Tournament Time: Your Time ±0 hours

Bellaria Igea Marina (24.06. - 26.06.2022)


Name Category Country Number of Teams Main Draw Qualification Seeding Date Entry Deadline
Italian Beach Volley Championship National Tour Italy 16 (8 + 8) 24-Jun-2022 to 26-Jun-2022 -- 03-Jun-2022 --

Results Main Draw

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Final 1st Place
3026-JunMenegatti/Gottardi ITA [1]Benazzi/Breidenbach ITA [4]2-0 (21-14, 21-18)Detail
Final 3rd Place
2926-JunGallay/Pereyra ARG [14]Toko/Pata VAN [15]2-1 (21-17, 18-21, 15-11)Detail
Semifinals
2825-JunToko/Pata VAN [15]Benazzi/Breidenbach ITA [4]0-2 (17-21, 25-27)Detail
2725-JunMenegatti/Gottardi ITA [1]Gallay/Pereyra ARG [14]2-0 (21-17, 21-17)Detail
Loser are ranked 5th
2625-JunGradini/Frasca ITA [8]Benazzi/Breidenbach ITA [4]1-2 (19-21, 22-20, 12-15)Detail
2525-JunLantignotti/Michieletto ITA [2]Gallay/Pereyra ARG [14]0-2 (18-21, 17-21)Detail
Loser are ranked 7th
2425-JunRubini/Godenzoni ITA [10]Gradini/Frasca ITA [8]0-2 (15-21, 18-21)Detail
2325-JunLantignotti/Michieletto ITA [2]They/Arcaini ITA [6]2-0 (21-13, 22-20)Detail
Round 3
2225-JunGallay/Pereyra ARG [14]Toko/Pata VAN [15]1-2 (12-21, 22-20, 13-15)Detail
2125-JunMenegatti/Gottardi ITA [1]Benazzi/Breidenbach ITA [4]2-1 (18-21, 21-19, 17-15)Detail
Loser are ranked 9th
2024-JunGradini/Frasca ITA [8]Shpuza/Rottoli ITA [11]2-0 (21-17, 21-18)Detail
1924-JunPelloia/Mattavelli ITA [13]Rubini/Godenzoni ITA [10]0-2 (14-21, 18-21)Detail
1824-JunThey/Arcaini ITA [6]Leonardi/Balducci ITA [9]2-0 (21-17, 21-14)Detail
1724-JunLantignotti/Michieletto ITA [2]Orsi Toth, R./Gili ITA [5]2-0 (21-14, 21-19)Detail
Loser are ranked 13th
1624-JunGradini/Frasca ITA [8]Franzoso/Sambin ITA [16]2-0 (21-9, 21-9)Detail
1524-JunPelloia/Mattavelli ITA [13]Scalvini/Pedretti ITA [12]2-0 (21-17, 21-19)Detail
1424-JunThey/Arcaini ITA [6]Toti/Allegretti, J. ITA [3]2-0 (21-18, 21-14)Detail
1324-JunLantignotti/Michieletto ITA [2]Ditta/Dalmazzo ITA [7]2-0 (21-14, 21-14)Detail
Round 2
1224-JunRubini/Godenzoni ITA [10]Toko/Pata VAN [15]0-2 (14-21, 13-21)Detail
1124-JunGallay/Pereyra ARG [14]Shpuza/Rottoli ITA [11]2-1 (19-21, 21-11, 16-14)Detail
1024-JunOrsi Toth, R./Gili ITA [5]Benazzi/Breidenbach ITA [4]0-2 (12-21, 17-21)Detail
924-JunMenegatti/Gottardi ITA [1]Leonardi/Balducci ITA [9]2-0 (21-15, 21-18)Detail
Round 1
824-JunToko/Pata VAN [15]Lantignotti/Michieletto ITA [2]2-1 (21-19, 21-23, 15-11)Detail
724-JunDitta/Dalmazzo ITA [7]Rubini/Godenzoni ITA [10]0-2 (11-21, 17-21)Detail
624-JunShpuza/Rottoli ITA [11]They/Arcaini ITA [6]2-1 (16-21, 22-20, 15-9)Detail
524-JunToti/Allegretti, J. ITA [3]Gallay/Pereyra ARG [14]1-2 (21-15, 17-21, 13-15)Detail
424-JunPelloia/Mattavelli ITA [13]Benazzi/Breidenbach ITA [4]1-2 (21-19, 15-21, 9-15)Detail
324-JunOrsi Toth, R./Gili ITA [5]Scalvini/Pedretti ITA [12]2-0 (21-12, 21-13)Detail
224-JunLeonardi/Balducci ITA [9]Gradini/Frasca ITA [8]2-1 (21-18, 15-21, 15-12)Detail
124-JunMenegatti/Gottardi ITA [1]Franzoso/Sambin ITA [16]2-0 (21-15, 21-8)Detail

