Tournament Time: Your Time ±0 hours

Madrid (07.05. - 09.05.2021)

Switch to Women's Tournament

Name Category Country Number of Teams Main Draw Qualification Seeding Date Entry Deadline
CEV Continental Cup Phase 2 Continental Cup Spain 16 (8 + 8) 07-May-2021 to 09-May-2021 -- 16-Apr-2021 06-Apr-2021

Results Main Draw

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Final 1st Place
4809-MayDrawDraw
4709-May11:301Ehlers/Flüggen GER [2]Herrera/Huerta, P. ESP [4]2-0 (21-14, 22-20)0:38Detail
4609-May10:401Thole J./Wickler GER [1]Menéndez/Huerta, A. ESP [7]2-1 (18-21, 21-16, 15-13)0:57Detail
Final 3rd Place
4509-MayDrawDraw (0-0, 0-0)
4409-May09:002Dumek/Bercik, V. CZE [6]Popov/Gladun UKR [9]0-2 (19-21, 17-21)0:39Detail
4309-MayPerusic/Schweiner CZE [3]Iemelianchyk/Denysenko UKR [10]Forfeit Team ADetail
Final 5th Place
4209-May13:201Dziadkou/Piatrushka BLR [5]Nurminen/Siren FIN [8]2-0 (21-16, 21-19)0:39Detail
4109-May09:501Mitrafanau/Abramenka BLR [15]Nurminen/Siren FIN [8]0-2 (19-21, 14-21)0:38Detail
4009-May09:001Dziadkou/Piatrushka BLR [5]Piippo/Pulkkinen FIN [16]2-0 (24-22, 21-12)0:41Detail
Final 7th Place
3908-MayDrawDraw
3808-May15:201Tholse/Wijk Tegenrot SWE [12]Mol, M./Ringøen NOR [13]0-2 (19-21, 18-21)0:35Detail
3708-May14:302Appelgren/Herrmann SWE [11]Løkken/Henriksveen NOR [14]0-2 (15-21, 14-21)0:34Detail
Semifinals
3608-MayDrawDraw
3508-May17:001Menéndez/Huerta, A. ESP [7]Popov/Gladun UKR [9]2-0 (21-15, 21-16)0:39Detail
3408-May16:101Herrera/Huerta, P. ESP [4]Iemelianchyk/Denysenko UKR [10]2-0 (21-16, 21-15)0:39Detail
3308-May17:502Ehlers/Flüggen GER [2]Dumek/Bercik, V. CZE [6]2-1 (21-14, 20-22, 20-18)1:01Detail
3208-May15:20Ehlers/Flüggen GER [2]Perusic/Schweiner CZE [3]Forfeit Team BDetail
3108-May14:301Thole J./Wickler GER [1]Dumek/Bercik, V. CZE [6]1-2 (21-15, 19-21, 12-15)0:58Detail
QF
3008-May13:152Popov/Iemelianchyk UKR [0]Nurminen/Siren FIN [8]2-0 (21-17, 21-13)0:44Detail
2908-May11:302Iemelianchyk/Denysenko UKR [10]Nurminen/Siren FIN [8]0-2 (16-21, 19-21)0:43Detail
2808-May10:402Popov/Gladun UKR [9]Piippo/Pulkkinen FIN [16]2-0 (21-11, 22-20)0:32Detail
2708-MayDrawDraw
2608-May09:502Dumek/Bercik, V. CZE [6]Dziadkou/Piatrushka BLR [5]2-1 (21-17, 19-21, 15-9)0:49Detail
2508-May09:002Perusic/Schweiner CZE [3]Mitrafanau/Abramenka BLR [15]2-0 (21-15, 21-9)0:29Detail
Pool B (Standings)
2407-May20:202Nurminen/Siren FIN [8]Appelgren/Herrmann SWE [11]2-0 (21-17, 21-14)0:33Detail
2307-May18:102Piippo/Pulkkinen FIN [16]Appelgren/Herrmann SWE [11]1-2 (21-19, 18-21, 11-15)0:49Detail
2207-May17:202Nurminen/Siren FIN [8]Tholse/Wijk Tegenrot SWE [12]2-0 (21-19, 21-19)0:36Detail
2107-May20:001Perusic/Schweiner CZE [3]Menéndez/Huerta, A. ESP [7]1-2 (19-21, 21-15, 14-16)0:51Detail
2007-May18:103Dumek/Bercik, V. CZE [6]Herrera/Huerta, P. ESP [4]0-2 (17-21, 18-21)0:40Detail
1907-May17:203Perusic/Schweiner CZE [3]Menéndez/Huerta, A. ESP [7]2-0 (21-18, 25-23)0:44Detail
1207-May13:351Herrera/Huerta, P. ESP [4]Nurminen/Siren FIN [8]2-1 (17-21, 21-18, 19-17)0:58Detail
1107-May11:301Menéndez/Huerta, A. ESP [7]Nurminen/Siren FIN [8]1-2 (21-19, 19-21, 16-18)0:41Detail
1007-May10:401Herrera/Huerta, P. ESP [4]Piippo/Pulkkinen FIN [16]2-0 (21-7, 21-18)0:33Detail
907-May13:302Perusic/Schweiner CZE [3]Appelgren/Herrmann SWE [11]2-0 (21-15, 21-11)0:30Detail
807-May11:302Dumek/Bercik, V. CZE [6]Appelgren/Herrmann SWE [11]1-2 (21-16, 16-21, 10-15)0:50Detail
707-May10:402Perusic/Schweiner CZE [3]Tholse/Wijk Tegenrot SWE [12]2-0 (21-7, 25-23)0:35Detail
Pool A (Standings)
1807-May19:002Dziadkou/Piatrushka BLR [5]Mol, M./Ringøen NOR [13]2-0 (21-16, 21-19)0:31Detail
1707-May16:302Mitrafanau/Abramenka BLR [15]Mol, M./Ringøen NOR [13]0-2 (13-21, 9-21)0:27Detail
1607-May15:402Dziadkou/Piatrushka BLR [5]Løkken/Henriksveen NOR [14]2-1 (18-21, 21-15, 15-13)0:49Detail
1507-MayDrawDraw
1407-May16:303Ehlers/Flüggen GER [2]Popov/Gladun UKR [9]2-1 (11-21, 21-13, 15-8)0:39Detail
1307-May15:403Thole J./Wickler GER [1]Iemelianchyk/Denysenko UKR [10]2-0 (21-12, 21-15)0:31Detail
607-May12:202Popov/Iemelianchyk UKR [0]Dziadkou/Piatrushka BLR [5]2-0 (21-15, 21-10)0:31Detail
507-May09:502Mitrafanau/Abramenka BLR [15]Popov/Gladun UKR [9]0-2 (22-24, 13-21)0:48Detail
407-May09:002Dziadkou/Piatrushka BLR [5]Iemelianchyk/Denysenko UKR [10]2-0 (21-12, 21-16)0:35Detail
307-MayDrawDraw
207-May09:501Ehlers/Flüggen GER [2]Mol, M./Ringøen NOR [13]2-0 (21-12, 21-12)0:32Detail
107-May09:001Thole J./Wickler GER [1]Løkken/Henriksveen NOR [14]2-0 (21-10, 21-15)0:36Detail

