Tournament Time: Your Time ±0 hours

Izmir (07.05. - 09.05.2021)

Switch to Women's Tournament

Name Category Country Number of Teams Main Draw Qualification Seeding Date Entry Deadline
CEV Continental Cup Phase 2 Continental Cup Türkiye 16 (8 + 8) 07-May-2021 to 09-May-2021 -- 16-Apr-2021 06-Apr-2021

Results Main Draw

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Final 1st Place
4809-MayDrawDraw
4709-May17:001Rinkevics/Bedritis LAT [2]Urlu/Sekerci TUR [5]0-2 (18-21, 16-21)0:39Detail
4609-May16:001Samoilovs/Smedins LAT [1]Giginoglu/Gögtepe V. TUR [6]1-2 (17-21, 21-15, 13-15)0:54Detail
Final 3rd Place
4509-MayDrawDraw
4409-May13:001Bošnjak/Pokeršnik, D. SLO [8]Windisch/Cottafava ITA [9]2-1 (21-19, 15-21, 15-12)0:51Detail
4309-May12:001Zemljak/Pokeršnik, J. SLO [7]Dal Corso/Marchetto ITA [10]2-0 (21-15, 21-13)0:28Detail
Final 5th Place
4209-May14:001Lõhmus/Korotkov EST [4]Knasas/Stankevicius LTU [12]1-2 (21-19, 16-21, 19-21)0:58Detail
4109-May11:001Lõhmus/Korotkov EST [4]Vasiljev/Juchnevic LTU [11]2-1 (19-21, 21-13, 17-15)0:50Detail
4009-May10:001Nõlvak/Tiisaar EST [3]Knasas/Stankevicius LTU [12]Injury Team ADetail
Final 7th Place
3908-May17:402Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo. ENG [13]Hajós/Stréli HUN [15]2-0 (21-15, 21-13)0:34Detail
3808-May16:002Bialokoz/Batrane ENG [14]Hajós/Stréli HUN [15]0-2 (9-21, 22-24)0:39Detail
3708-May15:102Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo. ENG [13]Soós/Oláh HUN [16]2-0 (21-15, 21-16)0:33Detail
Semifinals
3608-May17:401Samoilovs/Smedins LAT [1]Marchetto/Windisch ITA [0]2-1 (21-17, 21-23, 15-12)0:52Detail
3508-May14:201Rinkevics/Bedritis LAT [2]Windisch/Cottafava ITA [9]0-2 (15-21, 18-21)0:36Detail
3408-May13:301Samoilovs/Smedins LAT [1]Dal Corso/Marchetto ITA [10]2-0 (21-17, 21-14)0:33Detail
3308-MayDrawDraw
3208-May16:001Giginoglu/Gögtepe V. TUR [6]Zemljak/Pokeršnik, J. SLO [7]2-1 (21-17, 17-21, 15-11)0:58Detail
3108-May15:101Urlu/Sekerci TUR [5]Bošnjak/Pokeršnik, D. SLO [8]2-0 (21-14, 22-20)0:34Detail
QF
3008-May11:303Nõlvak/Tiisaar EST [3]Windisch/Cottafava ITA [9]1-2 (21-15, 15-21, 7-15)0:54Detail
2908-May09:503Lõhmus/Korotkov EST [4]Windisch/Cottafava ITA [9]0-2 (17-21, 11-21)0:32Detail
2808-May09:003Nõlvak/Tiisaar EST [3]Dal Corso/Marchetto ITA [10]2-0 (21-16, 21-17)0:33Detail
2708-May11:302Zemljak/Pokeršnik, J. SLO [7]Vasiljev/Juchnevic LTU [11]2-0 (21-19, 21-15)0:40Detail
2608-May09:502Bošnjak/Pokeršnik, D. SLO [8]Vasiljev/Juchnevic LTU [11]0-2 (18-21, 15-21)0:36Detail
2508-May09:002Zemljak/Pokeršnik, J. SLO [7]Knasas/Stankevicius LTU [12]2-0 (21-17, 21-17)0:40Detail
Pool B (Standings)
2407-May18:302Vasiljev/Stankevicius LTU [0]Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo. ENG [13]2-1 (21-15, 13-21, 15-10)0:39Detail
2307-May16:402Knasas/Stankevicius LTU [12]Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo. ENG [13]0-2 (17-21, 17-21)0:22Detail
2207-May15:302Vasiljev/Juchnevic LTU [11]Bialokoz/Batrane ENG [14]2-0 (21-19, 21-17)0:41Detail
2107-MayDrawDraw
2007-May17:151Lõhmus/Korotkov EST [4]Urlu/Sekerci TUR [5]1-2 (14-21, 21-19, 11-15)0:48Detail
1907-May16:251Nõlvak/Tiisaar EST [3]Giginoglu/Gögtepe V. TUR [6]1-2 (21-19, 18-21, 10-15)1:02Detail
1207-MayDrawDraw
1107-May11:301Giginoglu/Gögtepe V. TUR [6]Vasiljev/Juchnevic LTU [11]2-1 (19-21, 21-16, 15-8)0:51Detail
1007-May10:401Urlu/Sekerci TUR [5]Knasas/Stankevicius LTU [12]2-1 (21-16, 19-21, 15-11)0:54Detail
907-May13:052Nõlvak/Tiisaar EST [3]Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo. ENG [13]2-0 (21-10, 21-16)0:33Detail
807-May11:302Lõhmus/Korotkov EST [4]Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo. ENG [13]0-2 (21-23, 14-21)0:37Detail
707-May10:402Nõlvak/Tiisaar EST [3]Bialokoz/Batrane ENG [14]2-0 (21-19, 21-14)0:38Detail
Pool A (Standings)
1807-MayDrawDraw
1707-May14:402Dal Corso/Marchetto ITA [10]Hajós/Stréli HUN [15]2-0 (21-18, 21-16)0:34Detail
1607-May13:502Windisch/Cottafava ITA [9]Soós/Oláh HUN [16]2-0 (21-15, 21-18)0:38Detail
1507-MayDrawDraw
1407-May14:401Rinkevics/Bedritis LAT [2]Zemljak/Pokeršnik, J. SLO [7]2-1 (15-21, 21-19, 20-18)0:55Detail
1307-May13:501Samoilovs/Smedins LAT [1]Bošnjak/Pokeršnik, D. SLO [8]2-0 (21-16, 21-13)0:30Detail
607-May12:153Zemljak/Pokeršnik, J. SLO [7]Windisch/Cottafava ITA [9]2-0 (21-16, 21-18)0:40Detail
507-May09:503Bošnjak/Pokeršnik, D. SLO [8]Windisch/Cottafava ITA [9]0-2 (17-21, 14-21)0:39Detail
407-May09:003Zemljak/Pokeršnik, J. SLO [7]Dal Corso/Marchetto ITA [10]2-1 (21-17, 15-21, 15-10)0:53Detail
307-MayDrawDraw
207-May09:502Rinkevics/Bedritis LAT [2]Hajós/Stréli HUN [15]2-0 (21-17, 21-17)0:37Detail
107-May09:002Samoilovs/Smedins LAT [1]Soós/Oláh HUN [16]2-0 (21-9, 21-14)0:27Detail

