Tournament Time: Your Time &plusmn0 hours

Lecce (07.07. - 10.07.2022)

Switch to Women's Tournament

Name Category Country Number of Teams Main Draw Qualification Seeding Date Entry Deadline
2022 VW Beach Pro Tour Futures - Lecce Pro Tour Future Italy 16 (12 + 4) 08-Jul-2022 to 10-Jul-2022 07-Jul-2022 09-Jun-2022 02-Jun-2022

Results Main Draw

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Final 1st Place
2810-Jul17:001Windisch/Dal Corso ITA [4]Popov/Reznik UKR [3]2-1 (13-21, 21-18, 15-12)0:50Detail
Final 3rd Place
2710-Jul15:001Brinck/Abell DEN [1]Amieva/Aveiro ARG [8]2-0 (21-17, 21-19)0:35Detail
Semifinals
2610-Jul13:001Popov/Reznik UKR [3]Amieva/Aveiro ARG [8]2-0 (21-14, 21-14)0:34Detail
2510-Jul12:001Brinck/Abell DEN [1]Windisch/Dal Corso ITA [4]1-2 (21-19, 16-21, 22-24)1:01Detail
Quarterfinals
2409-Jul18:002Mermer/Urlu TUR [5]Amieva/Aveiro ARG [8]1-2 (21-17, 15-21, 11-15)0:53Detail
2309-Jul18:001Popov/Reznik UKR [3]Gleed/Jones ENG [10] [Q]2-0 (21-17, 21-13)0:33Detail
2209-Jul17:102Azaad/Bueno ARG [6]Windisch/Dal Corso ITA [4]1-2 (17-21, 21-17, 9-15)0:45Detail
2109-Jul17:101Sacripanti/Alfieri ITA [15]Brinck/Abell DEN [1]1-2 (13-21, 22-20, 18-20)0:52Detail
Round of 12
2009-Jul14:302Nurminen/Siren FIN [2]Mermer/Urlu TUR [5]1-2 (21-14, 17-21, 13-15)0:45Detail
1909-Jul14:301Gleed/Jones ENG [10] [Q]Fecteau-Boutin/Rosso-Bonneau CAN [13] [Q]2-0 (21-18, 21-16)0:32Detail
1809-Jul13:401Azaad/Bueno ARG [6]Manni/Vanni ITA [16] [Q]2-1 (23-25, 21-13, 15-8)0:50Detail
1709-Jul13:402Brinck/Abell DEN [1]Abbiati/Andreatta, T. ITA [11]2-0 (21-17, 21-16)0:36Detail
Pool D (Standings)
1609-Jul11:002Fecteau-Boutin/Rosso-Bonneau CAN [13] [Q]Elmajid/M. Ihab QAT [12] [Q]2-1 (19-21, 25-23, 15-7)0:46Detail
1509-Jul11:001Windisch/Dal Corso ITA [4]Mermer/Urlu TUR [5]2-0 (21-16, 21-12)0:32Detail
808-Jul14:302Mermer/Urlu TUR [5]Elmajid/M. Ihab QAT [12] [Q]2-0 (21-17, 21-15)0:35Detail
708-Jul14:301Windisch/Dal Corso ITA [4]Fecteau-Boutin/Rosso-Bonneau CAN [13] [Q]2-0 (21-15, 23-21)0:37Detail
Pool C (Standings)
1409-Jul10:102Hajós/Stréli HUN [14] [Q]Azaad/Bueno ARG [6]1-2 (21-18, 16-21, 13-15)0:47Detail
1309-Jul10:101Popov/Reznik UKR [3]Abbiati/Andreatta, T. ITA [11]2-0 (21-12, 21-16)0:32Detail
608-Jul13:401Azaad/Bueno ARG [6]Abbiati/Andreatta, T. ITA [11]1-2 (21-10, 17-21, 9-15)0:48Detail
508-Jul13:402Popov/Reznik UKR [3]Hajós/Stréli HUN [14] [Q]2-0 (21-15, 21-18)0:36Detail
Pool B (Standings)
1209-Jul09:202Nurminen/Siren FIN [2]Marchetto/Viscovich ITA [7]2-0 (21-17, 22-20)0:34Detail
1109-Jul09:201Sacripanti/Alfieri ITA [15]Gleed/Jones ENG [10] [Q]2-0 (21-19, 21-19)0:38Detail
408-Jul12:501Marchetto/Viscovich ITA [7]Gleed/Jones ENG [10] [Q]1-2 (23-25, 21-14, 16-18)0:53Detail
308-Jul12:502Nurminen/Siren FIN [2]Sacripanti/Alfieri ITA [15]0-2 (10-21, 17-21)0:32Detail
Pool A (Standings)
1009-Jul08:302Brinck/Abell DEN [1]Kanellos/Mandilaris A. GRE [9] [Q]2-0 (21-19, 21-18)0:35Detail
909-Jul08:301Manni/Vanni ITA [16] [Q]Amieva/Aveiro ARG [8]1-2 (21-11, 19-21, 16-18)0:52Detail
208-Jul12:002Amieva/Aveiro ARG [8]Kanellos/Mandilaris A. GRE [9] [Q]2-0 (21-17, 21-17)0:34Detail
108-Jul12:001Brinck/Abell DEN [1]Manni/Vanni ITA [16] [Q]1-2 (21-16, 17-21, 9-15)0:49Detail

