Tournament Time: Your Time +1 hours

Tartu (18.06. - 19.06.2022)


Name Category Country Number of Teams Main Draw Qualification Seeding Date Entry Deadline
Estonian BeachVolley Summer Tour National Tour Estonia 16 (15 + 1) 18-Jun-2022 to 19-Jun-2022 -- 28-May-2022 --

Results Main Draw

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Final 1st Place
2819-Jun14:301Grudzinskaite/Salkute LTU [12]Soomets/Hollas, H. EST [1]0-2 (16-21, 19-21)Detail
Final 3rd Place
2719-Jun13:001Jürgenson/Kuivonen EST [10]Vlada/Firinovic LTU [11]2-0 (21-14, 21-9)Detail
Semifinals
2619-Jun10:451Vlada/Firinovic LTU [11]Soomets/Hollas, H. EST [1]0-2 (17-21, 17-21)Detail
2519-Jun10:001Jürgenson/Kuivonen EST [10]Grudzinskaite/Salkute LTU [12]0-2 (21-23, 16-21)Detail
Quarterfinals
2418-JunMals/Säästla EST [4]Soomets/Hollas, H. EST [1]0-2 (14-21, 10-21)Detail
2318-JunVlada/Firinovic LTU [11]Gull/Järvalt EST [13]2-0 (21-16, 21-13)Detail
2218-JunPajula/Nolvak EST [9]Grudzinskaite/Salkute LTU [12]0-2 (27-29, 11-21)Detail
2118-JunJürgenson/Kuivonen EST [10]Neiland/Errit EST [3]2-0 (21-18, 21-11)Detail
Round of 12
2018-Jun17:151Kuuse/Maiste EST [2]Mals/Säästla EST [4]1-2 (13-21, 21-16, 13-15)Detail
1918-Jun17:15Kandimaa/Pihor EST [7]Gull/Järvalt EST [13]0-2 (13-21, 11-21)Detail
1818-JunPajula/Nolvak EST [9]Hansman/Ben Taher EST [14]2-1 (21-10, 20-22, 15-12)Detail
1718-JunNeiland/Errit EST [3]Suvi/Loorman EST [8]2-1 (9-21, 21-18, 15-9)Detail
Pool D (Standings)
1618-JunMals/Säästla EST [4]Põld/Lass EST [5]2-1 (21-15, 16-21, 15-11)Detail
1518-JunGull/Järvalt EST [13]Grudzinskaite/Salkute LTU [12]0-2 (16-21, 15-21)Detail
818-JunPõld/Lass EST [5]Grudzinskaite/Salkute LTU [12]0-2 (13-21, 12-21)Detail
718-JunMals/Säästla EST [4]Gull/Järvalt EST [13]0-2 (11-21, 18-21)Detail
Pool C (Standings)
1418-JunHansman/Ben Taher EST [14]Verhogljad/Politova EST [6]2-0 (21-17, 21-15)Detail
1318-JunNeiland/Errit EST [3]Vlada/Firinovic LTU [11]0-2 (12-21, 19-21)Detail
618-JunVerhogljad/Politova EST [6]Vlada/Firinovic LTU [11]0-2 (11-21, 8-21)Detail
518-JunNeiland/Errit EST [3]Hansman/Ben Taher EST [14]2-1 (21-14, 16-21, 15-9)Detail
Pool B (Standings)
1218-JunByeKandimaa/Pihor EST [7]
1118-JunKuuse/Maiste EST [2]Jürgenson/Kuivonen EST [10]0-2 (16-21, 12-21)Detail
418-JunKandimaa/Pihor EST [7]Jürgenson/Kuivonen EST [10]0-2 (14-21, 6-21)Detail
318-JunKuuse/Maiste EST [2]Bye
Pool A (Standings)
1018-JunByeSuvi/Loorman EST [8]
918-JunSoomets/Hollas, H. EST [1]Pajula/Nolvak EST [9]2-0 (21-17, 21-10)Detail
218-JunSuvi/Loorman EST [8]Pajula/Nolvak EST [9]0-2 (18-21, 9-21)Detail
118-JunSoomets/Hollas, H. EST [1]Bye

