Tournament Time: Your Time ±0 hours

Baden (07.05. - 09.05.2021)

Switch to Women's Tournament

Name Category Country Number of Teams Main Draw Qualification Seeding Date Entry Deadline
CEV Continental Cup Phase 2 Continental Cup Austria 16 (8 + 8) 07-May-2021 to 09-May-2021 -- 16-Apr-2021 06-Apr-2021

Results Main Draw

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Final 1st Place
4809-May17:001Heidrich/Gerson SUI [3]Rudol/Losiak POL [0]2-0 (21-14, 21-13)0:35Detail
4709-May15:001Krattiger/Breer SUI [5]Kantor/Losiak POL [2]1-2 (20-22, 21-19, 11-15)0:56Detail
4609-May14:001Heidrich/Gerson SUI [3]Rudol/Miszczuk POL [8]2-0 (21-14, 21-18)0:41Detail
Final 3rd Place
4509-May13:001Seidl, R./Waller AUT [6]Koekelkoren/van Walle BEL [4]0-2 (19-21, 24-26)0:43Detail
4409-May10:001Seidl, R./Waller AUT [6]Koekelkoren/van Walle BEL [4]2-0 (21-14, 24-22)0:41Detail
4309-May09:001Ermacora/Pristauz AUT [1]Deroey/Colson BEL [14]Injury Team ADetail
Final 5th Place
4209-May15:003ByeBye
4109-May13:003Barthelemy/Loiseau FRA [10]Milic/Rajkovic SRB [12]2-0 (21-12, 21-16)0:33Detail
4009-May11:303Aye, Q./Gauthier-Rat FRA [7]Kolaric/Klasnic SRB [13]2-0 (21-16, 22-20)0:42Detail
Final 7th Place
3908-May17:301Abell/Houmann DEN [11]Sima/Halanda SVK [16]2-0 (21-14, 21-13)0:27Detail
3808-May14:403Abell/Houmann DEN [11]Ludha/Vojkovic SVK [15]2-0 (21-18, 21-10)0:27Detail
3708-May13:503Brinck/Thomsen DEN [9]Sima/Halanda SVK [16]1-2 (21-19, 19-21, 13-15)0:46Detail
Semifinals
3608-May18:001ByeBye
3508-May16:201Rudol/Miszczuk POL [8]Koekelkoren/van Walle BEL [4]2-1 (21-17, 19-21, 15-11)0:50Detail
3408-May15:301Kantor/Losiak POL [2]Deroey/Colson BEL [14]2-0 (21-15, 21-18)0:35Detail
3308-May17:101ByeBye
3208-May14:401Seidl, R./Waller AUT [6]Heidrich/Gerson SUI [3]0-2 (19-21, 14-21)0:41Detail
3108-May13:501Ermacora/Pristauz AUT [1]Krattiger/Breer SUI [5]Injury Team A1:05Detail
QF
3008-May11:203ByeBye
2908-May09:401Krattiger/Breer SUI [5]Aye, Q./Gauthier-Rat FRA [7]2-0 (21-10, 21-15)0:32Detail
2808-May08:501Heidrich/Gerson SUI [3]Barthelemy/Loiseau FRA [10]2-0 (21-15, 21-13)0:33Detail
2708-May12:103ByeBye
2608-May10:303Deroey/Colson BEL [14]Milic/Rajkovic SRB [12]2-0 (21-15, 21-15)0:35Detail
2508-May09:403Koekelkoren/van Walle BEL [4]Kolaric/Klasnic SRB [13]2-0 (21-15, 21-15)0:37Detail
Pool B (Standings)
2407-May18:203Abell/Houmann DEN [11]Kolaric/Klasnic SRB [13]0-2 (17-21, 17-21)0:37Detail
2307-May16:003Abell/Houmann DEN [11]Milic/Rajkovic SRB [12]2-0 (21-13, 21-13)0:32Detail
2207-May15:103Brinck/Thomsen DEN [9]Kolaric/Klasnic SRB [13]0-2 (14-21, 22-24)0:41Detail
2107-MayByeBye
2007-May16:002Krattiger/Breer SUI [5]Kantor/Losiak POL [2]0-2 (20-22, 16-21)0:43Detail
1907-May15:102Heidrich/Gerson SUI [3]Rudol/Miszczuk POL [8]1-2 (23-21, 18-21, 13-15)0:55Detail
1207-May12:302ByeBye
1107-May11:002Rudol/Miszczuk POL [8]Brinck/Thomsen DEN [9]2-0 (21-15, 21-16)0:36Detail
1007-May10:102Kantor/Losiak POL [2]Abell/Houmann DEN [11]2-0 (27-25, 21-18)0:44Detail
907-May12:301ByeBye
807-May11:001Krattiger/Breer SUI [5]Milic/Rajkovic SRB [12]2-0 (21-17, 21-10)0:33Detail
707-May10:101Heidrich/Gerson SUI [3]Kolaric/Klasnic SRB [13]2-0 (21-16, 21-15)0:37Detail
Pool A (Standings)
1807-MayByeBye
1707-May14:202Barthelemy/Loiseau FRA [10]Ludha/Vojkovic SVK [15]2-0 (21-13, 21-16)0:29Detail
1607-May13:502Aye, Q./Gauthier-Rat FRA [7]Sima/Halanda SVK [16]2-0 (21-17, 21-19)0:33Detail
1507-MayByeBye
1407-May14:201Seidl, R./Waller AUT [6]Koekelkoren/van Walle BEL [4]2-0 (21-12, 21-13)0:34Detail
1307-May13:301Ermacora/Pristauz AUT [1]Deroey/Colson BEL [14]2-1 (24-22, 22-24, 19-17)1:01Detail
607-May11:452Aye, Q./Gauthier-Rat FRA [7]Koekelkoren/van Walle BEL [4]1-2 (26-28, 22-20, 13-15)1:02Detail
507-May09:202Barthelemy/Loiseau FRA [10]Koekelkoren/van Walle BEL [4]0-2 (19-21, 12-21)0:38Detail
407-May08:302Aye, Q./Gauthier-Rat FRA [7]Deroey/Colson BEL [14]2-0 (21-16, 23-21)0:37Detail
307-May11:451ByeBye
207-May09:201Seidl, R./Waller AUT [6]Ludha/Vojkovic SVK [15]2-1 (22-24, 21-11, 15-11)0:52Detail
107-May08:301Ermacora/Pristauz AUT [1]Sima/Halanda SVK [16]2-0 (21-13, 22-20)0:36Detail

