Tournament Time: Your Time ±0 hours

Baden (02.09. - 04.09.2022)

Switch to Women's Tournament

Name Category Country Number of Teams Main Draw Qualification Seeding Date Entry Deadline
Austrian Beach Volleyball Championships National Tour Austria 16 (8 + 8) 02-Sep-2022 to 04-Sep-2022 -- 12-Aug-2022 30-Aug-2022

Results Main Draw

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Final 1st Place
2804-Sep16:001Friedl, F./Waller AUT [3]Seiser/Kindl AUT [4]1-2 (18-21, 21-13, 16-18)0:53Detail
Final 3rd Place
2704-Sep14:001Horst/Hörl AUT [2]Doppler/Kunert AUT [5]2-1 (21-9, 18-21, 15-10)0:46Detail
Semifinals
2604-Sep12:001Seiser/Kindl AUT [4]Doppler/Kunert AUT [5]2-0 (21-19, 21-13)0:32Detail
2504-Sep11:001Horst/Hörl AUT [2]Friedl, F./Waller AUT [3]0-2 (16-21, 19-21)0:39Detail
Quarterfinals
2403-Sep17:001Doppler/Kunert AUT [5]Dressler/Huber, A. AUT [1]2-1 (18-21, 21-19, 15-13)0:53Detail
2303-Sep17:003Seiser/Kindl AUT [4]Reiter, J./Grössig AUT [8]2-0 (26-24, 21-16)0:41Detail
2203-Sep16:001Mostböck/Ochaya La. AUT [12]Friedl, F./Waller AUT [3]0-2 (18-21, 15-21)0:35Detail
2103-Sep16:003Horst/Hörl AUT [2]Pascariuc P./Leitner, L. AUT [9]2-0 (21-12, 21-19)0:35Detail
Round of 12
2003-Sep13:001Doppler/Kunert AUT [5]Hammarberg/Berger T. AUT [7]2-0 (21-18, 21-14)0:36Detail
1903-Sep13:003Schnetzer/Petutschnig AUT [6]Reiter, J./Grössig AUT [8]1-2 (21-10, 16-21, 11-15)0:46Detail
1803-Sep12:001Mostböck/Ochaya La. AUT [12]Ertl, F./Pekar M. AUT [10]2-0 (21-13, 21-14)0:27Detail
1703-Sep12:003Kandolf/Grasserbauer J. AUT [11]Pascariuc P./Leitner, L. AUT [9]0-2 (16-21, 17-21)0:33Detail
Pool D (Standings)
1602-Sep16:302Trauth/Kefer AUT [13]Mostböck/Ochaya La. AUT [12]0-2 (14-21, 16-21)0:33Detail
1502-Sep16:301Seiser/Kindl AUT [4]Doppler/Kunert AUT [5]2-0 (21-13, 21-19)0:35Detail
802-Sep11:301Doppler/Kunert AUT [5]Mostböck/Ochaya La. AUT [12]2-0 (21-17, 21-12)0:35Detail
702-Sep11:303Seiser/Kindl AUT [4]Trauth/Kefer AUT [13]2-0 (21-13, 21-18)0:37Detail
Pool C (Standings)
1402-Sep17:202Stockhammer B./Klemen AUT [14]Kandolf/Grasserbauer J. AUT [11]1-2 (21-16, 15-21, 10-15)0:38Detail
1302-Sep16:303Friedl, F./Waller AUT [3]Schnetzer/Petutschnig AUT [6]2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 15-12)0:55Detail
602-Sep11:302Schnetzer/Petutschnig AUT [6]Kandolf/Grasserbauer J. AUT [11]2-0 (22-20, 21-15)0:37Detail
502-Sep12:203Friedl, F./Waller AUT [3]Stockhammer B./Klemen AUT [14]2-0 (21-14, 21-16)0:31Detail
Pool B (Standings)
1202-Sep17:203Nedetzky/Holzinger AUT [15]Hammarberg/Berger T. AUT [7]0-2 (14-21, 12-21)0:28Detail
1102-Sep17:201Horst/Hörl AUT [2]Ertl, F./Pekar M. AUT [10]2-0 (21-13, 22-20)0:31Detail
402-Sep12:202Hammarberg/Berger T. AUT [7]Ertl, F./Pekar M. AUT [10]1-2 (16-21, 21-13, 8-15)0:41Detail
302-Sep12:201Horst/Hörl AUT [2]Nedetzky/Holzinger AUT [15]2-0 (21-12, 21-8)0:25Detail
Pool A (Standings)
1002-Sep18:103Mader/Hackl AUT [16]Reiter, J./Grössig AUT [8]0-2 (16-21, 13-21)0:28Detail
902-Sep18:101Dressler/Huber, A. AUT [1]Pascariuc P./Leitner, L. AUT [9]2-0 (21-12, 22-20)0:41Detail
202-Sep13:103Reiter, J./Grössig AUT [8]Pascariuc P./Leitner, L. AUT [9]0-2 (22-24, 17-21)0:40Detail
102-Sep13:101Dressler/Huber, A. AUT [1]Mader/Hackl AUT [16]2-0 (21-19, 21-10)0:36Detail

Ranking

Rk. Team Country Pts. $
1Seiser / KindlAUT400
2Friedl, F. / WallerAUT360
3Horst / HörlAUT320
4Doppler / KunertAUT280
5Dressler / Huber, A.AUT240
Mostböck / Ochaya La.AUT240
Pascariuc P. / Leitner, L.AUT240
Reiter, J. / GrössigAUT240
9Ertl, F. / Pekar M.AUT200
Hammarberg / Berger T.AUT200
Kandolf / Grasserbauer J.AUT200
Schnetzer / PetutschnigAUT200
13Mader / HacklAUT200
Nedetzky / HolzingerAUT200
Stockhammer B. / KlemenAUT200
Trauth / KeferAUT200

