Tournament Time: Your Time ±0 hours

Baden (02.09. - 04.09.2022)

Switch to Men's Tournament

Name Category Country Number of Teams Main Draw Qualification Seeding Date Entry Deadline
Austrian Beach Volleyball Championships National Tour Austria 16 (8 + 8) 02-Sep-2022 to 04-Sep-2022 -- 12-Aug-2022 30-Aug-2022

Results Main Draw

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Final 1st Place
2804-Sep15:001Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig AUT [1]Klinger, D./Klinger, R. AUT [2]2-1 (18-21, 21-15, 15-10)0:51Detail
Final 3rd Place
2704-Sep13:001Holzer K./Friedl, Fr. AUT [4]Freiberger/Wiesmeyr St. AUT [3]1-2 (21-17, 13-21, 14-16)0:48Detail
Semifinals
2604-Sep09:001Freiberger/Wiesmeyr St. AUT [3]Klinger, D./Klinger, R. AUT [2]1-2 (21-18, 14-21, 6-15)0:44Detail
2504-Sep10:001Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig AUT [1]Holzer K./Friedl, Fr. AUT [4]2-1 (21-16, 16-21, 15-8)0:50Detail
Quarterfinals
2403-Sep15:001Rabitsch Mag./Trailovic AUT [5]Klinger, D./Klinger, R. AUT [2]1-2 (14-21, 21-17, 11-15)0:56Detail
2303-Sep14:003Freiberger/Wiesmeyr St. AUT [3]Hohenauer E. /Bruckner AUT [7]2-0 (21-12, 21-18)0:31Detail
2203-Sep15:003Elsner/Pfau AUT [8]Holzer K./Friedl, Fr. AUT [4]0-2 (18-21, 14-21)0:33Detail
2103-Sep14:001Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig AUT [1]Bauer As./Haselsteiner AUT [10]2-0 (21-10, 21-7)0:26Detail
Round of 12
2003-Sep11:003Rabitsch Mag./Trailovic AUT [5]Haas I./Rihs AUT [14]2-0 (21-13, 21-14)0:31Detail
1903-Sep10:003Guggi/Hollaus AUT [9]Hohenauer E. /Bruckner AUT [7]1-2 (25-23, 17-21, 9-15)0:52Detail
1803-Sep11:001Elsner/Pfau AUT [8]Schöttl/Mayr A. AUT [6]2-1 (15-21, 21-19, 15-9)0:49Detail
1703-Sep10:001Wengler/Mascherbauer AUT [13]Bauer As./Haselsteiner AUT [10]1-2 (21-15, 18-21, 13-15)0:49Detail
Pool D (Standings)
1602-Sep14:002Wengler/Mascherbauer AUT [13]Schroll/Puškina AUT [12]2-0 (21-19, 21-14)0:36Detail
1502-Sep14:003Holzer K./Friedl, Fr. AUT [4]Rabitsch Mag./Trailovic AUT [5]2-1 (21-17, 19-21, 15-8)0:50Detail
802-Sep09:003Rabitsch Mag./Trailovic AUT [5]Schroll/Puškina AUT [12]2-1 (21-12, 15-21, 17-15)0:51Detail
702-Sep09:001Holzer K./Friedl, Fr. AUT [4]Wengler/Mascherbauer AUT [13]2-0 (21-16, 21-19)0:33Detail
Pool C (Standings)
1402-Sep14:502Haas I./Rihs AUT [14]Neiss/Hinteregger S. AUT [11]2-0 (21-14, 21-11)0:27Detail
1302-Sep14:001Freiberger/Wiesmeyr St. AUT [3]Schöttl/Mayr A. AUT [6]2-0 (21-15, 21-15)0:31Detail
602-Sep09:002Schöttl/Mayr A. AUT [6]Neiss/Hinteregger S. AUT [11]2-0 (21-13, 21-16)0:28Detail
502-Sep09:503Freiberger/Wiesmeyr St. AUT [3]Haas I./Rihs AUT [14]2-0 (21-12, 21-11)0:28Detail
Pool B (Standings)
1202-Sep15:402Laubichler/Leitner AUT [15]Hohenauer E. /Bruckner AUT [7]0-2 (15-21, 9-21)0:29Detail
1102-Sep15:401Klinger, D./Klinger, R. AUT [2]Bauer As./Haselsteiner AUT [10]2-0 (21-16, 21-13)0:35Detail
402-Sep10:402Hohenauer E. /Bruckner AUT [7]Bauer As./Haselsteiner AUT [10]0-2 (11-21, 20-22)0:32Detail
302-Sep10:401Klinger, D./Klinger, R. AUT [2]Laubichler/Leitner AUT [15]2-0 (21-8, 21-7)0:25Detail
Pool A (Standings)
1002-Sep14:503Schmerlaib/Chukwuma L. AUT [16]Elsner/Pfau AUT [8]0-2 (17-21, 18-21)0:40Detail
902-Sep14:501Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig AUT [1]Guggi/Hollaus AUT [9]2-0 (21-9, 21-15)0:31Detail
202-Sep09:502Elsner/Pfau AUT [8]Guggi/Hollaus AUT [9]1-2 (23-25, 21-19, 12-15)1:02Detail
102-Sep09:501Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig AUT [1]Schmerlaib/Chukwuma L. AUT [16]2-0 (21-8, 21-7)0:27Detail

