F (Standings)
2817-Aug15:003Baieva/Lazarenko UKR [27]Orsi Toth, R./Breidenbach ITA [22]1-2 (16-21, 21-19, 17-19)0:52Detail
2717-Aug15:00CCBorger/Sude GER [6]Menegatti/Gottardi ITA [11]2-0 (21-19, 21-19)0:42Detail
1216-Aug12:302Menegatti/Gottardi ITA [11]Orsi Toth, R./Breidenbach ITA [22]2-1 (17-21, 21-12, 15-12)0:54Detail
1116-Aug11:00CCBorger/Sude GER [6]Baieva/Lazarenko UKR [27]2-0 (21-13, 21-14)0:34Detail
Pool E (Standings)
2617-Aug11:303Dumbauskaite/Grudzinskaite LTU [28]Davidova/Lunina UKR [21]2-1 (19-21, 22-20, 15-13)0:55Detail
2517-Aug10:302Stam/Schoon NED [5]Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z. SUI [12]2-0 (21-17, 21-17)0:38Detail
1016-Aug10:00CCBöbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z. SUI [12]Davidova/Lunina UKR [21]2-0 (21-14, 21-11)0:33Detail
916-Aug10:301Stam/Schoon NED [5]Dumbauskaite/Grudzinskaite LTU [28]2-1 (21-11, 18-21, 15-10)0:44Detail
Pool D (Standings)
2417-Aug10:00CCWalkenhorst/Lippmann GER [29]Kliokmanaite/Paulikiene LTU [13]2-1 (21-15, 17-21, 15-12)0:55Detail
2317-Aug10:301Brunner/Hüberli SUI [4]Soria/González ESP [20]2-0 (21-14, 21-15)0:35Detail
816-Aug13:302Kliokmanaite/Paulikiene LTU [13]Soria/González ESP [20]1-2 (21-19, 18-21, 10-15)0:50Detail
716-Aug14:00CCBrunner/Hüberli SUI [4]Walkenhorst/Lippmann GER [29]2-0 (21-19, 21-9)0:41Detail
Pool C (Standings)
2217-Aug11:302Windeleff/Bisgaard DEN [30]Placette/Richard FRA [14]2-0 (21-15, 21-17)0:37Detail
2117-Aug11:301Samoilova/Graudina LAT [3]Lahti/Parkkinen FIN [19]2-0 (21-16, 21-14)0:34Detail
616-Aug11:302Placette/Richard FRA [14]Lahti/Parkkinen FIN [19]1-2 (19-21, 21-16, 17-19)1:00Detail
516-Aug11:301Samoilova/Graudina LAT [3]Windeleff/Bisgaard DEN [30]2-0 (21-16, 21-12)0:30Detail
Pool B (Standings)
2017-Aug16:003Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir. UKR [31]Piersma E./van Driel, M. NED [18]2-0 (21-19, 25-23)0:39Detail
1917-Aug16:00CCBentele/Vergé-Dépré, A. SUI [2]Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig AUT [15]2-0 (21-14, 21-11)0:37Detail
416-Aug12:301Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig AUT [15]Piersma E./van Driel, M. NED [18]2-1 (21-10, 19-21, 16-14)0:48Detail
316-Aug13:301Bentele/Vergé-Dépré, A. SUI [2]Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir. UKR [31]2-1 (23-25, 21-13, 15-11)0:46Detail
Pool A (Standings)
1817-Aug10:303Vieira/Chamereau FRA [32]Ahtiainen/Prihti FIN [16]0-2 (18-21, 15-21)0:42Detail
1717-Aug11:00CCMüller/Tillmann GER [1]Álvarez M/Moreno ESP [17]1-2 (14-21, 21-19, 12-15)0:56Detail
215-Aug18:30CCAhtiainen/Prihti FIN [16]Álvarez M/Moreno ESP [17]1-2 (21-15, 17-21, 13-15)0:50Detail
115-Aug17:15CCMüller/Tillmann GER [1]Vieira/Chamereau FRA [32]2-0 (21-14, 21-15)0:37Detail