Ranking

Rk. Team Country Pts. $
1Menegatti / GottardiITA400
2Benazzi / BreidenbachITA360
3Gallay / PereyraARG320
4Toko / PataVAN280
5Gradini / FrascaITA240
Lantignotti / MichielettoITA240
7Rubini / GodenzoniITA220
They / ArcainiITA220
9Leonardi / BalducciITA200
Orsi Toth, R. / GiliITA200
Pelloia / MattavelliITA200
Shpuza / RottoliITA200
13Ditta / DalmazzoITA200
Franzoso / SambinITA200
Scalvini / PedrettiITA200
Toti / Allegretti, J.ITA200

Teams Main Draw

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
117017201Menegatti/GottardiMarta MenegattiValentina GottardiITA19202560
28282Lantignotti/MichielettoMichela LantignottiFrancesca MichielettoITA2828
24243Toti/Allegretti, J.Giulia TotiJessica AllegrettiITA2424
4206164Benazzi/BreidenbachGiada BenazziSara BreidenbachITA420576
5035155Orsi Toth, R./GiliReka Orsi TothEleonora GiliITA523595
4006366They/ArcainiChiara TheySofia ArcainiITA400596
1701747Ditta/DalmazzoErika DittaAnna DalmazzoITA170174
15158Gradini/FrascaAlice GradiniFederica FrascaITA1515
449Leonardi/BalducciSilvia LeonardiSofia BalducciITA44
15015010Rubini/GodenzoniGiulia RubiniGiada GodenzoniITA150150
151511Shpuza/RottoliOriola ShpuzaSharin RottoliITA1515
6612Scalvini/PedrettiSara ScalviniAlessandra PedrettiITA66
18819713Pelloia/MattavelliAnna PelloiaAurora MattavelliITA218257
1648248014Gallay/PereyraAna GallayFernanda PereyraARG20483120
29029015Toko/PataSherysyn TokoMiller PataVAN530530
0016Franzoso/SambinLudovica FranzosoLisa SambinITA00

Reserve Teams

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
441Leonardi/BalducciSilvia LeonardiSofia BalducciITA44
002Franzoso/SambinLudovica FranzosoLisa SambinITA00

Entries By Country

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Team   Player 1 Player 2 Country Pts. Tech.
16482480Gallay/PereyraAna GallayFernanda PereyraARG20483120
420616Benazzi/BreidenbachGiada BenazziSara BreidenbachITA420576
170174Ditta/DalmazzoErika DittaAnna DalmazzoITA170174
00Franzoso/SambinLudovica FranzosoLisa SambinITA00
1515Gradini/FrascaAlice GradiniFederica FrascaITA1515
2828Lantignotti/MichielettoMichela LantignottiFrancesca MichielettoITA2828
44Leonardi/BalducciSilvia LeonardiSofia BalducciITA44
11701720Menegatti/GottardiMarta MenegattiValentina GottardiITA19202560
503515Orsi Toth, R./GiliReka Orsi TothEleonora GiliITA523595
188197Pelloia/MattavelliAnna PelloiaAurora MattavelliITA218257
150150Rubini/GodenzoniGiulia RubiniGiada GodenzoniITA150150
66Scalvini/PedrettiSara ScalviniAlessandra PedrettiITA66
1515Shpuza/RottoliOriola ShpuzaSharin RottoliITA1515
400636They/ArcainiChiara TheySofia ArcainiITA400596
2424Toti/Allegretti, J.Giulia TotiJessica AllegrettiITA2424
290290Toko/PataSherysyn TokoMiller PataVAN530530

Withdrawn Teams

Entry  
Pts. Tech. Team Player 1 Player 2 Country
00Rubini/GodenzoniGiulia RubiniGiada GodenzoniITA
Live Score

 

This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.