Results Qualification

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Round 2
1207-Jul18:002Hajós/Stréli HUN [7]Gleed/Jones ENG [2]2-0 (21-11, 21-15)0:40Detail
1107-Jul17:152Elmajid/M. Ihab QAT [3]Fecteau-Boutin/Rosso-Bonneau CAN [6]1-2 (17-21, 21-16, 12-15)0:45Detail
1007-Jul17:151Pascariuc P./Leitner, L. AUT [5]Manni/Vanni ITA [4]1-2 (26-24, 18-21, 15-17)1:04Detail
907-Jul18:001Kanellos/Mandilaris A. GRE [1]Groszek/Warzocha POL [9]2-1 (21-18, 17-21, 16-14)0:54Detail
Round 1
807-JulByeGleed/Jones ENG [2]
707-Jul12:152Hajós/Stréli HUN [7]Obenda/Bruno CMR [10]2-0 (21-16, 21-15)0:33Detail
607-JulByeFecteau-Boutin/Rosso-Bonneau CAN [6]
507-JulElmajid/M. Ihab QAT [3]Bye
407-JulByeManni/Vanni ITA [4]
307-JulPascariuc P./Leitner, L. AUT [5]Bye
207-Jul12:151Groszek/Warzocha POL [9]Laenen/Goset BEL [8]2-0 (23-21, 21-15)0:41Detail
107-JulKanellos/Mandilaris A. GRE [1]Bye

Ranking

Rk. Team Country Pts. $
1Windisch / Dal CorsoITA4001.000
2Popov / ReznikUKR360700
3Brinck / AbellDEN320500
4Amieva / AveiroARG280400
5Azaad / BuenoARG240300
Gleed / Jones [Q]ENG240300
Sacripanti / AlfieriITA240300
Mermer / UrluTUR240300
9Fecteau-Boutin / Rosso-Bonneau [Q]CAN180200
Nurminen / SirenFIN180200
Abbiati / Andreatta, T.ITA180200
Manni / Vanni [Q]ITA180200
13Kanellos / Mandilaris A. [Q]GRE140100
Hajós / Stréli [Q]HUN140100
Marchetto / ViscovichITA140100
Elmajid / M. Ihab [Q]QAT140100
17Pascariuc P. / Leitner, L.AUT1000
Groszek / Warzocha POL1000
21Laenen / GosetBEL600
Obenda / BrunoCMR600