Ranking

Rk. Team Country Pts. $
1Heidrich / GersonSUI1200
Krattiger / BreerSUI1200
2Kantor / LosiakPOL1080
Rudol / MiszczukPOL1080
3Deroey / ColsonBEL960
Koekelkoren / van WalleBEL960
4Ermacora / PristauzAUT840
Seidl, R. / WallerAUT840
5Aye, Q. / Gauthier-RatFRA720
Barthelemy / LoiseauFRA720
6Kolaric / KlasnicSRB720
Milic / RajkovicSRB720
7Abell / HoumannDEN660
Brinck / ThomsenDEN660
8Ludha / VojkovicSVK660
Sima / HalandaSVK660

Teams Main Draw

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
156040320Rudol/LosiakMaciej RudolBartosz LosiakPOL13601360
198046711Ermacora/PristauzMartin ErmacoraMoritz PristauzAUT19005111
202053182Kantor/LosiakPiotr KantorBartosz LosiakPOL18406118
232064923Heidrich/GersonAdrian HeidrichMirco GersonSUI16407132
138041144Koekelkoren/van WalleDries KoekelkorenTom van WalleBEL13804114
144026995Krattiger/BreerMarco KrattigerFlorian BreerSUI13803339
156044186Seidl, R./WallerRobin SeidlPhilipp WallerAUT13604658
172041487Aye, Q./Gauthier-RatQuincy AyeArnaud Gauthier-RatFRA12604428
105023408Rudol/MiszczukMaciej RudolMikolaj MiszczukPOL9402580
6406929Brinck/ThomsenJacob Stein BrinckDaniel ThomsenDEN740932
63180510Barthelemy/LoiseauOlivier BarthelemyArnaud LoiseauFRA590650
49057011Abell/HoumannKristoffer AbellNicolai Hovmann OvergaardDEN490570
44565512Milic/RajkovicMilos MilicVukasin RajkovicSRB445655
39052913Kolaric/KlasnicLazar KolaricDjordje KlasnicSRB390529
14014014Deroey/ColsonDennis DeroeyMartijn ColsonBEL140140
6615Ludha/VojkovicMarek LudhaTomas VojkovicSVK66
0016Sima/HalandaMatus SimaTomas HalandaSVK00

Entries By Country

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Team   Player 1 Player 2 Country Pts. Tech.
19804671Ermacora/PristauzMartin ErmacoraMoritz PristauzAUT19005111
15604418Seidl, R./WallerRobin SeidlPhilipp WallerAUT13604658
140140Deroey/ColsonDennis DeroeyMartijn ColsonBEL140140
13804114Koekelkoren/van WalleDries KoekelkorenTom van WalleBEL13804114
490570Abell/HoumannKristoffer AbellNicolai Hovmann OvergaardDEN490570
640692Brinck/ThomsenJacob Stein BrinckDaniel ThomsenDEN740932
17204148Aye, Q./Gauthier-RatQuincy AyeArnaud Gauthier-RatFRA12604428
631805Barthelemy/LoiseauOlivier BarthelemyArnaud LoiseauFRA590650
20205318Kantor/LosiakPiotr KantorBartosz LosiakPOL18406118
15604032Rudol/LosiakMaciej RudolBartosz LosiakPOL13601360
10502340Rudol/MiszczukMaciej RudolMikolaj MiszczukPOL9402580
390529Kolaric/KlasnicLazar KolaricDjordje KlasnicSRB390529
445655Milic/RajkovicMilos MilicVukasin RajkovicSRB445655
23206492Heidrich/GersonAdrian HeidrichMirco GersonSUI16407132
14402699Krattiger/BreerMarco KrattigerFlorian BreerSUI13803339
66Ludha/VojkovicMarek LudhaTomas VojkovicSVK66
00Sima/HalandaMatus SimaTomas HalandaSVK00

Withdrawn Teams

Entry  
Pts. Tech. Team Player 1 Player 2 Country
00Krou/BarthelemyYoussef KrouOlivier BarthelemyFRA
00Beeler/KrattigerNico BeelerMarco KrattigerSUI
Live Score

 

This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.