Ranking

Rk. Team Country Pts. $
1Samoilova / GraudinaLAT80020.000
2Brunner / HüberliSUI76015.000
3Stam / SchoonNED72010.000
4Álvarez M / MorenoESP6807.000
5Borger / SudeGER6004.000
Laboureur / SchulzGER6004.000
Menegatti / GottardiITA6004.000
Bentele / Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI6004.000
9Windeleff / BisgaardDEN4602.500
Soria / GonzálezESP4602.500
Ittlinger / SchneiderGER4602.500
Orsi Toth, R. / BreidenbachITA4602.500
Scampoli / BianchinITA4602.500
Kociolek / LodejPOL4602.500
Böbner / Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUI4602.500
Makhno, In. / Makhno, Ir.UKR4602.500
17Schützenhöfer / PlesiutschnigAUT3601.000
Carro / LobatoESP3601.000
Ahtiainen / PrihtiFIN3601.000
Lahti / ParkkinenFIN3601.000
Müller / TillmannGER3601.000
Walkenhorst / LippmannGER3601.000
Dumbauskaite / GrudzinskaiteLTU3601.000
Kotnik / Lovsin, T.SLO3601.000
25Klinger, D. / Klinger, R.AUT220500
Placette / RichardFRA220500
Vieira / ChamereauFRA220500
Kliokmanaite / PaulikieneLTU220500
Piersma E. / van Driel, M.NED220500
van Driel, E. / YpmaNED220500
Baieva / LazarenkoUKR220500
Davidova / LuninaUKR220500

Teams Main Draw

Entry   Tentative Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
308060301Müller/TillmannSvenja MüllerCinja TillmannGER00
177032732Bentele/Vergé-Dépré, A.Menia BenteleAnouk Vergé-DépréSUI00
266042663Samoilova/GraudinaAnastasija SamoilovaTina GraudinaLAT00
252045404Brunner/HüberliNina BrunnerTanja HüberliSUI00
232071605Stam/SchoonKatja StamRaïsa SchoonNED00
208042806Borger/SudeKarla BorgerJulia SudeGER00
186045227Laboureur/SchulzChantal LaboureurSarah SchulzGER00
178032498Ittlinger/SchneiderSandra IttlingerIsabel SchneiderGER00
156037949Carro/LobatoMaría Belén Carro Márquez de AcuñaAngela Lobato HerreroESP00
1720367010Scampoli/BianchinClaudia ScampoliMargherita BianchinITA00
1620256011Menegatti/GottardiMarta MenegattiValentina GottardiITA00
1400370012Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.Esmée BöbnerZoé Vergé-DépréSUI00
1140136713Kliokmanaite/PaulikieneErika KliokmanaiteMonika PaulikieneLTU00
1240270014Placette/RichardLézana PlacetteAlexia RichardFRA00
1340317615Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigKatharina SchützenhöferLena PlesiutschnigAUT00
1060164016Ahtiainen/PrihtiNiina AhtiainenValma Vilhelmiina PrihtiFIN00
1008181617Álvarez M/MorenoDaniela Álvarez MendozaTania Moreno MatveevaESP00
1040211318Piersma E./van Driel, M.Emma PiersmaMexime van DrielNED00
1030158019Lahti/ParkkinenTaru Lahti-LiukkonenAnniina ParkkinenFIN00
970204420Soria/GonzálezPaula Soria GutiérrezSofía González RaceroESP00
880146021Davidova/LuninaValentyna DavidovaDiana LuninaUKR00
710113622Orsi Toth, R./BreidenbachReka Orsi TothSara BreidenbachITA00
900205923Kotnik/Lovsin, T.Tjasa KotnikTajda LovsinSLO00
900212924Kociolek/LodejKatarzyna KociolekMarta LodejPOL00
800217825van Driel, E./YpmaEmi van DrielPleun YpmaNED00
700173526Klinger, D./Klinger, R.Dorina KlingerRonja KlingerAUT00
835129327Baieva/LazarenkoIevgeniia BaievaTetiana LazarenkoUKR00
640163028Dumbauskaite/GrudzinskaiteIeva DumbauskaiteGerda Grudzinskaite, G.LTU00
0029Walkenhorst/LippmannWCKira WalkenhorstLouisa LippmannGER00
850185830Windeleff/BisgaardClara WindeleffSofia Nørager BisgaardDEN00
880231031Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.Inna MakhnoIryna MakhnoUKR00
840181832Vieira/ChamereauClémence VieiraAline ChamereauFRA00