Teams Main Draw

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
104019901Brinck/AbellJacob Stein BrinckKristoffer AbellDEN10401990
96015202Nurminen/SirenJyrki NurminenSanteri SirenFIN9601520
7008903Popov/ReznikSergiy PopovEduard ReznikUKR8401150
61016054Windisch/Dal CorsoJakob WindischGianluca Dal CorsoITA7201935
6707205Mermer/UrluHasan Huseyin MermerSafa UrluTUR756996
8129186Azaad/BuenoJulian Amado AzaadMaciel Bueno TorresARG742898
5809767Marchetto/ViscovichTobia MarchettoMarco ViscovichITA6601163
79013688Amieva/AveiroJuan Bautista Amieva TardittiLeandro Nicolas AveiroARG6601108
2802809Kanellos/Mandilaris A.[Q]Iason KanellosAngelos MandilarisGRE660740
45045010Gleed/Jones[Q]Niko GleedHarry JonesENG524594
50063011Abbiati/Andreatta, T.Andrea AbbiatiTiziano AndreattaITA520650
49049012Elmajid/M. Ihab[Q]Saifeddine Binaziz ElmajidMohamed Ihab ZakiQAT510510
38743213Fecteau-Boutin/Rosso-Bonneau[Q]Simon Fecteau-BoutinHugo Rosso-BonneauCAN437532
30250914Hajós/Stréli[Q]Artúr HajósBence Attila StréliHUN384739
222215Sacripanti/AlfieriWCMauro SacripantiManuel AlfieriITA2222
45545516Manni/Vanni[Q]Fabrizio ManniFrancesco VanniITA455455

Teams Qualification

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
2802801Kanellos/Mandilaris A.[Q]Iason KanellosAngelos MandilarisGRE660740
4504502Gleed/Jones[Q]Niko GleedHarry JonesENG524594
4904903Elmajid/M. Ihab[Q]Saifeddine Binaziz ElmajidMohamed Ihab ZakiQAT510510
4554554Manni/Vanni[Q]Fabrizio ManniFrancesco VanniITA455455
3925045Pascariuc P./Leitner, L.Paul PascariucLaurenz LeitnerAUT454744
3874326Fecteau-Boutin/Rosso-Bonneau[Q]Simon Fecteau-BoutinHugo Rosso-BonneauCAN437532
3025097Hajós/Stréli[Q]Artúr HajósBence Attila StréliHUN384739
2155408Laenen/GosetOVLouis LaenenThibault GosetBEL275680
2202879Groszek/Warzocha OVPiotr GroszekKamil WarzochaPOL220343
0010Obenda/BrunoBesongngnem ObendaNgueuche Bruno AngaforCMR6060

Reserve Teams

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
2122125Mol, M./SolhaugMarkus MolSvein Oddmund SolhaugNOR522612
2042046Gulluk/KuruNecmi Ayberk GullukBatuhan KuruTUR424528
2022677Chambers/KoppArran ChambersLiam KoppCAN202267
1591598Nemec L./JanyLubos NemecMarek JanySVK152152
1551829Lech/Kaczmarek, S.Jaroslaw LechSebastian KaczmarekPOL195256
15017010Hadar/GoldsteinTomer HadarMai GoldsteinISR175260
13015011Labate/GilardoniRESEmanuele LABATEEdoardo GilardoniITA190270
12515712Gottsu/DylanYusuke IshijimaHiroki Dylan KurokawaJPN125157
808013Dunbavin/LawsonSam DunbavinHaydn LawsonENG188188
727214Klungsøyr/SundeSyver Drolsum KlungsøyrJo Gladsøy SundeNOR196196
707015Topio, P./Topio, V.Pyry TopioVili TopioFIN7070
707016Sagstetter/SagstetterJonas SagstetterBenedikt SagstetterGER140140
576217Breer/DeeckeSeverin BreerLinus DeeckeSUI5762
535318KAI/FukushimaKai KurokawaKosuke FukushimaJPN5353
459719Krasinski/ZiebaJan KrasinskiMateusz ZiebaPOL94171
353520Boncompagni/ZauliRESDavide BoncompagniGiorgio ZauliITA7777
333321Mrkous/PiheraRESJan MrkousFrantisek PiheraCZE1212
121222Gala/StefkoRESJakub GalaJan StefkoCZE1212

