Tournament Time: Your Time &plusmn0 hours

Budapest (11.08. - 14.08.2022)

Switch to Women's Tournament

Name Category Country Number of Teams Main Draw Qualification Seeding Date Entry Deadline
2022 VW Beach Pro Tour Futures - Budapest Pro Tour Future Hungary 16 (12 + 4) 12-Aug-2022 to 14-Aug-2022 11-Aug-2022 14-Jul-2022 07-Jul-2022

Results Main Draw

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Final 1st Place
2814-Aug16:00CCStankevicius/Knasas LTU [2]Denysenko/Iemelianchyk UKR [6]2-0 (21-16, 21-15)0:36Detail
Final 3rd Place
2714-Aug13:00CCJaniak/Brozyniak POL [5]Oliva/Trousil CZE [8]Injury Team BDetail
Semifinals
2614-Aug11:00CCDenysenko/Iemelianchyk UKR [6]Oliva/Trousil CZE [8]Injury Team BDetail
2514-Aug10:00CCStankevicius/Knasas LTU [2]Janiak/Brozyniak POL [5]2-0 (27-25, 21-14)0:44Detail
Quarterfinals
2413-Aug18:502Nemec L./Jany SVK [11] [Q]Oliva/Trousil CZE [8]0-2 (13-21, 16-21)0:37Detail
2313-Aug18:00CCDenysenko/Iemelianchyk UKR [6]Bercik, V./Dzavoronok CZE [1]2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 15-13)0:55Detail
2213-Aug18:002Doppler/Kunert AUT [9]Janiak/Brozyniak POL [5]1-2 (19-21, 21-16, 7-15)0:43Detail
2113-Aug18:50CCStankevicius/Knasas LTU [2]Hajós/Stréli HUN [4]2-1 (21-14, 23-25, 15-7)0:53Detail
Round of 12
2013-Aug15:202Lech/Jaroszczak POL [13] [Q]Nemec L./Jany SVK [11] [Q]0-2 (17-21, 22-24)0:40Detail
1913-Aug14:30CCBercik, V./Dzavoronok CZE [1]Oláh/Dóczi HUN [15]2-0 (24-22, 21-19)0:44Detail
1813-Aug14:302Doppler/Kunert AUT [9]Korycki/Wawrzynczyk POL [10] [Q]2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 15-8)0:45Detail
1713-Aug15:20CCJ. Surin/N. Banlue THA [3]Hajós/Stréli HUN [4]1-2 (14-21, 21-17, 11-15)0:48Detail
Pool D (Standings)
1613-Aug11:302Hajós/Stréli HUN [4]Groszek/Warzocha POL [12] [Q]2-0 (21-17, 21-19)0:43Detail
1513-Aug09:502Lech/Jaroszczak POL [13] [Q]Janiak/Brozyniak POL [5]1-2 (16-21, 22-20, 9-15)0:53Detail
812-Aug16:002Janiak/Brozyniak POL [5]Groszek/Warzocha POL [12] [Q]2-0 (21-19, 27-25)0:48Detail
712-Aug16:00CCHajós/Stréli HUN [4]Lech/Jaroszczak POL [13] [Q]0-2 (17-21, 13-21)0:34Detail
Pool C (Standings)
1413-Aug11:30CCPetik/Udvarhelyi HUN [14]Nemec L./Jany SVK [11] [Q]0-2 (18-21, 16-21)0:35Detail
1313-Aug09:50CCJ. Surin/N. Banlue THA [3]Denysenko/Iemelianchyk UKR [6]0-2 (19-21, 18-21)0:41Detail
612-Aug15:102Denysenko/Iemelianchyk UKR [6]Nemec L./Jany SVK [11] [Q]2-1 (19-21, 21-19, 15-4)0:45Detail
512-Aug15:10CCJ. Surin/N. Banlue THA [3]Petik/Udvarhelyi HUN [14]2-0 (21-15, 21-18)0:34Detail
Pool B (Standings)
1213-Aug10:402Oláh/Dóczi HUN [15]T.Pithak/T. Poravid THA [7]2-1 (22-20, 20-22, 15-8)0:48Detail
1113-Aug09:00CCStankevicius/Knasas LTU [2]Korycki/Wawrzynczyk POL [10] [Q]2-0 (21-8, 21-13)0:29Detail
412-Aug14:202T.Pithak/T. Poravid THA [7]Korycki/Wawrzynczyk POL [10] [Q]1-2 (17-21, 21-13, 10-15)0:44Detail
312-Aug14:20CCStankevicius/Knasas LTU [2]Oláh/Dóczi HUN [15]2-0 (21-7, 21-9)0:25Detail
Pool A (Standings)
1013-Aug10:40CCMikuláss Koch/Szabó HUN [16]Doppler/Kunert AUT [9]0-2 (12-21, 12-21)0:28Detail
913-Aug09:002Bercik, V./Dzavoronok CZE [1]Oliva/Trousil CZE [8]1-2 (21-17, 15-21, 13-15)0:50Detail
212-Aug13:302Oliva/Trousil CZE [8]Doppler/Kunert AUT [9]2-1 (19-21, 21-13, 15-12)0:44Detail
112-Aug13:30CCBercik, V./Dzavoronok CZE [1]Mikuláss Koch/Szabó HUN [16]2-0 (21-17, 21-12)0:30Detail