Reserve Teams

Entry   Tentative Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
64011951Brailko/NamikeVarvara BrailkoAnete NamiķeLAT00
7109172Brinkova/PospisilovaMichaela BrinkovaAnna PospisilovaCZE00
6007753Ozolina/SkrastinaMarta OzolinaLuize SkrastinaLAT00
58011894Zobrist/Lutz, A.Shana ZobristAnna LutzSUI00
54013025Sinisalo, I./Sinisalo, S.Ida SinisaloSara SinisaloFIN00
48013726Hollas, H./SoometsHeleene HollasLiisa SoometsEST00
4695827Konstantinova/ĒbereDeniela KonstantinovaLīva ĒbereLAT00
4657648Gruszczynska/WachowiczJagoda GruszczynskaAleksandra WachowiczPOL00
4606329Cools/Vd VonderSarah CoolsLisa Van Den VonderBEL00
43673910Freiberger/Wiesmeyr St.Eva FreibergerStephanie WiesmeyrAUT00
420143911Ceynowa/JundzillAgata CeynowaPatrycja JundzillPOL00
40050012Mumby/GrimsonDaisy MumbyJessica GrimsonENG00
39851713Vasiliauskaite/AndriukaityteIeva VasiliauskaiteUrte AndriukaityteLTU00
380104614Manavi/KalamaridouDimitra ManaviMirto KalamaridouGRE00
38098015Szombathelyi, S./VillámSzandra SzombathelyiLilla VillámHUN00
1490378416Hermannova/StochlovaLEBarbora HermannováMarie-Sara StochlovaCZE00
1160231017Olimstad/Helland-HansenLEEmilie OlimstadSunniva Helland-HansenNOR00