Entries By Country

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Team   Player 1 Player 2 Country Pts. Tech.
7901368Amieva/AveiroJuan Bautista Amieva TardittiLeandro Nicolas AveiroARG6601108
812918Azaad/BuenoJulian Amado AzaadMaciel Bueno TorresARG742898
392504Pascariuc P./Leitner, L.Paul PascariucLaurenz LeitnerAUT454744
215540Laenen/GosetOVLouis LaenenThibault GosetBEL275680
202267Chambers/KoppArran ChambersLiam KoppCAN202267
387432Fecteau-Boutin/Rosso-BonneauSimon Fecteau-BoutinHugo Rosso-BonneauCAN437532
00Obenda/BrunoBesongngnem ObendaNgueuche Bruno AngaforCMR6060
1212Gala/StefkoRESJakub GalaJan StefkoCZE1212
3333Mrkous/PiheraRESJan MrkousFrantisek PiheraCZE1212
10401990Brinck/AbellJacob Stein BrinckKristoffer AbellDEN10401990
8080Dunbavin/LawsonSam DunbavinHaydn LawsonENG188188
450450Gleed/JonesNiko GleedHarry JonesENG524594
9601520Nurminen/SirenJyrki NurminenSanteri SirenFIN9601520
7070Topio, P./Topio, V.Pyry TopioVili TopioFIN7070
7070Sagstetter/SagstetterJonas SagstetterBenedikt SagstetterGER140140
280280Kanellos/Mandilaris A.Iason KanellosAngelos MandilarisGRE660740
302509Hajós/StréliArtúr HajósBence Attila StréliHUN384739
150170Hadar/GoldsteinTomer HadarMai GoldsteinISR175260
500630Abbiati/Andreatta, T.Andrea AbbiatiTiziano AndreattaITA520650
3535Boncompagni/ZauliRESDavide BoncompagniGiorgio ZauliITA7777
130150Labate/GilardoniRESEmanuele LABATEEdoardo GilardoniITA190270
455455Manni/VanniFabrizio ManniFrancesco VanniITA455455
580976Marchetto/ViscovichTobia MarchettoMarco ViscovichITA6601163
2222Sacripanti/AlfieriWCMauro SacripantiManuel AlfieriITA2222
6101605Windisch/Dal CorsoJakob WindischGianluca Dal CorsoITA7201935
125157Gottsu/DylanYusuke IshijimaHiroki Dylan KurokawaJPN125157
5353KAI/FukushimaKai KurokawaKosuke FukushimaJPN5353
7272Klungsøyr/SundeSyver Drolsum KlungsøyrJo Gladsøy SundeNOR196196
212212Mol, M./SolhaugMarkus MolSvein Oddmund SolhaugNOR522612
220287Groszek/Warzocha OVPiotr GroszekKamil WarzochaPOL220343
4597Krasinski/ZiebaJan KrasinskiMateusz ZiebaPOL94171
155182Lech/Kaczmarek, S.Jaroslaw LechSebastian KaczmarekPOL195256
490490Elmajid/M. IhabSaifeddine Binaziz ElmajidMohamed Ihab ZakiQAT510510
5762Breer/DeeckeSeverin BreerLinus DeeckeSUI5762
159159Nemec L./JanyLubos NemecMarek JanySVK152152
204204Gulluk/KuruNecmi Ayberk GullukBatuhan KuruTUR424528
670720Mermer/UrluHasan Huseyin MermerSafa UrluTUR756996
700890Popov/ReznikSergiy PopovEduard ReznikUKR8401150