Ranking

Rk. Team Country Pts. $
1Schützenhöfer / PlesiutschnigAUT400
2Klinger, D. / Klinger, R.AUT360
3Freiberger / Wiesmeyr St.AUT320
4Holzer K. / Friedl, Fr.AUT280
5Bauer As. / HaselsteinerAUT240
Elsner / PfauAUT240
Hohenauer E. / BrucknerAUT240
Rabitsch Mag. / TrailovicAUT240
9Guggi / HollausAUT200
Haas I. / RihsAUT200
Schöttl / Mayr A.AUT200
Wengler / MascherbauerAUT200
13Laubichler / LeitnerAUT200
Neiss / Hinteregger S.AUT200
Schmerlaib / Chukwuma L.AUT200
Schroll / PuškinaAUT200

Teams Main Draw

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
174030001Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigKatharina SchützenhöferLena PlesiutschnigAUT13403620
144025752Klinger, D./Klinger, R.Dorina KlingerRonja KlingerAUT12002786
5518643Freiberger/Wiesmeyr St.Eva FreibergerStephanie WiesmeyrAUT478922
5808434Holzer K./Friedl, Fr.Katharina HolzerFranziska FriedlAUT7001250
5456045Rabitsch Mag./TrailovicMagdalena RabitschAnja TrailovicAUT500720
78896Schöttl/Mayr A.Birgit SchöttlAnna Katharina MayrAUT6262
2222467Hohenauer E. /BrucknerEmma HohenauerMarie BrucknerAUT202222
1461568Elsner/PfauKarin ElsnerJennifer PfauAUT172192
1541599Guggi/HollausMartina GuggiMichaela HollausAUT142142
13915410Bauer As./HaselsteinerAstrid BauerSophie HaselsteinerAUT168194
464611Neiss/Hinteregger S.Sara NeissSarah HintereggerAUT3636
10811312Schroll/PuškinaBlanca Schroll CasaresTatjana PuškinaAUT98103
444413Wengler/MascherbauerMichaela WenglerKatharina MascherbauerAUT4444
101014Haas I./RihsIsabel HaasRebecca RihsAUT00
0015Laubichler/LeitnerLaura LaubichlerChristina LeitnerAUT00
0016Schmerlaib/Chukwuma L.Lisa-Christina SchmerlaibLisa ChukwumaAUT00

Reserve Teams

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
174030001Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigKatharina SchützenhöferLena PlesiutschnigAUT13403620
144025752Klinger, D./Klinger, R.Dorina KlingerRonja KlingerAUT12002786
5808433Holzer K./Friedl, Fr.Katharina HolzerFranziska FriedlAUT7001250
5518644Freiberger/Wiesmeyr St.Eva FreibergerStephanie WiesmeyrAUT478922
5456045Rabitsch Mag./TrailovicMagdalena RabitschAnja TrailovicAUT500720
2222466Hohenauer E. /BrucknerEmma HohenauerMarie BrucknerAUT202222
1541597Guggi/HollausMartina GuggiMichaela HollausAUT142142
1461568Elsner/PfauKarin ElsnerJennifer PfauAUT172192
1391549Bauer As./HaselsteinerAstrid BauerSophie HaselsteinerAUT168194
10811310Schroll/PuškinaBlanca Schroll CasaresTatjana PuškinaAUT98103
788911Schöttl/Mayr A.Birgit SchöttlAnna Katharina MayrAUT6262
464612Neiss/Hinteregger S.Sara NeissSarah HintereggerAUT3636
444413Wengler/MascherbauerMichaela WenglerKatharina MascherbauerAUT4444
101014Haas I./RihsIsabel HaasRebecca RihsAUT00
0015Schmerlaib/Chukwuma L.Lisa-Christina SchmerlaibLisa ChukwumaAUT00

Entries By Country

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Team   Player 1 Player 2 Country Pts. Tech.
139154Bauer As./HaselsteinerAstrid BauerSophie HaselsteinerAUT168194
146156Elsner/PfauKarin ElsnerJennifer PfauAUT172192
551864Freiberger/Wiesmeyr St.Eva FreibergerStephanie WiesmeyrAUT478922
154159Guggi/HollausMartina GuggiMichaela HollausAUT142142
1010Haas I./RihsIsabel HaasRebecca RihsAUT00
222246Hohenauer E. /BrucknerEmma HohenauerMarie BrucknerAUT202222
580843Holzer K./Friedl, Fr.Katharina HolzerFranziska FriedlAUT7001250
14402575Klinger, D./Klinger, R.Dorina KlingerRonja KlingerAUT12002786
00Laubichler/LeitnerLaura LaubichlerChristina LeitnerAUT00
4646Neiss/Hinteregger S.Sara NeissSarah HintereggerAUT3636
545604Rabitsch Mag./TrailovicMagdalena RabitschAnja TrailovicAUT500720
00Schmerlaib/Chukwuma L.Lisa-Christina SchmerlaibLisa ChukwumaAUT00
108113Schroll/PuškinaBlanca Schroll CasaresTatjana PuškinaAUT98103
7889Schöttl/Mayr A.Birgit SchöttlAnna Katharina MayrAUT6262
17403000Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigKatharina SchützenhöferLena PlesiutschnigAUT13403620
4444Wengler/MascherbauerMichaela WenglerKatharina MascherbauerAUT4444
Live Score

 

This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.