Tournament Time: Your Time ±0 hours

MEVZA - Zonal Event - Linz / Women (22.08. - 23.08.2014)


Name Category Country Number of Teams Main Draw Qualification Seeding Date Entry Deadline
MEVZA - Zonal Event - Linz Continental Tour Austria 16 (12 + 4) 22-Aug-2014 to 23-Aug-2014 22-Aug-2014 01-Aug-2014 13-Aug-2014

Results Main Draw

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Final 1st Place
3024-Aug16:00CCWilliams/Hermannova CZE [1]Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig AUT [2]2-0 (21-16, 23-21)0:37Detail
Final 3rd Place
2924-Aug14:00CCFreiberger/Pemmer AUT [10] [Q]Swoboda S./Rimser AUT [4]0-2 (20-22, 19-21)0:39Detail
Semi-finals
2823-Aug11:00CCSchützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig AUT [2]Swoboda S./Rimser AUT [4]2-0 (24-22, 21-12)0:38Detail
2723-Aug10:00CCWilliams/Hermannova CZE [1]Freiberger/Pemmer AUT [10] [Q]2-0 (21-9, 21-10)0:29Detail
Loser are ranked 5th
2623-Aug18:101Rehackova/Davidova CZE [3]Swoboda S./Rimser AUT [4]0-2 (15-21, 18-21)0:35Detail
2523-Aug17:201Freiberger/Pemmer AUT [10] [Q]Teufl V./Kreuzriegler AUT [6]2-1 (18-21, 21-13, 15-12)0:47Detail
Loser are ranked 7th
2423-Aug16:301Strauss, N./Strauss, T. AUT [7]Rehackova/Davidova CZE [3]0-2 (19-21, 17-21)0:35Detail
2323-Aug15:401Freiberger/Pemmer AUT [10] [Q]Krskova/Behunova SVK [8]2-1 (18-21, 21-19, 15-10)0:45Detail
Round 3
2223-Aug14:00CCTeufl V./Kreuzriegler AUT [6]Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig AUT [2]0-2 (14-21, 18-21)0:38Detail
2123-Aug13:10CCWilliams/Hermannova CZE [1]Swoboda S./Rimser AUT [4]2-0 (21-19, 21-19)0:38Detail
Loser are ranked 9th
2022-Aug13:102Kurtinova/Sulcova CZE [16] [Q]Rehackova/Davidova CZE [3]0-2 (18-21, 14-21)0:42Detail
1922-Aug13:101Fleig/Frühbauer J. AUT [12] [Q]Strauss, N./Strauss, T. AUT [7]1-2 (21-17, 17-21, 12-15)0:45Detail
1822-Aug12:202Dörfler/Gschöpf AUT [11] [Q]Krskova/Behunova SVK [8]1-2 (21-15, 19-21, 13-15)0:55Detail
1722-Aug12:201Freiberger/Pemmer AUT [10] [Q]Turnerova/Tomašeková SVK [5]2-0 (21-19, 21-17)0:33Detail
Loser are ranked 13th
1622-Aug11:302Vernier/Racic CRO [9]Kurtinova/Sulcova CZE [16] [Q]1-2 (18-21, 21-18, 8-15)0:48Detail
1522-Aug11:301Wiesmeyr St./Pollak AUT [13] [Q]Fleig/Frühbauer J. AUT [12] [Q]0-2 (9-21, 16-21)0:28Detail
1422-Aug10:402Dörfler/Gschöpf AUT [11] [Q]Danilovicova/Zelinkova CZE [14] [Q]2-0 (21-18, 21-10)0:33Detail
1322-Aug10:401Liskova/Novakova CZE [15] [Q]Freiberger/Pemmer AUT [10] [Q]1-2 (21-19, 16-21, 12-15)0:46Detail
Round 2
1222-Aug09:502Strauss, N./Strauss, T. AUT [7]Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig AUT [2]0-2 (10-21, 16-21)0:29Detail
1122-Aug09:501Rehackova/Davidova CZE [3]Teufl V./Kreuzriegler AUT [6]0-2 (18-21, 28-30)0:51Detail
1022-Aug09:002Turnerova/Tomašeková SVK [5]Swoboda S./Rimser AUT [4]1-2 (14-21, 21-18, 8-15)0:49Detail
922-Aug09:001Williams/Hermannova CZE [1]Krskova/Behunova SVK [8]2-0 (21-11, 21-7)0:27Detail
Round 1
822-Aug17:302Liskova/Novakova CZE [15] [Q]Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig AUT [2]0-2 (19-21, 15-21)0:44Detail
722-Aug17:301Strauss, N./Strauss, T. AUT [7]Freiberger/Pemmer AUT [10] [Q]2-1 (14-21, 24-22, 15-13)0:44Detail
622-Aug16:402Dörfler/Gschöpf AUT [11] [Q]Teufl V./Kreuzriegler AUT [6]1-2 (11-21, 21-16, 6-15)0:45Detail
522-Aug16:401Rehackova/Davidova CZE [3]Danilovicova/Zelinkova CZE [14] [Q]2-1 (17-21, 21-17, 15-13)0:50Detail
422-Aug15:502Wiesmeyr St./Pollak AUT [13] [Q]Swoboda S./Rimser AUT [4]0-2 (19-21, 19-21)0:40Detail
322-Aug15:501Turnerova/Tomašeková SVK [5]Fleig/Frühbauer J. AUT [12] [Q]2-0 (21-11, 21-8)0:28Detail
222-Aug15:002Vernier/Racic CRO [9]Krskova/Behunova SVK [8]0-2 (16-21, 13-21)0:32Detail
122-Aug15:001Williams/Hermannova CZE [1]Kurtinova/Sulcova CZE [16] [Q]2-0 (21-12, 21-12)0:27Detail