Ranking

Rk. Team Country Pts. $
1Ehlers / FlüggenGER1200
Thole J. / WicklerGER1200
2Herrera / Huerta, P.ESP1080
Menéndez / Huerta, A.ESP1080
3Iemelianchyk / DenysenkoUKR960
Popov / GladunUKR960
4Dumek / Bercik, V.CZE840
Perusic / SchweinerCZE840
5Dziadkou / PiatrushkaBLR720
Mitrafanau / AbramenkaBLR720
6Nurminen / SirenFIN720
Piippo / PulkkinenFIN720
7Løkken / HenriksveenNOR660
Mol, M. / RingøenNOR660
8Appelgren / HerrmannSWE660
Tholse / Wijk TegenrotSWE660

Teams Main Draw

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
000Popov/IemelianchykSergiy PopovVladyslav IemelianchykUKR00
312067321Thole J./WicklerJulius TholeClemens WicklerGER30406612
252056022Ehlers/FlüggenNils EhlersLars FlüggenGER18806122
240061463Perusic/SchweinerOndrej PerusicDavid SchweinerCZE26406986
129935794Herrera/Huerta, P.Pablo Herrera AllepuzJavier Huerta PastorESP10793539
126021885Dziadkou/PiatrushkaAliaksandr DziadkouPavel PiatrushkaBLR12602188
98018136Dumek/Bercik, V.Jan DumekVaclav BercikCZE9801693
94018667Menéndez/Huerta, A.César Menéndez OrtegoAlejandro Huerta PastorESP9402026
88013808Nurminen/SirenJyrki NurminenSanteri SirenFIN8801380
83018749Popov/GladunSergiy PopovMaksym GladunUKR8301564
640114010Iemelianchyk/DenysenkoVladyslav IemelianchykDenys DenysenkoUKR6401140
45461011Appelgren/HerrmannMartin AppelgrenAlexander HerrmannSWE454610
43256212Tholse/Wijk TegenrotLinus TholseJakob Wijk TegenrotSWE432562
39241613Mol, M./RingøenMarkus MolNils Gunnar RingøenNOR392476
33433414Løkken/HenriksveenVegard LøkkenErlend HenriksveenNOR334334
32434815Mitrafanau/AbramenkaAndrei MitrafanauIlya AbramenkaBLR324348
28628616Piippo/PulkkinenPekka PiippoTeppo PulkkinenFIN286286

Entries By Country

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Team   Player 1 Player 2 Country Pts. Tech.
12602188Dziadkou/PiatrushkaAliaksandr DziadkouPavel PiatrushkaBLR12602188
324348Mitrafanau/AbramenkaAndrei MitrafanauIlya AbramenkaBLR324348
9801813Dumek/Bercik, V.Jan DumekVaclav BercikCZE9801693
24006146Perusic/SchweinerOndrej PerusicDavid SchweinerCZE26406986
12993579Herrera/Huerta, P.Pablo Herrera AllepuzJavier Huerta PastorESP10793539
9401866Menéndez/Huerta, A.César Menéndez OrtegoAlejandro Huerta PastorESP9402026
8801380Nurminen/SirenJyrki NurminenSanteri SirenFIN8801380
286286Piippo/PulkkinenPekka PiippoTeppo PulkkinenFIN286286
25205602Ehlers/FlüggenNils EhlersLars FlüggenGER18806122
31206732Thole J./WicklerJulius TholeClemens WicklerGER30406612
334334Løkken/HenriksveenVegard LøkkenErlend HenriksveenNOR334334
392416Mol, M./RingøenMarkus MolNils Gunnar RingøenNOR392476
454610Appelgren/HerrmannMartin AppelgrenAlexander HerrmannSWE454610
432562Tholse/Wijk TegenrotLinus TholseJakob Wijk TegenrotSWE432562
6401140Iemelianchyk/DenysenkoVladyslav IemelianchykDenys DenysenkoUKR6401140
8301874Popov/GladunSergiy PopovMaksym GladunUKR8301564
00Popov/IemelianchykSergiy PopovVladyslav IemelianchykUKR00
10402334Popov/IemelianchykSergiy PopovVladyslav IemelianchykUKR10401040
Live Score

 

This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.