Ranking

Rk. Team Country Pts. $
1Giginoglu / Gögtepe V.TUR1200
Urlu / SekerciTUR1200
2Rinkevics / BedritisLAT1080
Samoilovs / SmedinsLAT1080
3Bošnjak / Pokeršnik, D.SLO960
Zemljak / Pokeršnik, J.SLO960
4Dal Corso / MarchettoITA840
Windisch / CottafavaITA840
5Knasas / StankeviciusLTU720
Vasiljev / JuchnevicLTU720
6Lõhmus / KorotkovEST720
Nõlvak / TiisaarEST720
7Bello, Ja. / Bello, Jo.ENG660
Bialokoz / BatraneENG660
8Hajós / StréliHUN660
Soós / OláhHUN660

Teams Main Draw

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
71611220Marchetto/WindischTobia MarchettoJakob WindischITA776776
4997590Vasiljev/StankeviciusArtur VasiljevPatrikas StankeviciusLTU499499
236070041Samoilovs/SmedinsAleksandrs SamoilovsJanis SmedinsLAT17607804
4225742Rinkevics/BedritisArturs RinkevicsArdis BedritisLAT422574
164033463Nõlvak/TiisaarKusti NõlvakMart TiisaarEST15103526
3574144Lõhmus/KorotkovTimo Ander LõhmusDimitriy KorotkovEST357414
94013385Urlu/SekerciSafa UrluSelçuk SekerciTUR9401338
88021506Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.Murat GiginogluVolkan GögtepeTUR8801550
96027277Zemljak/Pokeršnik, J.Nejc ZemljakJan PokeršnikSLO9602259
4797278Bošnjak/Pokeršnik, D.Crtomir BošnjakDanijel PokeršnikSLO479727
96615009Windisch/CottafavaJakob WindischSamuele CottafavaITA11102140
30833110Dal Corso/MarchettoGianluca Dal CorsoTobia MarchettoITA308331
57086611Vasiljev/JuchnevicArtur VasiljevRobert JuchnevicLTU570866
42856612Knasas/StankeviciusAudrius KnasasPatrikas StankeviciusLTU428566
49479813Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.Javier BelloJoaquin BelloENG404918
35343214Bialokoz/BatraneFrederick BialokozIssa BatraneENG353432
37164315Hajós/StréliArtúr HajósBence Attila StréliHUN371643
22329716Soós/OláhIzsák SoósBotond OláhHUN223297

Entries By Country

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Team   Player 1 Player 2 Country Pts. Tech.
494798Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.Javier BelloJoaquin BelloENG404918
353432Bialokoz/BatraneFrederick BialokozIssa BatraneENG353432
357414Lõhmus/KorotkovTimo Ander LõhmusDimitriy KorotkovEST357414
16403346Nõlvak/TiisaarKusti NõlvakMart TiisaarEST15103526
371643Hajós/StréliArtúr HajósBence Attila StréliHUN371643
223297Soós/OláhIzsák SoósBotond OláhHUN223297
308331Dal Corso/MarchettoGianluca Dal CorsoTobia MarchettoITA308331
7161122Marchetto/WindischTobia MarchettoJakob WindischITA776776
9661500Windisch/CottafavaJakob WindischSamuele CottafavaITA11102140
422574Rinkevics/BedritisArturs RinkevicsArdis BedritisLAT422574
23607004Samoilovs/SmedinsAleksandrs SamoilovsJanis SmedinsLAT17607804
428566Knasas/StankeviciusAudrius KnasasPatrikas StankeviciusLTU428566
570866Vasiljev/JuchnevicArtur VasiljevRobert JuchnevicLTU570866
499759Vasiljev/StankeviciusArtur VasiljevPatrikas StankeviciusLTU499499
479727Bošnjak/Pokeršnik, D.Crtomir BošnjakDanijel PokeršnikSLO479727
9602727Zemljak/Pokeršnik, J.Nejc ZemljakJan PokeršnikSLO9602259
8802150Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.Murat GiginogluVolkan GögtepeTUR8801550
9401338Urlu/SekerciSafa UrluSelçuk SekerciTUR9401338

Withdrawn Teams

Entry  
Pts. Tech. Team Player 1 Player 2 Country
00Hajós/BenköArtúr HajósBalázs Benk?HUN
Live Score

 

This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.