Results Qualification

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Round 1
422-Aug11:002Maier Ju./Herndler AUT [2]Danilovicova/Zelinkova CZE [7]0-2 (22-24, 9-21)0:34Detail
322-Aug11:001Weber S./Fink AUT [3]Liskova/Novakova CZE [6]0-2 (7-21, 14-21)0:24Detail
222-Aug10:002Kern L./Vierlinger AUT [4]Wiesmeyr St./Pollak AUT [5]1-2 (21-19, 8-21, 16-18)0:55Detail
122-Aug10:001Kolderova/Klimesova CZE [1]Kurtinova/Sulcova CZE [8]0-2 (13-21, 15-21)0:36Detail

Ranking

Rk. Team Country Pts. $
1Williams / HermannovaCZE2800
2Schützenhöfer / PlesiutschnigAUT2520
3Swoboda S. / RimserAUT2240
4Freiberger / PemmerAUT1960
5Teufl V. / KreuzrieglerAUT1680
Rehackova / DavidovaCZE1680
7Strauss, N. / Strauss, T.AUT1540
Krskova / BehunovaSVK1540
9Dörfler / GschöpfAUT1400
Fleig / Frühbauer J.AUT1400
Kurtinova / Sulcova [Q]CZE1400
Turnerova / TomašekováSVK1400
13Wiesmeyr St. / Pollak [Q]AUT1260
Vernier / RacicCRO1260
Danilovicova / Zelinkova [Q]CZE1260
Liskova / Novakova [Q]CZE1260
17Kern L. / VierlingerAUT1120
Maier Ju. / HerndlerAUT1120
Weber S. / FinkAUT1120
Kolderova / KlimesovaCZE1120