Entries By Country

Entry   Tentative Seed
Pts. Tech. Team   Player 1 Player 2 Country Pts. Tech.
436739Freiberger/Wiesmeyr St.Eva FreibergerStephanie WiesmeyrAUT00
7001735Klinger, D./Klinger, R.Dorina KlingerRonja KlingerAUT00
13403176Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigKatharina SchützenhöferLena PlesiutschnigAUT00
460632Cools/Vd VonderSarah CoolsLisa Van Den VonderBEL00
710917Brinkova/PospisilovaMichaela BrinkovaAnna PospisilovaCZE00
14903784Hermannova/StochlovaLEBarbora HermannováMarie-Sara StochlovaCZE00
8501858Windeleff/BisgaardClara WindeleffSofia Nørager BisgaardDEN00
400500Mumby/GrimsonDaisy MumbyJessica GrimsonENG00
15603794Carro/LobatoMaría Belén Carro Márquez de AcuñaAngela Lobato HerreroESP00
9702044Soria/GonzálezPaula Soria GutiérrezSofía González RaceroESP00
10081816Álvarez M/MorenoDaniela Álvarez MendozaTania Moreno MatveevaESP00
4801372Hollas, H./SoometsHeleene HollasLiisa SoometsEST00
10601640Ahtiainen/PrihtiNiina AhtiainenValma Vilhelmiina PrihtiFIN00
10301580Lahti/ParkkinenTaru Lahti-LiukkonenAnniina ParkkinenFIN00
5401302Sinisalo, I./Sinisalo, S.Ida SinisaloSara SinisaloFIN00
12402700Placette/RichardLézana PlacetteAlexia RichardFRA00
8401818Vieira/ChamereauClémence VieiraAline ChamereauFRA00
20804280Borger/SudeKarla BorgerJulia SudeGER00
17803249Ittlinger/SchneiderSandra IttlingerIsabel SchneiderGER00
18604522Laboureur/SchulzChantal LaboureurSarah SchulzGER00
30806030Müller/TillmannSvenja MüllerCinja TillmannGER00
00Walkenhorst/LippmannWCKira WalkenhorstLouisa LippmannGER00
3801046Manavi/KalamaridouDimitra ManaviMirto KalamaridouGRE00
380980Szombathelyi, S./VillámSzandra SzombathelyiLilla VillámHUN00
16202560Menegatti/GottardiMarta MenegattiValentina GottardiITA00
7101136Orsi Toth, R./BreidenbachReka Orsi TothSara BreidenbachITA00
17203670Scampoli/BianchinClaudia ScampoliMargherita BianchinITA00
6401195Brailko/NamikeVarvara BrailkoAnete NamiķeLAT00
469582Konstantinova/ĒbereDeniela KonstantinovaLīva ĒbereLAT00
600775Ozolina/SkrastinaMarta OzolinaLuize SkrastinaLAT00
26604266Samoilova/GraudinaAnastasija SamoilovaTina GraudinaLAT00
6401630Dumbauskaite/GrudzinskaiteIeva DumbauskaiteGerda Grudzinskaite, G.LTU00
11401367Kliokmanaite/PaulikieneErika KliokmanaiteMonika PaulikieneLTU00
398517Vasiliauskaite/AndriukaityteIeva VasiliauskaiteUrte AndriukaityteLTU00
10402113Piersma E./van Driel, M.Emma PiersmaMexime van DrielNED00
23207160Stam/SchoonKatja StamRaïsa SchoonNED00
8002178van Driel, E./YpmaEmi van DrielPleun YpmaNED00
11602310Olimstad/Helland-HansenLEEmilie OlimstadSunniva Helland-HansenNOR00
4201439Ceynowa/JundzillAgata CeynowaPatrycja JundzillPOL00
465764Gruszczynska/WachowiczJagoda GruszczynskaAleksandra WachowiczPOL00
9002129Kociolek/LodejKatarzyna KociolekMarta LodejPOL00
9002059Kotnik/Lovsin, T.Tjasa KotnikTajda LovsinSLO00
17703273Bentele/Vergé-Dépré, A.Menia BenteleAnouk Vergé-DépréSUI00
25204540Brunner/HüberliNina BrunnerTanja HüberliSUI00
14003700Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.Esmée BöbnerZoé Vergé-DépréSUI00
5801189Zobrist/Lutz, A.Shana ZobristAnna LutzSUI00
8351293Baieva/LazarenkoIevgeniia BaievaTetiana LazarenkoUKR00
8801460Davidova/LuninaValentyna DavidovaDiana LuninaUKR00
8802310Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.Inna MakhnoIryna MakhnoUKR00

Withdrawn Teams

Entry  
Pts. Tech. Team Player 1 Player 2 Country
4201329Betschart, M./ZobristMara BetschartShana ZobristSUI
00Ahtiainen/LahtiNiina AhtiainenTaru Lahti-LiukkonenFIN
00Wojtasik/CiezkowskaKinga WojtasikMalgorzata CiezkowskaPOL
00Dabizha/LudkovaKsenia DabizhaElizaveta LudkovaRUS
00Frolova/BirlovaAnastasiia FrolovaEkaterina BirlovaRUS
00Makroguzova/KholominaNadezda MakroguzovaSvetlana KholominaRUS
00Voronina/RiazhnovaMaria VoroninaArina RiazhnovaRUS
Live Score

 

This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.