Tournament Time: Your Time ±0 hours

Leuven (21.07. - 24.07.2022)

Switch to Women's Tournament

Name Category Country Number of Teams Main Draw Qualification Seeding Date Entry Deadline
2022 VW Beach Pro Tour Futures - Leuven Pro Tour Future Belgium 16 (12 + 4) 22-Jul-2022 to 24-Jul-2022 21-Jul-2022 23-Jun-2022 16-Jun-2022

Results Main Draw

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Final 1st Place
2824-Jul17:001Amieva/Aveiro ARG [1]Huster/Sagstetter GER [9] [Q]2-1 (17-21, 21-10, 15-13)0:53Detail
Final 3rd Place
2724-Jul15:001Iemelianchyk/Denysenko UKR [6]Patte/Platre FRA [8]2-1 (16-21, 24-22, 15-13)0:58Detail
Semifinals
2624-Jul13:001Patte/Platre FRA [8]Huster/Sagstetter GER [9] [Q]0-2 (19-21, 14-21)0:39Detail
2524-Jul12:001Amieva/Aveiro ARG [1]Iemelianchyk/Denysenko UKR [6]2-0 (21-12, 21-19)0:40Detail
Quarterfinals
2423-Jul18:301Huster/Sagstetter GER [9] [Q]Koekelkoren/Vercauteren BEL [15]2-0 (21-15, 21-18)0:36Detail
2323-Jul18:302Huerta, P./Jiménez ESP [5]Patte/Platre FRA [8]1-2 (21-18, 22-24, 15-17)1:00Detail
2223-Jul17:402Nemec L./Jany SVK [13] [Q]Iemelianchyk/Denysenko UKR [6]1-2 (21-15, 17-21, 15-17)0:53Detail
2123-Jul17:401Amieva/Aveiro ARG [1]Laenen/Goset BEL [14]2-0 (21-17, 21-16)0:36Detail
Round of 12
2023-Jul15:001Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo. ENG [3]Huster/Sagstetter GER [9] [Q]0-2 (17-21, 19-21)0:41Detail
1923-Jul15:002Patte/Platre FRA [8]Kulzer/Lorenz GER [10] [Q]2-0 (21-0, 21-0)Detail
1823-Jul14:102Nemec L./Jany SVK [13] [Q]Acevedo/Iglesias CHI [7]2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 15-13)1:05Detail
1723-Jul14:101Laenen/Goset BEL [14]Vandecaveye, Lo./Vandecaveye BEL [4]2-1 (18-21, 21-18, 15-12)0:50Detail
Pool D (Standings)
1623-Jul11:302Nemec L./Jany SVK [13] [Q]McKelvie/Stewart SCO [12]2-0 (21-10, 21-15)0:31Detail
1523-Jul09:501Vandecaveye, Lo./Vandecaveye BEL [4]Huerta, P./Jiménez ESP [5]0-2 (18-21, 17-21)0:39Detail
822-Jul14:202Huerta, P./Jiménez ESP [5]McKelvie/Stewart SCO [12]2-0 (21-12, 21-9)0:31Detail
722-Jul14:201Vandecaveye, Lo./Vandecaveye BEL [4]Nemec L./Jany SVK [13] [Q]2-0 (21-19, 21-16)0:41Detail
Pool C (Standings)
1423-Jul11:301Laenen/Goset BEL [14]Appelgren/Herrmann SWE [11] [Q]2-1 (20-22, 21-19, 15-11)0:52Detail
1323-Jul09:502Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo. ENG [3]Iemelianchyk/Denysenko UKR [6]0-2 (19-21, 21-23)0:47Detail
622-Jul13:302Iemelianchyk/Denysenko UKR [6]Appelgren/Herrmann SWE [11] [Q]2-0 (22-20, 22-20)0:41Detail
522-Jul13:301Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo. ENG [3]Laenen/Goset BEL [14]2-0 (30-28, 21-15)0:44Detail
Pool B (Standings)
1223-Jul10:402Azaad/Bueno ARG [2]Kulzer/Lorenz GER [10] [Q]0-2 (22-24, 19-21)0:45Detail
1123-Jul09:001Koekelkoren/Vercauteren BEL [15]Acevedo/Iglesias CHI [7]2-0 (21-14, 21-18)0:33Detail
422-Jul12:402Acevedo/Iglesias CHI [7]Kulzer/Lorenz GER [10] [Q]2-1 (21-13, 14-21, 15-9)0:46Detail
322-Jul12:401Azaad/Bueno ARG [2]Koekelkoren/Vercauteren BEL [15]0-2 (16-21, 16-21)0:37Detail
Pool A (Standings)
1023-Jul10:401van Walle/De Hert BEL [16]Huster/Sagstetter GER [9] [Q]0-2 (19-21, 17-21)0:41Detail
923-Jul09:002Amieva/Aveiro ARG [1]Patte/Platre FRA [8]2-0 (21-8, 21-16)0:39Detail
222-Jul11:502Patte/Platre FRA [8]Huster/Sagstetter GER [9] [Q]2-0 (21-17, 21-17)0:35Detail
122-Jul11:501Amieva/Aveiro ARG [1]van Walle/De Hert BEL [16]2-0 (21-17, 21-12)0:38Detail