Teams Main Draw

Entry   Tentative Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
123012301Williams/HermannovaMartina WilliamsBarbora HermannováCZE00
110411322Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigKatharina SchützenhöferLena PlesiutschnigAUT00
8098213Rehackova/DavidovaKarolina ReháckováEliška DavidovaCZE00
7217294Swoboda S./RimserSabine SwobodaCornelia RimserAUT00
3514355Turnerova/TomašekováTina TurnerovaGabriela TomašekováSVK00
4293826Teufl V./KreuzrieglerValerie TeuflSusanne KreuzrieglerAUT00
4173247Strauss, N./Strauss, T.WCNadine StraussTeresa StraussAUT00
2372358Krskova/BehunovaAndrea KrskovaLucia BehunovaSVK00
1741789Vernier/RacicDalida VernierMartina RacicCRO00
10510810Freiberger/PemmerWCEva FreibergerGabriele PemmerAUT00
10010111Dörfler/GschöpfAnja DörflerSaria GschöpfAUT00
1203612Fleig/Frühbauer J.Eva FleigJulia FrühbauerAUT00
0013Wiesmeyr St./Pollak[Q]Stephanie WiesmeyrKira PollakAUT00
0014Danilovicova/Zelinkova[Q]Karolina DanilovicovaKlara ZelinkovaCZE00
0015Liskova/Novakova[Q]Miroslava LiskováEliska NovakovaCZE00
0016Kurtinova/Sulcova[Q]Lenka KurtinovaAnna SulcovaCZE00

Teams Qualification

Entry   Tentative Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
96961Kolderova/KlimesovaNatalie KolderováHana KlimesovaCZE00
74712Maier Ju./HerndlerJulia MaierSigrid HerndlerAUT00
36163Weber S./FinkSophie WeberViktoria FinkAUT00
004Kern L./VierlingerLisa Maria KernRicarda Maria VierlingerAUT00
005Wiesmeyr St./Pollak[Q]Stephanie WiesmeyrKira PollakAUT00
006Liskova/Novakova[Q]Miroslava LiskováEliska NovakovaCZE00
007Danilovicova/Zelinkova[Q]Karolina DanilovicovaKlara ZelinkovaCZE00
008Kurtinova/Sulcova[Q]Lenka KurtinovaAnna SulcovaCZE00

Entries By Country

Entry   Tentative Seed
Pts. Tech. Team   Player 1 Player 2 Country Pts. Tech.
100101Dörfler/GschöpfAnja DörflerSaria GschöpfAUT00
12036Fleig/Frühbauer J.Eva FleigJulia FrühbauerAUT00
105108Freiberger/PemmerWCEva FreibergerGabriele PemmerAUT00
00Kern L./VierlingerLisa Maria KernRicarda Maria VierlingerAUT00
7471Maier Ju./HerndlerJulia MaierSigrid HerndlerAUT00
11041132Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigKatharina SchützenhöferLena PlesiutschnigAUT00
417324Strauss, N./Strauss, T.WCNadine StraussTeresa StraussAUT00
721729Swoboda S./RimserSabine SwobodaCornelia RimserAUT00
429382Teufl V./KreuzrieglerValerie TeuflSusanne KreuzrieglerAUT00
3616Weber S./FinkSophie WeberViktoria FinkAUT00
00Wiesmeyr St./PollakStephanie WiesmeyrKira PollakAUT00
174178Vernier/RacicDalida VernierMartina RacicCRO00
00Danilovicova/ZelinkovaKarolina DanilovicovaKlara ZelinkovaCZE00
9696Kolderova/KlimesovaNatalie KolderováHana KlimesovaCZE00
00Kurtinova/SulcovaLenka KurtinovaAnna SulcovaCZE00
00Liskova/NovakovaMiroslava LiskováEliska NovakovaCZE00
809821Rehackova/DavidovaKarolina ReháckováEliška DavidovaCZE00
642579Vorlova/NakladalovaMichaela VorlováSarka NakladalovaCZE00
12301230Williams/HermannovaMartina WilliamsBarbora HermannováCZE00
237235Krskova/BehunovaAndrea KrskovaLucia BehunovaSVK00
351435Turnerova/TomašekováTina TurnerovaGabriela TomašekováSVK00

Withdrawn Teams

Entry  
Pts. Tech. Team Player 1 Player 2 Country
13001160Schwaiger St./Chukwuma L.Stefanie SchwaigerLisa ChukwumaAUT
134134Skarlovnik/PesicAna Skarlovnik PetricJelena PešićSLO
11Repáková/BudaiovaDanica RepákováValéria BudaiovaSVK
Live Score

 

This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.