Tournament Time: Your Time &plusmn0 hours

Austrian Beachvolleyball Tour Pro Wolfurt (10.08. - 13.08.2023)


Name Category Country Number of Teams Main Draw Qualification Seeding Date Entry Deadline
Austrian Beachvolleyball Tour Pro Wolfurt National Tour Austria 16 (12 + 4) 11-Aug-2023 to 13-Aug-2023 10-Aug-2023 20-Jul-2023 16-Aug-2023

Results Main Draw

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Final 1st Place
2813-Aug16:00C1Trummer/Dressler AUT [1]Batrane/Bialokoz ENG [9]2-0 (21-13, 21-10)0:41Detail
Final 3rd Place
2713-Aug14:00C1Schnetzer/Petutschnig AUT [2]Kufa, R./Williams CZE [10]1-2 (21-19, 18-21, 12-15)1:01Detail
Semifinals
2613-Aug12:00C1Kufa, R./Williams CZE [10]Batrane/Bialokoz ENG [9]0-2 (14-21, 12-21)0:39Detail
2513-Aug11:00C1Schnetzer/Petutschnig AUT [2]Trummer/Dressler AUT [1]1-2 (21-19, 18-21, 9-15)1:17Detail
Quarterfinals
2412-Aug16:00C1Reiter, J./Grössig AUT [5]Batrane/Bialokoz ENG [9]1-2 (15-21, 21-17, 11-15)1:04Detail
2312-Aug15:00C2Pascariuc P./Leitner, L. AUT [3]Kufa, R./Williams CZE [10]1-2 (21-19, 20-22, 13-15)0:58Detail
2212-Aug16:00C2Trummer/Dressler AUT [1]Friedl, F./Huber, A. AUT [4]2-1 (21-12, 18-21, 15-8)0:57Detail
2112-Aug15:00C1Schnetzer/Petutschnig AUT [2]Doppler/Kunert AUT [6]2-0 (21-12, 21-14)0:38Detail
Round of 12
2012-Aug12:00C1Klemen/Sponer AUT [14] [Q]Reiter, J./Grössig AUT [5]1-2 (21-17, 21-23, 5-15)0:53Detail
1912-Aug11:00C1Kufa, R./Williams CZE [10]Kandolf/Grasserbauer J. AUT [8]2-1 (21-18, 18-21, 15-13)0:57Detail
1812-Aug12:00C2Ochaya La./Antoni AUT [7]Trummer/Dressler AUT [1]0-2 (15-21, 18-21)0:40Detail
1712-Aug11:00C2Doppler/Kunert AUT [6]Köstler, M./Köstler, G. AUT [13] [Q]2-0 (21-14, 21-19)0:39Detail
Pool D (Standings)
1611-Aug15:30C3Köstler, M./Köstler, G. AUT [13] [Q]Nedetzky/Holzinger AUT [12]2-1 (21-15, 18-21, 15-12)0:58Detail
1511-Aug15:30C1Friedl, F./Huber, A. AUT [4]Reiter, J./Grössig AUT [5]2-1 (14-21, 21-17, 15-12)0:56Detail
811-Aug10:30C1Reiter, J./Grössig AUT [5]Nedetzky/Holzinger AUT [12]2-0 (21-16, 21-11)0:34Detail
711-Aug10:30C2Friedl, F./Huber, A. AUT [4]Köstler, M./Köstler, G. AUT [13] [Q]2-0 (21-12, 21-18)0:41Detail
Pool C (Standings)
1411-Aug15:30C2Klemen/Sponer AUT [14] [Q]Baldauf/Stockhammer B. AUT [11] [Q]2-0 (21-12, 21-17)0:36Detail
1311-Aug14:30C2Pascariuc P./Leitner, L. AUT [3]Doppler/Kunert AUT [6]2-0 (21-13, 24-22)0:41Detail
611-Aug09:30C1Doppler/Kunert AUT [6]Baldauf/Stockhammer B. AUT [11] [Q]2-0 (21-15, 21-13)0:32Detail
511-Aug09:30C3Pascariuc P./Leitner, L. AUT [3]Klemen/Sponer AUT [14] [Q]2-0 (21-18, 21-14)0:37Detail
Pool B (Standings)
1211-Aug14:30C3Leitner/Eder AUT [15] [Q]Ochaya La./Antoni AUT [7]0-2 (15-21, 14-21)0:40Detail
1111-Aug14:30C1Schnetzer/Petutschnig AUT [2]Kufa, R./Williams CZE [10]2-1 (18-21, 21-18, 15-8)0:54Detail
411-Aug09:30C2Ochaya La./Antoni AUT [7]Kufa, R./Williams CZE [10]0-2 (19-21, 13-21)0:42Detail
311-Aug08:30C2Schnetzer/Petutschnig AUT [2]Leitner/Eder AUT [15] [Q]2-0 (21-11, 21-11)0:30Detail
Pool A (Standings)
1011-Aug13:30C2Zwicklhuber/Kitzmüller AUT [16] [Q]Kandolf/Grasserbauer J. AUT [8]0-2 (12-21, 12-21)0:31Detail
911-Aug13:30C1Trummer/Dressler AUT [1]Batrane/Bialokoz ENG [9]1-2 (21-16, 21-23, 19-21)1:01Detail
211-Aug08:30C1Kandolf/Grasserbauer J. AUT [8]Batrane/Bialokoz ENG [9]0-2 (17-21, 13-21)0:36Detail
111-Aug08:30C3Trummer/Dressler AUT [1]Zwicklhuber/Kitzmüller AUT [16] [Q]2-0 (21-10, 21-12)0:32Detail