Results Qualification

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Round 2
1221-Jul17:401Heemskerk/Toet NED [10]Kulzer/Lorenz GER [2]1-2 (15-21, 21-17, 10-15)0:43Detail
1121-Jul17:402Appelgren/Herrmann SWE [3]Stankevics/Berzins LAT [6]2-1 (21-13, 18-21, 15-12)0:46Detail
1021-Jul16:502Nemec L./Jany SVK [12]Gottsu/Dylan JPN [13]2-0 (21-17, 21-15)0:36Detail
921-Jul16:501Huster/Sagstetter GER [1]Chambers/Kopp CAN [8]2-0 (21-15, 21-12)0:35Detail
Round 1
821-Jul14:201Vandecaveye, La./Maddens BEL [15]Kulzer/Lorenz GER [2]1-2 (21-14, 19-21, 16-18)0:55Detail
721-Jul14:202Dunbavin/Lawson ENG [7]Heemskerk/Toet NED [10]0-2 (14-21, 14-21)0:35Detail
621-Jul13:302Boyle/McGuigan SCO [11]Stankevics/Berzins LAT [6]0-2 (19-21, 15-21)0:35Detail
521-Jul13:301Appelgren/Herrmann SWE [3]Jefferson/Krajci NZL [14]2-0 (21-12, 21-14)0:32Detail
421-Jul12:402Gottsu/Dylan JPN [13]Piippo/Pulkkinen FIN [4]2-1 (21-14, 16-21, 15-13)0:52Detail
321-Jul12:401Versteegen/Nijland NED [5]Nemec L./Jany SVK [12]0-2 (24-26, 14-21)0:36Detail
221-Jul11:501Colson/Van Langendonck BEL [9]Chambers/Kopp CAN [8]1-2 (18-21, 22-20, 11-15)0:52Detail
121-Jul11:50Huster/Sagstetter GER [1]Bye

Ranking

Rk. Team Country Pts. $
1Amieva / AveiroARG4001.000
2Huster / Sagstetter [Q]GER360700
3Iemelianchyk / DenysenkoUKR320500
4Patte / PlatreFRA280400
5Koekelkoren / VercauterenBEL240300
Laenen / GosetBEL240300
Huerta, P. / JiménezESP240300
Nemec L. / Jany [Q]SVK240300
9Vandecaveye, Lo. / VandecaveyeBEL180200
Acevedo / IglesiasCHI180200
Bello, Ja. / Bello, Jo.ENG180200
Kulzer / Lorenz [Q]GER180200
13Azaad / BuenoARG140100
van Walle / De HertBEL140100
McKelvie / StewartSCO140100
Appelgren / Herrmann [Q]SWE140100
17Chambers / KoppCAN1000
Gottsu / DylanJPN1000
Stankevics / BerzinsLAT1000
Heemskerk / ToetNED1000
21Colson / Van LangendonckBEL600
Vandecaveye, La. / MaddensBEL600
Dunbavin / LawsonENG600
Piippo / PulkkinenFIN600
Versteegen / NijlandNED600
Jefferson / KrajciNZL600
Boyle / McGuiganSCO600

Teams Main Draw

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
79013681Amieva/AveiroBautista AmievaLeo AveiroARG10601788
8129182Azaad/BuenoJulian Amado AzaadMaciel Bueno TorresARG9001378
50016043Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.Javier BelloJoaquin BelloENG6602132
4104504Vandecaveye, Lo./VandecaveyeWCLouis VandecaveyeGilles VandecaveyeBEL350578
66012175Huerta, P./JiménezJavier Huerta PastorÓscar Jiménez GutiérrezESP6401448
5207266Iemelianchyk/DenysenkoVladyslav IemelianchykDenys DenysenkoUKR460546
53811527Acevedo/IglesiasThomas AcevedoMartín IglesiasCHI450992
3857928Patte/PlatreLiam PatteTimothée PlatreFRA425775
2904459Huster/Sagstetter[Q]Philipp HusterBenedikt SagstetterGER425765
17019010Kulzer/Lorenz[Q]Simon Kulzer Momme LorenzGER405485
27076011Appelgren/Herrmann[Q]Martin AppelgrenAlexander HerrmannSWE366926
30230212McKelvie/StewartRoss McKelvieCallum StewartSCO362362
15915913Nemec L./Jany[Q]Lubos NemecMarek JanySVK144144
27568014Laenen/GosetLouis LaenenThibault GosetBEL320806
41449415Koekelkoren/VercauterenDries KoekelkorenKyan VercauterenBEL319375
42450416van Walle/De HertTom van WalleJelle De HertBEL252310