Results Qualification

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Round 2
1211-Aug19:102HA Likejiang/Li Zhuoxin CHN [10]Korycki/Wawrzynczyk POL [2]0-2 (18-21, 14-21)0:41Detail
1111-Aug19:10CCLech/Jaroszczak POL [14]Makaric/Rajkovic SRB [11]2-1 (18-21, 21-18, 15-9)0:51Detail
1011-Aug18:202Day/Katriel ISR [5]Nemec L./Jany SVK [4]0-2 (17-21, 14-21)0:41Detail
911-Aug18:20CCPapp/Soós HUN [16]Groszek/Warzocha POL [9]1-2 (21-18, 17-21, 7-15)0:50Detail
Round 1
811-Aug15:502Voleanin/Chisleacov MLD [15]Korycki/Wawrzynczyk POL [2]0-2 (14-21, 12-21)0:35Detail
711-Aug15:50CCTzioumakas, St./Chatzinikolaou GRE [7]HA Likejiang/Li Zhuoxin CHN [10]1-2 (21-18, 16-21, 17-19)0:54Detail
611-Aug15:002Makaric/Rajkovic SRB [11]Kurt/Kuru TUR [6]2-0 (21-17, 21-15)0:17Detail
511-Aug15:00CCMcKelvie/Stewart SCO [3]Lech/Jaroszczak POL [14]0-2 (12-21, 16-21)0:33Detail
411-Aug14:102Hagenbuch/Broch SUI [13]Nemec L./Jany SVK [4]1-2 (19-21, 21-18, 10-15)0:50Detail
311-Aug14:10CCDay/Katriel ISR [5]Ofstaas/Ruud NOR [12]2-0 (23-21, 21-19)0:24Detail
211-Aug13:202Groszek/Warzocha POL [9]Ferry P./Ferry V. MON [8]2-0 (21-13, 21-18)0:35Detail
111-Aug13:20CCPuskundzis/Teteris LAT [1]Papp/Soós HUN [16]1-2 (21-16, 16-21, 8-15)0:47Detail

Ranking

Rk. Team Country Pts. $
1Stankevicius / KnasasLTU4001.000
2Denysenko / IemelianchykUKR360700
3Janiak / BrozyniakPOL320500
4Oliva / TrousilCZE280400
5Doppler / KunertAUT240300
Bercik, V. / DzavoronokCZE240300
Hajós / StréliHUN240300
Nemec L. / Jany [Q]SVK240300
9Oláh / DócziHUN180200
Korycki / Wawrzynczyk [Q]POL180200
Lech / Jaroszczak [Q]POL180200
J. Surin / N. BanlueTHA180200
13Mikuláss Koch / SzabóHUN140100
Petik / UdvarhelyiHUN140100
Groszek / Warzocha [Q]POL140100
T.Pithak / T. PoravidTHA140100
17HA Likejiang / Li ZhuoxinCHN1000
Papp / SoósHUN1000
Day / KatrielISR1000
Makaric / RajkovicSRB1000
21Tzioumakas, St. / ChatzinikolaouGRE600
Puskundzis / TeterisLAT600
Voleanin / ChisleacovMLD600
Ferry P. / Ferry V.MON600
Ofstaas / RuudNOR600
McKelvie / StewartSCO600
Hagenbuch / BrochSUI600
Kurt / KuruTUR600