Results Qualification

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Round 1
410-Aug17:00C1Zwicklhuber/Kitzmüller AUT [7]Mostböck/Trauth L. AUT [2]2-0 (21-16, 21-19)Detail
310-Aug18:00C1Klemen/Sponer AUT [3]Holzner/Friedl AUT [6]2-1 (21-13, 19-21, 15-8)Detail
210-Aug19:00C1Hackl/Ranneth AUT [5]Leitner/Eder AUT [4]1-2 (14-21, 21-16, 12-15)Detail
110-Aug16:00C1Köstler, M./Köstler, G. AUT [1]Fliedl, B/Csekö AUT [8]2-0 (21-8, 21-18)Detail

Ranking

Rk. Team Country Pts. $
1Trummer / DresslerAUT400
2Batrane / BialokozENG360
3Kufa, R. / WilliamsCZE320
4Schnetzer / PetutschnigAUT280
5Doppler / KunertAUT240
Friedl, F. / Huber, A.AUT240
Pascariuc P. / Leitner, L.AUT240
Reiter, J. / GrössigAUT240
9Kandolf / Grasserbauer J.AUT200
Klemen / Sponer [Q]AUT200
Köstler, M. / Köstler, G. [Q]AUT200
Ochaya La. / AntoniAUT200
13Baldauf / Stockhammer B.AUT200
Leitner / Eder [Q]AUT200
Nedetzky / HolzingerAUT200
Zwicklhuber / Kitzmüller [Q]AUT200
17Fliedl, B / CseköAUT160
Hackl / RannethAUT160
Holzner / FriedlAUT160
Mostböck / Trauth L. AUT160