Teams Qualification

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
2904451Huster/Sagstetter[Q]Philipp HusterBenedikt SagstetterGER425765
1701902Kulzer/Lorenz[Q]Simon Kulzer Momme LorenzGER405485
2707603Appelgren/Herrmann[Q]Martin AppelgrenAlexander HerrmannSWE366926
2502504Piippo/PulkkinenPekka PiippoTeppo PulkkinenFIN324364
2904865Versteegen/NijlandKyran VersteegenErik NijlandNED268488
2342606Stankevics/BerzinsRudolfs StankevicsSandis BerzinsLAT218238
80807Dunbavin/LawsonSam DunbavinHaydn LawsonENG208208
2022678Chambers/KoppArran ChambersLiam KoppCAN197247
1821829Colson/Van LangendonckQWCMartijn ColsonJoppe Van LangendonckBEL183263
16226010Heemskerk/ToetThijmen HeemskerkMick ToetNED150303
14414411Boyle/McGuiganConnor BoyleBarry McGuiganSCO144144
15915912Nemec L./Jany[Q]Lubos NemecMarek JanySVK144144
12515713Gottsu/DylanYusuke IshijimaHiroki Dylan KurokawaJPN98122
959514Jefferson/KrajciRyan JeffersonJuraj KrajciNZL9595
11011015Vandecaveye, La./MaddensLander VandecaveyeLars MaddensBEL80150

Entries By Country

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Team   Player 1 Player 2 Country Pts. Tech.
7901368Amieva/AveiroBautista AmievaLeo AveiroARG10601788
812918Azaad/BuenoJulian Amado AzaadMaciel Bueno TorresARG9001378
182182Colson/Van LangendonckQWCMartijn ColsonJoppe Van LangendonckBEL183263
414494Koekelkoren/VercauterenDries KoekelkorenKyan VercauterenBEL319375
275680Laenen/GosetLouis LaenenThibault GosetBEL320806
110110Vandecaveye, La./MaddensLander VandecaveyeLars MaddensBEL80150
410450Vandecaveye, Lo./VandecaveyeWCLouis VandecaveyeGilles VandecaveyeBEL350578
424504van Walle/De HertTom van WalleJelle De HertBEL252310
202267Chambers/KoppArran ChambersLiam KoppCAN197247
5381152Acevedo/IglesiasThomas AcevedoMartín IglesiasCHI450992
5001604Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.Javier BelloJoaquin BelloENG6602132
8080Dunbavin/LawsonSam DunbavinHaydn LawsonENG208208
6601217Huerta, P./JiménezJavier Huerta PastorÓscar Jiménez GutiérrezESP6401448
250250Piippo/PulkkinenPekka PiippoTeppo PulkkinenFIN324364
385792Patte/PlatreLiam PatteTimothée PlatreFRA425775
290445Huster/SagstetterPhilipp HusterBenedikt SagstetterGER425765
170190Kulzer/LorenzSimon Kulzer Momme LorenzGER405485
125157Gottsu/DylanYusuke IshijimaHiroki Dylan KurokawaJPN98122
234260Stankevics/BerzinsRudolfs StankevicsSandis BerzinsLAT218238
162260Heemskerk/ToetThijmen HeemskerkMick ToetNED150303
290486Versteegen/NijlandKyran VersteegenErik NijlandNED268488
9595Jefferson/KrajciRyan JeffersonJuraj KrajciNZL9595
144144Boyle/McGuiganConnor BoyleBarry McGuiganSCO144144
302302McKelvie/StewartRoss McKelvieCallum StewartSCO362362
159159Nemec L./JanyLubos NemecMarek JanySVK144144
270760Appelgren/HerrmannMartin AppelgrenAlexander HerrmannSWE366926
520726Iemelianchyk/DenysenkoVladyslav IemelianchykDenys DenysenkoUKR460546