Teams Main Draw

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
86015751Bercik, V./DzavoronokVaclav BercikMatyas DzavoronokCZE11001932
80014172Stankevicius/KnasasPatrikas StankeviciusAudrius KnasasLTU10402185
86012563J. Surin/N. BanlueSurin JongklangBanlue NakprakhongTHA8601256
4408694Hajós/StréliArtúr HajósBence Attila StréliHUN6601284
5309205Janiak/BrozyniakPiotr JaniakJedrzej BrozyniakPOL7101124
4606666Denysenko/IemelianchykDenys DenysenkoVladyslav IemelianchykUKR7001106
6969587T.Pithak/T. PoravidPithak TipjanPoravid TaovatoTHA696886
5707798Oliva/TrousilKrystof Jan OlivaTadeas TrousilCZE630928
5089079Doppler/KunertClemens DopplerThomas KunertAUT5281075
35663910Korycki/Wawrzynczyk[Q]Michal KoryckiStanislaw WawrzynczykPOL434787
15215211Nemec L./Jany[Q]Lubos NemecMarek JanySVK408430
25044312Groszek/Warzocha [Q]Piotr GroszekKamil WarzochaPOL320507
18429413Lech/Jaroszczak[Q]Jaroslaw LechTomasz JaroszczakPOL189340
21830414Petik/UdvarhelyiWCCsanád PetikMárton UdvarhelyiHUN237375
26447715Oláh/DócziBotond OláhDomonkos DócziHUN230413
16224416Mikuláss Koch/SzabóMarcell Mikuláss KochVilmos SzabóHUN162284

Teams Qualification

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
4305161Puskundzis/TeterisErnests PuskundzisDavis TeterisLAT452591
3566392Korycki/Wawrzynczyk[Q]Michal KoryckiStanislaw WawrzynczykPOL434787
2622623McKelvie/StewartRoss McKelvieCallum StewartSCO432562
1521524Nemec L./Jany[Q]Lubos NemecMarek JanySVK408430
2566315Day/KatrielRiver DayIdan KatrielISR376806
3083286Kurt/KuruSacit KurtBatuhan KuruTUR368423
3404367Tzioumakas, St./ChatzinikolaouStylianos TzioumakasDimitrios ChatzinikolaouGRE340556
4165368Ferry P./Ferry V.Pascal FerryVincent FerryMON336366
2504439Groszek/Warzocha [Q]Piotr GroszekKamil WarzochaPOL320507
16016010HA Likejiang/Li ZhuoxinLikejiang HaZhuoxin LiCHN230340
28335811Makaric/RajkovicMarko MakaricVukasin RajkovicSRB223223
19426412Ofstaas/RuudEmil ØfstaasChristian Jørgensen RuudNOR209239
25044913Hagenbuch/BrochSimon HagenbuchNathan BrochSUI200448
18429414Lech/Jaroszczak[Q]Jaroslaw LechTomasz JaroszczakPOL189340
24124115Voleanin/ChisleacovMaxim VoleaninTimofei ChisleacovMLD161161
11414516Papp/SoósQWCMátyás PappIzsák SoósHUN121189

Reserve Teams

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
2022061Bercik, J./RumlRESJan BercikMatej RumlCZE216240
1702052Stasevicius/RumseviciusTomas StaseviciusArnas RumseviciusLTU270362
1601603HA Likejiang/Li ZhuoxinLikejiang HaZhuoxin LiCHN230340
1572284Pala/SotolaRESTomas PalaOndrej SotolaCZE140206
1521525Nemec L./JanyLubos NemecMarek JanySVK408430
1401406Sagstetter/SagstetterJonas SagstetterBenedikt SagstetterGER540680
1352007Løvli/NilsenRuben Olai Lund LøvliJørgen Nylund NilsenNOR185215
1101958Hadar/CohenTomer HadarShani CohenISR110205
95959Jefferson/KrajciRyan JeffersonJuraj KrajciNZL155155
9417110Krasinski/ZiebaRESJan KrasinskiMateusz ZiebaPOL114199
729411Ingrosso P./CecchiniPaolo IngrossoMatteo CecchiniITA76130
616412Spadoni/LuisettoGiacomo SpadoniMichele LuisettoITA232239
585813Di Chello K./MassereyKim Di ChelloMaël MassereySUI5858
353514Lanciano/AgassiDavid LancianoYoav AgassiISR5555
121215Mrkous/PiheraRESJan MrkousFrantisek PiheraCZE6682
0016J. J. Liu/T. XueJunjie LiuTao XueCHN00