Withdrawn Teams

Entry  
Pts. Tech. Team Player 1 Player 2 Country
10402114Sepka/SemeradJakub SepkaTomas SemeradCZE
9201955Elazar/OhanaEylon ElazarNetanel Amiram OhanaISR
900987Hodges/SchubertThomas HodgesZachery SchubertAUS
6401005Stankevicius/KnasasPatrikas StankeviciusAudrius KnasasLTU
6401825Reid/O'Dea B.Thomas ReidBen O'DeaNZL
634812Kufa, R./WaberRobert KufaAdam WaberCZE
580770Zürcher/JordanImmanuel ZürcherJonathan JordanSUI
5651281Bercik, V./DzavoronokVaclav BercikMatyas DzavoronokCZE
520726Denysenko/IemelianchykDenys DenysenkoVladyslav IemelianchykUKR
5001476Fuller/O'Dea, S.Bradley FullerSam O'DeaNZL
498818Doppler/KunertClemens DopplerThomas KunertAUT
485779Sengers/BoehléMees SengersDirk BoehléNED
480565Bulgacs O./TeterisOlivers BulgacsDavis TeterisLAT
480518Hartles/NicklinThomas HartlesAlani NicklinNZL
4501160Seiser/KindlMathias SeiserMoritz Fabian KindlAUT
440814Pérez/MonfortPablo Pérez SuárezJavier Monfort MinayaESP
348404Knobloch/KittelFrantisek KnoblochLukas KittelCZE
333423Huster/Pfretzschner, S.Philipp HusterSimon Pfretzschner S.GER
325350Oliva/KurkaKrystof Jan OlivaVaclav KurkaCZE
308436Just/WüstMaximilian JustLui WüstGER
290485Gavrilov/MilicAleksandar GavrilovMilos MilicSRB
288292Bercik, J./TezzeleJan BercikTadeas TezzeleCZE
280480Løkken/HenriksveenVegard LøkkenErlend HenriksveenNOR
270840Appelgren/HerrmannMartin AppelgrenAlexander HerrmannSWE
260318Vincelovic/RumseviciusArtur VincelovicArnas RumseviciusLTU
2601083Klasnic/KolaricDjordje KlasnicLazar KolaricSRB
252252Bello /SoczewkaJuan Enrique BelloPeter SoczewkaENG
245426Hagenbuch/BrochSimon HagenbuchNathan BrochSUI
244382Aispurs/RelinsRinalds AišpursArnis RelinsLAT
240240Wu Jiaxin/HA LikejiangJiaxin WuLikejiang HaCHN
232260Shoji/IkedaKensuke ShojiJumpei IkedaJPN
227384Pala/ValaTomas PalaJakub ValaCZE
226573Day/KatrielRiver DayIdan KatrielISR
181311Kaluza/ChudekMaciej KaluzaKonrad ChudekPOL
180315Rajkovic/MakaricVukasin RajkovicMarko MakaricSRB
170190Kulzer/LorenzSimon Kulzer Momme LorenzGER
132138Kojima/ShindoToshiharu KojimaRyo ShindoJPN
00Schnetzer/PetutschnigFlorian SchnetzerLorenz PetutschnigAUT
00Ch. A. Tao/Bao J.ChengAn TaoJian BaoCHN
00J. J. Liu/Ch. A. TaoJunjie LiuChengAn TaoCHN
00Li Zhuoxin/T. XueZhuoxin LiTao XueCHN
00Salamu A./J.Q. LiuSalamu AihemaitiJinqiu LiuCHN
00Wang Y. W./Ch. W. ZhouYanwei WangChaowei ZhouCHN
00Kittel/PiheraLukas KittelMartin PiheraCZE
00Batrane/BialokozIssa BatraneFrederick BialokozENG
00Klein/Philippe-DanielAlexandre KleinNiels Philippe-DanielFRA
00Henning/WinterPaul HenningSven WinterGER
00Takahashi/MalkiTakumi TakahashiNassim MalkiJPN
00Berntsen/RingøenMathias BerntsenNils Gunnar RingøenNOR
00Mol, H./Mol, M.Hendrik Nikolai MolMarkus MolNOR
00Kaluza/NowakMaciej KaluzaJakub NowakPOL
00Abdallah/M. IhabAbdallah Ibrahim NassimMohamed Ihab ZakiQAT
00Di Chello K./MassereyKim Di ChelloMaël MassereySUI
Live Score

 

This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.
This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.