Withdrawn Teams

Entry  
Pts. Tech. Team Player 1 Player 2 Country
10402274Sepka/SemeradJakub SepkaTomas SemeradCZE
9601462Benzi/BonifaziDavide BenziCarlo BonifaziITA
900927Hodges/SchubertThomas HodgesZachery SchubertAUS
9001056Takken/GuehrerJames TakkenMaximilian GuehrerAUS
740838Hartles/NicklinThomas HartlesAlani NicklinNZL
700890Popov/ReznikSergiy PopovEduard ReznikUKR
6501271Dumek/SedlakJan DumekJiri SedlakCZE
5901300Seiser/KindlMathias SeiserMoritz Fabian KindlAUT
580770Zürcher/JordanImmanuel ZürcherJonathan JordanSUI
570849Bošnjak/ZemljakCrtomir BošnjakNejc ZemljakSLO
5651281Bercik, V./DzavoronokVaclav BercikMatyas DzavoronokCZE
500865Sengers/BoehléMees SengersDirk BoehléNED
4801332Canet/RotarArthur CanetTéo RotarFRA
480585Bulgacs O./TeterisOlivers BulgacsDavis TeterisLAT
456778Schnetzer/PetutschnigFlorian SchnetzerLorenz PetutschnigAUT
450450Gleed/JonesNiko GleedHarry JonesENG
444644Pascariuc P./Leitner, L.Paul PascariucLaurenz LeitnerAUT
440928Batrane/BialokozIssa BatraneFrederick BialokozENG
440914Pérez/MonfortPablo Pérez SuárezJavier Monfort MinayaESP
400400Wu Jiaxin/HA LikejiangJiaxin WuLikejiang HaCHN
399574Reiter, J./GrössigJakob ReiterLaurenc GrössigAUT
365667Korycki/ChiniewiczMichal KoryckiMartin ChiniewiczPOL
327498van der Loo/GroenewoldSam van Der LooQuinten GroenewoldNED
292292Mol, M./SolhaugMarkus MolSvein Oddmund SolhaugNOR
290450Gavrilov/MilicAleksandar GavrilovMilos MilicSRB
280480Løkken/HenriksveenVegard LøkkenErlend HenriksveenNOR
272306Shoji/IkedaKensuke ShojiJumpei IkedaJPN
272292Ringøen/SundeNils Gunnar RingøenJo Gladsøy SundeNOR
268268Bello /SoczewkaJuan Enrique BelloPeter SoczewkaENG
260260Johann/MateusJohann Ferdinand DohmannMateus De Paula DultraBRA
245395Opsahl/RuudStian OpsahlChristian Jørgensen RuudNOR
230310Helland/GamlemoenChristian HellandJørn Olav GamlemoenNOR
230503Broch/SütterlinNathan BrochFlavio SütterlinSUI
226633Day/KatrielRiver DayIdan KatrielISR
221286Atef/FayedAtef NassifAbdelrahman FayedEGY
215350Rajkovic/MakaricVukasin RajkovicMarko MakaricSRB
208213Kittel/PiheraLukas KittelMartin PiheraCZE
192243Knobloch/MikulenkaFrantisek KnoblochJiri MikulenkaCZE
185242Lech/Kaczmarek, S.Jaroslaw LechSebastian KaczmarekPOL
168249Vala/HavlinJakub ValaStepan HavlinCZE
150170Hadar/GoldsteinTomer HadarMai GoldsteinISR
147174Sdebel/BialeckiAdrian SdebelAdrian BialeckiPOL
140216Pala/KittelTomas PalaDavid KittelCZE
132138Kojima/ShindoToshiharu KojimaRyo ShindoJPN
8080Pennanen/PennanenArttur PennanenValtter PennanenFIN
78126Moreno/SanfélixDaniel Moreno FerrerRoberto SanfélixESP
6680Woloszuk/IlewiczTomasz WoloszukPiotr IlewiczPOL
5762Breer/DeeckeSeverin BreerLinus DeeckeSUI
5353Kurokawa/FukushimaKai KurokawaKosuke FukushimaJPN
3535Lanciano/AgassiDavid LancianoYoav AgassiISR
3434Di Chello K./MassereyKim Di ChelloMaël MassereySUI
3333Mrkous/PiheraJan MrkousFrantisek PiheraCZE
00Ch. A. Tao/Bao J.ChengAn TaoJian BaoCHN
00J. J. Liu/Ch. A. TaoJunjie LiuChengAn TaoCHN
00Li Zhuoxin/T. XueZhuoxin LiTao XueCHN
00Salamu A./J.Q. LiuSalamu AihemaitiJinqiu LiuCHN
00Wang Y. W./Ch. W. ZhouYanwei WangChaowei ZhouCHN
00Obenda/BrunoBesongngnem ObendaNgueuche Bruno AngaforCMR
00Andersen/HansenChristian Lundby AndersenMarius Stenmann HansenDEN
00Legrand/CapetJulien LegrandMaxime CapetFRA
00Sievers/ReinhardtMilan SieversJonas ReinhardtGER
00Ferry P./Ferry V.Pascal FerryVincent FerryMON
00Groszek/Warzocha Piotr GroszekKamil WarzochaPOL
00Klasnic/KolaricDjordje KlasnicLazar KolaricSRB
Live Score

 

This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.