Ranking

Rk. Team Country Pts. $
1Soomets / Hollas, H.EST400
2Grudzinskaite / SalkuteLTU360
3Jürgenson / KuivonenEST320
4Vlada / FirinovicLTU280
5Gull / JärvaltEST240
Mals / SäästlaEST240
Neiland / ErritEST240
Pajula / NolvakEST240
9Hansman / Ben TaherEST200
Kandimaa / PihorEST200
Kuuse / MaisteEST200
Suvi / LoormanEST200
13Põld / LassEST200
Verhogljad / PolitovaEST200

Teams Main Draw

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
52010241Soomets/Hollas, H.Liisa SoometsHeleene HollasEST6801332
32322Kuuse/MaisteMaret KuuseLaura Liisa MaisteEST5252
16163Neiland/ErritAnnemar NeilandMerike ErritEST1616
004Mals/SäästlaAnnaliisa MalsMaria SäästlaEST00
005Põld/LassKätriin PõldMarily LassEST00
006Verhogljad/PolitovaNadežda VerhogljadAnna PolitovaEST00
007Kandimaa/PihorLill KandimaaLisette PihorEST00
008Suvi/LoormanIngris SuviMari-Liis LoormanEST00
009Pajula/NolvakHanna PajulaKristi NolvakEST00
323210Jürgenson/KuivonenLiisa-Lotta JürgensonEva Liisa KuivonenEST176176
343411Vlada/FirinovicVlada OganauskieneLilija FirinovicLTU3434
6612Grudzinskaite/SalkuteRugile Grudzinskaite, R.Monika SalkuteLTU2424
0013Gull/JärvaltGerli GullJanne JärvaltEST00
0014Hansman/Ben TaherHelerin HansmanBen Taher MahdiEST00

Reserve Teams

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
34341Vlada/FirinovicVlada OganauskieneLilija FirinovicLTU3434
662Grudzinskaite/SalkuteRugile Grudzinskaite, R.Monika SalkuteLTU2424
52010243Soomets/Hollas, H.Liisa SoometsHeleene HollasEST6801332
32324Jürgenson/KuivonenLiisa-Lotta JürgensonEva Liisa KuivonenEST176176
32325Kuuse/MaisteMaret KuuseLaura Liisa MaisteEST5252
16166Neiland/ErritAnnemar NeilandMerike ErritEST1616
007Pajula/NolvakHanna PajulaKristi NolvakEST00
008Suvi/LoormanIngris SuviMari-Liis LoormanEST00
009Hansman/Ben TaherHelerin HansmanBen Taher MahdiEST00
0010Gull/JärvaltGerli GullJanne JärvaltEST00
0011Põld/LassKätriin PõldMarily LassEST00
0012Verhogljad/PolitovaNadežda VerhogljadAnna PolitovaEST00
0013Mals/SäästlaAnnaliisa MalsMaria SäästlaEST00
0014Kandimaa/PihorLill KandimaaLisette PihorEST00

Entries By Country

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Team   Player 1 Player 2 Country Pts. Tech.
00Gull/JärvaltGerli GullJanne JärvaltEST00
00Hansman/Ben TaherHelerin HansmanBen Taher MahdiEST00
3232Jürgenson/KuivonenLiisa-Lotta JürgensonEva Liisa KuivonenEST176176
00Kandimaa/PihorLill KandimaaLisette PihorEST00
3232Kuuse/MaisteMaret KuuseLaura Liisa MaisteEST5252
00Mals/SäästlaAnnaliisa MalsMaria SäästlaEST00
1616Neiland/ErritAnnemar NeilandMerike ErritEST1616
00Pajula/NolvakHanna PajulaKristi NolvakEST00
00Põld/LassKätriin PõldMarily LassEST00
5201024Soomets/Hollas, H.Liisa SoometsHeleene HollasEST6801332
00Suvi/LoormanIngris SuviMari-Liis LoormanEST00
00Verhogljad/PolitovaNadežda VerhogljadAnna PolitovaEST00
66Grudzinskaite/SalkuteRugile Grudzinskaite, R.Monika SalkuteLTU2424
3434Vlada/FirinovicVlada OganauskieneLilija FirinovicLTU3434
Live Score

 

This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.