Entries By Country

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Team   Player 1 Player 2 Country Pts. Tech.
508907Doppler/KunertClemens DopplerThomas KunertAUT5281075
160160HA Likejiang/Li ZhuoxinLikejiang HaZhuoxin LiCHN230340
00J. J. Liu/T. XueJunjie LiuTao XueCHN00
202206Bercik, J./RumlRESJan BercikMatej RumlCZE216240
8601575Bercik, V./DzavoronokVaclav BercikMatyas DzavoronokCZE11001932
1212Mrkous/PiheraRESJan MrkousFrantisek PiheraCZE6682
570779Oliva/TrousilKrystof Jan OlivaTadeas TrousilCZE630928
157228Pala/SotolaRESTomas PalaOndrej SotolaCZE140206
140140Sagstetter/SagstetterJonas SagstetterBenedikt SagstetterGER540680
340436Tzioumakas, St./ChatzinikolaouStylianos TzioumakasDimitrios ChatzinikolaouGRE340556
440869Hajós/StréliArtúr HajósBence Attila StréliHUN6601284
162244Mikuláss Koch/SzabóMarcell Mikuláss KochVilmos SzabóHUN162284
264477Oláh/DócziBotond OláhDomonkos DócziHUN230413
114145Papp/SoósQWCMátyás PappIzsák SoósHUN121189
218304Petik/UdvarhelyiWCCsanád PetikMárton UdvarhelyiHUN237375
256631Day/KatrielRiver DayIdan KatrielISR376806
110195Hadar/CohenTomer HadarShani CohenISR110205
3535Lanciano/AgassiDavid LancianoYoav AgassiISR5555
7294Ingrosso P./CecchiniPaolo IngrossoMatteo CecchiniITA76130
6164Spadoni/LuisettoGiacomo SpadoniMichele LuisettoITA232239
430516Puskundzis/TeterisErnests PuskundzisDavis TeterisLAT452591
8001417Stankevicius/KnasasPatrikas StankeviciusAudrius KnasasLTU10402185
170205Stasevicius/RumseviciusTomas StaseviciusArnas RumseviciusLTU270362
241241Voleanin/ChisleacovMaxim VoleaninTimofei ChisleacovMLD161161
416536Ferry P./Ferry V.Pascal FerryVincent FerryMON336366
135200Løvli/NilsenRuben Olai Lund LøvliJørgen Nylund NilsenNOR185215
194264Ofstaas/RuudEmil ØfstaasChristian Jørgensen RuudNOR209239
9595Jefferson/KrajciRyan JeffersonJuraj KrajciNZL155155
250443Groszek/Warzocha Piotr GroszekKamil WarzochaPOL320507
530920Janiak/BrozyniakPiotr JaniakJedrzej BrozyniakPOL7101124
356639Korycki/WawrzynczykMichal KoryckiStanislaw WawrzynczykPOL434787
94171Krasinski/ZiebaRESJan KrasinskiMateusz ZiebaPOL114199
184294Lech/JaroszczakJaroslaw LechTomasz JaroszczakPOL189340
262262McKelvie/StewartRoss McKelvieCallum StewartSCO432562
283358Makaric/RajkovicMarko MakaricVukasin RajkovicSRB223223
5858Di Chello K./MassereyKim Di ChelloMaël MassereySUI5858
250449Hagenbuch/BrochSimon HagenbuchNathan BrochSUI200448
152152Nemec L./JanyLubos NemecMarek JanySVK408430
8601256J. Surin/N. BanlueSurin JongklangBanlue NakprakhongTHA8601256
696958T.Pithak/T. PoravidPithak TipjanPoravid TaovatoTHA696886
308328Kurt/KuruSacit KurtBatuhan KuruTUR368423
460666Denysenko/IemelianchykDenys DenysenkoVladyslav IemelianchykUKR7001106