Teams Main Draw

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
146033281Dressler/Huber, A.Christoph DresslerAlexander HuberAUT14603758
208030462Horst/HörlAlexander HorstJulian HörlAUT18204250
172034993Friedl, F./WallerFelix FriedlPhilipp WallerAUT13004082
87012964Seiser/KindlMathias SeiserMoritz Fabian KindlAUT7001358
68810755Doppler/KunertClemens DopplerThomas KunertAUT6001378
5969446Schnetzer/PetutschnigFlorian SchnetzerLorenz PetutschnigAUT476956
6397597Hammarberg/Berger T.Timo HammarbergTim BergerAUT539739
5897888Reiter, J./GrössigJakob ReiterLaurenc GrössigAUT485835
65411649Pascariuc P./Leitner, L.Paul PascariucLaurenz LeitnerAUT6401384
8210510Ertl, F./Pekar M.Florian ErtlMichael PekarAUT6682
474711Kandolf/Grasserbauer J.Fabian KandolfJakob GrasserbauerAUT3232
15415912Mostböck/Ochaya La.Matthias MostböckLauris Dine OchayaAUT9898
696913Trauth/KeferRaphael TrauthDominik KeferAUT6464
768114Stockhammer B./KlemenBen StockhammerMichael Mario KlemenAUT7076
303015Nedetzky/HolzingerMoritz NedetzkyElias HolzingerAUT2525
424216Mader/HacklFlorian MaderJoachim HacklAUT4242

Reserve Teams

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
208030461Horst/HörlAlexander HorstJulian HörlAUT18204250
172034992Friedl, F./WallerFelix FriedlPhilipp WallerAUT13004082
146033283Dressler/Huber, A.Christoph DresslerAlexander HuberAUT14603758
87012964Seiser/KindlMathias SeiserMoritz Fabian KindlAUT7001358
68810755Doppler/KunertClemens DopplerThomas KunertAUT6001378
65411646Pascariuc P./Leitner, L.Paul PascariucLaurenz LeitnerAUT6401384
6397597Hammarberg/Berger T.Timo HammarbergTim BergerAUT539739
5969448Schnetzer/PetutschnigFlorian SchnetzerLorenz PetutschnigAUT476956
5897889Reiter, J./GrössigJakob ReiterLaurenc GrössigAUT485835
15415910Mostböck/Ochaya La.Matthias MostböckLauris Dine OchayaAUT9898
8210511Ertl, F./Pekar M.Florian ErtlMichael PekarAUT6682
808012Köstler, G./KlaffingerGeorg KöstlerMarian KlaffingerAUT8080
768113Stockhammer B./KlemenBen StockhammerMichael Mario KlemenAUT7076
696914Trauth/KeferRaphael TrauthDominik KeferAUT6464
474715Kandolf/Grasserbauer J.Fabian KandolfJakob GrasserbauerAUT3232
424216Mader/HacklFlorian MaderJoachim HacklAUT4242
303017Nedetzky/HolzingerMoritz NedetzkyElias HolzingerAUT2525
303018Eder/LeitnerDaniel EderFelix LeitnerAUT3030
202019Fliedl/Trauth L. Benjamin Christoph FliedlLukas TrauthAUT2020

Entries By Country

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Team   Player 1 Player 2 Country Pts. Tech.
6881075Doppler/KunertClemens DopplerThomas KunertAUT6001378
14603328Dressler/Huber, A.Christoph DresslerAlexander HuberAUT14603758
3030Eder/LeitnerDaniel EderFelix LeitnerAUT3030
82105Ertl, F./Pekar M.Florian ErtlMichael PekarAUT6682
2020Fliedl/Trauth L. Benjamin Christoph FliedlLukas TrauthAUT2020
17203499Friedl, F./WallerFelix FriedlPhilipp WallerAUT13004082
639759Hammarberg/Berger T.Timo HammarbergTim BergerAUT539739
20803046Horst/HörlAlexander HorstJulian HörlAUT18204250
4747Kandolf/Grasserbauer J.Fabian KandolfJakob GrasserbauerAUT3232
8080Köstler, G./KlaffingerGeorg KöstlerMarian KlaffingerAUT8080
4242Mader/HacklFlorian MaderJoachim HacklAUT4242
154159Mostböck/Ochaya La.Matthias MostböckLauris Dine OchayaAUT9898
3030Nedetzky/HolzingerMoritz NedetzkyElias HolzingerAUT2525
6541164Pascariuc P./Leitner, L.Paul PascariucLaurenz LeitnerAUT6401384
589788Reiter, J./GrössigJakob ReiterLaurenc GrössigAUT485835
596944Schnetzer/PetutschnigFlorian SchnetzerLorenz PetutschnigAUT476956
8701296Seiser/KindlMathias SeiserMoritz Fabian KindlAUT7001358
7681Stockhammer B./KlemenBen StockhammerMichael Mario KlemenAUT7076
6969Trauth/KeferRaphael TrauthDominik KeferAUT6464

Withdrawn Teams

Entry  
Pts. Tech. Team Player 1 Player 2 Country
18003328Huber, A./DresslerAlexander HuberChristoph DresslerAUT
Live Score

 

This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.