Teams Main Draw

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
110017601Trummer/DresslerMaximilian TrummerChristoph DresslerAUT10201860
104019022Schnetzer/PetutschnigFlorian SchnetzerLorenz PetutschnigAUT10401836
80015483Pascariuc P./Leitner, L.Paul PascariucLaurenz LeitnerAUT8401588
93015584Friedl, F./Huber, A.Felix FriedlAlexander HuberAUT8401390
71010145Reiter, J./GrössigJakob ReiterLaurenc GrössigAUT654878
6006586Doppler/KunertClemens DopplerThomas KunertAUT448478
68787Ochaya La./AntoniLauris Dine OchayaNiels AntoniAUT6878
64748Kandolf/Grasserbauer J.Fabian KandolfJakob GrasserbauerAUT108128
91629449Batrane/BialokozWCIssa BatraneFrederick BialokozENG7562880
750117210Kufa, R./WilliamsWCRobert KufaLeo WilliamsCZE710962
303811Baldauf/Stockhammer B.WCSimon BaldaufBen StockhammerAUT6280
404012Nedetzky/HolzingerWCMoritz NedetzkyElias HolzingerAUT4040
17017013Köstler, M./Köstler, G.[Q]Matthias KöstlerGeorg KöstlerAUT170170
485814Klemen/Sponer[Q]Michael Mario KlemenPhilipp SponerAUT4858
565615Leitner/Eder[Q]Felix LeitnerDaniel EderAUT5656
262616Zwicklhuber/Kitzmüller[Q]Timo ZwicklhuberTristan KitzmüllerAUT2626

Teams Qualification

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
1701701Köstler, M./Köstler, G.[Q]Matthias KöstlerGeorg KöstlerAUT170170
58582Mostböck/Trauth L. Matthias MostböckLukas TrauthAUT5858
48583Klemen/Sponer[Q]Michael Mario KlemenPhilipp SponerAUT4858
56564Leitner/Eder[Q]Felix LeitnerDaniel EderAUT5656
46545Hackl/RannethJoachim HacklTobias RannethAUT4654
20206Holzner/FriedlPeter Raul Georg HolznerLukas FriedlAUT2020
26267Zwicklhuber/Kitzmüller[Q]Timo ZwicklhuberTristan KitzmüllerAUT2626
26268Fliedl, B/CseköBenjamin Christoph FliedlAlexander CseköAUT2626

Reserve Teams

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Pos. Team   Player 1 Player 2Country Pts. Tech.
001Brabek/Márcio RESPaul BrabekMárcio Tschaffon Gaudie LeyAUT00

Entries By Country

Entry   Seed
Pts. Tech. Team   Player 1 Player 2 Country Pts. Tech.
3038Baldauf/Stockhammer B.WCSimon BaldaufBen StockhammerAUT6280
00Brabek/Márcio RESPaul BrabekMárcio Tschaffon Gaudie LeyAUT00
600658Doppler/KunertClemens DopplerThomas KunertAUT448478
2626Fliedl, B/CseköBenjamin Christoph FliedlAlexander CseköAUT2626
9301558Friedl, F./Huber, A.Felix FriedlAlexander HuberAUT8401390
4654Hackl/RannethJoachim HacklTobias RannethAUT4654
2020Holzner/FriedlPeter Raul Georg HolznerLukas FriedlAUT2020
6474Kandolf/Grasserbauer J.Fabian KandolfJakob GrasserbauerAUT108128
4858Klemen/SponerMichael Mario KlemenPhilipp SponerAUT4858
170170Köstler, M./Köstler, G.Matthias KöstlerGeorg KöstlerAUT170170
5656Leitner/EderFelix LeitnerDaniel EderAUT5656
5858Mostböck/Trauth L. Matthias MostböckLukas TrauthAUT5858
4040Nedetzky/HolzingerWCMoritz NedetzkyElias HolzingerAUT4040
6878Ochaya La./AntoniLauris Dine OchayaNiels AntoniAUT6878
8001548Pascariuc P./Leitner, L.Paul PascariucLaurenz LeitnerAUT8401588
7101014Reiter, J./GrössigJakob ReiterLaurenc GrössigAUT654878
10401902Schnetzer/PetutschnigFlorian SchnetzerLorenz PetutschnigAUT10401836
11001760Trummer/DresslerMaximilian TrummerChristoph DresslerAUT10201860
2626Zwicklhuber/KitzmüllerTimo ZwicklhuberTristan KitzmüllerAUT2626
7501172Kufa, R./WilliamsWCRobert KufaLeo WilliamsCZE710962
9162944Batrane/BialokozWCIssa BatraneFrederick BialokozENG7562880
Live Score

 

This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.
This site uses cookies and scripts to work properly. No advertisment cookies and scripts are being used. Please accept in order to continue and use the website.