Withdrawn Teams

Entry  
Pts. Tech. Team Player 1 Player 2 Country
10802640Sepka/SemeradJakub SepkaTomas SemeradCZE
9601510Popov/ReznikSergiy PopovEduard ReznikUKR
7801524Klasnic/KolaricDjordje KlasnicLazar KolaricSRB
760966Zürcher/JordanImmanuel ZürcherJonathan JordanSUI
6601263Huerta P./JiménezJavier Huerta PastorÓscar Jiménez GutiérrezESP
624834Gleed/JonesNiko GleedHarry JonesENG
5601200Dumek/SedlakJan DumekJiri SedlakCZE
520520Mol, M./SolhaugMarkus MolSvein Oddmund SolhaugNOR
454844Pascariuc P./Leitner, L.Paul PascariucLaurenz LeitnerAUT
436514Stankevics/Bulgacs O.Rudolfs StankevicsOlivers BulgacsLAT
380430Kulzer/LorenzSimon Kulzer Momme LorenzGER
350375Donela/PalubinskasMantas DonelaKarolis PalubinskasLTU
309461Knobloch/ValaFrantisek KnoblochJakub ValaCZE
290312Sacripanti/AlfieriMauro SacripantiManuel AlfieriITA
285545Gamlemoen/OpsahlJørn Olav GamlemoenStian OpsahlNOR
276946Appelgren/HerrmannMartin AppelgrenAlexander HerrmannSWE
242552Huster/Pfretzschner, S.Philipp HusterSimon Pfretzschner S.GER
227233Kittel/PiheraLukas KittelMartin PiheraCZE
208208Dunbavin/LawsonSam DunbavinHaydn LawsonENG
195266Lech/Kaczmarek, S.Jaroslaw LechSebastian KaczmarekPOL
190270Labate/GilardoniEmanuele LABATEEdoardo GilardoniITA
175357Kaluza/BrandtMaciej KaluzaFilip BrandtPOL
160160Wu Jiaxin/Ch. W. ZhouJiaxin WuChaowei ZhouCHN
144144Boyle/McGuiganConnor BoyleBarry McGuiganSCO
140140Fayed/AtefAbdelrahman FayedAtef NassifEGY
132138Kojima/ShindoToshiharu KojimaRyo ShindoJPN
105105Faiga/MeirSean FaigaHen MeirISR
104213Kadziola/OciepskiMichal KadziolaMarcin OciepskiPOL
92146Moreno/SanfélixDaniel Moreno FerrerRoberto SanfélixESP
7985Black/WebbyGiles BlackTrent WebbyNZL
5762Breer/DeeckeSeverin BreerLinus DeeckeSUI
1010Ulisse/Giuliani Marco UlisseLudovico GiulianiITA
00Reiter, J./GrössigJakob ReiterLaurenc GrössigAUT
00Schnetzer/PetutschnigFlorian SchnetzerLorenz PetutschnigAUT
00Seiser/KindlMathias SeiserMoritz Fabian KindlAUT
00HA Likejiang/Wu JiaxinLikejiang HaJiaxin WuCHN
00J. J. Liu/Ch. A. TaoJunjie LiuChengAn TaoCHN
00Li Zhuoxin/T. XueZhuoxin LiTao XueCHN
00Wang Y. W./Ch. A. TaoYanwei WangChengAn TaoCHN
00Wang Y. W./Ch. W. ZhouYanwei WangChaowei ZhouCHN
00Vala/HavlinJakub ValaStepan HavlinCZE
00Batrane/BialokozIssa BatraneFrederick BialokozENG
00Bello /SoczewkaJuan Enrique BelloPeter SoczewkaENG
00Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.Javier BelloJoaquin BelloENG
00Monfort/PérezJavier Monfort MinayaPablo Pérez SuárezESP
00Legrand/CapetJulien LegrandMaxime CapetFRA
00Just/WüstMaximilian JustLui WüstGER
00Sievers/ReinhardtMilan SieversJonas ReinhardtGER
00Stankevics/BerzinsRudolfs StankevicsSandis BerzinsLAT
00Kronstad/LøvliHåkon KronstadRuben Olai Lund LøvliNOR
00Løkken/HenriksveenVegard LøkkenErlend HenriksveenNOR
00Ringøen/SolhaugNils Gunnar RingøenSvein Oddmund SolhaugNOR
00Kruk/MiszczukMilosz KrukMikolaj MiszczukPOL
00Szalankiewicz/FlorczykJakub SzalankiewiczMateusz FlorczykPOL
00Zdybek/LewandowskiJakub ZdybekPawel LewandowskiPOL
00Abdallah/M. IhabAbdallah Ibrahim NassimMohamed Ihab ZakiQAT
00Elmajid/M. IhabSaifeddine Binaziz ElmajidMohamed Ihab ZakiQAT
00Primec/NovakMatija PrimecMarin NovakSLO
00Milic/GavrilovMilos MilicAleksandar GavrilovSRB
Live Score

 

This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.
This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.